FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Seniors
Timboon Demons 2.0, 5.5, 8.10, 13.12 (90)
Merrivale 1.2, 4.3, 6.4, 10.6 (66)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: Thomas Hunt 5, Damien Wynd 2, Bayley Thompson 2, Cameron Mitchell 1, Benjamin Newey 1, Tyson Osborne 1, Hayden Mitchell 1
Merrivale: Jason Rowan 8, Jyron Neave 1, James Kelly 1
BEST
Timboon Demons: Marcus Hickey, Samuel Newey, Thomas Hunt, Leigh McKenzie, Andrew Hargreaves, Ashley Hunt
Merrivale: Rob Bright, Sam Gleeson, James Fary, Oliver Watson, James Kelly, Oliver Doukas
South Rovers 4.3, 8.8, 13.11, 16.14 (110)
East Warrnambool 2.3, 3.5, 5.10, 8.13 (61)
GOALS
South Rovers: Nathan Krepp 4, Sandon Williams 2, Michael Stacey 2, Dylan Cox 2, Brad Bushell 1, Alexander White 1, Julian Claridge 1, Tyler O'Sullivan-Kirchner 1, Jake Butler 1, Joseph Higgins 1
East Warrnambool: Joel Richards 2, Hayden Harradine 2, Christian Francis 1, Nicholas Alexandrou 1, Jeremy Cashill 1, Caleb Templeton 1
BEST
South Rovers: Matt Dennis, Dylan Cox, Braden Hotker, Alexander White, Jake Butler, Tyler O'Sullivan-Kirchner
East Warrnambool: Danny Chatfield, Phillip Chatfield, Corey Brown, Dylan Cross, Beau Carter, Nicholas Alexandrou
Kolora-Noorat 5.1, 8.3, 11.7, 11.8 (74)
Nirranda 0.2, 4.3, 4.7, 9.9 (63)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Luke Justin 3, Ben Fraser 2, Benjamin Walsh 1, Samuel Harkin 1, Liam Howarth 1, Scott Judd 1, Ashley McCorkell 1, Tim Ryan 1
Nirranda: Ben Threlfall 3, Gary Robinson 3, Travis Graham 2, Jason Lee 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Jake Richardson, Scott Judd, Jason Moloney, Luke Tebble, Luke Justin, Ashley McCorkell
Nirranda: Luke Weel, Ben Threlfall, Nathan Couch, Bronte McCann, James Willsher, Isaac Templeton
Russells Creek 8.3, 12.8, 15.10, 19.14 (128)
Panmure 4.1, 6.6, 8.8, 9.11 (65)
GOALS
Russells Creek: D. Boyle 7, S. Tindall 3, L. Antonio 3, M. Rook 3, A. McMeel, H. Hall, J. Millet
Panmure: J. Kenna 2, B. Robertson 2, S. Griffin, T. Hay, L. Kew, T. Wright, M. Kelly
BEST
Russells Creek: L. McKane, A. McMeel, J. Millet , D. Boyle, S. Tindall, H. Hall
Panmure: J. Kenna, J. Parsons, S. Griffin, D. Ryan, B. Meade, M. Smith
Dennington 0.3, 1.4, 1.6, 3.6 (24)
Old Collegians 5.4, 14.9, 23.12, 30.16 (196)
GOALS
Dennington: E. Dowd, D. Johnstone, J. Craig
Old Collegians: J. Stapleton 6, A. McCartney 3, B. Rudland-Castles 3, T. Lambevski 3, I. Dwyer 3, S. Thomas 2, C. Rix 2, B. Hibberson 2, B. Rantall 2, N. Forth, J. Reichman, A. Wallis, M. Lynch
BEST
Dennington: A. Chirnside, L. Duncan, T. Sheldon, L. Moutray, J. Wallace, S. Smith
Old Collegians: T. Lambevski, B. Rudland-Castles, C. Rix, J. Stapleton, I. Dwyer, S. Lenehan
Reserves:
Timboon Demons 1.3, 4.7, 9.7, 12.8 (80)
Merrivale 2.0, 2.0, 3.1, 5.2 (32)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: Richard Couch 3, Ben Harding 3, Kris Ward 2, Luke Smith 1, Bradley Kerr 1, Steven Crees 1, MacKenzie Beadman 1
Merrivale: Bradley Kelly 2, Lachlan Peters 1, Dion Romaniszyn 1, Justin Carroll 1
BEST
Timboon Demons: Brandon McLeod, Richard Couch, Kris Ward, Brandon Barnett, Isiah Arundell, Steven Crees
Merrivale: Josh Guiney, Matthew Brown, Justin Carroll, Matthew Dowd, Dion Romaniszyn, Denny Carter
Old Collegians 3.4, 10.5, 15.6, 20.10 (130)
Dennington 1.0, 3.0, 4.0, 5.0 (30)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Jacob Hetherington 4, Zack Bartlett 3, Zachary Brooks 3, Jeremy Abrahams 2, Samuel Lewis 2, James Van Engelen 2, Jamie McKenzie 1, Roy Gough 1, Harry Johns 1, Greg Bond 1
Dennington: Murray Turner 3, Jordan Cruickshank 1, Jackson Cruickshank 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Jacob Hetherington, Matthew Petherick, Jamie McKenzie, Samuel Lewis, Zachary Brooks, Timothy Edwards
Dennington: Mark Shrubb, Jackson Dridan, Jeremy Turner, Murray Turner, Levi Geebung, Sean Fogarty
South Rovers 9.2, 14.7, 26.9, 34.14 (218)
East Warrnambool: 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS
South Rovers: Abel Farrell 13, Luke Coughlan 3, Jake Morton 3, Ethan Boylan 3, Caleb Bidmade 3, Mathew Rylance 3, Ben Williams 2, Thomas White 2, Jakob Stennett 1, Dechlan Picken 1
East Warrnambool:
BEST
South Rovers:
Abel Farrell, Caleb Bidmade, Jakob Stennett, Luke Coughlan, Thomas White
East Warrnambool: Joshua Stennett, Ben Payne, Benjamin Hadden, Rikki Stewart, Christopher Smith, Jake Keane
Russells Creek 1.0, 2.2, 8.2, 8.4 (52)
Panmure 0.3, 1.5, 1.5, 1.5 (11)
GOALS
Russells Creek: Brady Katsaros 3, Dylan Jongebloed 1, Joshua Hetherington 1, Bill Melican 1, Justin Turner 1, Dean Finlayson 1
Panmure: William Kelly 1
BEST
Russells Creek: Patrick Brady, John Hart, Brady Katsaros, Justin Turner, Joseph Wensley, Jordan Wallace
Panmure: Bradley Gedye, Andrew Meade, Michael McKenzie, Finn Roche, Joshua Aitken, Nicholas Kelly
Nirranda 1.2, 3.5, 6.5, 10.8 (68)
Kolora-Noorat 3.2, 4.2, 8.2, 8.2 (50)
GOALS
Nirranda: Gerard Ryan 3, Tim Keogh 3, James Dalton 2, Reagan Nutting 1, Jonathon McLaren 1
Kolora-Noorat: Tyler Beasley 2, Jake O'Flynn 1, Jim O'Sullivan 1, Matthew Harkin 1, Warren Attrill 1, Brendan Gherashe 1, Ryan Robbins 1
BEST
Nirranda: Daniel Craven, Reagan Nutting, Ben Ludeman, Hayden Scoble, Hayden Jenkins, Christopher Haberfield
Kolora-Noorat: Jake O'Flynn, Paul McSween, Tyler Beasley, Matthew Harkin , Jarrod Esh, Aaron Robertson
Under 17.5s
Merrivale 3.2, 6.2, 8.2, 10.9 (69)
Timboon Demons 1.1, 3.2, 5.3, 5.3 (33)
GOALS
Merrivale: Max Lenehan 3, Bryden Jubb 2, Mitchell Colson 1, Connor McLean 1, Jhett Perry 1, Nanda Murdila 1, Jye Wilson 1
Timboon Demons:
BEST
Merrivale: Jye Wilson , Tyler Stephens, Mitchell Colson, Jayden Brown, Jhett Perry, Kaleb O'Flaherty
Timboon Demons:
Old Collegians 10.4, 12.9, 17.10, 21.14 (140)
Dennington 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Bayley McGowan 6, Liam Couch 6, Jordan Telford 3, Jarryd Cust 2, Charlie Blacker 1, Jonah Bowles 1, Patrick Douglas 1, Xavier Rea 1
Dennington: Zac Jenkins 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Isaac Frusher, Jordan Telford, Patrick Douglas, Liam Couch, Xavier O'Leary, Bayley McGowan
Dennington: Ethan Dowd, Ben Mulcahy, Tristan Dunn, Joshua Keen, Kayne Brereton, Adam O'Connor
Panmure 4.1, 8.4, 11.8, 15.10 (100)
Russells Creek 0.1, 0.1, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS
Panmure: Jarrod McConnell 7, Jacob Moloney 3, Samuel Loveday 2, Jacob Malone 1, Trae Reeves 1, Declan Bourke 1
Russells Creek: Sebastian Clark 1
BEST
Panmure: Jacob Moloney, Bradley Gedye, Jarrod McConnell, Lachlan McLeod, Dale McDowell, Samuel Loveday
Russells Creek: Bayley Kelly, Bailey Nicholson, Francis Tamasese, Oliver Everall, Aaron Williams, Blair Hewett
Kolora-Noorat 3.0, 8.6, 8.7, 11.8 (74)
Nirranda 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Isaac Kenna 4, Benjamin O'Sullivan 2, Nathan Wyss 1, Joel Dillon 1, Thomas Henderson 1, Henry Kenna 1, Ned Payne 1
Nirranda: Kalon Cottee 1
BEST
Kolora Noorat: Ned Payne, Jack Aitken, Isaac Kenna, Nathan Wyss, Charlie Scanlon, Ryley Hutchins
Nirranda: Josh Brooks, Jacob Rea, Alix Lane, Alex Drake, Kalon Cottee, Toby Nutting
Under 14.5's
Merrivale 3.7, 5.9, 9.12, 12.15 (87)
Timboon Demons 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 3.1 (19)
GOALS
Merrivale: Lachlan Hinkley 4, Mason Nutting 3, Benjamin Conboy 3, Hayden Giblin 1, Aaron Vickery 1
Timboon Demons: Iagan McKenzie 1, Isaac Jones 1, Ned Deppler 1
BEST
Merrivale: Jaxon Madden, Harry Stinchcombe, Hayden Giblin, Lachlan Hinkley, Mason Nutting, Jirra Clarke
Timboon Demons: Eddie Reid, Mitchell Wallace, Taj Field, Zack Lenehan, Koby Reid, Iagan McKenzie
Old Collegians 2.4, 2.4, 5.12, 8.16 (64)
Dennington 0.0, 1.2, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Joe Nyikos 3, Willem Douglas 2, Riley Fox 1, Joseph Douglas 1, Lachlan Brown 1
Dennington: Hamish Allen 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Willem Douglas, Joe Nyikos, Baxter Patterson, Lachlan Brown, Jackson Hansford, Ethan Jenkins
Dennington: Ashley Keen, Jaxon Keay, William Robinson, Kai Henry, Jordan Garner, Jacob Taynton
South Rovers 5.4, 8.8, 10.11, 13.12 (90)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS
South Rovers: Izak Fleming 4, Miles Picken 3, Charlie Allen 2, Tyson Hales morton 2, Joshua Pavletich 2
East Warrnambool: Cayden Lynn 1
BEST
South Rovers:
East Warrnambool: Darcy Hoye, Cayden Lynn, Jandamara Chatfield, Kaawirn Ugle-Hagan, Jyah Chatfield, Simon Gillett
Panmure 1.2, 4.5, 5.7, 7.8 (50)
Russells Creek 2.0, 2.0, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS
Panmure: Bailey Kelp 2, Anthony DeBono 1, Aiden Gordon 1, Archie Lenehan 1, Liam Loveday 1, Darcy Bourke 1
Russells Creek: Tyde Kairl 1, Xavier Short 1, Kylan Kelly 1
BEST
Panmure: Aiden Gordon, Bailey Kelp, William Mccosh, Harvey Roberts, Kade Gordon, Anthony DeBono
Russells Creek: Xavier Kiensrod, Xavier Short , Kylan Kelly, Darcy Barker, Tyde Kairl, Brodie Greer
Kolora-Noorat 9.3, 15.6, 20.9, 27.9 (171)
Nirranda 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS
Kolora Noorat: Riley Scanlon 10, Jehrin Bateman 3, Harry Stuart 2, Alex Martin 2, Henry Kenna 2, Declan Barbary 2, Oscar Curran 2, Fred Beasley 2, George Beasley 1, Nicholas Castersen 1
Nirranda: Oliver Delaney 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Riley Scanlon, Jack Carlin, Nicholas Castersen, Declan Barbary, Henry Kenna, Jehrin Bateman
Nirranda: Troy Eder, Oliver Delaney, Adam Colson, Seth Bevan, Ronald Kamoen, Sam Willsher
NETBALL
A Grade:
Dennington 15, 35, 55, 75 (75)
Old Collegians 11, 25, 35, 44 (44)
GOALS
Dennington: L Keane 34 J Haberfield 27 M Burt 14
Old Collegians: M Kline 28 R Kavanagh 16
BEST
Dennington: L Keane J Haberfield M Burt
Old Collegians: M Kline C Arnott R Alderson
East Warrrnambool 5, 11, 16, 27 (27)
South Rovers 17, 31, 47, 60 (60)
GOALS
East Warrrnambool: A Rahui 14 J Miller 7 M Douglas 6
South Rovers: C Bellman 26 A Sheehan 20 J Rohan 14
BEST
East Warrrnambool: C Bourke J Miller H Williams
South Rovers: C Bellman C McDonald M Downie
Kolora-Noorat 9, 16, 18, 31 (31)
Nirranda 15, 30, 43, 48 (48)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: L Bourke 25 A Holmes 5 A Frusher 1
Nirranda: S Townsend 26 S Adams 20 G Haberfield 2
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: L Bourke A Frusher E Lucas
Nirranda: K Ryan J Couch L Anders
Russells Creek 10, 21, 36, 51 (51)
Panmure 10, 21, 27, 39 (39)
GOALS
Russells Creek: S Robertson 23 S Morton 19 B Price 6 T Robertson 3
Panmure: T Malady 24 A Drew 10 S Ziegelaar 5
BEST
Russells Creek: K Price S Wormald S Morton
Panmure: S Melican A Drew T Malady
Timboon Demons 14, 34, 53, 75 (75)
Merrivale 7, 13, 21, 26 (26)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: H Plozza 44 L Rosolin 31
Merrivale: K McCaskill 14 E Ljubic 6 J Smith 6
BEST
Timboon Demons: B Doolan C Marr H Plozza
Merrivale: M Netherway T Cassidy G Bennett
A Reserve:
Dennington 13, 23, 32, 41 (41)
Old Collegians 13, 24, 32, 43 (43)
GOALS
Dennington: Z Fleming 36 M Smedts 5
Old Collegians: S Forbes 33 C Finnigan 10
BEST
Dennington: Z Fleming B Williamson R Winnen
Old Collegians: T Bull S Forbes C Finnigan
East Warrrnambool 3, 12, 22, 32 (32)
South Rovers 14, 31, 42, 84 (84)
GOALS
East Warrrnambool: A Ugle 19 M Harradine 14
South Rovers:
BEST
East Warrrnambool: A Hirst A Ugle M Harradine
South Rovers:
Kolora-Noorat 6, 15, 23, 26 (26)
Nirranda 8, 17, 22, 31 (31)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: S Carlin 14 L Symons 12
Nirranda: R Young 20 J Turland-Rhook 8 CM Walsh 4
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: GE Lee EC Smith J Tolland
Nirranda: T Folkes R Young A Murnane
Russells Creek 13, 25, 39, 50 (50)
Panmure 5, 7, 11, 15 (15)
GOALS
Russells Creek: M Melican 26 M Robertson 23 M Van Der Starre 1
Panmure: K Saffin 7 R Anyon 5 K Malady 2 C Lowe 1
BEST
Russells Creek: S Wormald O Graham M Melican
Panmure: N Zimmer B Ziegelaar C Lowe
Timboon Demons 9, 16, 26, 40 (40)
Merrivale 7, 16, 23, 27 (27)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: M Gale 20 R Hunt 9 J Dickinson 4
Merrivale: K Smart 15 J Netherway 12
BEST
Timboon Demons: B Errey N Barlow M Gale
Merrivale: K Smart J Netherway J Abbott
B Grade:
Dennington 5, 8, 15, 23 (23)
Old Collegians 10, 21, 29, 36 (36)
GOALS
Dennington: G Daly 14 R Hanson 5 T Sheehan 4
Old Collegians: E Alderson 27 A Mckenzie 9
BEST
Dennington: C Doukas R Hanson S Negre
Old Collegians: A Mckenzie E Alderson S Van Kempen
East Warrrnambool 3, 11, 15, 16 (16)
South Rovers 10, 19, 34, 48 (48)
GOALS
East Warrrnambool: J Richardson 9 A Harrison 5 S Hope 2
South Rovers: M Bidmade 28 R Hawkes 16 E Noonan 4
BEST
East Warrrnambool: S Hope S Delany T Harradine
South Rovers: M Bidmade R Hawkes E Noonan
Kolora-Noorat 8, 10, 20, 26 (26)
Nirranda 7, 11, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: L Dillon 14 K Sloane 8 K Martin 4
Nirranda: A Wickham 15 E Keogh 10
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: L Johnstone L Kenna L Dillon
Nirranda: C Delaney P Haberfield L Rippon
Russells Creek 10, 20, 29, 39 (39)
Panmure 6, 10, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Russells Creek: P Bell 21 J Bridge 18
Panmure: K Billington 9 C Fowler 5
BEST
Russells Creek: P Bell J Bridge R Dryburgh
Panmure: K Billington A Brady L Irving
Timboon Demons 6, 18, 31, 44 (44)
Merrivale 6, 11, 15, 18 (18)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: K Croft 21 L Nelson 17 S Clements 6
Merrivale: C Lowery 13 H Dent 3 A Kent 2
BEST
Timboon Demons: E Taylor K Croft K McAdam
Merrivale: N Ruane S Fogarty F Steenhuis
17 & Under:
Dennington 8, 16, 23, 32 (32)
Old Collegians 5, 9, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Dennington: G Daly 20 Z Fleming 7 O Anders 5
Old Collegians: D Waller 7 G Mugavin 5 A Gainey 4
BEST
Dennington: B Williamson G Daly O Anders
Old Collegians: M Forbes C Snaauw E Reid
East Warrrnambool 2, 4, 6, 9 (9)
South Rovers 20, 38, 63, 74 (74)
GOALS
East Warrrnambool: J Miller 8 D McKenzie-Sturgess 1
South Rovers: M Rayner 28 L King 24 G Maclean 11 N Farley 6 HL Garner 5
BEST
East Warrrnambool: A Henry J Miller Z Hatcher
South Rovers: HL Garner G Maclean M Rayner
Kolora-Noorat 7, 13, 21, 28 (28)
Nirranda 7, 15, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: G Moloney 14 K Bant 10 T Hutchins 4
Nirranda: S Jenkins 16 L Delaney 12
BEST
Kolora/Noorat: Z Wilkinson K Bant T Hutchins
Nirranda: L Delaney L Delaney T Coates
Russells Creek 5, 13, 18, 26 (26)
Panmure 6, 14, 25, 36 (36)
GOALS
Russells Creek: A Sharp 17 M Van Der Starre 9
Panmure: T Malady 21 J Jones 15
BEST
Russells Creek: K Brock G Billington A Morton
Panmure: E Pattison L Irving J Jones
Timboon Demons 9, 14, 24, 32 (32)
Merrivale 12, 23, 32, 39 (39)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: M Delaney 18 D Clough 8 K Buck 6
Merrivale: E Ljubic 14 E Hirst 13 J Graham 12
BEST
Timboon Demons: E Haugh H Stansfield M Delaney
Merrivale: L Wilson E Ljubic E Lilley
15 & Under:
Dennington 5, 8, 12, 16 (16)
Old Collegians 11, 23, 31, 38 (38)
GOALS
Dennington: A Dowd 7 A Brookes 5 J McNamara 4
Old Collegians: A Gainey 18 R Vickery 16 E Mitchem 4
BEST
Dennington: P Owen O Wollermann J McNamara
Old Collegians: C McKenzie R Vickery A Gainey
Kolora-Noorat 7, 8, 17, 21 (21)
Nirranda 7, 9, 12, 17 (17)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: T Hoare 13 J Beasley 8
Nirranda: J Mckenzie 10 K Willsher 7
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: J Beasley E Pekin T Aitken
Nirranda: S Jenkins J Mckenzie T Willsher
Russells Creek 38 (38)
Panmure 22 (22)
GOALS
Russells Creek: E Ross 18 S Morton 16 K Dannatt 4
Panmure: T Malady 17 M Ryan 5
BEST
Russells Creek: A Cooke A Earnshaw E Ross
Panmure: M Ryan S Kelly S Lenehan
Timboon Demons 2, 4, 8, 13 (13)
Merrivale 11, 23, 30, 34 (34)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: E Duro 7 S Gale 6
Merrivale: A Kent 18 S Moloney 15 A Noonan 1
BEST
Timboon Demons: M Clarke E Duro L Jones
Merrivale: L McLean M Thompson S Moloney
13 & Under:
Dennington 0, 3, 8, 8 (8)
Old Collegians 6, 12, 14, 19 (19)
GOALS
Dennington: A Columbine 5 Z Brookes 3
Old Collegians: M Carey 15 L Sanderson 4
BEST
Dennington: s naga A McKenna A Nevill
Old Collegians: A Ryan M Carey A Brown
East Warrrnambool 2, 8, 13, 18 (18)
South Rovers 9, 18, 21, 30 (30)
GOALS
East Warrrnambool: T Clark 13 J Harrison 5
South Rovers: G Biggs 16 A Whelan 14
BEST
East Warrrnambool: T Clark J Harrison M Rhyne
South Rovers: L Vincent I Walther H El-Hage
Kolora-Noorat 7, 14, 19, 23 (23)
Nirranda 3, 4, 7, 8 (8)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: E Justin 13 R Kenna 10
Nirranda: T Ryan 4 G Dalton 3 Z Bryce 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: E Justin A Horan C Pearson
Nirranda: Z Bryce B Bevan H Fleming
Russells Creek 2, 5, 14, 21 (21)
Panmure 12, 15, 20, 24 (24)
GOALS
Russells Creek: C Van Zyl 11 T Dannatt 6 E Nesbitt 4
Panmure: C Lenehan 16 T Irving 8
BEST
Russells Creek: C Van Der Starre E Nesbitt C Van Zyl
Panmure: C Lenehan A Jones J Shand
Timboon Demons 2, 2, 2, 4 (4)
Merrivale 8, 14, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: E Collins 2 A Cuthell 1 N Vogels 1
Merrivale: J Kent 13 P Noonan 12 O Wolter 5
BEST
Timboon Demons: E Collins H Collins M jones
Merrivale: L Cassidy O Wolter E Peake