FOOTBALL:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Seniors
Koroit 2.4, 4.6, 5.7, 8.9 (57)
Camperdown 2.2, 3.4, 5.8, 6.10 (46)
GOALS
Koroit: T. McIntyre 3, J. Korewha 2, W. Couch 1, D. O'Connor 1, J. Hausler 1
Camperdown: E. Lucas 2, J. Gallichan 1, C. Spence 1, S. Cunnington 1, N. Bateman 1
BEST
Koroit: J. Hausler, L. Hoy, D. O'Connor, T. McLean, T. McIntyre, B. Harrington
Camperdown: J. Williams, P. Carse, J. Gallichan, M. Field, S. Cunnington, F. Lucas
Reserves
Terang Mortlake 2.4, 5.6, 9.10, 13.11 (89)
South Warrnambool 3.3, 5.6, 10.8, 12.9 (81)
GOALS
Terang Mortlake: M. Arundell 3, M. Wynd 2, T. Moloney 2, J. Harris 1, P. Bourke 1, J. Meade 1, N. Sargeant 1, G. Bourke 1, J. Crawley 1
South Warrnambool: C. Gallichan 3, P. Kluver 2, Z. Sandow 1, C. Kelly 1, J. Brooks 1, B. Beks 1, M. Maddern 1, B. Westwick 1, X. Beks 1
BEST
Terang Mortlake: M. Arundell, J. Meade, M. Carlin, G. Bourke, J. Crawley, W. Moloney
South Warrnambool: P. Kluver, H. Ponting, H. Brennan, S. Lee, C. Gallichan, P. Doukas
Under 18.5s:
South Warrnambool 1.4, 3.6, 7.11, 13.13 (91)
Koroit 0.0, 1.2, 2.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS
South Warrnambool: F. Atchison 8, L. Herbert 2, J. Hussey 2, J. Rantall 1
Koroit: H. Grieve 2, C. Hinkley 1, P. Haberfield 1
BEST
South Warrnambool: F. Atchison, J. Porter, C. Atchison, E. Ajang, T. Sell, J. Baillie
Koroit: C. Hinkley, J. O'Sullivan, J. Barber, J. Linke, I. Sinnott, W. Petersen
NETBALL:
Open:
Koroit 9, 22, 28, 41 (41)
Cobden 10, 17, 26, 32 (32)
GOALS
Koroit: N Mitchell 36 R Dobson 5
Cobden: E Finch 20 J Finch 8 M Hutt 6
BEST
Koroit: N Mitchell J O'Connor K Owen
Cobden: R McCann S Barr A Blain
Division one:
Cobden 6, 15, 22, 31 (31)
Port Fairy 9, 17, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Cobden: N Tongs 19 S Smart 12
Port Fairy: L Kermeen 19 J Swarbrick 7 J Leddin 3
BEST
Cobden: H Foster J Wheadon N Tongs
Port Fairy: R Cuomo J Barker J Lynch
Division two
Port Fairy 10, 17, 24, 30 (30)
Koroit 7, 17, 25, 31 (31)
GOALS
Port Fairy: S Holcombe 16 E Giblin 14
Koroit: B Wastell 19 K Grayland 12
BEST
Port Fairy: C Swarbrick K Barker E Giblin
Koroit: G Bell K Grayland S Daly
17 and under:
North Warrnambool 11, 18, 27, 35 (35)
South Warrnambool 7, 20, 28, 41 (41)
GOALS
North Warrnambool: T Elliott 30 C Sextus 5
South Warrnambool: M Sutherland 23 J Hardiman 18
BEST
North Warrnambool: A Ferguson Z Bussell T Elliott
South Warrnambool: I Rea J Hardiman E Marris
15 and under:
Port Fairy 6, 12, 18, 25 (25)
Koroit 7, 14, 23, 35 (35)
GOALS
Port Fairy: A Evans 15 A Pierce 10
Koroit: K Bartlett 23 I Baker 12
BEST
Port Fairy: M Green A Evans G Hearn
Koroit: T McInerney K Bartlett L Monk
13 and under:
Camperdown 9, 16, 26, 30 (30)
Cobden 7, 11, 19, 27 (27)
GOALS
Camperdown: M Place 17 R Conheady 13
Cobden: J Bouchier 22 R Couch 4 A Hanks 1
BEST
Camperdown: M Place R Conheady M Pollard
Cobden: J Bouchier G Taylor L Taylor
Division three:
Port Fairy 4, 10, 17, 21 (21)
Hamilton Kangaroo 14, 24, 30, 36 (36)
GOALS
Port Fairy: M Murrihy 12 L Evans 5 S Harman 4
Hamilton Kangaroos: I Ryan 24 R Grayson 12
BEST
Port Fairy: S Dwyer M Blackberry M Murrihy
Hamilton Kangaroos: G Redpath I Ryan H Ryan