FOOTBALL
SENIORS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Kolora-Noorat Seniors 5.2 9.7 11.11 16.12 (108)
Old Collegians Seniors 0.1 2.3 5.5 7.7 (49)
GOALS: Kolora-Noorat Seniors: L.Cahill 3, N.Castersen 3, O.Curran 2, G.Beasley 2, J.Wallace 2, T.Kenna 1, J.Evans 1, C.Scanlon 1, J.vaughan 1; Old Collegians Seniors: J.Cleaver 3, B.Brooks 1, J.Mckinnon 1, I.Williams 1, M.Couch 1
BEST: Kolora-Noorat Seniors: L.Cahill, N.Castersen, O.Curran, J.Aitken, C.Kavanagh, A.Robertson; Old Collegians Seniors: I.Williams, J.Cleaver, M.Petherick, S.Walker, H.Hall
Allansford Seniors 3.0 9.6 11.9 18.12 (120)
Dennington Seniors 2.5 2.6 9.7 10.8 (68)
GOALS: Allansford Seniors: R.Hare 8, F.Gleeson 2, C.Day 2, B.Williams 2, P.Higgins 1, K.Gordon 1, Z.Jamieson 1, L.Draffen 1; Dennington Seniors: T.Noonan 4, J.Blackney-noter 2, A.Keen 1, L.Campbell-Gavin 1, B.Baker 1, F.Onthaisongs 1
BEST: Allansford Seniors: Z.Jamieson, P.Higgins, C.Day, R.Hare, R.Swan, J.Fedley; Dennington Seniors: D.Threlfall, J.Shircore, F.Rowe, L.Pearson, B.Thornton, J.Blackney-noter
Panmure Seniors 6.4 7.5 11.6 13.7 (85)
Timboon Demons Seniors 1.2 2.8 4.10 5.14 (44)
GOALS: Panmure Seniors: L.McLeod 5, C.Bant 4, D.Bourke 2, P.Ryan 1, L.Gavin 1; Timboon Demons Seniors: M.Wallace 1, R.Ziegelaar 1, K.Delaney 1, M.Hickey 1, T.Hunt 1
BEST: Panmure Seniors: L.McLeod, T.Murnane, N.Keane, S.Melican, T.Gedye, J.Anderson; Timboon Demons Seniors: B.Newey, M.Wallace, L.Alsop, M.Gristede, H.Stansfield, A.Hunt
Nirranda Seniors 4.4 7.8 9.11 12.15 (87)
Russells Creek Seniors 1.3 5.5 8.8 11.9 (75)
GOALS: Nirranda Seniors: J.Lenehan 2, T.Royal 2, J.Primmer 2, J.Willsher 2, B.Dobson 2, B.Kew 1, J.Couch 1; Russells Creek Seniors: T.Ryan 3, J.Chatfield 2, T.Smith 2, C.Templeton 2, K.Smith 1, L.McLeod 1
BEST: Nirranda Seniors: D.Craven, M.Lloyd, J.Willsher, J.Primmer, J.Paulin, L.Kew; Russells Creek Seniors: D.Burns, R.Cooke, T.Ryan, K.Smith, J.Chatfield, J.Chatfield
Merrivale Seniors 6.2 10.5 11.7 15.11 (101)
South Rovers Seniors 1.2 2.2 2.4 3.7 (25)
GOALS: Merrivale Seniors: N.Krepp 4, H.Gurry 3, J.Neave 3, Z.Neave 2, M.Sandow 1, M.Hausler 1, J.Mahony - Gilchrist 1; South Rovers Seniors: J.Cashin 1, J.Bell 1, K.Lenehan 1
BEST: Merrivale Seniors: J.Gleeson, W.Lenehan, F.Atchison, J.Britton, C.Mcdonald, J.Lenehan; South Rovers Seniors: M.Edwards, T.Bishop, S.Williams, C.Mailes, S.Barker, K.Lenehan
RESERVES
Merrivale Reserves 0.5 1.5 2.15 8.17 (65)
South Rovers Reserves 0.2 2.2 2.2 3.2 (20)
GOALS: Merrivale Reserves: R.McConnell 2, C.Tokona 2, B.Kelly 2, J.Barling 1, P.Bell 1; South Rovers Reserves: D.Dobson 1, R.Stewart 1, D.Williams 1
BEST: Merrivale Reserves: R.McConnell, J.Musico, W.Hinkley, C.Walsh, C.Tokona, E.Ballis; South Rovers Reserves: J.Hope, L.O'Connor, A.Koutsoukis, L.Coughlan, X.Gercovich, A.Laidler
Nirranda Reserves 2.2 3.4 5.4 5.5 (35)
Russells Creek Reserves 2.2 2.3 2.5 4.7 (31)
GOALS: Nirranda Reserves: B.Hadden 3, A.Searle 2; Russells Creek Reserves: O.Everall 1, C.Malone 1, C.Hancock 1, C.Mifsud 1
BEST: Nirranda Reserves: M.Bell, J.Gilbert, J.Walsh, B.Hadden, B.Ubergang, H.Coffey; Russells Creek Reserves: O.Everall, D.Harrington, D.Barker, C.Hancock, C.Malone, J.Wensley
Panmure Reserves 2.1 3.2 6.4 6.7 (43)
Timboon Demons Reserves 0.3 0.6 0.6 1.8 (14)
GOALS: Panmure Reserves: J.Pablo 2, B.Bant 1, T.Reeves 1, D.Bourke 1, C.Moutray 1, W.Pomorin 1; Timboon Demons Reserves:
BEST: Panmure Reserves: J.Pablo, O.Baxter, B.Bant, M.Kelly, W.Pomorin, T.Dance; Timboon Demons Reserves: L.Steere, I.Jones, A.Jilich, B.Delaney, B.Kelly, C.Watson
Kolora-Noorat Reserves 3.1 6.3 9.8 10.11 (71)
Old Collegians Reserves 0.3 2.6 2.7 3.7 (25)
GOALS: Kolora-Noorat Reserves: R.Scanlon 4, P.Messer 3, M.Bell 1, A.O'Neill 1, J.Pekin 1; Old Collegians Reserves: C.Yates 1, K.Kelly 1, D.Darmanin 1
BEST: Kolora-Noorat Reserves: F.Guthrie, R.Scanlon, P.Messer, T.Godber, D.Carr, R.Harvey; Old Collegians Reserves: T.Powell, J.O'Flynn, J.Hetherington, P.Lawler, O.Noonan, J.Quick
Allansford Reserves 2.2 4.2 6.4 7.8 (50)
Dennington Reserves 0.1 1.3 2.4 4.4 (28)
GOALS: Allansford Reserves: F.Toohey 3, J.Ellis 2, S.Watson 1, D.Nowell 1; Dennington Reserves: L.Bell 1, J.Lewis 1, J.Heffernan 1, J.Delany 1
BEST: Allansford Reserves: L.Nowell, N.Mclean, F.Toohey, J.Lacey, J.Parker, A.White; Dennington Reserves: L.Byrne, N.Onthaisong, J.Woodall, W.Fogarty, R.Murphy, J.Delany
UNDER 18
South Rovers Under 18 3.5 5.7 9.9 11.9 (75)
Merrivale Under 18 0.0 1.1 1.2 2.2 (14)
GOALS: South Rovers Under 18: O.Kenna 4, J.Hope 2, T.Matheson 1, X.Gercovich 1, J.Struth 1, D.Bean 1, W.Keutenius 1; Merrivale Under 18: J.Mahony - Gilchrist 1
BEST: South Rovers Under 18: D.Walsh, O.Kenna, H.Jenkins, T.Matheson, L.Porter, D.Bean; Merrivale Under 18: J.Mahony - Gilchrist, K.McIlroy, Z.Neave, J.Collins, S.Harris, K.May
Old Collegians Under 18 1.4 2.7 3.8 6.10 (46)
Kolora-Noorat Under 18 0.1 1.4 3.7 5.8 (38)
GOALS: Old Collegians Under 18: T.Cram 2, C.Boyle 2, B.Williams 1, M.Sloane 1; Kolora-Noorat Under 18: X.Riches 2, O.Ritchie 1, D.Anders 1, C.Dunn 1
BEST: Old Collegians Under 18: C.Boyle, T.fish, T.Cram, I.Dean, J.McCall, N.Monaghan; Kolora-Noorat Under 18: W.Kenna, M.Kavanagh, T.Barrett, T.Kenna, B.Carlin, T.Podger
Russells Creek Under 18 1.1 4.4 6.6 9.8 (62)
Nirranda Under 18 2.3 2.3 2.3 3.3 (20)
GOALS: Russells Creek Under 18: K.Chatfield 7, J.Gavin 1, J.Chatfield 1; Nirranda Under 18: C.Finch 1, M.Bryce 1, A.Willsher 1
BEST: Russells Creek Under 18: K.Chatfield, J.Chatfield, J.Jenkins, C.Hoye, R.Miller, T.Greaves; Nirranda Under 18: F.Torney, T.Droste, S.Willsher, C.Austin, M.McKenzie, J.Croft
Allansford Under 18 3.3 6.8 9.9 15.11 (101)
Dennington Under 18 2.0 2.1 4.4 6.4 (40)
GOALS: Allansford Under 18: J.Robson 6, W.Bretherton 2, T.Creed 1, S.Keane 1, L.Byron 1, T.Graham 1, J.Eldridge 1, S.Bell 1, J.Draffen 1; Dennington Under 18: T.Moana 2, T.Murphy 1, B.Miller 1, T.Anderton 1, L.Phillips 1
BEST: Allansford Under 18: J.Robson, D.Pogson, J.Draffen, M.Draffen, J.Eldridge, W.Bretherton; Dennington Under 18: T.Moana, P.McCosker, T.Murphy, T.Anderton, I.Frith, C.Mahony- Gilchrist
NETBALL
A GRADE
Dennington A Grade 6, 10, 15, 25, (25)
Allansford A Grade 6, 18, 23, 29, (29)
BEST
Dennington A Grade:
Ella Gleeson 3 Rachael Waterson 2 Ruby Wright 1
Allansford A Grade:
Jessica Rohan 3 Maddison Drake 2 Ellie Christoforou 1
GOALS
Dennington A Grade:
Zoe Fleming 10 Ella Gleeson 5 Molly Evans 4 Ruby Evans 4 Abbey Day 2
Allansford A Grade:
Maddison Drake 20 Ellie Christoforou 8 Brooke Dickey 1
Nirranda A Grade 17, 36, 53, 70, (70)
Russells Creeks A Grade 7, 16, 26, 34, (34)
BEST
Nirranda A Grade:
Joanna Couch 3 Steph Townsend 2 Amanda Gilbert 1
Russells Creeks A Grade:
Hannah Van Zyl 2 Sarah Robertson 1
GOALS
Nirranda A Grade:
Amanda Gilbert 39 Steph Townsend 31
Russells Creeks A Grade:
Sophie Morton 16
Timboon A Grade 21, 38, 60, 77, (77)
Panmure A Grade 13, 27, 37, 43, (43)
BEST
Timboon A Grade:
Nina Barlow 3 Ashlee Finch 2 Laura Rosolin 1
Panmure A Grade:
Lori Irving 3 Rachel Eldridge 2 Cheyenne Rohan 1
GOALS
Timboon A Grade:
Laura Rosolin 41 Macy Gale 23 Jorja Nieuwenhuizen 13
Panmure A Grade:
Marley Talbot 30 Stephanie Bant 13
Merrivale A Grade 22, 35, 51, 72, (72)
South Rovers A Grade 6, 10, 18, 25, (25)
BEST
Merrivale A Grade:
Paiyton Noonan 3 Bernadette Meade 2
South Rovers A Grade:
Georgia White 3 Renae Mauriks 2 Meg Downie 1
GOALS
Merrivale A Grade:
Paiyton Noonan 29 Kelsey Perry 16 Georgia Martin 2
South Rovers A Grade:
Courtney Bellman 9 Renae Mauriks 9 Meg Downie 7
Kolora Noorat A Grade 12, 27, 40, 48, (48)
Old Collegians A Grade 9, 17, 25, 31, (31)
BEST
Kolora Noorat A Grade:
Lillie Bourke 2 Molly Bourke 1
Old Collegians A Grade:
Sarah Bond 3 Lilly Sanderson 1
GOALS
Kolora Noorat A Grade:
Lillie Bourke 35 Hannah O'Connor 13
Old Collegians A Grade:
Lilly Sanderson 15 Asha Huf 10 Paige Kermeen 6
A RESERVE
Nirranda A Reserve 8, 14, 26, 37, (37)
Russells Creeks A Reserve 5, 13, 16, 22, (22)
BEST
Nirranda A Reserve:
Taylah Willsher 3 Claudia Dean 2 Montana Wallace 1
Russells Creeks A Reserve:
Eliza Morton 3 Jenna CAHILL 2 Alice Cann 1
GOALS
Nirranda A Reserve:
Sophie Adams 22 Paige Haberfield 15
Russells Creeks A Reserve:
Nicole Oshannessy 12 Jenna CAHILL 10
Merrivale A Reserve 11, 21, 28, 35, (35)
South Rovers A Reserve 4, 8, 11, 16, (16)
BEST
Merrivale A Reserve:
Grace Lynch 3 Chelsea Taylor 2 Mylie Gill 1
South Rovers A Reserve:
Niamh Ruane 3 Erin Cooknell 2 Jayarni Jubb 1
GOALS
Merrivale A Reserve:
Chloe Lovell 20 Jennifer Netherway 11 Amber Peake 4
South Rovers A Reserve:
Grace Downie 9 Alli Gainey 7
Timboon A Reserve 8, 16, 28, 39, (39)
Panmure A Reserve 10, 16, 23, 30, (30)
BEST
Timboon A Reserve:
Isabelle Moorhead 3 Maya Steere 2 Mereanna Van Ginkel 1
Panmure A Reserve:
Sophie Melican 3 Sienna Wickenton 2 Kelsey Barling 1
GOALS
Timboon A Reserve:
Isabelle Moorhead 27 Mereanna Van Ginkel 12
Panmure A Reserve:
Sienna Wickenton 16 Hannah O'Sullivan 13 Lucy Rea 1
Kolora Noorat A Reserve 6, 10, 15, 18, (18)
Old Collegians A Reserve 9, 25, 37, 48, (48)
BEST
Kolora Noorat A Reserve:
Eliza Smith 3 Mila Croft 1
Old Collegians A Reserve:
Victoria McPhee 3 Jorja Romein 2 Scarlett Hunter 1
GOALS
Kolora Noorat A Reserve:
Mila Croft 11 Jessica Beasley 7
Old Collegians A Reserve:
Scarlett Hunter 36 Maddie O'Flynn 9 Tamara Bull 3
Dennington A Reserve 7, 11, 18, 26, (26)
Allansford A Reserve 10, 18, 30, 34, (34)
BEST
Dennington A Reserve:
Mila Douglas 3 Charlotte Gartland 1
Allansford A Reserve:
Kate Schultz 3 Sarah Janes 2 Nicole Smith 1
GOALS
Dennington A Reserve:
Abbey Day 18 Zara Welsh 5 Gemma Dance 3
Allansford A Reserve:
Kate Schultz 17 Caitlin Boyce 17
B GRADE
Nirranda B Grade 15, 21, 32, 47, (47)
Russells Creeks B Grade 5, 15, 22, 28, (28)
BEST
Nirranda B Grade:
Rose Delaney 3 Grace Mugavin 2 Shannara Drake 1
Russells Creeks B Grade:
Georgia Collins 3 Anna Cole 2 Amity Brookes 1
GOALS
Nirranda B Grade:
Grace Mugavin 25 Milly Wiggins 15 Chelsea Walsh 7
Russells Creeks B Grade:
Amity Brookes 18 Chloe Lowery 10
Merrivale B Grade 12, 22, 29, 38, (38)
South Rovers B Grade 4, 10, 12, 21, (21)
BEST
Merrivale B Grade:
Ally Fedley 2 Elodie Bailey 1
South Rovers B Grade:
Kasey Buck 2 Wahine Douglas 1
GOALS
Merrivale B Grade:
Ashlyn Kent 25 Jayde Kent 10 Ally Fedley 3
South Rovers B Grade:
Kasey Buck 8 Lilli McLean 6 Jorgia Lowther 6
Kolora Noorat B Grade 11, 20, 27, 35, (35)
Old Collegians B Grade 5, 13, 23, 31, (31)
BEST
Kolora Noorat B Grade:
Bianca Maher 3 Abbey Carlin 2 Katherine Sloane 1
Old Collegians B Grade:
Sienna Dyett 3 Charlotte Paton 2 Ziggy Wright 1
GOALS
Kolora Noorat B Grade:
Katherine Sloane 23 Alexandra Smith 12
Old Collegians B Grade:
Renee Mugavin 18 Chloe Eldred 9 Rhiarna Gee 4
Timboon B Grade 13, 25, 38, 52, (52)
Panmure B Grade 3, 8, 11, 13, (13)
BEST
Timboon B Grade:
Sarah Brown 3 Jennifer Trigg 2 Rachel Richardson 1
Panmure B Grade:
Sascha White 3 Violet Moore 2 Ashlee Hards 1
GOALS
Timboon B Grade:
Nicole Burvill 24 Sarah Brown 24 Evie Gordon 5
Panmure B Grade:
Jacoba Mungean 5 Matilda Ryan 4 Violet Moore 4
Dennington B Grade 7, 15, 17, 22, (22)
Allansford B Grade 13, 23, 33, 41, (41)
BEST
Dennington B Grade:
Casey Harradine 2 Donna Chatfield 1
Allansford B Grade:
Hannah Byron 3 Chloe Janes 2 Rachael Windridge 1
GOALS
Dennington B Grade:
Donna Chatfield 16 Nikeeda Katsaros 6
Allansford B Grade:
Rachael Windridge 21 Katie Monigatti 20
17 AND UNDER
Nirranda 17&U 8, 15, 19, 24, (24)
Russells Creeks 17&U 9, 18, 24, 32, (32)
BEST
Nirranda 17&U:
molly mansbridge 3 Charlotte Vogels 1
Russells Creeks 17&U:
khia dellar 2 Sarah Williams 1
GOALS
Nirranda 17&U:
Madison Parsons 13 Charlotte Vogels 11
Russells Creeks 17&U:
khia dellar 30 Maggie Barker 2
Dennington 17&U 5, 10, 13, 14, (14)
Allansford 17&U 11, 25, 40, 52, (52)
BEST
Dennington 17&U:
Sophie Jephcott 3 Brianna Slade 2 Chloe Dance 1
Allansford 17&U:
Ellie Christoforou 3 Amelia Membrey 2 Zoe Read 1
GOALS
Dennington 17&U:
Chloe Dance 8 Hannah Mcnamara 4 Amelia Read 2
Allansford 17&U:
Ellie Christoforou 34 Aysha Holloway 18
Kolora Noorat 17&U 8, 15, 27, 35, (35)
Old Collegians 17&U 6, 7, 12, 16, (16)
BEST
Kolora Noorat 17&U:
Meg Pekin 3 Rose Beasley 2 Layla Gleeson 1
Old Collegians 17&U:
Kelsie Hunt 3 Maddi Crowe 2 Paige Kermeen 1
GOALS
Kolora Noorat 17&U:
Matilda Curran 9 Meg Pekin 8
Old Collegians 17&U:
Kira O'Shannassy 8 Paige Kermeen 8
Timboon 17&U 11, 19, 28, 37, (37)
Panmure 17&U 10, 18, 24, 29, (29)
BEST
Panmure 17&U:
Jada Shand 3 Lucy Allan 2 Arliah Stuart 1
GOALS
Timboon 17&U:
Evie Gordon 23 Meg Duro 14
Panmure 17&U:
Sienna Wickenton 23 Macey Porter 3 Isabella Dillon 3
Merrivale 17&U 8, 19, 31, 40, (40)
South Rovers 17&U 6, 13, 15, 25, (25)
BEST
Merrivale 17&U:
Shaylea Ralston 1
South Rovers 17&U:
Isabel Griffiths 3 Claire Benson 2 Lucy Kenna 1
GOALS
Merrivale 17&U:
Matisse Batt 1
South Rovers 17&U:
Renae Mauriks 24
15 AND UNDER
Timboon 15&U 9, 13, 21, 31, (31)
Panmure 15&U 1, 9, 15, 19, (19)
BEST
Timboon 15&U:
Bella Savage 3 Meg Duro 2 Ella Drayton 1
Panmure 15&U:
Lucy Rea 3 Lexi Effingham 2 Renee Cowan 1
GOALS
Timboon 15&U:
Bella Savage 17 Meg Duro 12 Willow Roberts 2
Panmure 15&U:
Lucy Rea 14 Violet Moore 4 Renee Cowan 1
Kolora Noorat 15&U 3, 4, 6, 8, (8)
Old Collegians 15&U 3, 9, 16, 23, (23)
BEST
Kolora Noorat 15&U:
Ivy Kenna 3 Ella Maher 1
Old Collegians 15&U:
Kate Martin 3 Sienna Addinsall 2 Lila van der Starre 1
GOALS
Kolora Noorat 15&U:
Harriot Riches 4 Eliza Beaton 4
Old Collegians 15&U:
Lila van der Starre 19 Maya Furphy 4
Nirranda 15&U 3, 8, 13, 18, (18)
Russells Creeks 15&U 4, 7, 10, 19, (19)
BEST
Nirranda 15&U:
Milan Clark 3 Jasmine Plozza 2 Lori Willsher 1
Russells Creeks 15&U:
Milla Cann 3 Zamara Wright 2 Reese McIntyre 1
GOALS
Nirranda 15&U:
Jasmine Plozza 14 Lori Willsher 4
Russells Creeks 15&U:
Reese McIntyre 8 Niamh Clarke 7
Dennington 15&U 6, 14, 19, 24, (24)
Allansford 15&U 4, 7, 10, 11, (11)
BEST
Dennington 15&U:
Stella Zaxos 3 Sophie Ryan 2 Gemma Dance 1
Allansford 15&U:
Sienna Ballinger 3 ELCY KLEIN 2 Sienna Byron 1
GOALS
Dennington 15&U:
Gemma Dance 13 Jayla Woller 11
Allansford 15&U:
Olivia Anderson 4 Eliza Byron 4 Sophie Rowlands 3
Merrivale 15&U 0, 2, 4, 4, (4)
South Rovers 15&U 7, 12, 16, 22, (22)
BEST
Merrivale 15&U:
Ruby Bath 3
South Rovers 15&U:
Amelia Bussell 3 Eadie Walther 2
GOALS
South Rovers 15&U:
Eadie Walther 9 Grace McCormack 3
13 AND UNDER
Timboon 13&U 5, 13, 21, 27, (27)
Panmure 13&U 4, 8, 9, 11, (11)
BEST
Timboon 13&U:
Lyla Williams 3 Emily McLennan 2
Panmure 13&U:
Maggie Shand 3 Lexi McDonald 2
GOALS
Timboon 13&U:
Aysha Hollick 9 Emily McLennan 5
Panmure 13&U:
Maggie Shand 6 Bella Perry 2 Florence Moore 1
Nirranda 13&U 2, 2, 3, 4, (4)
Russells Creeks 13&U 7, 14, 27, 35, (35)
BEST
Nirranda 13&U:
Indiana Parsons 2 Matilda Parsons 1
Russells Creeks 13&U:
Hayley Nash 3 Ella Henriksen 2 Raeesa Khanyari 1
GOALS
Nirranda 13&U:
Tilly Wallace 2 Indiana Parsons 2
Russells Creeks 13&U:
Ella Henriksen 21 Stella Giblett 8 Dekohda Baxter 6
Dennington 13&U 4, 9, 12, 15, (15)
Allansford 13&U 3, 11, 16, 25, (25)
BEST
Dennington 13&U:
Lily Vickery 3 Emily Jephcott 2
Allansford 13&U:
Alana Scott 2 Amelie Ballinger 1
GOALS
Dennington 13&U:
Maya Anderton 6 Lily Hose 5
Allansford 13&U:
Amelie Ballinger 19 Isabella Clark 4 Matilda Veenstra 2
Kolora Noorat 13&U 6, 9, 11, 14, (14)
Old Collegians 13&U 3, 4, 5, 6, (6)
BEST
Kolora Noorat 13&U:
Isla Spokes 3 Tilli Hutchins 1
Old Collegians 13&U:
Sophia Furphy 3
GOALS
Kolora Noorat 13&U:
Skyla Coburn 8 Isla Spokes 3
Old Collegians 13&U:
Daisy Amor 1 Zara Walsh 1
Merrivale 13&U 9, 9, 15, 16, (16)
South Rovers 13&U 6, 10, 18, 20, (20)
BEST
Merrivale 13&U:
Charli Fish 3
GOALS
Merrivale 13&U:
Mila Noonan 7
South Rovers 13&U:
Sienna Johnson 16