Playing-coach Chris Bant will play his 150th senior game for Panmure on Saturday in what shapes up as the Warrnambool and District league match of the round.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Only a game separates the third-placed Bulldogs and fourth-ranked Merrivale and they'll meet at Panmure Recreation Reserve.
Bant, who captained the club's 2012 and 2013 premierships, is leading the league's goal-kicking table with 36 majors from 11 matches.
"It's great, it's something you look back on being at your home club and playing juniors and stuff there," Bant said of the milestone.
"At the moment, the way things are, it's not going to play on my mind at all.
"There are a lot bigger things on my mind this week (the match)."
He said the community spirit was what he loved about the Bulldogs.
"It's probably the community mostly and that's the thing that hits home, is that you see the smiling faces that put in all the work behind the scenes that don't get the recognition," he said.
The coach added he valued the mateship and bonds he had with people at the tight-knit club.
In another boost for the Bulldogs, Jacob Moloney is back from a broken wrist he sustained the last time the Bulldogs faced the Tigers.
Bant said Moloney would play ruck and half-forward.
"He would have played the past couple of weeks if we were playing, he 's definitely ready to go," the coach said.
"Being an arm injury he's been able to run the whole time, he's more than ready to go."
It's the first Saturday of senior football since the state's fifth coronavirus lockdown started on July 15.
Senior and junior football and netball are back this weekend but there will be no spectators for the next two weekends.
The Tigers are unchanged (from round 13) for the Panmure clash much to the delight of mentor, Josh Sobey.
He said the group was excited to return from the break.
"It was just great to be back at the oval again training tonight, to be honest," he said.
"Let's hope we get a crowd back soon."
Sobey said his team had taken lessons from its loss to Panmure earlier this season.
"They played a really good brand of footy, credit to Banty (Chris Bant) and the boys," he said.
"They kept the ball off us, their skills were better than ours on the day.
"We've been looking forward to this game and we're really enjoying playing the teams above us, we learn a lot from them."
South Rovers have an important clash with Kolora-Noorat at Walter Oval.
The Lions are sitting fifth, one game ahead of Russells Creek, Old Collegians and Allansford.
The Adam Matheson-coached side will need to cause an upset against one of the premiership favourites to maintain that advantage.
Kolora-Noorat has five changes with Nick Hoare, Nick Bourke, Ben Fraser (returning from niggles), Steve O'Connor and Bailey Kemp back in.
It's Bourke's first senior game since he dislocated his elbow when the Power played Nirranda in round four.
"He's really excited to be back playing," coach Ben Walsh said.
Nick Marshall, Tyler Beasley, Aaron Robertson and Rhys Cottam-Starkey go out while Fred Beasley is back to the under 18s.
The Allansford and Old Collegians match-up at Allansford is crucial for both clubs as they're still in the finals hunt.
It's a hard one to pick as the formidable Cats have struggled with form while the Warriors have improved out of sight.
Allansford's Ruben Swan, who is coming up from under 18s, is making his senior debut for the club.
Joby Baker is coming up from the reserves while Cooper Day and Lachie Read are both going back to play in the under 18s.
Coach Ben Price said the group was pumped for the clash with the Warriors.
"We're four wins each, it's one of those arm-wrestle games, when you can be judged as a footballer on your ability and the effort you want to put in," he said.
"The team that turns up on the day will come away with it."
Timboon Demons coach Dennis Hobbs will be asking his troops to shut down top-placed Nirranda on the outside.
Young forward Hamish Williams comes up from the reserves while Craig Dower is unavailable.
The Blues have four big names in for the match with playing coach Brayden Harkness, Peter McDowall, John Paulin and Jack Primmer returning.
Harkness, who was managing a knee injury, said the other three played reserves in round 13 as they were coming back from injury and getting some match fitness.
Youngster Beau Ubergang is also up from the under 18s.
Hugh Giblin (junior sub), Jesse Dalton (hamstring complaint), Jono McLaren, Cody Wagstaff and Jarryd Walsh are the outs.
Dennington has six changes.
The Dogs have lost a lot of experience for this Saturday but will be giving some exciting teenagers a chance.
"That's the aim for the rest of the year, to give a lot of younger boys a go and give them a good run," coach Ben Thornton said.
Kane McCutcheon, Nyle Gurry, Jordan Garner and Jaxon Keay are up from the under 18s.
It will be McCutcheon's first senior game.
Thomas Noonan, who is up from reserves, and Mick Phillips are also in.
Chad Yates, Cooper Graham, Brad Rantall (season-ending knee injury), Jon Malone (knee), Matt Dywer (ribs) and Jesse Lewis are the outs.
Seniors
Allansford
B: Travis Membrey, Noah Keane, Joseph Parsons
HB: Bradley Edge, Benjamin Lenehan, Dylan Hare
C: Ruben Swan, Justin Fedley, Mitchell Gristede
HF: Brett Hunger, David Finnigan, Stephen Kilpatrick
F: Zavier Mungean, Harrison Searle, Dylan Cross
R: Robert Hare, Cooper McLean, Benjamin Harding
Int: Connor Bellman, Jos Medley, Joby Baker, Kane Brumley
In: Ruben Swan, Joby Baker
Out: Cooper Day, Lachie Read
Old Collegians
B: Mason Crosier, Paul Campbell, Elijah Dawson
HB: Michael Pritchard, Jordan Wallace, Jarryd Cust
C: Axel McKinnon, Colby Rix, Jonah Bowles
HF: Eli Barker, Harry White, Zack Bartlett
F: Matthew Petherick, Thomas Mahony, Nathan Forth
R: Connor Barby, Jacob Brooks, Timothy Lewis
Int: Jacob Dunne, Joe Nyikos, Zachary Brooks, Jacob Hetherington
In: Thomas Mahony, Matthew Petherick, Jacob Dunne, Jordan Wallace, Zack Bartlett, Jacob Hetherington,
Jarryd Cust, Jacob Brooks, Jonah Bowles, Zachary Brooks, Nathan Forth, Connor Barby,
Paul Campbell, Elijah Dawson, Colby Rix, Michael Pritchard, Harry White, Eli Barker,
Timothy Lewis, Joe Nyikos, Axel McKinnon, Mason Crosier
Nirranda
B: Bronte McCann, Luke Weel, Reagan Nutting
HB: Brayden Harkness, Mathew Lloyd, Daniel Threlfall
C: Dylan Philp, Luke Irving, Dylan Willsher
HF: Jack Spokes, Jack Primmer, Ben Threlfall
F: Dylan Lees, Nicholas Couch, Jason Lee
R: , Scott Carlin, James Willsher
Int: Peter McDowall, John Paulin, Alix Lane
In: Brayden Harkness, Peter McDowall, John Paulin, Jack Primmer
Out: Hugh Giblin, Jesse Dalton, Jono McLaren, Cody Wagstaff, Jarryd Walsh
Timboon Demons
In: Hamish Williams
Out: Craig Dower
South Rovers
B: Jaxen Dalton, Kieran Timms, Samuel Wilde
HB: Jake Bacon, Kevin Moloney, Aaron Seabrook
C: Eamon Dowd, Kurt Lenehan, Jack Dowd
HF: Trent Harman, Tom Wilson, Harry Boyd
F: Alexander White, Abel Farrell, Dylan Cox
R: Thomas Bowman, Joseph Higgins, Sandon Williams
Int: Xavier Ellul, Benjamin Cooper, Sam Hodgins, Caleb Mcnaughton
In: Abel Farrell, Kurt Lenehan, Harry Boyd, Benjamin Cooper, Kieran Timms, Sandon Williams,
Kevin Moloney, Aaron Seabrook, Sam Hodgins, Jack Dowd, Caleb Mcnaughton, Tom Wilson,
Jake Bacon, Dylan Cox, Trent Harman, Eamon Dowd, Thomas Bowman, Samuel Wilde,
Xavier Ellul, Jaxen Dalton, Alexander White, Joseph Higgins
Kolora-Noorat
In: Nick Hoare, Nick Bourke, Ben Fraser, Steve O'Connor and Bailey Kemp
Out: Nick Marshall, Tyler Beasley, Fred Beasley, Aaron Robertson, Rhys Cottam-Starkey
Russells Creek
B: Oliver Everall, Jude Forth Bligh, Jacob Linford
HB: Dylan Herbertson, Leigh Mckane, Taylem Wason
C: Blair Hewett, Phillip Chatfield, Blake Rudland-Castles
HF: Daniel Nicholson, Thomas Smith, Zac Timms
F: Marcus Askew, Jyran Chatfield, Caleb Templeton
R: Dylan Burns, Samual Alberts, Sam Grinter
Int: Darcy McDonough, Jayden Millet , Matthew Rook, Trent Clark
In: Dylan Herbertson, Thomas Smith, Blair Hewett, Oliver Everall, Blake Rudland-Castles, Jacob Linford,
Harrison Kilpatrick, Phillip Chatfield, Marcus Askew, Darcy McDonough, Sam Grinter, Jyran Chatfield,
Taylem Wason, Dylan Burns, Matthew Rook, Zac Timms, Trent Clark, Jayden Millet ,
Caleb Templeton, Samual Alberts, Jude Forth Bligh, Daniel Nicholson, Leigh Mckane
Dennington
B: Michael Phillips, Jak Simms, Jeremy Turner
HB: Thomas Noonan, Zeb McKenna, Luke Pearson
C: Ethan Dowd, Tom Fitzgerald, Patrick Douglas
HF: Casey Simms, Lewis Campbell-Gavin, Nyle Gurry
F: Benjamin Thornton, Bradley Rees, Sean Fogarty
R: Reggie Barling, Jack Johnstone, Bronte Baker
Int: Kane McCutcheon, Jordan Garner, Jaxon Keay, Dillon Paton
In: Kane McCutcheon, Michael Phillips, Nyle Gurry, Jordan Garner, Jaxon Keay, Thomas Noonan
Out: Chad Yates, Cooper Graham, Brad Rantall, Jon Malone, Matt Dywer, Jesse Lewis
Panmure
B: Daniel Meade, Tate Gardiner, Samuel Loveday
HB: Thomas Wright, Matthew Colbert, Louis Kew
C: Luke Gavin, Bradley Gedye, Brandon Bant
HF: Samuel Mahony, Jacob Moloney, Lachlan McLeod
F: Christopher Bant, Daniel Roache, Brady Purcell
R: Kallan Melican, Patrick Mahony, Tom Mahony
Int: Zeke Reeves, Bradley Cook, Liam Bishop, Dylan Parsons
In: Jacob Moloney
Out: Ben Meade
Merrivale
B: Mark Stewart, Samuel Doukas, Angus Campbell
HB: James Fary, Sean Barnes, Oliver Watson
C: Oliver Doukas, Jalen Porter, Riley McConnell
HF: Sam Gleeson, ,
F: Jye Wilson , Nathan Krepp, Luke Byrne
R: Manny Sandow, Blair McCutcheon, Tate Porter
Int: Benjamin Conboy, Samuel Astbury, Dylan Scoble, Tyler Stephens
To be selected from: Jyron Neave
Unchanged from round 13.
Reserves
Allansford
B: Liam Drake, Ashley McLachlan, Jackson Fary
HB: Shaun Watson, Brady Croft, Blair Oakley
C: Peter Lawler, Dylan O'keeffe, Jason Trotman
HF: Joshua Kirkwood, Jack Coyle, Mark White
F: Noah Mungean, Thomas O'Loughlan, Adam White
R: Jackson Cardona, Matthew Smith, Latrell Campbell
Int: Riley Murphy, Laurence Mahony, Jye Katsaros, Jed Katsaros
In: Thomas O'Loughlan, Dylan O'keeffe, Latrell Campbell, Liam Drake, Matthew Smith, Ashley McLachlan,
Mark White, Adam White, Blair Oakley, Jed Katsaros, Jye Katsaros, Brady Croft,
Shaun Watson, Jack Coyle, Riley Murphy, Jason Trotman, Noah Mungean, Jackson Cardona,
Laurence Mahony, Peter Lawler, Joshua Kirkwood, Jackson Fary
Old Collegians
To be selected from:
Nathan Wallace, Elliot Warburton, Patrick Keane, Jesse Malone, Glendon Walsh, Matthew Porra,
Jamie Mckenzie, Joe Kenna, Sam Brooks, Samuel Lewis, Luke Moutray, Jesse Scott,
Timothy Edwards, Jacob Lacy, Zachary Arnott, Billy Keane, Brett Richardson, Jack Smith,
Hayden Jenkins, Rick Dolphin, Isaac Frusher, Tayne McDonald
In: Jamie Mckenzie, Jack Smith, Luke Moutray, Tayne McDonald, Zachary Arnott, Isaac Frusher,
Billy Keane, Jacob Lacy, Patrick Keane, Rick Dolphin, Timothy Edwards, Nathan Wallace,
Elliot Warburton, Jesse Malone, Jesse Scott, Samuel Lewis, Matthew Porra, Brett Richardson,
Hayden Jenkins, Glendon Walsh, Sam Brooks, Joe Kenna
Nirranda
B: Matthew Horsnell, Luke Parsons, William Willsher
HB: Toby Nutting, Christopher Haberfield, Tyler Coates
C: Brendan Foster, Peter McDowall, Kalon Cottee
HF: Leigh McKenzie, , Cameron Williams
F: Patrick Lee, Aaron Searle, Brady Kew
R: Inoke Ratu, Aaron Smith,
Int: Lochie Cook, Ryan Bell, Nathan Couch, Corey Lambert, Rick Spokes, Jade Bellman, Dylan Lee, Daniel Craven, Alex Ross, Robert Fairweather, Nathan Bradley, Jake Hards
In: Kalon Cottee, Nathan Couch, William Willsher, Rick Spokes, Brady Kew, Daniel Craven,
Aaron Searle, Lochie Cook, Robert Fairweather, Nathan Bradley, Corey Lambert, Alex Ross,
Jade Bellman, Inoke Ratu, Aaron Smith, Peter McDowall, Cameron Williams, Leigh McKenzie,
Dylan Lee, Luke Parsons, Toby Nutting, Jake Hards, Ryan Bell, Matthew Horsnell,
Patrick Lee, Christopher Haberfield, Brendan Foster, Tyler Coates
Timboon Demons
South Rovers
B: Jakob Stennett, Jake Morton, Joshua Moloney
HB: Luke Coughlan, Alex Koutsoukis, Liam Dwyer
C: Indy Shanahan, Matthew McMillan, Cody Mailes
HF: Ayden Bosse, Scott Nicolson, Michael Stacey
F: Josh Brown, Patrick Drake, Luke Ryan
R: Bailey Ross, Joshua Heard, Brad Bushell
Int: Jacob MacDonald, Daniel Antonoff, Riley Chislett, Daniel Dobson
In: Luke Coughlan, Josh Brown, Brad Bushell, Patrick Drake, Luke Ryan, Alex Koutsoukis,
Ayden Bosse, Joshua Heard, Indy Shanahan, Scott Nicolson, Jakob Stennett, Michael Stacey,
Bailey Ross, Matthew McMillan, Jake Morton, Jacob MacDonald, Daniel Antonoff, Daniel Dobson,
Cody Mailes, Joshua Moloney, Riley Chislett, Liam Dwyer
Kolora-Noorat
To be selected from:
Jason Blackley, Nathan Wyss, Paddy Baker, Rhys McLean, Paul McSween, Matthew Harkin,
Martin Wynd, Jarrod Esh, Adam Williams, Jason Harlock, Nathan Glennen, Trent Glennen,
Louis Cain, Ryan Robbins, Caleb McLean, Jake Sinnott, Thomas Henderson, Thomas Stuart,
Michael Pearson, Mitchell Wyss
In: Jason Harlock, Nathan Wyss, Caleb McLean, Jason Blackley, Louis Cain, Thomas Stuart,
Michael Pearson, Matthew Harkin, Jake Sinnott, Trent Glennen, Adam Williams, Ryan Robbins,
Thomas Henderson, Martin Wynd, Nathan Glennen, Mitchell Wyss, Paddy Baker, Jarrod Esh,
Paul McSween, Rhys McLean
Russells Creek
B: Lucas Wensley, Brandon Kiensrod, Joseph Wensley
HB: Zakary Welsford, Isaiah McLeod, Edward Johannesen
C: Dean Finlayson, Caleb Bourke, Dylan Jongebloed
HF: Jesse Cruickshank, William Briggs, Coedie Carter
F: Damian Jones, Aaron Williams, Bill Melican
R: Griffen McLeod, Matthew Boyle, Luke Featherby
Int: Lucas Mackley, Damon Dickson, Logan McLeod, Tyson Mackley
In: Luke Featherby, Tyson Mackley, Damian Jones, Jesse Cruickshank, Dylan Jongebloed, Aaron Williams,
Matthew Boyle, Zakary Welsford, Caleb Bourke, Coedie Carter, William Briggs, Lucas Mackley,
Lucas Wensley, Griffen McLeod, Logan McLeod, Joseph Wensley, Bill Melican, Damon Dickson,
Edward Johannesen, Isaiah McLeod, Brandon Kiensrod, Dean Finlayson
Dennington
Panmure
B: Matthew Smith, Thomas Sinnott, Ben Meade
HB: Jesse Cook, Ben Mahony, Declan Bourke
C: Sam Carter, Marcus Kelly, Shamus O'Beirne
HF: James Mansbridge, Andrew Meade, Josh Parsons
F: Tyson Hay, Jacob Taylor, Bailey Belleville
R: Matthew Hynes, Ben Robertson, Liam Lyons
Int: Jacob Hose, Jamie Bant, Liam Allan
In: Josh Parsons, Tyson Hay, Ben Robertson, Jacob Hose, James Mansbridge, Declan Bourke,
Shamus O'Beirne, Bailey Belleville, Ben Meade, Matthew Hynes, Jesse Cook, Liam Allan,
Liam Lyons, Marcus Kelly, Jacob Taylor, Matthew Smith, Sam Carter, Ben Mahony,
Thomas Sinnott, Andrew Meade, Jamie Bant
Merrivale
Under 18s
Allansford
Old Collegians
To be selected from:
Joe Nyikos, James Hay, Noah Dawson, Willem Douglas, Riley Fox, Sam Wakely,
Joseph Douglas, Damon Neave, Caleb Arthur, Aston Hall, Ethan Jenkins, Andrew Buck,
James McKinnon, Damian Moloney, William Owen, Thomas Lee, Nelson Mclaren, Harry White,
Kaleb Allen
In: Sam Wakely, Nelson Mclaren, James Hay, Andrew Buck, Kaleb Allen, Damian Moloney,
Riley Fox, Noah Dawson, William Owen, Joseph Douglas, Willem Douglas, Ethan Jenkins,
Thomas Lee, James McKinnon, Harry White, Aston Hall, Joe Nyikos, Caleb Arthur,
Damon Neave
Nirranda
To be selected from:
Brodie Petty, Adam Wilsher, Bevan Seth, Bailey Brown , Jack Lewis Roberts, Jacob Carter,
Archie Parsons, Benito Phillips, Joshua Gale, Jake Dooley, Beau Ubergang, Toby Dalton,
Justin Fleming, Thomas Taylor, William Jenkins, Noah Parsons, Liam Loveday, Jack Gaut,
Brodie Delaney, Adam Colson, Hugh Giblin, Flynn Grieve
In: Brodie Delaney, Adam Colson, Jake Dooley, Beau Ubergang, Liam Loveday, Archie Parsons,
Adam Wilsher, Toby Dalton, Joshua Gale, Brodie Petty, Bailey Brown , Jack Lewis Roberts,
Justin Fleming, Jack Gaut, Benito Phillips, Noah Parsons, Bevan Seth, Hugh Giblin,
Thomas Taylor, Flynn Grieve, William Jenkins, Jacob Carter
Timboon Demons
South Rovers
B: Izaak Agnew, Luke Gercovich, Ty Wood
HB: Lachlan Stenhouse, Levi Mason, Darcy Dobson
C: Matt Edwards, Reuben O'Callaghan, Logan King
HF: Logan McFadyen, Tyson Hales morton, Lachie Cook
F: Oscar Reaburn, Izak Fleming, Rory Boswell
R: Harley Farquhar, Xavier Ellul, Ethan Greene
Int: Hugo O'Callaghan, Miles Picken
In: Hugo O'Callaghan, Harley Farquhar, Reuben O'Callaghan, Logan King, Izaak Agnew, Ty Wood,
Lachie Cook, Levi Mason, Luke Gercovich, Rory Boswell, Oscar Reaburn, Tyson Hales morton,
Xavier Ellul, Logan McFadyen, Matt Edwards, Miles Picken, Izak Fleming, Lachlan Stenhouse,
Ethan Greene, Darcy Dobson
Kolora-Noorat
To be selected from:
Ryley Hutchins, Oscar Curran, Samuel Kenna, Nicholas Castersen, Jack Pekin, Declan Barbary,
Jack Carlin, Alexander Kenna, Fred Beasley, Caleb Kavanagh, Jack Vaughan, Ethan Wyss,
Alex Martin, Joshua Freeman, Paddy Baker, Michael Hoey, Harry Stuart, George Beasley,
Jehrin Bateman, Riley Scanlon, Henry Kenna
In: Harry Stuart, Riley Scanlon, Henry Kenna, Ryley Hutchins, Jehrin Bateman, Nicholas Castersen,
George Beasley, Fred Beasley, Jack Vaughan, Samuel Kenna, Michael Hoey, Joshua Freeman,
Jack Pekin, Paddy Baker, Declan Barbary, Alex Martin, Ethan Wyss, Alexander Kenna,
Caleb Kavanagh, Oscar Curran, Jack Carlin
Russells Creek
B: Lochie Droste, Callum Hancock, Seth Wallace
HB: Film Onthaisong, Simon Gillett, Darcy Hoye
C: Jordan Cashin, Xavier Short, Ruben Cottee
HF: Charlie Tokona, Max Dyer, Dylan Shircore
F: Trae Ngatai, Macauley Clark, Jandamara Chatfield
R: Bilal Khanyari, Darcy Barker, Harrison Kilpatrick
Int: Jackson Forrester, Harry Griffiths
In: Harry Griffiths, Trae Ngatai, Charlie Tokona, Jandamara Chatfield, Bilal Khanyari, Harrison Kilpatrick,
Simon Gillett, Seth Wallace, Darcy Barker, Ruben Cottee, Max Dyer, Jackson Forrester,
Macauley Clark, Jordan Cashin, Lochie Droste, Film Onthaisong, Dylan Shircore, Xavier Short,
Callum Hancock, Darcy Hoye
Dennington
Under 15s
Allansford
B: Wyatt Gleeson, Kristian Hutchins, Harry Van Rooy
HB: Yezza Hawkins , Solomon Keane, Levi Draffen
C: , Logan Kermond,
HF: Kurtis Baxter, Sonny Bell, Malachi Draffen
F: Spencer Petschel, Gus Kettyle, Zac Smith
R: Cody Overweter, Josiah Draffen, Jaylen Robson
In: Kristian Hutchins, Logan Kermond, Zac Smith, Wyatt Gleeson, Sonny Bell, Gus Kettyle,
Kurtis Baxter, Harry Van Rooy, Spencer Petschel, Malachi Draffen, Yezza Hawkins , Solomon Keane,
Josiah Draffen, Jaylen Robson, Levi Draffen, Cody Overweter
Old Collegians
To be selected from:
Isaac Williams, John (Adam) van de Camp, Ferris Cooper, Archie O'Dwyer, Kai Tonkin, Reilly O'Brien,
Tyi Brown, Thomas Cram, Benjamin Wakely, Benjamin Lyons, Thomas Halliwell, Cooper McLean,
Harry Sanderson, Daniel Ewing, Reece Neal, Liam Wiese, Beau Williams, Pat van de Camp,
Eamon Dempsey, Max Couch, Rory Lawlor, Elijah Place, Luke Lane, Harrison Cram,
Tom Barling, Michael Roma
In: Isaac Williams, Elijah Place, Pat van de Camp, Harrison Cram, Ferris Cooper, Beau Williams,
Max Couch, Thomas Cram, John (Adam) van de Camp, Archie O'Dwyer, Harry Sanderson, Tom Barling,
Kai Tonkin, Benjamin Lyons, Luke Lane, Liam Wiese, Reece Neal, Tyi Brown,
Benjamin Wakely, Eamon Dempsey, Thomas Halliwell, Daniel Ewing, Michael Roma, Cooper McLean,
Rory Lawlor, Reilly O'Brien
Nirranda
To be selected from:
Alex Campbell, Brock Blasche, Flynn Blasche, Adam Wilsher, Warren Tenana Rodgers, Clancy O'Leary,
Axel Lees, Harry McLeod, Oscar Poumako , Koby Chapman, Nathan Roberts, Stevie Godber,
Levi Delaney, Arthur O'Leary, Toby Hellessey, Jacob Carter, Joel Croft, Archie Parsons,
Bryce Ryan, Tyler Ryan, Hamish Anderson, Evan Young , Darcey Campbell, Brike Mckenzie,
Toby Dalton, Samuel Blake, Justin Fleming, Brayden Chapman, Thomas Gaut, Thomas Taylor
In: Warren Tenana Rodgers, Brike Mckenzie, Harry McLeod, Nathan Roberts, Levi Delaney, Arthur O'Leary,
Flynn Blasche, Axel Lees, Archie Parsons, Samuel Blake, Adam Wilsher, Toby Hellessey,
Brock Blasche, Joel Croft, Toby Dalton, Koby Chapman, Justin Fleming, Alex Campbell,
Darcey Campbell, Evan Young , Hamish Anderson, Bryce Ryan, Stevie Godber, Thomas Gaut,
Brayden Chapman, Tyler Ryan, Thomas Taylor, Oscar Poumako , Clancy O'Leary, Jacob Carter
Timboon Demons
South Rovers
B: Flynn Torney, Joel Arms, Byron Goodall
HB: Liam Bossy, Joseph Hose, Josiah Agnew
C: Flynn El-Hage, Hugo O'Callaghan, Tully Matheson
HF: Thomas Droste, Lachlan Walker, Matthew Gome
F: Cam Andrews, Xavier Gercovich, Mason Cole
R: Darcy Bean, Sidney Watson, Harry Jenkins
Int: Luke Mills, Jack Maher, Jett Burgess, Kai Moloney-Smith
In: Hugo O'Callaghan, Liam Bossy, Lachlan Walker, Xavier Gercovich, Flynn Torney, Mason Cole,
Luke Mills, Josiah Agnew, Joel Arms, Sidney Watson, Byron Goodall, Tully Matheson,
Flynn El-Hage, Harry Jenkins, Joseph Hose, Matthew Gome, Cam Andrews, Jett Burgess,
Kai Moloney-Smith, Darcy Bean, Jack Maher, Thomas Droste
Kolora-Noorat
To be selected from:
Charlie Carmody, Isaac Cootesmith, Eitan Brooks, Archie Curran, Rhys Coverdale, Xavier Riches,
Lucas Castersen , William Kenna, Jake Molan, Max Kavanagh, Ted Kenna, Ben Carlin,
Nathan Gee, Darcy Hutchins, Darcy Vick, Benjamin Henderson, Tai Haan
In: William Kenna, Rhys Coverdale, Archie Curran, Lucas Castersen , Darcy Vick, Ted Kenna,
Isaac Cootesmith, Darcy Hutchins, Max Kavanagh, Charlie Carmody, Eitan Brooks, Xavier Riches,
Nathan Gee, Ben Carlin, Tai Haan, Benjamin Henderson, Jake Molan
RUSSELLS CREEK v. DENNINGTON Round 16 - 31/07/2021
Russells Creek
B: William Davey, Brodie Hayes, Samuel Short
HB: Ethan Inns-Mcconnell, Angus White, Patrick Meade
C: Isaac Goodwin, Richard Glover, Atticus Earnshaw
HF: Ryan Murcott, Charlie Hoye, Kayden Edwards
F: Darcy Stokes, Jailon Jenkins, Blake Ward
R: Logan Mcilroy, Jyah Chatfield, Oscar Dowling
Int: Shane Harrison, Angus Jones , Myles Nutting, Nate Trigg, Tylah Greaves, Harvey Johannesen
In: Tylah Greaves, Jailon Jenkins, Ethan Inns-Mcconnell, Charlie Hoye, Oscar Dowling, William Davey,
Atticus Earnshaw, Shane Harrison, Nate Trigg, Ryan Murcott, Kayden Edwards, Logan Mcilroy,
Harvey Johannesen, Patrick Meade, Angus Jones , Samuel Short, Brodie Hayes, Myles Nutting,
Jyah Chatfield, Blake Ward, Isaac Goodwin, Angus White, Darcy Stokes, Richard Glover
Dennington