Port Fairy Surf Life Saving Club 2018-19 awards.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Surf Rescue Certificate
Finley McLinden, Tobe Adamson, Kalani Carson, Grace McPherson, Hayley Spence, Lilly Goode, Carmelita Serong, Margo Hocking.
Bronze Medallion
Tex O'Keefe, Eren Zehir, Liam Kelly, Georgie Henderson, Mitzi Adamson, Jack van der Aa, Bob Lang, Tom Graham, Arjuna Buttonshaw Benning, Haidee Benning, Ann Rendell, Chelsea McMahon, Meg Dixon, Matthew Spence, Sara Lu, Nicola Giblin.
Spinal Management Certificate
Griffin Lay, Amy Finnigan, Anna Jane Henderson, Mimi Dixon, Meg Dixon, Anthony Dixon, Mick McGoldrick.
Advanced Resuscitation Techniques Certificate
Anthony Dixon, Meg Dixon, Mimi Dixon, Mick McGoldrick, Scott Cooper, Amy Finnigan, Adam McCosh, Tom Graham, Liam Kelly, Georgie Henderson.
Inflatable Rescue Boat Crew
Liam Kelly, Tom Graham, Meg Dixon, Mimi Dixon, Griffin Lay, Paddy Conlan, Chelsea McMahon, Nicole Dwyer, Peter Artis, Abbie Artis.
Inflatable Rescue Boat Driver
Peter Artis.
Moyneyana Ocean Swim
First Patrolling Club Member to Finish - Abbie Artis.
Club Champion Awards
Lorna Stokie Cup for Junior Female - Esther Sinnott, Junior Male - Eren Zehir, Open - Sami Zehir, Open Women - Angela Hipwell, Masters Men's - Shaun Murrihy, Masters Women - Sue Adamson.
Club Patrol Awards
Junior Male - Tobe Adamson, Junior Male runner-up, Finley McLindin, Junior Female - Grace MacPherson, Junior Female runner-up, Margo Hocking, Cadet Male - Liam Kelly, Cadet Male runner-up, Jack van der Aa, Tom Graham, Cadet Female - Georgie Henderson, Cadet Female runner-up - Mitzi Adamson, Senior Male- Dean Dwyer, Senior Male runner-up - Shaun Murrihy, Senior Female - Nicole Dwyer, Senior Female runner-up - Anna-Jane Henderson.
Patrol Captain's Awards
Danny van Engelen, Sue Adamson, Georgie Henderson, Liam Kelly.
Michael Lockett Patrol Award
Winner - Dean Dwyer.
Memorial Awards
Tracy Trimby Cup for Cadets (Under 15)
Tobe Adamson.
Boyce Le Coutier Award for Juniors
Georgie Henderson.
Club Person of Year - S.F.R. Hedditch Memorial
Male - Bob Beekhof, Female - Nicole Dwyer.
Lifesaver of the Year - "Pickles" Maloney Award
Male- Adam McCosh, Female- Sue Adamson.
President's Award
Shaun Murrihy.