FOOTBALL:
Seniors:
North Warrnambool Eagles 4.4, 5.6, 10.10, 14.13 (97)
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Warrnambool 4.0, 6.2, 7.3, 10.5 (65)
GOALS
North Warrnambool Eagles: S. McKinnon 3, S. McLachlan 3, L. Wines 2, A. Wines 1, B. Jenkinson 1, B. Smedts 1, J. Couch 1, J. Lewis 1, J. McKinnon 1
Warrnambool: D. Ewing 4, S. Cowling 3, A. Steere 1, T. Graham 1, J. Turland 1
BEST
North Warrnambool Eagles: S. McLachlan, J. Bermingham, M. Wines, D. Keast , B. Jenkinson, A. Wines
Warrnambool: M. Bidmade, W. Jacobs, A. Shipard, B. Fleming , D. Weymouth, J. Turland
Hamilton Kangaroos 4.2, 7.4, 8.7, 11.8 (74)
Terang Mortlake 2.3, 3.5, 6.6, 10.9 (69)
GOALS
Hamilton Kangaroos: Levi Dare 3, Sam Brewer 2, Jack Pertzel 1, Hugh Douglas 1, Mick McMeel 1, Sean Barnes 1, Tyrone Ross 1, Darcy Russell 1
Terang Mortlake: Stephen Staunton 3, Nicholas Couch 2, Joseph Arundell 1, Samual McLean 1, Daniel Kenna 1, Mitchell Carlin 1, Matthew Baxter 1
BEST
Hamilton Kangaroos: Tyrone Ross, Jack Hickey, Hamish Waldron, Levi Dare, Hugh Douglas, Charles Murrie
Terang Mortlake: Stephen Staunton, Gus Bourke, Matthew Arundell, Samual McLean, Nicholas Couch, Tyson Densley
Port Fairy 2.3, 6.7, 9.11, 13.13 (91)
Camperdown 5.2, 5.11, 8.12, 10.16 (76)
GOALS
Port Fairy: Kaine Mercovich 4, Tom Sullivan 2, Daniel Nicholson 2, Jim Conlan 1, Matthew Pitt 1, Jake Bartlett 1, Joseph Forrest 1, Lachlan Glare 1
Camperdown: Bayley Thompson 2, Luke Mahony 2, Lachlan Bone 1, Fraser Lucas 1, Zavier Mungean 1, William Lord 1, Riley Arnold 1, Jacob Mahony 1
BEST
Port Fairy:
Camperdown: Riley Arnold, Luke Mahony, William Rowbottom, Luke O'Neil, Joshua Bone, Bayley Thompson
Cobden 2.2, 5.5, 9.8, 12.10 (82)
South Warrnambool 1.1, 2.3, 3.5, 7.7 (49)
GOALS
Cobden: Chris Paatsch 2, Tomas Lindquist 2, Sam Giblett 1, Jack Hutt 1, Nicholas Kemp 1, Jesse Williamson 1, Thomas Spokes 1, Sam Uwland 1, Patrick Smith 1, Joshua Hickey 1
South Warrnambool: Shannon Beks 4, Manny Sandow 1, Jayden Brooks 1, Emmanuel Ajang 1
BEST
Cobden: Sam Giblett, Tomas Lindquist, Jack McGlade, Sam Thow, Paul Pekin, Toby Hawkins
South Warrnambool: Harrison Lee, Liam Youl, Archie Stevens, Tanna Blackney-Noter, Jesse Gallichan, Timothy Brown
Koroit 3.2, 9.7, 12.11, 19.13 (127)
Portland 2.4, 2.4, 3.4, 3.6 (24)
GOALS
Koroit: Sam Dobson 6, Jarrod Korewha 6, Benjamin Dobson 2, Jayden Watson 1, Dallas Mooney 1, James Gow 1, William Couch 1, Frazer Robb 1
Portland: Daniel Falcone 1, Jackson Dunlop 1, Edmund Pritchard 1
BEST
Koroit: Brett Harrington, Sam Dobson, Jack Gleeson, Jarrod Korewha, Lachlan Rhook, James North
Portland: Ben Malcolm, Harris Jennings, Dylan Barr, Daniel Falcone, Edmund Pritchard, Jake Wilson
Reserves
Hamilton Kangaroos 0.3, 2.6, 4.12, 7.18 (60)
Terang Mortlake 1.4, 2.6, 2.6, 2.6 (18)
GOALS
Hamilton Kangaroos: A. Martin 2, C. Whyte 2, J. MacAuslan 1, D. Godwin 1, A. Brown 1
Terang Mortlake: J. Lehmann 1, L. Kenna 1
BEST
Hamilton Kangaroos: C. Whyte, A. Brown, D. Godwin, W. Luhrs, R. Sigley, B. McDonald
Terang Mortlake: J. Lee, L. Kenna, J. Lehmann, N. Jones, N. Kenna, D. O'Connor
Camperdown 4.2, 7.2, 8.6, 11.7 (73)
Port Fairy 0.0, 2.2, 3.3, 3.4 (22)
GOALS
Camperdown: J. O'Flynn 3, I. Stephens 3, J. Mungean 2, M. Gristede 1, J. Smith 1, D. Young 1
Port Fairy: M. Dwyer 1, H. Watts 1, S. Giblin 1
BEST
Camperdown: J. Henry, D. Young, D. Coates, I. Stephens, C. Dendle, D. Hickey
Port Fairy: L. Hynes, J. Ayres, B. Polson, J. Carter, L. Sullivan, N. Hayes
North Warrnambool Eagles 4.5, 12.7, 15.10, 20.15 (135)
Warrnambool 0.1, 0.1, 0.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS
North Warrnambool Eagles: B. Murfett 4, T. Sheldon 3, Z. Urquhart 3, J. Wallace 2, H. Scoble 1, T. O'Brien 1, Z. Bussell 1, B. Williams 1, T. Maclarn 1, D. Tobin 1, J. O'Brien 1, C. Richardson 1
Warrnambool:
BEST
North Warrnambool Eagles: J. O'Brien, H. Scoble, T. Maclarn, B. Williams, Z. Bussell, J. Wallace
Warrnambool:
South Warrnambool 4.2, 13.4, 18.8, 25.11 (161)
Cobden 3.1, 3.1, 3.1, 3.2 (20)
GOALS
South Warrnambool: Z. Struth 4, B. Westwick 3, X. Beks 3, J. Lee 3, J. O'Sullivan 3, K. Hotker 2, H. Gurry 2, P. Kluver 2, J. Hussey 1, K. Eagleson 1, H. Monk 1
Cobden: J. Pekin 1, D. Morgan 1, N. Nieuwenhuizen 1
BEST
South Warrnambool: J. O'Sullivan, Z. Struth, H. Monk, B. Westwick, P. Kluver, B. Rantall
Cobden: L. Pekin, A. Rosolin, W. Benallack, N. Dalziel, D. Morgan, N. O'Connor
Koroit 4.1, 12.3, 16.8, 18.14 (122)
Portland 0.2, 0.2, 0.2, 0.3 (3)
GOALS
Koroit: J. McLaren 4, A. Moyne 3, D. Roache 2, D. Johnstone 2, M. Bunney 2, J. Whitehead 1, J. Barber 1, B. Sinnott 1, D. O'Grady 1, B. Bell 1
Portland:
BEST
Koroit: J. Whitehead, D. O'Grady, J. Barber, M. Webster, D. Roache, N. Whiting
Portland: J. Langenberg, L. Barnes, B. Daniel, J. Clark, H. McIntyre, D. Sharp
Under 18.5s:
Hamilton Kangaroos 5.1, 11.3, 19.5, 21.8 (134)
Terang Mortlake 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.2 (8)
GOALS
Hamilton Kangaroos: R. Alexander 7, R. Burgess 3, M. Rhook 3, J. Uebergang 2, K. Barker 2, L. Walsh 2, X. Stevens 1, L. Barnes 1
Terang Mortlake: H. Roberts 1
BEST
Hamilton Kangaroos: R. Alexander, L. Barnes, J. Uebergang, O. Dinges, R. Burgess, X. Stevens
Terang Mortlake: C. Scanlon, D. Hobbs, J. Moloney, J. Lehmann, T. Humphrey, H. Roberts
Camperdown 6.3, 9.5, 16.6, 26.13 (169)
Port Fairy 0.1, 0.5, 1.7, 1.8 (14)
GOALS
Camperdown: H. Hocking 6, Z. Sinnott 4, K. Coburn 4, H. Sumner 3, L. Bone 2, S. Bradshaw 2, T. Kent 1, A. Rial 1, L. Higginson 1, H. Sinnott 1, J. Place 1
Port Fairy: S. Giblin 1
BEST
Camperdown: J. Place, H. Sumner, K. Coburn, Z. Sinnott, H. Hocking, T. Kent
Port Fairy: J. Duncan, S. Giblin, B. Dalton, H. Watts, J. Wiedermann, L. Meekes
Warrnambool 1.4, 8.6, 9.6, 10.10 (70)
North Warrnambool Eagles 0.0, 0.2, 3.5, 5.6 (36)
GOALS
Warrnambool: A. Lowe 3, P. Rea 2, B. Howard 2, N. Turland 1, H. Ryan 1, R. Fleming 1
North Warrnambool Eagles: S. Good 3, C. O'Rourke 1, O. King 1
BEST
Warrnambool:
North Warrnambool Eagles: B. Keast, J. Burke, J. Steel, H. Rhook, J. Moloney, C. O'Rourke
South Warrnambool 4.1, 6.3, 9.6, 13.8 (86)
Cobden 0.0, 2.0, 2.6, 3.7 (25)
GOALS
South Warrnambool: L. Byrne 3, O. Bridgewater 2, E. Harvey 2, J. Folkes 2, B. Anderson 2, R. Barling 1, F. Atchison 1
Cobden: H. Darcy 2, T. Darcy 1
BEST
South Warrnambool: R. Barling, E. Harvey, F. Atchison, B. Anderson, L. Byrne, D. Scoble
Cobden: R. McVilly, R. Ziegelaar, L. Gass, J. Hallyburton, M. Clarke, A. Hussain
Portland 2.6, 9.10, 14.14, 14.18 (102)
Koroit 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS
Portland: J. Withers 4, N. Sandeman 3, J. Saunders 2, H. Punton 2, L. Uebergang 1, O. Marshall 1, J. Langenberg 1
Koroit: P. Haberfield 1
BEST
Portland: S. Roberts, Z. Barker, J. Withers, J. Saunders, O. Marshall, T. Lovell
Koroit: D. Gleeson, T. West, J. Linke, J. Block, K. Moloney, K. Allen
NETBALL:
Open:
Camperdown 37 (37)
Port Fairy 27 (27)
GOALS
Camperdown: A Clark 22 K Baker 15
Port Fairy: L Addinsall 21 A Evans 6
BEST
Camperdown: A Clark E Wright K Baker
Port Fairy: L Addinsall C Watson T Allen
Cobden 13, 27, 39, 45 (45)
South Warrnambool 14, 24, 36, 45 (45)
GOALS
Cobden: E Finch 23 J Finch 22
South Warrnambool: E Dwyer 30 J Tobin Salzman 9 J Hardiman 6
BEST
Cobden: A Blain AM Hammond E Finch
South Warrnambool: I Rea E Dwyer M Keath
Terang Mortlake 11, 21, 34, 45 (45)
Hamilton Kangaroos 8, 19, 30, 41 (41)
GOALS
Terang Mortlake: J Davis 30 J Arundell 12 M Chesshire 3
Hamilton Kangaroos: K Lewis 15 B Wilson 13 I Ryan 13
BEST
Terang Mortlake: J Davis A Moloney E Lucas
Hamilton Kangaroos: J McCallum R Lewis M Casey
Warrnambool 14, 24, 33, 48 (48)
North Warrnambool 12, 26, 37, 51 (51)
GOALS
Warrnambool: A Wormald 32 J Thwaites 16
North Warrnambool: S Billings 27 V Grundy 24
BEST
Warrnambool: D Keilar A Wormald S O'Keeffe
North Warrnambool: V Grundy J Billings I Morrison
Portland 6, 17, 35, 48 (48)
Koroit 20, 35, 49, 59 (59)
GOALS
Portland: LJ Hockley 25 S Trigg 23
Koroit: L Killey 43 B Roache 13 G Gleeson 3
BEST
Portland: T Bannam M Nash RM Grant
Koroit: Z Adams K Foster L Killey
Division one:
Camperdown 8, 13, 20, 27 (27)
Port Fairy 14, 27, 42, 57 (57)
GOALS
Camperdown: M Place 19 R Conheady 8
Port Fairy: J Swarbrick 25 K Pruin 21 E Giblin 11
BEST
Camperdown: C Fitzgerald T Kent M Place
Port Fairy: K Ludeman C McClelland J Swarbrick
Cobden 9, 19, 29, 37 (37)
South Warrnambool 7, 15, 24, 34 (34)
GOALS
Cobden: J Bateman 28 M Nelson 9
South Warrnambool: J Tobin Salzman 13 L Blair 12 C Lovell 9
BEST
Cobden: J Bateman S Blain H Foster
South Warrnambool: P Thornton E Thornton J Tobin Salzman
Terang Mortlake 5, 16, 21, 28 (28)
Hamilton Kangaroos 7, 13, 19, 31 (31)
GOALS
Terang Mortlake: L Clifford 15 E Lee 9 S Lehmann 4
Hamilton Kangaroos: I Ryan 25 S Holcombe 6
BEST
Terang Mortlake: L Clifford M Hunger L Lourey
Hamilton Kangaroos: I Ryan L Robinson E Jagger
Warrnambool 6, 10, 15, 21 (21)
North Warrnambool 15, 25, 31, 40 (40)
GOALS
Warrnambool: M Quadroy 7 J Perry 2
North Warrnambool: C Sextus 23 T Porter 9 S Ballinger 8
BEST
Warrnambool: S Hall M Fitzgerald O Carlin
North Warrnambool:
Portland 6, 12, 18, 22 (22)
Koroit 5, 12, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Portland: TJ Purcell 12 JR Falconer 10
Koroit: L Killey 15 K Bartlett 3 G Gleeson 3
BEST
Portland: M Jennings KR Zeunert JE Piergrosse
Koroit: S McDonald L Monk G Bell
Division two:
Camperdown 4, 11, 18, 27 (27)
Port Fairy 11, 20, 34, 40 (40)
GOALS
Camperdown: K Hallyburton 14 G Lucas 7 JL Van Den Eynde 6
Port Fairy: K Pruin 21 A Umbers 13 E Giblin 6
BEST
Camperdown: G Lucas JL Van Den Eynde D Clough
Port Fairy: K Barker A Umbers K Pruin
Cobden 7, 13, 23, 29 (29)
South Warrnambool 6, 15, 23, 32 (32)
GOALS
Cobden: S Anderson 19 A Kelly 6 H Justin 4
South Warrnambool: L Roberts 20 L Zanker 12
BEST
Cobden: S Hickey A Lindquist M Hickey
South Warrnambool: S Brown T Charleson S O'Donnell
Terang Mortlake 3, 7, 13, 17 (17)
Hamilton Kangaroos 8, 15, 20, 31 (31)
GOALS
Terang Mortlake: E Fowler 11 E Cook 4 Z Barker 2
Hamilton Kangaroos: R Grayson 23 J Marshall 8
BEST
Terang Mortlake: N Richie CJ Lee G Cook
Hamilton Kangaroos: H Ryan J Marshall J Mckew
Warrnambool 5, 10, 15, 22 (22)
North Warrnambool 10, 18, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Warrnambool: T Fitzgerald 14 D Fary 8
North Warrnambool: M Clifford 17 E obrien 14 A Hughes 2
BEST
Warrnambool: R Duynhoven R Greene-Kelson B Dwyer
North Warrnambool: K Clifford M Clifford D Warren
Portland 12, 18, 23, 33 (33)
Koroit 13, 28, 37, 48 (48)
GOALS
Portland: E Pethybridge 22 J Lancaster 11
Koroit: B Wastell 30 K Grayland 18
BEST
Portland: E Pethybridge J Lancaster C Samson
Koroit: K Grayland J Mahony K Williams
Division three:
Camperdown 9, 17, 26, 31 (31)
Port Fairy 10, 23, 31, 39 (39)
GOALS
Camperdown: C O'Shannassy 14 A Smith 11 K Howard 6
Port Fairy: M Murrihy 22 S Maclarn 16 M Evans 1
BEST
Camperdown: C O'Shannassy S Gristede K Howard
Port Fairy: S Dwyer L Riordan E Douglas
Cobden 7, 18, 27, 38 (38)
South Warrnambool 2, 8, 13, 14 (14)
GOALS
Cobden: GA Dawson 25 A Dawson 13
South Warrnambool: C Lenaghan 6 M Mallen 6 I Ivanecky 2
BEST
Cobden: M Parker C Quick GA Dawson
South Warrnambool: K Mallen G Attrill O Arandt
Terang Mortlake 8, 13, 21, 27 (27)
Hamilton Kangaroos 14, 24, 39, 50 (50)
GOALS
Terang Mortlake: G Lourey 19 Z Bouchier 8
Hamilton Kangaroos: H Phillips 23 E Wilson 18 M Phillips 9
BEST
Terang Mortlake: G Lourey S Wiffen C Carlin
Hamilton Kangaroos: H Phillips T Phillips T Casey
Warrnambool 7, 15, 23, 29 (29)
North Warrnambool 6, 14, 25, 30 (30)
GOALS
Warrnambool: M Clements 16 J Smith 13
North Warrnambool: S Harman 23 G Lourey 5 A Doran 2
BEST
Warrnambool: G Bell R Bell M Clements
North Warrnambool: S Harman G Lourey A Harman
Portland 8, 14, 20, 22 (22)
Koroit 9, 26, 41, 55 (55)
GOALS
Portland:
Koroit: G Dunne 30 S Zimmer 25
BEST
Portland:
Koroit: G Dunne E O'Rourke S Zimmer
17 and under:
Camperdown 14 (14)
Port Fairy 50 (50)
GOALS
Camperdown: S Delwig 4 M Conheady 3 AG Nolan 3 H Dalton 2 O Maskell 2
Port Fairy: M Evans 26 R Crowther 24
BEST
Camperdown: O Maskell m hedrick AG Nolan
Port Fairy: N Giblin M Evans O Austen
Cobden 7, 12, 16, 19 (19)
South Warrnambool 10, 36, 52, 61 (61)
GOALS
Cobden: A Kelly 11 G Beames 7 M Hickey 1
South Warrnambool: M Sutherland 26 M Kelson 16 O Marris 10 A Mellblom 9
BEST
Cobden: W Hapuku Z Searle A Kelly
South Warrnambool: I Tobin-Salzman E Marris i rea
Terang Mortlake 6, 11, 15, 19 (19)
Hamilton Kangaroos 19, 35, 53, 70 (70)
GOALS
Terang Mortlake: S Lehmann 16 S Conheady 2 T Lourey 1
Hamilton Kangaroos: I Ryan 60 B Wilson 10
BEST
Terang Mortlake: J Killen S Lehmann S Conheady
Hamilton Kangaroos: E Jagger I Ryan B Wilson
Warrnambool 13, 24, 31, 40 (40)
North Warrnambool 9, 16, 24, 34 (34)
GOALS
Warrnambool: J Thwaites 19 H Eldridge 13 J Perry 8
North Warrnambool: T Elliott 27 C Sextus 7
BEST
Warrnambool: J Thwaites M Fitzgerald C Schnerring
North Warrnambool: L Ritchie M James E Conheady
Portland 5, 8, 12, 16 (16)
Koroit 16, 33, 44, 58 (58)
GOALS
Portland: M Sheehan 11 KR Zeunert 3 T Telfer 2
Koroit: K Bartlett 29 I Baker 15 P McInerney 7 L Monk 7
BEST
Portland: B Nicholls KR Zeunert H Treloar
Koroit: L Monk I Baker P McInerney
15 and under:
Camperdown 11, 21, 31, 42 (42)
Port Fairy 3, 6, 10, 14 (14)
GOALS
Camperdown: M Place 25 J Castledine 17
Port Fairy: T Mounsey 7 M Graham 4 C Watts 3
BEST
Camperdown: R Conheady H Swayn M Place
Port Fairy: M Green T Mounsey TR Balmer
Cobden 9, 17, 22, 28 (28)
South Warrnambool 6, 18, 26, 32 (32)
GOALS
Cobden: J Bouchier 20 G Taylor 5 TE Hickey 3
South Warrnambool: M Carlin 17 J Mellblom 15
BEST
Cobden: L Taylor J Bouchier TE Hickey
South Warrnambool: J Mellblom M Cross E Zerbe
Terang Mortlake 12, 24, 37, 46 (46)
Hamilton Kangaroos13, 24, 34, 47 (47)
GOALS
Terang Mortlake: G Wareham 24 M Chesshire 22
Hamilton Kangaroos: H Phillips 37 M Phillips 7 TJ Bowie 3
BEST
Terang Mortlake: G Wareham T Killen M Chesshire
Hamilton Kangaroos: H Phillips T Ross TJ Bowie
Warrnambool 7, 13, 20, 24 (24)
North Warrnambool 9, 14, 22, 32 (32)
GOALS
Warrnambool: M Wallace 20 K Thwaites 4
North Warrnambool: T Porter 23 O Grundy 9
BEST
Warrnambool: B Wallace M Wallace J Miller
North Warrnambool: L Porter M Shiells N Thomas
Portland 5, 12, 18, 25 (25)
Koroit 9, 23, 34, 41 (41)
GOALS
Portland: M Sheehan 14 M Jennings 11
Koroit: G Gleeson 38 N McKinnon 2 A Cameron 1
BEST
Portland: M Jnnings M McIntosh B Nicholls
Koroit: G Gleeson S Batt E Anderton
13 and under:
Camperdown 32 (32)
Port Fairy 20 (20)
GOALS
Camperdown: S Conheady 19 G Dalton 13
Port Fairy: L Carbury 18 Z Fox 2
BEST
Camperdown: C Duynhoven G Dalton I Cameron
Port Fairy: B Carbury L Carbury P Myers
Cobden 3, 11, 16, 21 (21)
South Warrnambool 12, 20, 27, 35 (35)
GOALS
Cobden: K Smith 16 E Howard 5
South Warrnambool: A Murfett 23 G Gilmour 9 A Whelan 3
BEST
Cobden: J Walsh S Chivell M Darcy
South Warrnambool: A Murfett G Gilmour M Mills
Terang Mortlake 8, 14, 19, 30 (30)
Hamilton Kangaroos 4, 7, 12, 17 (17)
GOALS
Terang Mortlake: A Suhan 18 LH Schuuring 12
Hamilton Kangaroos: E Sevior 14 M O'Brien 3
BEST
Terang Mortlake: C Goldsworthy A Suhan A Dickson
Hamilton Kangaroos: M Bowie E Sevior K Beaton
Warrnambool 7, 18, 27, 34 (34)
North Warrnambool 2, 4, 4, 8 (8)
GOALS
Warrnambool: S Howland 20 A Mack 14
North Warrnambool: E Saffin 5 E Sextus 3
BEST
Warrnambool: S Perry G Biggs L Jenkins
North Warrnambool: J Keast S Waterfall E Sextus
Portland 7, 12, 19, 25 (25)
Koroit 9, 19, 32, 40 (40)
GOALS
Portland: L Purcell 24 S Treble 1
Koroit: L Thom 22 M McLaren 18
BEST
Portland: Z Stock L Purcell A Ferguson
Koroit: H NICOLSON O Wolter S O'Sullivan