Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
EWFNC Ryco Bombers 5.1, 8.7, 13.9, 13.15 (93)
Russells Creek 5.6, 8.8, 9.11, 10.13 (73)
GOALS
EWFNC Ryco Bombers : Corey Brown 3, Jacob Taylor 2, Bradley Rees 2, Hayden Harradine 2, Jesse Cruickshank 1, Jyran Chatfield 1, James Richards 1, Dylan Burns 1
Russells Creek : Matthew Petherick 2, Caleb Templeton 2, Sebastian Clark 2, Callum Dunn 1, Caleb Bidmade 1, Liam Boyle 1, Leigh McKane 1
BEST
EWFNC Ryco Bombers : Phillip Chatfield, Joel Richards, Dylan Burns, Bradley Rees, Aaron Hagan, Timothy Chatfield
Russells Creek : Ryan Keogh, Andrew McMeel, Caleb Templeton, Heath Moloney, Caleb Bidmade, Matthew Petherick
Panmure 5.2, 12.3, 16.5, 21.12 (138)
Timboon Demons 1.4, 2.5, 4.8, 6.9 (45)
GOALS
Panmure : Ben Robertson 4, Jacob Moloney 3, Bradley Gedye 3, Lachlan McLeod 3, Thomas White 3, Brandon Bant 2, Marcus Kelly 2, Patrick Mahony 1
Timboon Demons : Ashley Hunt 2, Jordon Fowler 1, James Faulkner 1, Thomas Hunt 1, Oliver Stansfield 1
BEST
Panmure : Ben Robertson, Jaymen Fletcher, Marcus Kelly, Brandon Bant, Samuel Mahony, Bradley Gedye
Timboon Demons : Lyndon Alsop, Jordon Fowler, Craig Dower, Tyler Fowler, Max Bond, James Faulkner
Kolora-Noorat 4.8, 11.17, 17.23, 25.31 (181)
Dennington 0.2, 0.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Ben Fraser 6, Benjamin Reid 6, Luke Justin 4, Ned Payne 3, Henry Kenna 2, Harry O'Sullivan 2, Mark Clissold 1, Bradley Lucas 1
Dennington : Lewis Campbell-Gavin 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Nicholas Bourke, Bradley Johnson, Jason Moloney, Ben Fraser, Mark Clissold, Benjamin Reid
Dennington : Luke Pearson, Tom Fitzgerald, Lewis Campbell-Gavin, Steven Smith, Samuel Lee, Tyson Umbers
Nirranda 5.2, 6.3, 10.6, 14.11 (95)
South Rovers 2.0, 3.5, 3.6, 5.7 (37)
GOALS
Nirranda : Aaron Searle 4, Jack Primmer 2, Jesse Dalton 2, Ben Threlfall 1, James Willsher 1, Mathew Lloyd 1, Peter McDowall 1, Rick Spokes 1, Jonathon Benallack 1
South Rovers : Nathan Krepp 2, Dylan Cox 2, Abel Farrell 1
BEST
Nirranda : James Willsher, William Templeton, John Paulin, Jack Primmer, Jonathon Benallack, Jason Lee
South Rovers : Dylan Cox, Braden Hotker, Aaron Seabrook, Michael Stacey, Nathan Murphy, Sandon Williams
Reserves
Russells Creek 8.5, 14.11, 23.14, 30.19 (199)
EWFNC Ryco Bombers 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS
Russells Creek : Damian Jones 6, Brady Katsaros 6, Adam Doak 4, Matthew Rook 3, Matthew Boyle 3, Ryan Cooke 2, Benjamin Van Zelst 1, Isaiah McLeod 1, Jordan Wallace 1, Jayden Millet 1, Bill Melican 1, Coedie Carter 1
EWFNC Ryco Bombers :
BEST
Russells Creek : Matthew Rook, Matthew Boyle, Noah Edge, Brady Katsaros, Jordan Wallace, Isaiah McLeod
EWFNC Ryco Bombers : Bernard Sinnott, Benjamin Hadden, Andrew Ferguson, Benjamin Wines, Rikki Stewart, Tristan Quarrell
Panmure 2.1, 6.2, 8.2, 11.4 (70)
Timboon Demons 0.2, 1.3, 1.4, 1.5 (11)
GOALS
Panmure : Ben Meade 3, Sam Melican 2, Tommy Jones 2, Jaryd Burge 1, Josh Boyd 1, Trae Reeves 1, Andrew Meade 1
Timboon Demons :
BEST
Panmure : Tommy Jones, Jaryd Burge, Isaac Hose, Matthew Smith, Shamus O'Beirne, Sam Carter
Timboon Demons :
Kolora-Noorat 4.6, 8.7, 14.14, 22.20 (152)
Dennington 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Matthew Harkin 8, Patrick Glennen 4, Trent Glennen 3, Warren Attrill 2, Jason Harlock 1, Toby Taylor 1, Louis Cain 1, Michael Harney 1, Timothy Reid 1
Dennington :
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Matthew Harkin , Toby Taylor, Mitchell Wyss, Trent Glennen, Sean Bourke, Timothy Reid
Dennington : Matthew Crothers, Blake Stormer, Ben Rogers, Kaleb Allen, Justin Craig, Cameron Jarry
Nirranda 2.3, 2.5, 5.8, 9.11 (65)
South Rovers 0.0, 1.5, 1.5, 1.5 (11)
GOALS
Nirranda : Josh Irving 2, Tyler Coates 2, Aaron Smith 2, Alix Lane 1, Gary Robinson 1, Christopher Haberfield 1
South Rovers : Dechlan Picken 1
BEST
Nirranda : Josh Irving, Dylan Willsher, Aaron Smith, Alix Lane, Reagan Nutting, Mark Shrubb
South Rovers : Scott Nicolson, Mathew Rylance, Matthew McMillan, Benjamin Twaddle, Daniel Down, Jakob Stennett
Under 15's
Kolora-Noorat 4.4, 5.7, 5.8, 7.15 (57)
Dennington 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Fred Beasley 2, Nicholas Castersen 1, Oscar Curran 1, Alex Martin 1, Ethan Wyss 1, Jacan Brooks 1
Dennington :
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Harry Stuart, Alexander Kenna, Fred Beasley, Caleb Kavanagh, Oscar Curran, Ethan Wyss
Dennington : Thomas Lee, Ashley Keen, Jye Sumner, Jordan Garner, Dylan Carter, Jacob Taynton
South Rovers 1.3, 6.3, 10.8, 12.11 (83)
Nirranda 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS
South Rovers : Ryan Malone 4, Miles Picken 4, Tyson Hales morton 3, Alexander Welch 1
Nirranda : Sam Willsher 1
BEST
South Rovers : Ryan Malone, Miles Picken, Xavier Ellul, Logan McFadyen, Izaak Agnew, Judah Greene
Nirranda : William Jenkins, Jack Lewis Roberts, Jake Dooley, Lewis Cunnington, Thomas Taylor
Netball:
A Grade:
Dennington 11, 25, 37, 48 (48)
Kolora-Noorat 6, 13, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Dennington: L Keane 29 S Jacobs 19
Kolora-Noorat: J Mcdonald 19 L Williams 5 L Baker 5
BEST
Dennington: K Roads K Bolden S Jacobs
Kolora-Noorat: J Mcdonald S Davis L Williams
Panmure 15, 24, 34, 43 (43)
Timboon Demons 15, 27, 39, 56 (56)
GOALS
Panmure: C Lenehan 25 J Ellerton 14 J Dickson 4
Timboon Demons: L Rosolin 32 H Plozza 25
BEST
Panmure: J Ellerton E Byers C Lenehan
Timboon Demons: M McKenzie L Rosolin H Castledine
Russells Creek 49 (49)
East Warrrnambool 53 (53)
GOALS
Russells Creek: S Forbes 35 E Armstrong 14
East Warrrnambool: B Southwell 28 L Wright 25
BEST
Russells Creek: A Morton E Armstrong K Price
East Warrrnambool: L Wright S Horsfield BA Hampton
South Rovers 5, 17, 32, 39 (39)
Nirranda 14, 28, 43, 55 (55)
GOALS
South Rovers: R Davis 20 J Rohan 17 A Sheehan 2
Nirranda: S Townsend 37 M Wallace 18
BEST
South Rovers: M Vickers A Sheehan G White
Nirranda: L Couch A Archie L Anders
A Reserve
Dennington 8, 18, 27, 35 (35)
Kolora-Noorat 5, 14, 21, 25 (25)
GOALS
Dennington: G Daly 19 M Downs 16
Kolora-Noorat: L Symons 16 GE Lee 9
BEST
Dennington: E Manuell R Hanson M Downs
Kolora-Noorat: T Barbary L Symons K Malady
Panmure 6, 12, 21, 31 (31)
Timboon Demons 8, 18, 27, 33 (33)
GOALS
Panmure: S Ziegelaar 17 K Condon 14
Timboon Demons: M Gale 18 K Stephenson 15
BEST
Panmure: R Eldridge F Steenhuis S Ziegelaar
Timboon Demons: E Taylor B Errey K Stephenson
Russells Creek 6, 15, 20, 29 (29)
East Warrrnambool 7, 14, 24, 29 (29)
GOALS
Russells Creek: M Melican 23 M Robertson 4 B Price 1 E Ross 1
East Warrrnambool: M Harradine 20 M Douglas 9
BEST
Russells Creek: J Quinlivan M Melican S Bell
East Warrrnambool: K Harradine N Dance M Douglas
South Rovers 8, 12, 16, 20 (20)
Nirranda 9, 21, 33, 48 (48)
GOALS
South Rovers: G Downie 11 C Bellman 9
Nirranda: R Young 31 J Turland-Rhook 12 R Delaney 5
BEST
South Rovers: L Biggs HL Garner A Jenkins
Nirranda: K Wickham R Young T Coates
B Grade
Dennington 32 (32)
Kolora-Noorat 10 (10)
GOALS
Dennington: T Sheehan 18 A Crimmin 9 L Cahill 3 N Pedler 2
Kolora-Noorat: T Hutchins 6 K Martin 3 C Lucas 1
BEST
Dennington: C Doukas E Grundy T Sheehan
Kolora-Noorat: L Kenna R Messer C McGee
Panmure 0, 3, 4, 5 (5)
Timboon Demons 9, 20, 30, 38 (38)
GOALS
Panmure: A Cook 4 J Looker 1
Timboon Demons: K Croft 20 L Nelson 15 S Clements 3
BEST
Panmure: S Lenehan G Whelan M Ryan
Timboon Demons: K Hunter T Poot K Croft
Russells Creek 13, 24, 30, 41 (41)
East Warrrnambool 9, 16, 21, 25 (25)
GOALS
Russells Creek: J Bridge 27 P Bell 14
East Warrrnambool: J Harrison 16 S Hope 9
BEST
Russells Creek: A Sharp C Eccles R Dryburgh
East Warrrnambool: A Hirst C Chatfield C O'Keefe
South Rovers 8, 16, 19, 22 (22)
Nirranda 8, 21, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
South Rovers: L King 16 M Rayner 6
Nirranda: E Keogh 14 A Wickham 8 B Haberfield 7 P Haberfield 7
BEST
South Rovers: L King S Jenkins E Downie
Nirranda: H Rippon C Dean O Anders
17 & Under
Dennington 7, 18, 30, 36 (36)
Kolora Noorat 4, 9, 10, 15 (15)
GOALS
Dennington: G Daly 29 B Williamson 7
Kolora-Noorat: M Kain 8 G Moloney 7
BEST
Dennington: K Grant M Buchtmann B Williamson
Kolora-Noorat: Z Wilkinson M Kain C Willis
Panmure 14, 27, 43, 57 (57)
Timboon Demons 2, 6, 9, 15 (15)
GOALS
Panmure: J Dickson 34 B Condon 13 J Gedye 10
Timboon Demons: A Trotter 8 E Duro 7
BEST
Panmure: J Dickson J Jones B Condon
Timboon Demons: A Benson E Duro A Trotter
Russells Creek 14, 32, 45, 57 (57)
East Warrrnambool 2, 6, 11, 13 (13)
GOALS
Russells Creek: S Morton 29 I Finnigan 14 K Marino 10 E Ross 4
East Warrrnambool: R Ross 10 B Quinlan 3
BEST
Russells Creek: S Van Someren H Earnshaw K Marino
East Warrrnambool: A Cozens R Ross R Drimmie
South Rovers 9, 21, 29, 35 (35)
Nirranda 8, 13, 19, 29 (29)
GOALS
South Rovers: M Farley 17 G Maclean 16 O Brown 2
Nirranda: K Buck 21 N Katsaros 6 L Delaney 2
BEST
South Rovers: E Maclean M Farley I Coutts
Nirranda: N Katsaros K Buck SL Walsh
15 & Under
Dennington 4, 11, 15, 20 (20)
Kolora Noorat 5, 9, 20, 22 (22)
GOALS
Dennington: J McNamara 9 E Ryan 9 A Brookes 2
Kolora-Noorat: G Walsh 13 L Baker 9
BEST
Dennington: R Wright C Manuell J McNamara
Kolora-Noorat: J Beasley C Pearson E Fleming
Panmure 5, 13, 16, 22 (22)
Timboon Demons 1, 3, 12, 18 (18)
GOALS
Panmure: T Malady 17 M Ryan 5
Timboon Demons: L Brown 10 N Vogels 6 T Berry 2
BEST
Panmure: T Malady SA Kelly J Moore
Timboon Demons: N Vogels K Vogels T Berry
Russells Creek 18, 31, 44, 46 (46)
East Warrrnambool 2, 4, 5, 6 (6)
GOALS
Russells Creek: J Cahill 19 K Dannatt 12 C Van Zyl 7 T Dannatt 6 A Cooke 1 A Earnshaw 1
East Warrrnambool: S Heremaia 2 T Clark 2 G Hose 1 C UNWIN 1
BEST
Russells Creek: J Cahill T Dannatt C Van Zyl
East Warrrnambool: T Dragan S Heremaia G Hose
South Rovers 14, 23, 33, 44 (44)
Nirranda 4, 7, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
South Rovers: J Twaddle 17 M Dowd 14 K Noseda 13
Nirranda: J Mckenzie 8 K Willsher 5
BEST
South Rovers: J Twaddle M Dowd H El-Hage
Nirranda: S Rea M Wiggins E Willsher
13 & Under
Dennington 2, 4, 11, 16 (16)
Kolora Noorat 4, 9, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Dennington: Z Brookes 10 A Columbine 6
Kolora-Noorat: M Croft 12 R Kenna 9
BEST
Dennington: E Douglas A Columbine T Columbine
Kolora-Noorat: R Beasley M Kealley A Kain
Panmure 9, 11, 14, 16 (16)
Timboon Demons 0, 4, 6, 11 (11)
GOALS
Panmure: C Lenehan 7 C McCosh 6 L Allan 3
Timboon Demons: E Collins 3 M jones 3 N Clover 3 E Lewis 2
BEST
Panmure: S Wickenton E Ford L Allan
Timboon Demons: E Lewis R Haugh M jones
Russells Creek 5, 8, 11, 18 (18)
East Warrrnambool 3, 8, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Russells Creek: I McNulty 9 E Nesbitt 9
East Warrrnambool: J Harrison 10 T Clark 6
BEST
Russells Creek: S Hose H Wallace M Boswell
East Warrrnambool: T Ferguson J Smith H Smith
South Rovers 2, 7, 12, 22 (22)
Nirranda 2, 2, 3, 5 (5)
GOALS
South Rovers: A Pavletich 15 I Walther 5 M Locke 2
Nirranda: Z Hanagraph 2 K Ryan 2 T Ryan 1
BEST
South Rovers: M Locke A Pavletich P Brown
Nirranda: M Rogers K Ryan M Mansbridge
Have you signed up to The Standard's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in the south-west.