FOOTBALL:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Seniors
Camperdown 1.4, 4.6, 5.6, 9.10 (64)
Koroit 4.2, 5.4, 6.6, 6.8 (44)
GOALS
Camperdown: R. Arnold 3, L. Bone 1, M. Field 1, L. O'Neil 1, F. Lucas 1, J. Gallichan 1, C. Spence 1
Koroit: J. Korewha 3, T. McIntyre 2, W. Couch 1
BEST
Camperdown: M. Danahay, J. Robinson, J. Gallichan, L. Bone, C. Spence, B. Arnold
Koroit: T. McLean, D. O'Connor, D. Mooney, L. Rhook, T. McPherson
Reserves:
Terang Mortlake 2.2, 4.4, 7.6, 10.9 (69)
South Warrnambool 0.0, 5.4, 7.6, 9.7 (61)
GOALS
Terang Mortlake: M. Wynd 4, J. Meade 1, P. Bourke 1, G. Bourke 1, M. Carlin 1, J. Lee 1, B. Finnerty 1
South Warrnambool: S. Maddern 3, Z. Sandow 1, B. Thornton 1, J. Lee 1, Z. Westwick 1, P. Kluver 1, P. Doukas 1
BEST
Terang Mortlake: D. Kenna, G. Bourke, J. Meade, M. Carlin, W. Moloney, M. Wynd
South Warrnambool: P. Doukas, J. Brooks, B. Beks, S. Lee, J. Wain, J. Lee
Under 18.5s:
South Warrnambool 1.2, 3.2, 8.6, 9.8 (62)
Koroit 2.0, 2.0, 4.0, 7.1 (43)
GOALS
South Warrnambool: J. Hussey 4, O. Bridgewater 2, J. Porter 1, J. Folkes 1, L. Byrne 1
Koroit: C. Nagorcka 2, P. Haberfield 1, J. Turner 1, H. Grieve 1, M. Petersen 1, S. Brady 1
BEST
South Warrnambool: C. Atchison, J. Porter, L. Herbert, B. Anderson, J. Hussey, J. Baillie
Koroit: C. Nagorcka, C. Hinkley, S. Brady, H. Grieve, J. O'Sullivan, I. Sinnott
NETBALL:
Open
Cobden 41 (41)
Koroit 53 (53)
GOALS
Cobden: E Finch 25 S Barr 11 AM Hammond 3 J Finch 2
Koroit: N Mitchell 42 R Dobson 11
BEST
Cobden: AM Hammond N McNamara S Barr
Koroit: N Mitchell R Dobson J Bowman
Division one:
North Warrnambool 31 (31)
Cobden 39 (39)
GOALS
North Warrnambool: C Quinn 26 T Elliott 5
Cobden: N Tongs 21 S Smart 18
BEST
North Warrnambool: G Butters C Quinn S O'Meara
Cobden: S Smart J Wheadon N Tongs
Division two:
Koroit 38 (38)
Port Fairy 40 (40)
GOALS
Koroit: K Grayland 24 B Wastell 14
Port Fairy: E Giblin 28 S Holcombe 12
BEST
Koroit: G Bell S Daly J Mahony
Port Fairy: C Swarbrick K Barker S Holcombe
17 and under:
South Warrnambool 35 (35)
North Warrnambool 37 (37)
GOALS
South Warrnambool: M Sutherland 20 J Hardiman 15
North Warrnambool: C Quinn 19 T Elliott 18
BEST
South Warrnambool: H Loveday J Hardiman I Rea
North Warrnambool: T Elliott Z Bussell P Wittmann
15 and under:
South Warrnambool 30 (30)
Port Fairy 33 (33)
GOALS
South Warrnambool: A Mellblom 17 O Marris 13
Port Fairy: A Pierce 20 A Evans 13
BEST
South Warrnambool: E Stacey O Marris M Baillie
Port Fairy: M Green G Hearn A Evans
13 and under:
Camperdown 35 (35)
Hamilton Kangaroos 29 (29)
GOALS
Camperdown: M Place 20 R Conheady 13 E Sadler 2
Hamilton Kangaroos: M Phillips 17 A Hill 12
BEST
Camperdown: M Place R Conheady M Pollard
Hamilton Kangaroos: M Phillips E Sevior M O'Brien
Division three:
Hamilton Kangaroos 30 (30)
Port Fairy 32 (32)
GOALS
Hamilton Kangaroos: I Ryan 19 R Grayson 11
Port Fairy: M Murrihy 24 L Evans 6 S Harman 2
BEST
Hamilton Kangaroos: R Grayson G Redpath A Gibbins
Port Fairy: G Howarth M Murrihy S Dwyer