Another year of the Warrnambool and District Football Netball League is done and dusted.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Congratulations to all the premiers on their stunning victories. Check out all the photos and results below.
Reserves
South Rovers 2.2, 2.4, 3.11, 6.12 (48)
Nirranda 0.1, 0.4, 1.5, 2.6 (18)
GOALS
South Rovers: Josh Bell 1, Thomas White 1, Caleb Bidmade 1, Ben Williams 1, Scott Nicolson 1, Keegan Picken 1
Nirranda: Gerard Ryan 1, Robert Gregg 1
BEST
South Rovers: Dechlan Picken, Matthew McMillan, Thomas White, Martin Jennings, Jordan Lowery, Nick Wormald
Nirranda: Reagan Nutting, Inoke Ratu, Jack Primmer, Brendan Foster, Jonathon McLaren, Luke Irving
Under 17.5's
Kolora-Noorat 3.2, 7.4, 11.4, 13.5 (83)
Merrivale 2.0, 4.4, 4.4, 5.6 (36)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Isaac Kenna 3, Robert McInnes 2, Luke Justin 2, Thomas Henderson 2, Ned Payne 1, Samuel Kenna 1, Nicholas Hoare 1
Merrivale: Max Lenehan 2, Flynn Gurry 1, Wil Flaherty 1, Tate Porter 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Isaac Kenna, Robert McInnes, Caleb McLean, Thomas Henderson, Nicholas Hoare, Jack Aitken
Merrivale: Oliver Doukas, Jayden Brown, Tate Porter, Tyler Stephens, Wil Flaherty, Joshua Kirkwood
Under 14.5's
Kolora-Noorat 1.6, 2.6, 3.14, 6.17 (53)
Merrivale 1.0, 4.2, 4.3, 4.3 (27)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Ryley Hutchins 3, Riley Scanlon 1, Henry Kenna 1, Fred Beasley 1
Merrivale: Benjamin Conboy 2, Cam Andrews 1, Lachlan Hinkley 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Ryley Hutchins, Harry Stuart, Fred Beasley, Henry Kenna, Declan Barbary, George Beasley
Merrivale: Harry Stinchcombe, Isaac Baker, Oscar Ballis, Aaron Vickery, Jirra Clarke, Flynn Graham
NETBALL
A Grade:
Nirranda 11, 24, 35, 53 (53)
Dennington 11, 22, 32, 40 (40)
GOALS
Nirranda: S Townsend 37 S Adams 16
Dennington: L Keane 24 J Haberfield 16
BEST
Nirranda: J Couch S Townsend S Adams
Dennington: V Davies A Northcott M Burt
A Reserve:
Nirranda 8, 13, 18, 21 (21)
Timboon Demons 6, 11, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Nirranda: J Turland-Rhook 13 R Young 5 CM Walsh 3
Timboon Demons: M Gale 16 R Hunt 10
BEST
Nirranda: T Folkes K Pruin A Murnane
Timboon Demons: D Clough L Hose B Errey
B Grade:
Old Collegians 7, 12, 19, 29 (29)
Russells Creek 6, 12, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Old Collegians: E Alderson 27 A Mckenzie 2
Russells Creek: L Cahill 13 J Bridge 8
BEST
Old Collegians: S Arms S Van Kempen E Alderson
Russells Creek: P Bell J Quinlivan J Tippett
17 & Under:
Dennington 6, 10, 17, 24 (24)
Old Collegians 10, 19, 25, 35 (35)
GOALS
Dennington: G Daly 15 O Anders 3 Z Fleming 3 B Williamson 3
Old Collegians: G Mugavin 27 R Vickery 8
BEST
Dennington: Old Collegians: M Forbes C McKenzie G Mugavin
15 & Under:
Old Collegians 9, 19, 25, 33 (33)
Merrivale 8, 14, 23, 25 (25)
GOALS
Old Collegians: A Gainey 28 R Vickery 5
Merrivale: A Kent 13 S Moloney 12
BEST
Old Collegians: A Gainey C McKenzie R Vickery
Merrivale: T Cassidy A Kent S Moloney
13 & Under:
Kolora-Noorat 1, 6, 18, 28 (28)
Merrivale 7, 15, 16, 20 (20)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: M Croft 20 R Kenna 8
Merrivale: J Kent 11 P Noonan 9
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: I Kenna C Pearson M Croft
Merrivale: J Kent M Mclean R Lenehan