WDFNL round 13| results, photos

FOOTBALL

Seniors

Nirranda                                3.6,  9.10,  14.12,  20.15  (135)

Timboon Demons                 1.2,  1.3,  2.4,  4.4  (28)

GOALS

Nirranda: Travis Graham 4, Ben Threlfall 4, Gary  Robinson 4, Jason Lee 3, Aaron Searle 3, Peter McDowall 1, Luke Irving 1

Timboon Demons: Cameron Mitchell 1, Hayden Mitchell 1, Nathan Gillingham 1, Ashley Hunt 1

BEST

Nirranda: John Paulin, Bronte McCann, Isaac Templeton, Luke Weel, Tobias Lane, Aaron Searle

Timboon Demons: Benjamin Newey, Andrew Hargreaves, Marcus Hickey, Simon Harkness, Thomas Hunt, Leigh McKenzie

Merrivale                               5.4,  7.6,  8.12,  13.16  (94)

Dennington                           0.0,  2.3,  2.4,  5.5  (35)

GOALS

Merrivale: Jason Rowan 6, Callum Beveridge 2, Rob Bright 1, James Kelly 1, Jarrod King 1, Jyron Neave 1, Sam Gleeson 1

Dennington: Liam  Boyle 1, Tim Sheldon 1, Leigh Evans 1, Chris Paton 1, Patrick Keane 1

BEST

Merrivale: James Kelly, Sam Gleeson, Josh Britton, Scott Kelly, Will Ryan, James Fary

Dennington: Zeb McKenna, Angus Chirnside, Luke Duncan, Steven Smith, Tully Allwood, Tim Sheldon

Allansford                              6.4,  16.7,  17.9,  18.13  (121)

Panmure                               1.4,  2.8,  6.9,  8.11  (59)

GOALS

Allansford: Robert Hare 13, Sam Byron 2, Jordon Ryan 1, Justin Fedley 1, Dylan Hare 1

Panmure: Tyson Hay 3, Stephen McGrath 1, Ben Mahony 1, Ashley Cook 1, Joseph Kenna 1, Nicholas Butters 1

BEST

Allansford: Benjamin Lenehan, Robert Hare, Samual Alberts, Travis Membrey, Jason Wilson, Justin Fedley

Panmure: Louis Kew, Patrick Ryan, Thomas Wright, Joseph Kenna, Tyson Hay, Samuel Mahony

South Rovers                            10.5,  12.7,  17.12,  21.14  (140)

Russells Creek                          0.0,  4.4,  5.5,  8.6  (54)

GOALS

South Rovers: Nathan Krepp 8, Dylan Cox 3, Nathan Murphy 3, Sandon Williams 1, Joseph Higgins 1, Braden Hotker 1, Alexander White 1, Michael Stacey 1, Jake Bacon 1, Matt Dennis 1

Russells Creek: Daniel Boyle 2, Aaron Williams 1, Marcus Askew 1, Christopher Robertson 1, Bradley Rees 1, Heath Moloney 1, Connor Macleod 1

BEST

South Rovers: Julian Claridge, Braden Hotker, Nathan Krepp, Thomas Bowman, Dylan Cox, Joseph Higgins

Russells Creek: Thomas Smith, Jayden  Millet , Andrew McMeel, Matthew Rook, Heath Moloney, Harry  Hall

Reserves

Merrivale                               2.7,  6.7,  10.11,  15.12  (102)

Dennington                          1.0,  2.0,  2.1,  5.3  (33)

GOALS

Merrivale: Bradley Kelly 5, Josh Guiney 3, Jos Medley 3, Lachlan Peters 1, Matthew Dowd 1, Cale Jarvis 1, Nathan Crute 1

Dennington: Levi Geebung 2, Chris Vickery 1, Billy Keane 1, Mark Shrubb 1

BEST

Merrivale: Matthew Brown, Josh Guiney, Jos Medley, Claye Cassidy, Bradley Kelly, Robert Trewartha

Dennington: Levi Geebung, Mark Shrubb, Jackson Parker, Chris Vickery, Sam Smith, Kaleb Allen

Allansford                              2.4,  6.5,  8.11,  10.12  (72)

Panmure                               0.0,  2.1,  2.1,  4.3  (27)

GOALS

Allansford: Bradley White 4, Dylan O'Keeffe 3, Mark White 2, Alexander Seare 1

Panmure: Ben Robertson 2, William Kelly 1, Michael Payne 1

BEST

Allansford: Joseph Meade, Shaun Watson, Alexander Seare, Daniel Hare, Bradley White, Jack Gibbs

Panmure: Matthew  Hynes, Matthew Crothers, Michael Payne, Jack Honan, Jamie Bant, Andrew Meade

South Rovers                            3.2,  13.4,  17.4,  23.9  (147)

Russells Creek                          1.0,  1.0,  4.2,  4.2  (26)

GOALS

South Rovers: Abel Farrell 7, Josh Bell 4, Nick Wormald 3, Dechlan Picken 2, Luke Coughlan 1, Ben Williams 1, Matthew Wood 1, Caleb Bidmade 1, Martin Jennings 1, Jake Morton 1, Jakob Stennett 1

Russells Creek: Jeremy Kiensrod 2, Brady Katsaros 2

BEST

South Rovers: Dechlan Picken, Cody Mailes, Ben Williams, Martin Jennings, Jakob Stennett, Jordan Lowery

Russells Creek: Zachary Norris, Joshua Hetherington, Patrick Brady, Brady Katsaros, Bill Melican, Joseph Wensley

Nirranda                                3.2,  7.5,  9.7,  9.9  (63)

Timboon Demons                 0.1,  0.1,  1.3,  1.4  (10)

GOALS

Nirranda: Gerard Ryan 2, Ethan Dalton 2, Hayden Scoble 1, Brady Kew 1, Tyler  Mungean 1, Brendan Foster 1,  James Dalton 1

Timboon Demons: MacKenzie Beadman 1

BEST

Nirranda: Hayden Jenkins, Ethan Dalton, Mitchell Howe, Jonathon McLaren, Tyler Coates, Brady Kew

Timboon Demons: Jeffrey Rosolin, Michael Lyne, Paul Fowler, MacKenzie Beadman, Samuel Plozza, Brad Hallyburton

Under 17.5's

Nirranda                                2.2,  2.3,  3.6,  7.8  (50)

Timboon Demons                 3.0,  5.5,  5.7,  6.8  (44)

GOALS

Nirranda: Kalon Cottee 2, Seamus Schroeder 1, Dylan Philp 1, Angus Dalton 1, Nathan Bradley 1, Cody Wagstaff 1

Timboon Demons: Charlie Trotter 2, Ned Deppler 1, Zane Field 1, Lachlan Rosolin 1, Eben White 1

BEST

Nirranda: Dylan Philp, Jack Oates, Toby Nutting, Seamus Schroeder, Cody Wagstaff, Kalon Cottee

Timboon Demons: Ben Mathews, Jordon  Fowler, Max Bond, Sullivan Wallace, Jordan Footman, Charlie Trotter

Merrivale                               6.2,  12.4,  19.6,  27.9  (171)

Dennington                           1.1,  1.1,  2.2,  2.2  (14)

GOALS

Merrivale: Max Lenehan 11, Lewis Campbell-Gavin 4, Jye Wilson  3, Sam Wilson 3, Oliver Doukas 2, Tate Porter 1, Connor McLean 1, Matthew Bourke 1, Jhett Perry 1

Dennington: Kaleb Allen 1, Hamish Allen 1

BEST

Merrivale: Bryden Jubb, Tyler Stephens, Max Lenehan, Jye Wilson , Sam Wilson, Blake Stormer

Dennington: Joshua Keen, Kaleb Allen, Tristan Dunn, Caleb Arthur, Ben Mulcahy

Panmure                               5.7,  10.7,  14.11,  21.14  (140)

Allansford                              0.1,  2.1,  2.3,  2.4  (16)

GOALS

Panmure: Jarrod McConnell 4, Sean Carter 3, Jacob Moloney 3, Lachlan McLeod 3, Jak Irving 2, Bradley Gedye 1, Jacob Malone 1, Izaac Searle 1, Brett McMaster 1, Brodie Kelp 1, Declan Bourke 1

Allansford: Jeremy Sharkey 1, Bronte Baker 1

BEST

Panmure: Sean Carter, Brodie Kelp, Lachlan McLeod, Declan Bourke, Jackson Boyden, Jarrod McConnell

Allansford: Leima Heremaia, Brayden Towers, Jeremy Sharkey, Roy Oakley, Casey Simms, Reuben Gleeson

Under 14.5's

Timboon Demons                 2.1,  4.1,  7.1,  9.1  (55)

Nirranda                                0.0,  1.2,  1.4,  3.8  (26)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: Eben White 3, Iagan McKenzie 2, Ned Deppler 1, Henry Stansfield 1, Lewy Brown 1, Samual Hislop 1

Nirranda: Brodie Delaney 1, William Jenkins 1, Oliver Delaney 1

BEST

Timboon Demons: Luke Gale, Luke Gledhill, Isaac Jones, Tane Hale, Eben White, Ned Deppler

Nirranda: William Jenkins, Beau Ubergang, Oliver Delaney, Lewis Cunnington, Brodie Delaney, laylen baillie

Merrivale                               8.2,  16.2,  21.5,  28.11  (179)

Dennington                           0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS

Merrivale: Lachlan Hinkley 8, Benjamin Conboy 6, Aaron Vickery 6, Tiger Murphy 2, Oscar Ballis 2, Mason Nutting 1, Jaxon Madden 1, Wil Hinkley 1, Jarvis Bermingham 1

Dennington:

BEST

Merrivale: Jackson Smart, Lachlan Hinkley, Wil Hinkley, Jaxon Madden, Tiger Murphy, Benjamin Conboy

Dennington: Hamish Allen, Kai Henry, Ashley Keen, Jaxon  Keay, William Robinson

Allansford                              3.2,  5.2,  8.8,  13.10  (88)

Panmure                               0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  2.0  (12)

GOALS

Allansford: Kalin Jans 4, James Lacey 2, Lachlan Read 2, Noah Parsons 2, Isaac Duerden 1, Rhys Buck 1,Tyson Wheeler 1

Panmure: Bailey Kelp 1, Cooper Elliott 1

BEST

Allansford: Isaac Draffen, Rhys Buck, Ethan Boyd, Tyson Wheeler, Lachlan Read, Declan Gibson

Panmure: Bailey Kelp, Harry Schrama, Liam Loveday, Archie Lenehan, Noah Dowie, Xavier Vickers

South Rovers                            1.5,  1.9,  2.15,  2.17  (29)

Russells Creek                          0.0,  1.1,  1.1,  1.1  (7)

GOALS

South Rovers: Miles Picken 1, Izak Fleming 1

Russells Creek: Blair Sextus 1

BEST

South Rovers: Judah Greene, Ty Wood, Fletcher  Timms, Chad Yates, Xavier Ellul, Tyson Hales morton

Russells Creek: Darcy Barker, Xavier Kiensrod, Kylan Kelly, Luca Howie, Callum Hancock, Lochie Drost

NETBALL

A Grade

Merrivale                                5,  8,  15,  23 (23)

Dennington                           16,  31,  47,  63 (63)

GOALS

Merrivale: E Ljubic 12 K McCaskill 10 J Smith 1

Dennington: L Keane 41 J Haberfield 19 M Smedts 3 

BEST

Merrivale: K McCaskill J Smith T Cassidy

Dennington: L Keane K Day S Jacobs 

Nirranda                                 12,  25,  43,  55 (55)

Timboon Demons                   9,  18,  26,  37 (37)

GOALS

Nirranda: S Townsend 34 S Adams 21

Timboon Demons: L Rosolin 23 H Plozza 14 

BEST

Nirranda: L Anders J Couch N Smith

Timboon Demons: S Smethurst C Marr E Jansen Van Beek 

Panmure                                  16,  25,  36,  47 (47)

Allansford                               14,  29,  40,  57 (57)

GOALS

Panmure: T Malady 28 S Ziegelaar 19

Allansford: T Harradine 30 L Wright 27 

BEST

Panmure: S Ziegelaar J Jones R Eldridge

Allansford: D Chatfield T Harradine G Martin 

South Rovers                             8,  18,  32,  39 (39)

Russells Creek                           9,  19,  27,  38 (38)

GOALS

South Rovers: A Sheehan 23 C Bellman 16

Russells Creek: S Robertson 25 E McMahon 13 

BEST

South Rovers: M Vickers A Sheehan C Bellman

Russells Creek: K Price S Robertson B Price 

A Reserve

Merrivale                                7,  12,  13,  19 (19)

Dennington                            4,  17,  28,  37 (37)

GOALS

Merrivale: K Smart 9 J Netherway 8 J Abbott 1 R Greene-Kelson 1

Dennington: Z Fleming 29 M Smedts 8 

BEST

Merrivale: R Greene-Kelson K Smart H Dent

Dennington: B Williamson M Smedts C Maher 

Nirranda                                 8,  16,  26,  34 (34)

Timboon Demons                  9,  14,  21,  29 (29)

GOALS

Nirranda: R Young 22 CM Walsh 12

Timboon Demons: M Gale 10 R Hunt 10 J Dickinson 9 

BEST

Nirranda: R Young A Murnane K Pruin

Timboon Demons: N Hunt R Hunt B Thompson 

Panmure                                 6,  9,  11,  17 (17)

Allansford                               10,  25,  38,  46 (46)

GOALS

Panmure: K Saffin 8 K Malady 7 C Fowler 2

Allansford: E Stacey 32 E Bellman 16 

BEST

Panmure: N Zimmer R Anyon M Wearmouth

Allansford: J Allen C Boyce E Stacey 

South Rovers                             13,  19,  29,  36 (36)

Russells Creek                           6,  11,  18,  29 (29)

GOALS

South Rovers: M Whelan 19 A Bridgewater  17

Russells Creek: M Robertson 17 N Sullivan 11 M Melican 1 

BEST

South Rovers: K Carter L Biggs M Whelan

Russells Creek: C Taylor K Ross M Robertson

B Grade

Merrivale                                4,  8,  12,  16 (16)

Dennington                            8,  17,  28,  38 (38)

GOALS

Merrivale: H Dent 7 C Lowery 6 S Moloney 3

Dennington: T Sheehan 13 G Daly 13 R Hanson 12 

BEST

Merrivale:

Dennington:

Nirranda                                 5,  11,  19,  23 (23)

Timboon Demons                  7,  18,  28,  40 (40)

GOALS

Nirranda: E Keogh 15 A Wickham 8

Timboon Demons: K Croft 27 L Nelson 13 

BEST

Nirranda: E Keogh K Wickham P Haberfield

Timboon Demons: C Hickey S Reid A Hose 

Panmure                                3,  7,  8,  10 (10)

Allansford                               9,  17,  24,  30 (30)

GOALS

Panmure: K Billington 5 C Fowler 5

Allansford: S Membrey 16 S Petschel 7 K Schultz 5 L Bellman 2 

BEST

Panmure: C Smith C Fowler J Looke

 Allansford: C Quigley K Lilley S Membrey 

South Rovers                             6,  12,  16,  18 (18)

Russells Creek                           6,  11,  13,  22 (22)

GOALS

South Rovers: R Hawkes 12 E Noonan 3 M Bidmade 2 G Downie 1

Russells Creek: P Bell 8 L Cahill 8 J Bridge 6 

BEST

South Rovers: E Downie E Noonan R Hawkes

Russells Creek: J Tippett K Reed J Quinlivan 

17 & Under

Merrivale                                7,  15,  20,  27 (27)

Dennington                           11,  18,  22,  30 (30)

GOALS

Merrivale: J Graham 14 E Ljubic 13

Dennington: G Daly 17 Z Fleming 13 

BEST

Merrivale: E Lilley M Giblin E Ljubic

Dennington: B Williamson Z Fleming M Buchtmann 

Nirranda                                 6,  9,  14,  20 (20)

Timboon Demons                 10,  19,  24,  30 (30)

GOALS

Nirranda: S Jenkins 9 L Delaney 7 R Graham 4

Timboon Demons: M Delaney 15 K Buck 12 D Clough 3 

BEST

Nirranda: C Delaney L Delaney L Weston

Timboon Demons: K Buck A Hose H Stansfield 

Panmure                              12,  20,  31,  42 (42)

Allansford                               3,  5,  9,  18 (18)

GOALS

Panmure: J Jones 18 T Malady 14 C Harradine 10

Allansford: N Katsaros 12 G Lenehan 3 C Gartland 2 I Doukas 1 

BEST

Panmure: J Jones B Overweter A Johnstone

Allansford: L Farley I Doukas G Lenehan 

South Rovers                             8,  17,  31,  47 (47)

Russells Creek                           7,  14,  18,  24 (24)

GOALS

South Rovers: L King 28 M Rayner 19

Russells Creek: A Sharp 17 M Van Der Starre 7 

BEST

South Rovers: M Rayner L King A Twaddle

Russells Creek: M Cooke G Billington K Marino 

15 & Under

Merrivale                                7,  13,  22,  29 (29)

Dennington                            5,  10,  15,  16 (16)

GOALS

Merrivale: A Kent 15 S Moloney 14

Dennington: J McNamara 10 A Brookes 6 

BEST

Merrivale: A Johnson T Cassidy A Kent

Dennington: R Rea J McNamara R Wright 

Nirranda                                 5,  8,  13,  18 (18)

Timboon Demons                  3,  9,  12,  17 (17)

GOALS

Nirranda: J Mckenzie 11 K Willsher 7

Timboon Demons: S Gale 8 E Duro 6 A Trotter 3 

BEST

Nirranda: S Jenkins J Delaney J Mckenzie

Timboon Demons: C Meade S Gale A Trotter 

Panmure                                2,  10,  18,  24 (24)

Allansford                               3,  5,  10,  13 (13)

GOALS

Panmure: T Malady 17 B Condon 7

Allansford: M Dowd 8 I Spencer 5 

BEST

Panmure: S Kelly M Ryan C Austin

Allansford: M Dowd P Keane T Kelly 

South Rovers                             5,  13,  18,  27 (27)

Russells Creek                           15,  23,  27,  30 (30)

GOALS

South Rovers: M Farley 17 I Coutts 10

Russells Creek: S Morton 18 E Ross 11 J Cahill 1 

BEST

South Rovers: M Farley Z Walker E Maclean

Russells Creek: V McPhee J Cahill S Morton 

13 & Under

Merrivale                                13,  19,  20,  24 (24)

Dennington                             0,  0,  1,  5 (5)

GOALS

Merrivale: J Kent 11 P Noonan 11 M Mclean 1 O Wolter 1

Dennington: Z Brookes 4 S Naga 1 

BEST

Merrivale: M Mclean A Madden O Wolter

Dennington: S Naga G Ryan A Columbine 

Nirranda                                 5,  8,  14,  18 (18)

Timboon Demons                  4,  9,  16,  22 (22)

GOALS

Nirranda: G Dalton 9 T Ryan 9

Timboon Demons: L Brown 16 E Collins 6 

BEST

Nirranda: E Willsher H Fleming B Bevan

Timboon Demons: L Brown M Fitzpatrick K Vogels 

Panmure                                3,  3,  6,  10 (10)

Allansford                               3,  8,  18,  27 (27)

GOALS

Panmure: T Irving 6 C Lenehan 3 C McCosh 1

Allansford: M Drake 18 A Spearing 8 S Janes 1 

BEST

Panmure: J Shand T Carter A Jones

Allansford: M Drake H Byron H Stokie 

South Rovers                             3,  4,  6,  7 (7)

Russells Creek                           4,  11,  17,  26 (26)

GOALS

South Rovers:

Russells Creek: C Van Zyl 15 T Dannatt 8 E Nesbitt 3 

BEST

South Rovers:

Russells Creek: C White E Nesbitt C Van Der Starre