Football and netball premierships have been won and loss and the action has taken a break for summer.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
But before the 2019 Warrnambool and District league season can be fully wrapped up club's had to crown their best and fairests.
The Standard sports reporter Sean Hardeman compiled all the winners from across the league's 11 clubs. Who took out the top prizes at your club?
Allansford
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Justin Fedley
Runner-up: Dylan Cross
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Rory Neeson
Runner-up: Harry Searle
Under 18:
Best and fairest: Beau Dignan
Runner-up: Tom Knowles
Under 15:
Best and fairest: Ethan Boyd and Isaac Draffen
Runner-up:
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Georgia Martin
Runner-up: Emma Stacey
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Stacy Mills
Runner-up: Bridget Foster
B grade:
Best and fairest: Kerry Christoforou
Runner-up: Sasha Membrey
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Chloe Janes
Runner-up: Lexie Madden
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Lilly Singleton
Runner-up: Tara Crispe
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Hannah Byron
Runner-up: Charlotte Paton
Dennington
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Tom Fitzgerald
Runner-up: Luke Pearson
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Mark Jones
Runner-up: Jack Honan
Under 18:
Best and fairest: Josh Keen
Runner-up: Ethan Dowd
Under 15:
Best and fairest: Ash Keen
Runner-up: Jordan Garner
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Alyssa Johnstone
Runner-up: Jessica Haberfield
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Maddie Solly
Runner-up: Meg Downs
B grade:
Best and fairest: Caitlin Doukas
Runner-up: Ella Grundy
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Katelyn Grant
Runner-up: Emily Manuell
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Chloe Manuell
Runner-up: Jordi McNamara
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Georgia Ryan
Runner-up: Edie Douglas
East Warrnambool
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Phillip Chatfield
Runner-up: Samuel Grinter
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Bernard Sinnott
Runner-up: Benny Hadden
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Lena Wright
Runner-up: Ivy Clark and Merinda Ugle-Hagan
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Mikayla Harradine
Runner-up: Kimberley Harradine
B grade:
Best and fairest: Alison Hirst
Runner-up: Sam Delaney
Kolora-Noorat
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Nick Bourke
Runner-up: Mark Clissold
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Ed Lee
Runner-up: Toby Taylor
Under 18:
Best and fairest: Charlie Scanlon
Runner-up: Henry Kenna
Under 15:
Best and fairest: Ryley Hutchins
Runner-up: Nick Castersen
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Holly Richardson
Runner-up: Jocelyn McDonald
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Tania Barbary
Runner-up: Grace Lee
B grade:
Best and fairest: Rose Messer
Runner-up: Claire Harkin, Linda Kenna and Maggie Lee
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Casey Willis
Runner-up: Gemma Harry
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Lily Baker
Runner-up: Jess Beasley
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Mila Croft
Runner-up: Alice Kain
Merrivale
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Oliver Doukas
Runner-up: Todd McLean
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Sam Astbury
Runner-up: Caleb Gale and Jack Grace
Under 18:
Best and fairest: Wil Flaherty
Runner-up: Jayden Brown
Under 15:
Best and fairest: Ruben Swan and Michael Chivers
Runner-up: Jirra Clarke
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Cloe Pulling
Runner-up: Millie Mahony
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Maya Netherway
Runner-up: Olivia Darcy
B grade:
Best and fairest: Tiff Gill
Runner-up: Jane Kelly
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Tatum Cassidy
Runner-up: Sarah Moloney
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Luka Cassidy
Runner-up: Ashlan Noonan
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Paiyton Noonan
Runner-up: Bridie Bath
Nirranda
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: John Paulin
Runner-up: Ben Threlfall
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Dylan Philp
Runner-up: Brady Kew
Under 18:
Best and fairest: Isaac Couch
Runner-up: Will Willsher and Cody Wagstaff
Under 15:
Best and fairest: Oliver Delany
Runner-up: Troy Eder
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Steph Townsend and Anna Archie
Runner-up: Cloe Marr
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Hayley Pouw
Runner-up: Jess Turland-Rhook
B grade:
Best and fairest: Hannah Rippon
Runner-up: Claudia Dean
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Thalia Coates
Runner-up: Victoria Rea
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Ella Willsher
Runner-up: Sophie Sully and Jasmine Mckenzie.
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Taleisha Ryan
Runner-up: Zalia Hanegraaf
Old Collegians
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Colby Rick
Runner-up: Sam Thomas
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Hayden Jenkins
Runner-up: Tim Lewis
Under 18:
Best and fairest: Xavier O'Leary
Runner-up: Jordan Telford
Under 15:
Best and fairest: Joshua Lucas
Runner-up: Noah Dawson
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Rachel Alderson
Runner-up: Maggie Kline
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Erin Gleeson
Runner-up: Tamara Bull
B grade:
Best and fairest: Sonia Arms
Runner-up: Sarah Van Kempen
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Cassidy Waller
Runner-up: Chloe McKenzie
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Alli Gainey
Runner-up: Molly Carey
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Ziggy Wright
Runner-up: Brigid Ewing
Panmure
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Paddy Mahony
Runner-up: Daniel Meade
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Matt Smith
Runner-up: Marcus Kelly
Under 18:
Best and fairest: Jackson Boyden
Runner-up: Sam Loveday
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Stacy Dunkley
Runner-up: Josie Ellerton
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Steph Ziegelaar
Runner-up: Krystal Condon
B grade:
Best and fairest: Grace Whelan
Runner-up: Maddy Ryan
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Jess Gedye
Runner-up: Jacque Dickson
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Tahlia Malady
Runner-up: Sophie Kelly
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Charlotte Lenehan
Runner-up: Amy Jones and Tanzania Carter
Russells Creek
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Andrew McMeel
Runner-up: Ryan Keogh
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Coedie Carter
Runner-up: Adam Doak
Under 18:
Best and fairest: Sebastian Clark
Runner-up: Pedro Sharp
Under 15:
Best and fairest: Jandamara Chatfield
Runner-up: Dylan Shircore
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Rachel Hansen
Runner-up: Emily Armstrong
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Jessica Quinlivian
Runner-up: Molly Owen
B grade:
Best and fairest: Paige Bell and Nicole Thomas
Runner-up: Mackenzie van der Starre
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Sophie Morton
Runner-up: Marli Cooke
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Charlotte van de Starre
Runner-up: Vicki McPhee
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Eliza Morton
Runner-up: Stella Hose
South Rovers
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Trent Harman
Runner-up: Aaron Seabrook
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Matthew McMillan
Runner-up: Scott Nicolson
Under 18:
Best and fairest: Harry Boyd
Runner-up: Caleb McNaughton
Under 15:
Best and fairest: Judah Greene
Runner-up: Miles Picken
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Jess Rohan
Runner-up: Rhi Davis
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Hannah Garner
Runner-up: Laura Biggs
B grade:
Best and fairest: Lilly King
Runner-up: Maggie Rayner
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Zahra Walker
Runner-up: Steph Jenkins
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Jenna Twaddle
Runner-up: Tahnee Sheppard
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Poppy Brown
Runner-up: Ashlee Pavletich
Timboon Demons
FOOTBALL
Seniors:
Best and fairest: Lyndon Alsop
Reserves:
Best and fairest: Anthony Glennen
Under 18:
Best and fairest:Max Bond
Under 15:
Best and fairest: Ned Deppeler
NETBALL
A grade:
Best and fairest: Mellissa McKenzie
A reserve:
Best and fairest: Bethany Hallyburton
B grade:
Best and fairest: Laura Nelson
17 and under:
Best and fairest: Caprice Baillie
15 and under:
Best and fairest: Kira Gordon
13 and under:
Best and fairest: Nikki Clover
Have you signed up to The Standard's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in the south-west.