FOOTBALL:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Seniors
Kolora-Noorat 1.1, 3.2, 10.5, 14.9 (93)
Dennington 4.3, 7.6, 9.6, 9.9 (63)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Luke Tebble 5, Joseph Conheady 2, Luke Justin 2, Luke McConnell 1, Matthew Harkin 1, Isaac Kenna 1, Ashley McCorkell 1, Liam Howarth 1
Dennington: Chris Paton 4, Tully Allwood 3, Geoffrey Keane 2
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Matthew DeMan, Luke Justin, Benjamin Walsh, Scott Judd, Benjamin O'Sullivan
Dennington: Tully Allwood, Tom Fitzgerald, Luke Moutray, Luke Duncan, John Vincent, Angus Chirnside
Nirranda 8.0, 14.7, 18.12, 29.13 (187)
East Warrnambool 0.3, 2.3, 5.4, 6.5 (41)
GOALS
Nirranda: Gary Robinson 7, Ben Threlfall 4, James Willsher 4, Brady Kew 4, John Paulin 3, Dylan Willsher 1, Peter McDowall 1, Dylan Philp 1, Heath Turner 1, Aaron Searle 1, Tobias Lane 1, Cody Wagstaff 1
East Warrnambool: Jyran Chatfield 3, Corey Brown 2, Danny Chatfield 1
BEST
Nirranda: John Paulin, Jack Primmer, Ben Threlfall, Mathew Lloyd, Bronte McCann, Aaron Searle
East Warrnambool: Dylan Cross, Danny Chatfield, Nicholas Alexandrou, Caleb Templeton, Dylan Burns, Beau Carter
Merrivale 5.4, 7.4, 10.5, 12.5 (77)
Russells Creek 2.2, 5.7, 8.8, 10.11 (71)
GOALS
Merrivale: Kyden Jarvis 6, Billy Rock 4, Luke Williams 1, Joshua Sobey 1
Russells Creek: Christopher Robertson 3, Daniel Boyle 2, Andrew McMeel 1, Jayden Millet 1, Aaron McInnes 1, Liam Antonio 1, Matthew Rook 1
BEST
Merrivale: Tate Porter, Scott Kelly, Oliver Doukas, Kyden Jarvis, Joshua Sobey, James Fary
Russells Creek: Andrew McMeel, Aaron McInnes, Jayden Millet , Damian Jones, Christopher Robertson, Blake Evans
Old Collegians 5.7, 7.13, 10.16, 13.22 (100)
Allansford 0.0, 3.1, 4.3, 6.9 (45)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Colby Rix 3, Alex Wallis 2, Joshua Stapleton 2, Nathan Forth 2, Eli Barker 1, Jacob Brooks 1, Zack Bartlett 1, Joshua Reichman 1
Allansford: Brett Membrey 4, Sam Byron 1, Justin Fedley 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Sam Dwyer, Blake Rudland-Castles, Colby Rix, Alex Wallis, Nathan Forth, Benjamin Rantall
Allansford: Jarrod Croft, Robert Hare, Travis Membrey, Samuel Martin, Brett Membrey, Jason Wilson
South Rovers 2.1, 11.4, 16.7, 23.11 (149)
Panmure 2.5, 2.6, 5.9, 8.10 (58)
GOALS
South Rovers: Nathan Krepp 9, Nathan Murphy 6, Dylan Cox 3, Jake Butler 2, Sandon Williams 1, Luke Payne 1, Trent Harman 1
Panmure: Daniel Meade 2, Louis Kew 1, Nicholas Butters 1, Ben Meade 1, Tyson Hay 1, Finn Roche 1, Ricky Flynn 1
BEST
South Rovers: Nathan Krepp, Dylan Cox, Kerry Tarbolton, Joseph Higgins, Jake Butler, Nathan Murphy
Panmure: Louis Kew, Daniel Ryan, Tom Mahony, Daniel Meade, Thomas Wright, Jak Cameron
Reserves
Kolora-Noorat 2.3, 3.4, 8.6, 11.7 (73)
Dennington 3.2, 3.3, 4.4, 6.6 (42)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Patrick Glennen 4, Simon Tolland 2, Jake O'Flynn 1, Sam Hutchinson 1, Jake McKenzie 1, Darcy Walsh 1, Nathan Barbary 1
Dennington: Chris Vickery 1, Jackson Cruickshank 1, Levi Geebung 1, Sean Fogarty 1, Jordan Brown 1, Mundara Clark-Leslie 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Jake McKenzie, Simon Tolland, Nathan Barbary, Jarrod Esh, Tyler Beasley, William Moloney
Dennington: Jordan Brown, Chris Vickery, Scott Johnson, Levi Geebung, Sean Fogarty, Jackson Dridan
Nirranda 4.7, 9.14, 17.19, 24.24 (168)
East Warrnambool 0.1, 0.1, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
GOALS
Nirranda: Robert Gregg 8, Grant Ward 5, Tim Keogh 4, Hayden Scoble 2, Tyler Mungean 1, Jonathon McLaren 1, James Dalton 1, Mitchell Howe 1, Ethan Dalton 1
East Warrnambool:
BEST
Nirranda: Dylan Lees, Robert Gregg, Hayden Scoble, Inoke Ratu, Ethan Dalton, Jonathon McLaren
East Warrnambool: Mark Edwards, Royal Heremaia, Joshua Stennett, Kalijah Lovett-Madison, Jake Keane, Ben Payne
Merrivale 0.2, 2.5, 4.9, 8.12 (60)
Russells Creek 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS
Merrivale: Trent Murphy 3, Bradley Kelly 2, Josh Guiney 1, Nathan Crute 1, Caleb Gale 1
Russells Creek:
BEST
Merrivale: Justin Carroll, Deane Schultz, Dion Romaniszyn, Ryan Prout, Denny Carter, Trent Murphy
Russells Creek:
Old Collegians 1.3, 4.11, 9.14, 13.15 (93)
Allansford 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.2 (2)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Jacob Hetherington 4, Andrew McCartney 4, Jamie McKenzie 2, Bayley McGowan 2, Jason Pritchard 1
Allansford:
BEST
Old Collegians: Xavier Quinlan, Timothy Edwards, Jamie McKenzie, Ryan Dorling, Andrew McCartney, Jacob Malone
Allansford: Mark White, David Finnigan, Paul Draffen, Matthew Smith, Shaun Watson, Shaun Devereux
South Rovers 3.3, 6.8, 10.9, 15.14 (104)
Panmure 2.0, 3.0, 4.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS
South Rovers: Abel Farrell 5, Scott Nicolson 4, Matthew Wood 4, Jake Bacon 1, Matthew McMillan 1
Panmure: Izaac Searle 2, James Brunt 1, William Kelly 1
BEST
South Rovers: Matthew McMillan, Dechlan Picken, Abel Farrell, Keegan Picken, Matthew Wood, Jake Bacon
Panmure: Cameron Jarry, Matthew Crothers, William Duffus, Shaun Anderton, Jack Honan, William Kelly
Under 17.5's
Kolora-Noorat 7.4, 10.12, 19.15, 28.18 (186)
Dennington 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.2 (2)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Ryley Hutchins 6, Ned Payne 4, Joel Dillon 4, Adam Williams 2, Benjamin O'Sullivan 2, William Baker 2, Robert McInnes 1, Luke Justin 1, Bailey Kavenagh 1, Trent Glennen 1, Charlie Scanlon 1, Mitchell Wyss 1, Samuel Kenna 1, George Beasley 1
Dennington:
BEST
Kolora Noorat: Ned Payne, Thomas Henderson, Bailey Kavenagh, Adam Williams, Ryley Hutchins, Oliver Wright
Dennington: Reggie Barling, Joshua Keen, Tristan Dunn, Benjamin Hirst, Adam O'Connor, Archie Barber
Merrivale 7.6, 10.9, 16.15, 18.15 (123)
Russells Creek 1.0, 2.1, 2.2, 5.5 (35)
GOALS
Merrivale: Max Lenehan 4, Bryden Jubb 4, Flynn Gurry 2, Nanda Murdila 1, Matthew Bourke 1, Jayden Brown 1, Lewis Campbell-Gavin 1, Jye Wilson 1, Blake Stormer 1, Jacob Henderson 1, Connor McLean 1
Russells Creek: Aaron Williams 1, Spencer Petti 1, Kailyn Kelly 1, Sebastian Clark 1, Ryan Cooke 1
BEST
Merrivale: Flynn Gurry, Bryden Jubb, Wil Flaherty, Connor McLean, Jacob Henderson
Russells Creek: Aston Hall, Francis Tamasese, Jude Forthbligh, Edward Johannesen, Ryan Cooke
Old Collegians 4.3, 8.3, 14.7, 14.8 (92)
Allansford 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Bayley McGowan 5, Liam Couch 2, Jarryd Cust 1, Aiden Carroll 1, Charlie Blacker 1, Jordan Telford 1, Jack McCutcheon 1, Jonah Bowles 1, Jack Lock 1
Allansford: Reuben Gleeson 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Jarryd Cust, Xavier O'Leary, Jack McCutcheon, Jacob Brooks, Jonah Bowles, Jordan Telford
Allansford: Reuben Gleeson, Jeremy Sharkey, Ethan Rhyne, Mason Kermond, Kobe Reed, Jol Katsaros
South Rovers 0.2, 3.4, 4.8, 6.8 (44)
Panmure 0.0, 1.2, 2.2, 3.6 (24)
GOALS
South Rovers: Harrison Baker 2, Cameron Stewart 1, Isaac Couch 1, Blake Neave 1, Griffen McLeod 1
Panmure: Declan Bourke 1
BEST
South Rovers: Harrison Baker, Jack Dowd, Sam Hodgins, Griffen McLeod, Ned Lourey, Cameron Stewart
Panmure: Bradley Gedye, Jak Irving, Michael McKenzie, Jesse Cook, Jarrod McConnell, Izaac Searle
Under 14.5's
KOLORA-NOORAT v. DENNINGTON
Kolora-Noorat won by forfeit.
East Warrnambool 3.0, 4.4, 4.7, 5.8 (38)
Nirranda 2.1, 4.1, 5.2, 5.3 (33)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: Jyah Chatfield 2, Charlie Tokona 2, Cayden Lynn 1
Nirranda: Hugh Giblin 2, Seth Bevan 1, Ronald Kamoen 1, Oliver Delaney 1
BEST
East Warrnambool: Dylan Shircore, Archer Lay, Jailon Jenkins, Charlie Tokona, Jyah Chatfield, Jandamara Chatfield
Nirranda: Ronald Kamoen, James Dyett, Troy Eder, Lewis Cunnington, Seth Bevan, Brodie Delaney
Merrivale 5.2, 7.2, 9.7, 12.9 (81)
Russells Creek 0.1, 1.1, 1.1, 2.2 (14)
GOALS
Merrivale: Lachlan Hinkley 5, Aaron Vickery 2, Mason Nutting 1, Jackson Smart 1, Jirra Clarke 1, Tangaroa Seymour 1, Hayden Giblin 1
Russells Creek: Blair Sextus 1, Xavier Kiensrod 1
BEST
Merrivale: Lachlan Hinkley, Jackson Smart, Jirra Clarke, Jaxon Madden, Harry Stinchcombe, Aaron Vickery
Russells Creek: Xavier Kiensrod, Darcy Barker, Joshua Freeman, Xavier Short , Kylan Kelly, Liam Russell
Old Collegians 0.0, 2.0, 2.0, 3.2 (20)
Allansford 0.2, 0.3, 1.6, 1.7 (13)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Joe Nyikos 2, Riley Fox 1
Allansford: Kalin Jans 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Harry White, Riley Fox, Willem Douglas, Joe Nyikos, vincent hughes, Joseph Billings
Allansford: Lachlan Read, Isaac Duerden, James Lacey, Declan Gibson, Isaac Draffen, Arya Sutha Herdiansyah
South Rovers 1.3, 3.7, 7.7, 10.8 (68)
Panmure 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS
South Rovers: Miles Picken 6, Lachie Cook 2, Ty Wood 1, Brown Nicholas 1
Panmure: Bailey Kelp 1
BEST
South Rovers: Miles Picken, Ty Wood, Judah Greene, Jiah Cawthorn, Xavier Ellul, Chad Yates
Panmure: Bailey Kelp, Harry Schrama, William Mccosh, Kade Gordon, Liam Loveday, Darcy Bridgewater
NETBALL
A Grade
Kolora-Noorat 6, 11, 15, 22 (22)
Dennington 15, 28, 39, 53 (53)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: L Bourke 11 L Symons 6 A Holmes 5
Dennington: L Keane 22 M Burt 17 J Haberfield 14
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: A Frusher C McClelland E Walsh
Dennington: L Keane M Burt R Roberts.
Merrivale 11, 19, 24, 34 (34)
Russells Creek 9, 22, 31, 46 (46)
GOALS
Merrivale: E Ljubic 18 J Smith 16
Russells Creek: S Dunkley 25 M Wright 21
BEST
Merrivale: L Woonton T Cassidy G Bennett
Russells Creek: S Dunkley S Robertson K McMahon.
Nirranda 21, 51, 77, 107 (107)
East Warrrnambool 1, 4, 6, 7 (7)
GOALS
Nirranda: S Townsend 61 S Adams 26 J Couch 20
East Warrrnambool: R Jaynes 3 H Williams 2 A Rahui 2
BEST
Nirranda: S Townsend J Couch K Ryan
East Warrrnambool: R Jaynes C Bourke A Rahui.
Old Collegians 13, 25, 32, 52 (52)
Allansford 5, 14, 25, 31 (31)
GOALS
Old Collegians: M Kline 35 R Kavanagh 17
Allansford: T Harradine 16 L Wright 12 D Chatfield 3
BEST
Old Collegians: R Alderson C Arnott R Kavanagh
Allansford: C Moloney L Wright S Bellman.
South Rovers 11, 23, 39, 53 (53)
Panmure 7, 16, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
South Rovers: A Sheehan 32 M Downie 13 C Bellman 8
Panmure: T Malady 21 S Ziegelaar 7
BEST
South Rovers: J Rohan L Pender M Vickers
Panmure: L Schrama R Healey T Malady.
A Reserve
Kolora-Noorat 8, 21, 29, 38 (38)
Dennington 12, 18, 25, 31 (31)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: S Carlin 21 L Symons 17
Dennington: Z Fleming 26 M Smedts 5
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: EC Smith GE Lee E Walsh
Dennington: R Winnen S Jacobs Z Fleming.
Merrivale 5, 14, 20, 23 (23)
Russells Creek 5, 10, 19, 27 (27)
GOALS
Merrivale: J Netherway 15 K Smart 8
Russells Creek: M Robertson 20 M Melican 4 N Sullivan 3
BEST
Merrivale: J Netherway J Kelly R Greene-Kelson
Russells Creek: J Cottee S Wormald C Taylor.
Nirranda 10, 25, 38, 56 (56)
East Warrrnambool 3, 8, 12, 14 (14)
GOALS
Nirranda: J Turland-Rhook 20 R Young 19 K Pruin 17
East Warrrnambool: M Harradine 11 M Douglas 2 A Ugle 1
BEST
Nirranda: K Pruin J Turland-Rhook CM Walsh
East Warrrnambool: M Douglas A Hirst W Douglas.
Old Collegians 12, 24, 34, 45 (45)
Allansford 9, 18, 33, 43 (43)
GOALS
Old Collegians: S Forbes 35 C Finnigan 10
Allansford: E Stacey 28 I Mccluggage 15
BEST
Old Collegians: R Hansen S Forbes C Finnigan
Allansford: J Allen C Boyce E Stacey.
South Rovers 13, 24, 36, 44 (44)
Panmure 1, 7, 10, 16 (16)
GOALS
South Rovers: A Bridgewater 22 M Whelan 15 N Porter 7
Panmure: K Malady 10 R Anyon 4 K Saffin 2
BEST
South Rovers: K Carter N Porter L Biggs
Panmure: B Ziegelaar R Anyon S Austin.
B Grade
Kolora-Noorat 5, 9, 12, 18 (18)
Dennington 8, 14, 19, 22 (22)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: L Dillon 13 K Martin 3 K Sloane 2
Dennington: N Pedler 12 T Sheehan 9 G Daly 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: L Kenna L Dillon M Kenna
Dennington: S Negre T Sheehan E Grundy.
Merrivale 4, 7, 10, 11 (11)
Russells Creek 10, 17, 24, 32 (32)
GOALS
Merrivale: C Lowery 7 H Dent 4
Russells Creek: J Bridge 19 L Cahill 8 J Mckinnon 3 S Mcphee 2
BEST
Merrivale: H Dent N Ruane F Steenhuis
Russells Creek: J Quinlivan J Tippett L Cahill.
Nirranda 8, 20, 29, 39 (39)
East Warrrnambool 5, 7, 9, 15 (15)
GOALS
Nirranda: A Wickham 20 E Keogh 19
East Warrrnambool: J Richardson 10 T Harradine 3 S Hope 2
BEST
Nirranda: A Wickham C Paulin R Keogh
East Warrrnambool: T Harradine S Delany J Richardson.
Old Collegians 5, 11, 15, 21 (21)
Allansford 8, 13, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Old Collegians: E Alderson 16 M O'Flynn 5
Allansford: S Membrey 12 S Petschel 11
BEST
Old Collegians: J Toleman S Van Kempen C Edwards
Allansford: K Lilley S Croft L Bellman.
South Rovers 10, 16, 28, 35 (35)
Panmure 2, 8, 11, 16 (16)
GOALS
South Rovers: R Hawkes 14 E Noonan 12 M Bidmade 9
Panmure: M Hussey 9 C Fowler 7
BEST
South Rovers: E Downie A Jenkins B Suggett
Panmure: J Looker E Pattison K Billington.
17 and Under
Kolora-Noorat 7, 10, 14, 21 (21)
Dennington 6, 18, 25, 35 (35)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: G Moloney 15 K Bant 5 J Moore 1
Dennington: G Daly 20 Z Fleming 14 O Anders 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Z Wilkinson K Bant T Harris
Dennington: O Anders E Manuell K Grant.
Merrivale 10, 15, 20, 27 (27)
Russells Creek 6, 14, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Merrivale: E Ljubic 16 E Hirst 9 A Worden 2
Russells Creek: A Sharp 18 K Marino 8
BEST
Merrivale: G Bennett E Lilley A Murphy
Russells Creek: A Morton K Brock A Sharp.
Nirranda 12, 22, 34, 44 (44)
East Warrrnambool 1, 3, 3, 7 (7)
GOALS
Nirranda: S Jenkins 23 R Graham 21
East Warrrnambool: S Heremaia 4 Z Hatcher 2 J Moore 1
BEST
Nirranda: S Jenkins C Delaney R Graham
East Warrrnambool: S Heremaia Z Hatcher A Henry.
Old Collegians 12, 18, 28, 42 (42)
Allansford 1, 3, 5, 5 (5)
GOALS
Old Collegians: G Mugavin 26 D Waller 12 A Gainey 4
Allansford: I Doukas 3 N Katsaros 1 S Murphy 1
BEST
Old Collegians: C Snaauw G Mugavin E Reid
Allansford: C Gartland DS Keane T Castleman.
South Rovers 6, 15, 24, 33 (33)
Panmure 8, 13, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
South Rovers: L King 20 M Rayner 8 G Maclean 5
Panmure: J Jones 18 T Malady 11
BEST
South Rovers: HL Garner G Maclean N Farley
Panmure: B Overweter S Cleaver J Jones.
15 and Under
Kolora-Noorat 5, 9, 11, 17 (17)
Dennington 10, 19, 28, 37 (37)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: J Beasley 9 T Hoare 8
Dennington: A Brookes 15 J McNamara 10 A Dowd 7 C Manuell 5
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: A Carlin T Aitken C Willis
Dennington: M Douglas P Owen J McNamara.
Merrivale 9, 15, 20, 26 (26)
Russells Creek 5, 18, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Merrivale: T Cassidy 11 A Kent 7 S Moloney 7 A Noonan 1
Russells Creek: S Morton 20 E Ross 10
BEST
Merrivale: T Cassidy a johnson T Walker
Russells Creek: V McPhee E Symons J Cahill.
Old Collegians 9, 20, 30, 39 (39)
Allansford 1, 1, 3, 4 (4)
GOALS
Old Collegians: A Gainey 22 E Mitchem 13 C McKenzie 4
Allansford: I Spencer 2 S Murphy 1 M Drake 1
BEST
Old Collegians: A Gainey E Mitchem H McGowan
Allansford: P Keane K Huebner C Janes.
South Rovers 14, 26, 35, 45 (45)
Panmure 0, 2, 3, 6 (6)
GOALS
South Rovers: M Farley 22 I Coutts 17 O Brown 6
Panmure: T Malady 5 M Ryan 1
BEST
South Rovers: Z Fenton I Coutts T Sheppard
Panmure: S Lenehan M Ryan T Carter.
13 and Under
Kolora-Noorat 4, 8, 12, 26 (26)
Dennington 1, 2, 7, 8 (8)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: M Croft 13 R Kenna 13
Dennington: A Columbine 6 A Nevill 1 Z Brookes 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: I Kenna L Harris C Pearson
Dennington: G Ryan C Robe E Douglas.
Merrivale 5, 10, 15, 20 (20)
Russells Creek 2, 4, 9, 13 (13)
GOALS
Merrivale: J Kent 10 P Noonan 10
Russells Creek: C Van Zyl 11 T Dannatt 2
BEST
Merrivale: L Cassidy B Bath P Noonan
Russells Creek: E Nesbitt C Van Der Starre T Dannatt.
Nirranda 3, 7, 11, 15 (15)
East Warrrnambool 4, 10, 14, 16 (16)
GOALS
Nirranda: T Ryan 8 G Dalton 7
East Warrrnambool: J Harrison 10 T Clark 6
BEST
Nirranda: T Ryan G Dalton E Willsher
East Warrrnambool: J Harrison L Clark-Ugle T Clark.
Old Collegians 6, 13, 18, 21 (21)
Allansford 4, 8, 12, 14 (14)
GOALS
Old Collegians: M Carey 11 L Carey 10
Allansford: M Drake 9 S Janes 4 A Spearing 1
BEST
Old Collegians: B Ewing A Ryan Z Wright
Allansford: A Lowe E Spencer H Stokie.
South Rovers 5, 12, 14, 20 (20)
Panmure 3, 4, 11, 17 (17)
GOALS
South Rovers: G Biggs 12 A Whelan 8
Panmure: C Lenehan 11 T Irving 4 C McCosh 2
BEST
South Rovers: P Brown G Biggs A Whelan
Panmure: C McCosh A Jones T Irving.