FOOTBALL
SENIORS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
South Warrnambool 3.2, 3.8, 6.12, 7.14 (56)
Camperdown 1.5, 4.8, 5.11, 5.12 (42)
GOALS, South Warrnambool:
J. Hussey 2, P. Anderson 2, S. Beks 1, B. Beks 1, S. Thompson 1
Camperdown : S. Gordon 2, F. Lucas 1, Z. Sinnott 1, j. williams 1
BEST, South Warrnambool :
O. Bridgewater, J. Saunders, G. Stevens, C. Gallichan, L. Mullen, L. Youl
Camperdown: B. Arnold, J. Dundon, F. Lucas, C. Spence, B. Richardson
Koroit 2.1, 7.6, 13.10, 24.14 (158)
Cobden 2.3, 2.3, 4.4, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Koroit:
S. Dobson 5, W. Couch 5, T. McIntyre 3, J. Korewha 2, C. Nagorcka 2, J. Watson 1,
T. White 1, L. O'Sullivan 1, B. Harrington 1, F. Robb 1, J. Hausler 1, T. Baulch 1
Cobden: S. Giblett 1, B. Berry 1, P. Pekin 1, J. Woods 1
BEST, Koroit: J. Hausler, B. Harrington, D. Mooney, J. Watson, J. Korewha, W. Couch
Cobden: P. Smith, G. Rooke, R. Mcvilly, J. Woods, S. Giblett
North Warrnambool Eagles 5.3, 8.11, 15.14, 20.17 (137)
Warrnambool 0.3, 2.6, 6.7, 8.7 (55)
GOALS, BESTS TO COME
Terang Mortlake 13.13 (91)
Port Fairy 11.15 (81)
GOALS, BESTS TO COME
RESERVES
South Warrnambool 2.3, 3.7, 8.8, 11.11 (77)
Camperdown 3.2, 3.2, 4.3, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, South Warrnambool: T. Ryan 4, W. White 3, J. O'Sullivan 2, Z. Struth 1, X. Beks 1
Camperdown: E. Coates 2, I. Stephens 2, T. Fitzgerald 1
BEST, South Warrnambool : S. Kelly, X. Beks, S. Brown, W. White, W. Pomorin, Z. Struth
Camperdown : L. O'Neil, L. Ball, I. Stephens, L. Stephenson, D. Coates, A. McBean
Koroit 3.4, 4.5, 4.10, 10.10 (70)
Cobden 0.1, 2.2, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Koroit : B. Bell 3, N. Whiting 2, J. Turner 2, D. Keane 1, D. Johnstone 1, M. Sinnott 1
Cobden: T. Spokes 2, S. Morris 1
BEST, Koroit : B. Bell, T. Hines, J. Linke, J. Coghlan-West, S. Brady, D. Johnstone
Cobden: M. Kemp, B. Green, N. Nieuwenhuizen, S. Thow, M. Clarke, M. Pegg
North Warrnambool 2.0, 6.1, 7.5, 10.6 (66)
Warrnambool 4.0, 4.2, 9.3, 10.6 (66)
GOALS, North Warrnambool: H. Schlaghecke 4, T. Sheldon 3, R. Dews 1, L. Barling 1, J. Carlin 1
Warrnambool: A. Lowe 3, A. Grant 2, N. Cowan 1, W. Quinlivan 1, S. Turland-Rhook 1, L. O'Connor 1, M. Hardiman 1
BEST, North Warrnambool: H. Schlaghecke, W. Walker, L. Barling, T. Fowler, J. Brooks, A. Blain
Warrnambool: A. Lowe, M. Hardiman, W. Berryman, L. O'Connor, W. Quinlivan, H. Donnelly
Port Fairy 3.3, 5.4, 6.4, 11.7 (73)
Terang Mortlake 3.0, 4.4, 7.7, 8.8 (56)
U18.5s
South Warrnambool 5.3, 7.5, 12.9, 16.11 (107)
Camperdown 0.2, 2.5, 2.5, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, South Warrnambool: M. McCluggage 4, T. Noseda 4, K. Delaney 2, H. Rhodes 2, J. Lucas 1, M. Bradley 1, X. Farley 1, S. Lenehan 1
Camperdown: R. Kayler-Thomson 1, J. Corpuz 1, N. Payne 1, R. Goldstraw 1
BEST, South Warrnambool: M. McCluggage, T. Noseda, W. Owen, H. Rhodes, L. Lual, F. Wilkinson
Camperdown: N. Payne, C. Voutier, R. Kayler-Thomson, J. O'Neil, Z. Field, I. Baulch
Koroit 1.1, 3.4, 5.4, 7.8 (50)
Cobden 1.1, 1.2, 2.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Koroit: C. Byrne 3, A. Vickery 1, J. McCosh 1, P. Gleeson 1, J. Boyle 1
Cobden: B. Neale 1, M. Koroneos 1
BEST, Koroit: C. Byrne, C. O'Donnell, J. Boyle, H. Noonan, S. Cozens, P. Gleeson
Cobden: L. Hickey, L. Darcy, G. Dwyer, S. De Bie, T. Humphrey, T. Fratantaro
North Warrnambool 1.1, 5.3, 7.3, 10.4 (64)
Warrnambool 2.1, 3.1, 4.1, 5.3 (33)
GOALS, North Warrnambool: J. Greene 4, J. Burke 3, B. Kelp 1, N. Timms 1, T. Kairl 1
Warrnambool: M. Picken 2, M. Sholl 1, H. Fleming 1, T. Opperman 1
BEST, North Warrnambool: B. Keast, J. Moloney, J. Carlin, J. Greene, B. Kelp, J. Timms
Warrnambool: J. Cawthorn, T. Opperman, J. Bateman, E. Boyd, M. Sholl, M. Sell
Terang Mortlake 3.1, 4.5, 5.7, 8.10 (58)
Port Fairy 0.0, 1.1, 1.3, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Terang Mortlake: H. Porter 2, S. Atkinson 2, N. Roberts 1, X. Vickers 1, M. Mann 1, J. Dwyer 1
Port Fairy: N. Payne 1
BEST, Terang Mortlake: H. Warwick, X. Vickers, H. Porter, H. Roberts, J. Aitken, S. Atkinson
Port Fairy: A. Lay, J. van der Aa, D. Dalton, T. Graham, M. Ward
NETBALL
OPEN
Cobden (53) defeated Koroit (48)
North Warrnambool (36) defeated by Warrnambool (37)
South Warrnambool (40) drew with Camperdown (40)
Terang Mortake (25) defeated Port Fairy (22)
DIVISION ONE
Cobden (29) defeated by Koroit (34)
North Warrnambool (13) defeated by Warrnambool (26)
South Warrnambool (46) defeated Camperdown (26)
Terang Mortlake (30) defeated by Port Fairy (37)
DIVISION TWO
Cobden (19) defeated by Koroit (28)
North Warrnambool (28) defeated by Warrnambool (39)
South Warrnambool (41) defeated Camperdown (18)
Terang Mortlake (36) defeated Port Fairy (43)
DIVISION THREE
Cobden (20) defeated by Koroit (27)
North Warrnambool (20) defeated by Warrnambool (40)
South Warrnambool (41) defeated Camperdown (9)
Terang Mortlake (8) defeated by Port Fairy (48)
17 AND UNDER
Cobden 50 defeated 40 Koroit
North Warrnambool 31 defeated 14 Warrnambool
South Warrnambool 43 defeated 39 Camperdown
Terang Mortlake 32 defeated 22 Port Fairy
17 AND UNDER RESERVES
Cobden 22 def by 23 Koroit
North Warrnambool 8 def by 25 Warrnambool
South Warrnambool v Bye
Terang Mortlake 23 def by 25 Port Fairy
15 AND UNDER
Cobden 13 def by 37 Koroit
North Warrnambool 3 def by 27 Warrnambool
South Warrnambool 35 def 19 Camperdown
Terang Mortlake 46 def 8 Port Fairy
13 AND UNDER
Cobden 10 def by 52 Koroit
North Warrnambool 12 def by 26 Warrnambool
South Warrnambool 15 def by 25 Camperdown
Terang Mortlake 25 def 9 Port Fairy
*BESTS, GOALS TO COME
Have you signed up to The Standard's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in the south-west.