Please note: There is a new scoring system Australian Community Media, leagues and clubs are navigating. There will be some holes as issues are ironed out. Read more here.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
FOOTBALL
HAMPDEN LEAGUE
SENIORS
Hamilton Kangaroos 11.11 (77)
Warrnambool 10.13 (73)
BEST: Hamilton - Darcy Russell, Luke Barnes, Hamish Cook, Taine Morris, Cameron Whyte, Rory Gill. Warrnambool - Jason Rowan, Reggie Mast, Jye Turland, Damien Mccorkell, Mitchell Bidmade, Thomas Ludeman.
North Warrnambool Eagles 11.10 (76)
Koroit 11.13 (79)
BEST: North Warrnambool - Jackson Grundy, Luke Wines, Jett Bermingham, Adam Wines, Thomas Batten, Dylan Parish. Koroit - Paddy O'Sullivan, Brett Harrington, Liam Hoy, Jyron Neave, Jeremy Hausler.
Terang Mortlake 20.15 (135)
Port Fairy 10.13 (73)
BEST: Terang Mortlake - Jack Lehmann, Joe Arundell, Daniel Kenna, Hugh Porter, Xavier Vickers, Ryley Hutchins. Port Fairy - None selected at time of publication.
South Warrnambool 17.24 (126)
Camperdown 2.4 (16)
BEST: South Warrnambool - Archie Stevens, Jed Henderson, Trent Williamson, Ollie Bridgewater, Nick Thompson, Sam Thompson. Camperdown - Cameron Spence, Judah Dundon, Angus Gordon, Ethan Coates, Isaac Stephens, Nick Jones
Reserves
Hamilton Kangaroos 12.8 (80)
Warrnambool 5.6 (36)
North Warrnambool Eagles 15.10 (100)
Koroit 5.2 (32)
Terang Mortlake Bloods 15.14 (104)
Port Fairy 3.2 (20)
South Warrnambool 25.22 (172)
Camperdown 1.5 (11)
Portland 10.8 (68)
Cobden 4.6 (30)
Under 18s
Hamilton 8.17 (65)
Warrnambool 4.6 (30)
North Warrnambool Eagles 6.8 (44)
Koroit 9.5 (59)
Terang Mortlake Bloods 6.9 (45)
Port Fairy 11.16 (82)
Portland 6.17 (53)
Cobden 8.8 (56)
Hampden Football Netball League
NETBALL
Senior Div 1
South Warrnambool 14, 26, 41, 52, (52)
Camperdown 7, 13, 18, 21, (21)
BEST
South Warrnambool Maddy Goldsworthy 3 Ella Couch 2 Mellissa McKenzie 1
Camperdown Div 1Eliza Fleming 3 Ava Nolan 2 Lily Baker 1
Hamilton 8, 20, 28, 39, (39)
Warrnambool 11, 18, 27, 38, (38)
BEST
Hamilton Gabrielle Redpath 3 Rosie Close 2 Indiana Ryan 1
Warrnambool Div 1 Ava Bishop 2
North Warrnambool 7, 13, 15, 21, (21)
Koroit 8, 16, 27, 35, (35)
BEST
North Warrnambool Div 1 Ashlea Ferguson 3 Amelia Kline 2 Olivia Grundy 1
Koroit Div 1 Matilda Sewell 3 Meg Carlin 2 Rhiannon Everall 1
Terang Mortlake 5, 16, 24, 31, (31)
Port Fairy 11, 19, 27, 31, (31)
BEST
Terang Mortlake Div 1 Ellen-Rose Lee 3 May Suhan 2 Claudia Lee 1
Port Fairy Div 1 Jessika Tobin-Salzman 3
Portland -, -, -, -, (38)
Cobden -, -, -, -, (40)
BEST
Portland Div 1 Tonaya Bannam 2 Casey Anson 1
Cobden Div 1 Rebecca Dendle 3 Meagan Forth 2 Hannah Justin 1
Senior Division 2
Hamilton 8, 15, 21, 29, (29)
Warrnambool 8, 15, 23, 36, (36)
BEST
Hamilton Tahlia Ross 3 Tegan Menzel 2 Joe Mckew 1
Warrnambool Sophie Morton 1
South Warrnambool 14, 25, 38, 50, (50)
Camperdown 9, 13, 16, 22, (22)
BEST
South Warrnambool Courtney West 3 Phoebe Owen 2
Camperdown Emily Helmore 3 Jessica Van den Eynde 2 Maggie Conheady 1
North Warrnambool 5, 11, 15, 18, (18)
Koroit 6, 13, 24, 31, (31)
BEST
North Warrnambool Grace Logan 3 Ella Grundy 2
Koroit Sophie Daly 3 Grace Dunne 2
Terang Mortlake 5, 14, 20, 23, (23)
Port Fairy 8, 13, 20, 30, (30)
BEST
Terang Mortlake Stacey Boyd 3 Kaitlyn Arnott 2 Kristy Crawley 1
Port Fairy Kym Goonan 3 Olivia Lindsey 2 Ashlyn Kent 1
Portland -, -, -, -, (32)
Cobden -, -, -, -, (29)
BEST
Portland Tayla Stock 3 Megan Hol 2 Jenna Domburg 1
Cobden Erin Fahey 3 Sarah Smith 2 Hannah Anderson 1
Senior Div 3
North Warrnambool 1, 1, 1, 4, (4)
Koroit 7, 20, 31, 41, (41)
BEST
North Warrnambool Div 3 Hollie Burgess 3 Georgia Billings 2
Koroit Div 3 Alice Cameron 3 Georgia Lewis 2 Caitlin Bain 1
South Warrnambool 7, 16, 25, 33, (33)
Camperdown 0, 0, 0, 0, (0)
BEST
South Warrnambool Div 3 Kate Noseda 3 Jasmin Prewett 2 Marnie Beks 1
Camperdown Div 3 Rachael Giblett 2 Bernadette Bellman 1
Hamilton 5, 16, 24, 33, (33)
Warrnambool 8, 15, 22, 28, (28)
BEST
Hamilton Div 3 Elizabeth Goodman 3 Eliza Armstrong 2 Ebony Wilson 1
Warrnambool Div 3 Grace Bell 1
Terang Mortlake 6, 8, 10, 16, (16)
Port Fairy 11, 24, 30, 42, (42)
BEST
Terang Mortlake Div 3 Harriet Place 3 Sophie Conheady 2
Port Fairy Div 3 Myra Murrihy 3 Laura Riordan 2
Portland -, -, -, -, (26)
Cobden -, -, -, -, (27)
BEST
Portland Div 3 Dakoda Aldridge 3 Adeline Pritchard 2 Rebekah Payne 1
Senior Open
Portland -, -, -, -, (33)
Cobden -, -, -, -, (57)
BEST
Portland Jaclyn Piergrosse 3 Mikaila Pitt 2 Tyleah Barr 1
Cobden Open Sarah Moroney 3 Alicia Blain 2 Remeny McCann 1
Hamilton 10, 18, 30, 42, (42)
Warrnambool 13, 26, 35, 49, (49)
BEST
Hamilton Open Kellie Sommerville 3 Kelsey Lewis 2 Hayley Sherlock 1
Warrnambool Open Sarah Cowling 3 Amy Wormald 2 Matilda Fitzgerald 1
South Warrnambool 16, 33, 49, 64, (64)
Camperdown 10, 22, 28, 37, (37)
BEST
South Warrnambool Open Hollie Phillips 3 Mali Baillie 2 Olivia Marris 1
Camperdown Open Mary Place 3 Laura Bourke 1
Terang Mortlake 14, 25, 39, 51, (51)
Port Fairy 11, 22, 33, 38, (38)
BEST
Terang Mortlake Open Eboni Knights 3 Rhi Davis 2 Madeline Solly 1
Port Fairy Maddie Green 3 Tessa Allen 1
North Warrnambool 7, 21, 26, 35, (35)
Koroit 9, 16, 27, 35, (35)
BEST
North Warrnambool Open Rachael Batten 3 Jordyn Murphy 2 Victoria Grundy 1
Koroit Open Isabella Baker 3 Molly McKinnon 2
Junior 13 & under
Terang Mortlake 5, 6, 11, 15, (15)
Port Fairy 4, 9, 17, 20, (20)
BEST
Terang Mortlake Madelyn Clarke 3 Maddison Wallace 2 McKenzie Dillon 1
Port Fairy Grace GODDE 3 Liddell Cooper 2 Tessa Phillips 1
GOALS
Terang Mortlake Madelyn Clarke 12 Hope Kenna 2 Maddison Wallace 1
Port Fairy Grace GODDE 15 Chloe Dumesny 5
North Warrnambool v Koroit
North Warrnambool 8, 15, 20, 27, (27)
Koroit 4, 6, 9, 12, (12)
BEST
North Warrnambool Addison Conheady 3 Lila Kenny 2 Niamh Ginley 1
Koroit Edie Batt 3 Elsie Finnigan 2 Annabelle Foster 1
GOALS
North Warrnambool Lila Kenny 20 Edith Walsh 4 Addison Conheady 3
Koroit Edie Batt 12
South Warrnambool v Camperdown
South Warrnambool 14, 29, 38, 50, (50)
Camperdown 3, 5, 8, 9, (9)
BEST
South Warrnambool Hollie Whelan 3 Saylah Veale 2 Ruby McKinley 1
Camperdown Lizzie Dennis 3 Maisie Molan 2 Layla Bloomfield 1
GOALS
South Warrnambool Ruby McKinley 23 Hollie Whelan 17 Ginger Butters 8 Maya Veale 2
Camperdown Keira Johnston 3
Hamilton v Warrnambool
Hamilton 4, 10, 13, 17, (17)
Warrnambool 0, 3, 8, 12, (12)
BEST
n/a
GOALS
Hamilton Mackenzie Beaton 14 Abbey Sevior 3
Warrnambool Kayla Wallace 10 Lucy Howland 2
Junior 15 & under
North Warrnambool 1, 1, 2, 4, (4)
Koroit 11, 23, 35, 52, (52)
BEST
North Warrnambool Neave Black 3 Sophie Jellie 2 Amarlie Conheady 1
Koroit Eve Covey 3 Elsa Tutt 2 Kylita Kelp 1
Hamilton 6, 11, 16, 20, (20)
Warrnambool 2, 5, 11, 15, (15)
BEST
Hamilton Keely Beaton 3 Ellorah McConachy 2 Phoebe Dunn 1
Warrnambool Layla McCarthy 3 Ella Westley 2 Brianna Slade 1
South Warrnambool 8, 13, 22, 26, (26)
Camperdown 4, 13, 18, 21, (21)
BEST
South Warrnambool Frankie Butters 3 Lila Evans 2 Hannah Vandecamp 1
Camperdown Isla Fleming 3 Nellie Sadler 2 Isobel Sinnott 1
Terang Mortlake 4, 10, 16, 22, (22)
Port Fairy 5, 11, 16, 21, (21)
Portland -, -, -, -, (16)
Cobden -, -, -, -, (24)
BEST
Portland Zara Stock 3 Summer Millard 2 Stella Rogers 1
Cobden Matilda Darcy 3 Chloe Cameron 2 Emily Hickey 1
Junior 17 & under
Terang Mortlake 12, 23, 34, 41, (41)
Port Fairy 4, 5, 5, 8, (8)
BEST
Terang Mortlake Leah Dickson 3 Holly Fowler 2 Anna Dickson 1
Port Fairy Elsie Adams 3 Milly Graham 2 Sophie Spence 1
Hamilton 14, 26, 34, 38, (38)
Warrnambool 6, 8, 14, 17, (17)
BEST
Hamilton Mimi Chun 3 Ella Sevior 2 Tessa Kelly 1
Warrnambool Amali Lilley 3 Elisha King 2 Sophie Howland 1
North Warrnambool 3, 6, 11, 17, (17)
Koroit 8, 18, 31, 43, (43)
BEST
North Warrnambool Emily Saffin 3 Jessica Keast 2 Caitlin Roberts 1
Koroit Naeve McKinnon 3 Eliza Hoy 2 Millie Jennings 1
South Warrnambool 9, 14, 22, 29, (29)
Camperdown 12, 26, 31, 35, (35)
BEST
South Warrnambool Alysha Ralston 3 Ruby Couch 2 Kate Noseda 1
Camperdown Ruby Walsh 3 Eliza Oneil 2 Grace Bone 1
Portland 3, 8, 12, 16, (16)
Cobden 10, 23, 38, 42, (42)
BEST
Portland Tyleah Barr 3 Kloe Payne 2 Macy McIntosh 1
Cobden Tahlia Berry 3 Lara Taylor 2 Paige Compton 1
MORE TO COME
Now just one tap with our new app: Digital subscribers now have the convenience of faster news, right at your fingertips with The Standard: