Warrnambool and District Hampden Football Netball League 2018 round six score

Old Collegians wing attack Erin Maxwell. Picture: Christine Ansorge
Old Collegians wing attack Erin Maxwell. Picture: Christine Ansorge

FOOTBALL

Seniors

Timboon Demons                          2.0,  5.1,  6.1,  9.2  (56)

Nirranda                                3.2,  6.5,  6.9,  7.10  (52)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: Samuel Negrello 2, Tyson Osborne 1, Hayden Mitchell 1, Marcus Hickey 1, Jamie Norton 1, Andrew Hargreaves 1, Benjamin Newey 1, Luke Osborne 1

Nirranda: Jesse Dalton 2, James Willsher 2, Ben Threlfall 1, Gary  Robinson 1, Travis Graham 1

BEST

Timboon Demons: Leigh McKenzie, Marcus Hickey, Andrew Hargreaves, James Plant, Ashley Hunt, Ryan Smith

Nirranda: Peter McDowall, Nathan  Couch, John Paulin, Daniel Threlfall, William Paulin, James Willsher

Dennington                              0.2,  7.5,  9.6,  16.9  (105)

Merrivale                               3.2,  4.3,  5.10,  7.10  (52)

GOALS 

Dennington: Sam Curtis 4, John Vincent 3, Chris Paton 2, Justin Wallace 2, Tim Sheldon 2, Liam  Boyle 1, Tully Allwood 1, Jordan Greene 1

Merrivale: Cale Jarvis 1, Billy Rock 1, Rob Bright 1, Scott Kelly 1, Corey Britton 1, Joshua Sobey 1, Jason Rowan 1

BEST

Dennington: Angus Chirnside, Luke Pearson, John Vincent, Tom Fitzgerald, Sam Curtis, Jordan Greene

Merrivale: Sam Gleeson, Rob Bright, Joshua Sobey, Jyron Neave, Oliver Doukas, Sean Barnes

Old Collegians                          4.1,  8.6,  12.9,  16.12  (108)

East Warrnambool                      2.1,  5.2,  8.2,  8.5  (53)

GOALS

Old Collegians: Matthew Petherick 2, Joshua Stapleton 2, Bodie Hibberson 2, Colby Rix 2, Samuel Thomas 2, Scott Lenehan 2, Jacob Hetherington 1, Joshua Reichman 1, Alex Wallis 1, Joe Kenna 1

East Warrnambool: Jyran Chatfield 3, Caleb Templeton 2, Tyronne Grayson 2, Dylan Cross 1

BEST

Old Collegians: Aaron Williams, Daryl Beechey, Justin Lynch, Colby Rix, Jacob Brooks, Matthew Lynch

East Warrnambool: Nicholas Alexandrou, Dylan Cross, Phillip Chatfield, Allie Clarke, Ty Clarke, Joel Richards

South Rovers                            8.4,  10.6,  14.12,  20.17  (137)

Russells Creek                          3.0,  4.4,  5.4,  6.5  (41)

GOALS

South Rovers: Nathan Krepp 7, Josh Brown 2, Dylan Cox 2, Brad Bushell 1, Alexander White 1, Braden Hotker 1, Nathan Murphy 1, Sandon Williams 1, Kerry  Tarbolton 1, Corey McLaren 1, Jake Morton 1, Jake Butler 1

Russells Creek: Damian Jones 2, Matthew Rook 2, Connor Macleod 1, Simon Tindall 1

BEST

South Rovers: Nathan Krepp, Trent Anderson, Alexander White, Sandon Williams, Trent Harman, Joseph Higgins

Russells Creek: Ryan McElgunn, Coedie Carter, Marcus Askew, Blake Evans, Harry  Hall, Simon Tindall

Allansford                              5.8,  6.11,  10.12,  13.15  (93)

Panmure                                 0.1,  5.3,  7.6,  11.10  (76)

GOALS

Allansford:

Panmure:

BEST

Allansford:

Panmure:

Reserves:

Nirranda                                3.0,  6.2,  9.2,  13.4  (82)

Timboon Demons                          2.1,  2.1,  2.1,  2.1  (13)

GOALS

Nirranda: Tim Keogh 7, Brady Kew 1, Corey Lambert 1, Matthew Horsnell 1, Daniel Craven 1, Tyler Coates 1, Ethan Dalton 1

Timboon Demons: Sam  Perkins 1, Kris Ward 1

BEST

Nirranda: Tim Keogh, Hayden Jenkins, Jake Hards, Luke Irving, Mitchell Couch, Brady Kew

Timboon Demons: Darcy Tribe, Thomas Hunt, Max Bond, Kris Ward, Anthony Glennen, Samuel Plozza

Merrivale                               0.1,  3.3,  3.5,  7.5  (47)

Dennington                              1.3,  1.3,  2.4,  3.4  (22)

GOALS

Merrivale: Jos Medley 2, Christopher Rowan 1, Chris Malone 1, Josh Guiney 1, Matthew Dowd 1, Leigh Quarrell 1

Dennington: Cory Symons 1, Thomas Noonan 1, Scott Johnson 1

BEST 

Merrivale: Josh Guiney, Samuel Astbury, Jos Medley, Chris Malone, Wilson Lenehan, Justin Carroll

Dennington: Steven Smith, Thomas Noonan, Mark Shrubb, Levi Geebung, Tony Weetra, Sam Smith

Old Collegians                          4.3,  10.9,  14.13,  20.20  (140)

East Warrnambool:                      0.0,  0.1,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

GOALS 

Old Collegians: Zack Bartlett 6, Jacob Kelson 3, Timothy Edwards 2, Ryan Dorling 2, Dean Read 2, Greg Bond 2, Andrew McCartney 1, Patrick Douglas 1, Xavier Quinlan 1

East Warrnambool: 

BEST

Old Collegians: Xavier Quinlan, Ryan Dorling, Jacob Lacy, Zack Bartlett, Elliot Warburton, Timothy Edwards

East Warrnambool: Patrick Carter, Ben Payne, Jason Delany, Anthony Burns, Christian Francis, Chris Flynn

South Rovers                            5.0,  8.5,  11.7,  15.8  (98)

Russells Creek                          2.1,  4.1,  6.1,  8.3  (51)

GOALS

South Rovers: Scott Nicolson 6, Abel Farrell 3, Josh Bell 3, Keegan  Picken 1, Mathew Rylance 1, Ben Williams 1

Russells Creek: Joshua Hetherington 3, Anthony Rook 2, Ryan Keogh 1, Brady Katsaros 1, Edward  Ivermee 1

BEST

South Rovers: Scott Nicolson, Matthew Wood, Joshua Moloney, Abel Farrell, Liam Dwyer, Ben Williams

Russells Creek: Patrick Brady, Bill Melican, John Hart, Dean Finlayson, Luke Featherby, Dylan Keane

Allansford                              3.2,  3.2,  3.2,  3.2  (20)

Panmure                                 0.0,  2.4,  2.4,  2.4  (16)

GOALS

Allansford: Bradley White 2, Alex Ross 1

Panmure: Bradley Coleman 1, Michael Payne 1

BEST

Allansford: Joseph Meade, Alex Ross, Dylan O'Keeffe, Bradley White, William Ruddle, Brady Croft

Panmure: Michael Payne, Bradley Coleman, Caleb Gale, Andrew Meade, Marcus Kelly, Finn Roche

Under 17.5s

Timboon Demons                          0.3,  1.7,  3.7,  6.9  (45)

Nirranda                                2.2,  3.2,  4.4,  5.4  (34)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: Charlie Trotter 1, Daniel O'Brien 1, Jordon  Fowler 1, Tate Tregea-Copeland 1, Connor Matthew Cardwell 1, Oliver Stansfield 1

Nirranda: Dylan Philp 2, Nathan Bradley 1, Lachlan Walsh 1, Tom  Rea  1

BEST

Timboon Demons: Daniel O'Brien, Tate Tregea-Copeland, Connor Matthew Cardwell, Jordan Footman, Ben Mathews, Charlie Trotter

Nirranda: Cody Wagstaff, William Robert O'Sullivan, Nathan Bradley, Toby Nutting, Alex Drake, Oliver Delaney

Merrivale                               7.2,  14.5,  16.12,  20.14  (134)

Dennington                              0.1,  0.2,  0.2,  1.5  (11)

GOALS

Merrivale: Flynn Gurry 5, Tyler Stephens 3, Nanda Murdila 3, Lewis Campbell-Gavin 2, Alexander Jennings 2, Jayden Annett 1, Joshua Kirkwood 1, Blake Stormer 1, Jayden Brown 1, Jacob Henderson 1

Dennington: Caleb Arthur 1

BEST

Merrivale: Alexander Jennings, Flynn Gurry, Jacob Henderson, Lewis Campbell-Gavin, Mitchell Annett, Jayden Annett

Dennington: Reggie Barling, Joshua Keen, Kaleb Allen, Zeb McKenna, Cooper Remine, Tristan Dunn

South Rovers                            2.3,  9.8,  12.8,  13.12  (90)

Russells Creek                          0.2,  0.2,  2.4,  3.5  (23)

GOALS

South Rovers: Zac Timms 3, Jaxen Dalton 2, Ned Lourey 2, Patrick Drake 1, Riley McConnell 1, Samuel Morgan 1, Jack Dowd 1, Dylan Campbell 1, Harrison Baker 1

Russells Creek: Sebastian Clark 3

BEST

South Rovers: Ned Lourey, Harrison Baker, Henry Owen, Jaxen Dalton, Jack Dowd, Cameron Stewart

Russells Creek: Sebastian Clark, Francis Tamasese, Oliver Everall, Ryan Cooke, Pedro Sharp, Blair Hewett

Panmure                                 6.0,  7.1,  8.3,  9.3  (57)

Allansford                              1.2,  2.4,  3.4,  4.4  (28)

GOALS

Panmure: Jacob Malone 2, Declan Bourke 2, Brayden Mahony 1, Jesse Cook 1, William Black 1, Trae Reeves 1, Jackson Boyden 1

Allansford: Noah Keane 1, Kane Johnstone 1, Jeremy Sharkey 1, Jol Katsaros 1

BEST

Panmure: Jesse Cook, Thomas Crothers, Callan Hadfield, Sean Carter, Bradley Gedye, William Kelly

Allansford: Noah Keane, Kane Johnstone, Jol Katsaros, Ethan Rhyne, Jeremy Sharkey, Courage Hukatai

Under 14.5s

Timboon Demons                          1.2,  1.2,  5.3,  5.3  (33)

Nirranda                                0.1,  1.3,  1.5,  1.8  (14)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: Iagan McKenzie 1, Mitchell Wallace 1, Daniel Shanahan 1, Tom Archibald 1, Blake Mottram 1

Nirranda: Hugh Giblin 1

BEST

Timboon Demons: Mitchell Wallace, Zetong Dai Dai, Isaac Jones, Iagan McKenzie, Luke Gale, Zack Lenehan

Nirranda: Jack Gaut, Oliver Delaney, Seth Bevan, Beau Ubergang, Jack Lewis Roberts, James Delaney

Merrivale                               4.4,  10.6,  16.9,  19.18  (132)

Dennington                              0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS

Merrivale:

Dennington: Jack Lewis 1

BEST

Merrivale:

Dennington: Ashley Keen, Jack Lewis, Kai Henry, Jordan Garner, Tremaine Clarke, William Robinson

Old Collegians                          5.4,  10.5,  11.9,  12.13  (85)

East Warrnambool                     0.0,  0.0,  0.2,  1.2  (8)

GOALS

Old Collegians: Joe Nyikos 4, Willem Douglas 2, Ethan Jenkins 2, Kane McCutcheon 1, Harry White 1, Marcus Finnerty 1, Riley Fox 1

East Warrnambool: Jyah Chatfield 1

BEST

Old Collegians: Riley Fox, Joshua Lucas, Willem Douglas, Archie Laidler, Ethan Jenkins, Joe Nyikos

East Warrnambool: Simon Gillett, Cayden Lynn, Jake Shircore, Ryan Scoble, Dylan Shircore

South Rovers                            2.5,  4.6,  6.12,  8.12  (60)

Russells Creek                          1.0,  1.1,  1.1,  1.2  (8)

GOALS

South Rovers: Izak Fleming 3, Ty Wood 2, Reuben O'Callaghan 1, Jesse Farley 1, Miles Picken 1

Russells Creek: Blair Sextus 1

BEST

South Rovers: Chad Yates, Miles Picken, Judah Greene, Levi Mason, Ty Wood, Izak Fleming

Russells Creek: Brodie Greer, Darcy Barker, Joshua Freeman, Kylan Kelly, Xavier  Short , Xavier Kiensrod

Allansford                              4.6,  6.8,  10.10,  11.13  (79)

Panmure                                 0.0,  0.2,  0.2,  0.2  (2)

GOALS

Allansford: Isaac Duerden 3, Lachlan Read 3, Flynn Gleeson 1, Noah Van Ginneken 1, Kalin Jans 1, Arya Sutha Herdiansyah 1, James Lacey 1

Panmure:

BEST

Allansford: Isaac Duerden, Ethan Boyd, Flynn Gleeson, Jackson  Van Ginneken , Arya Sutha Herdiansyah, Jordan Cashin

Panmure: Tom Gedye, Mitchell Roberts, Billy Watt, Arley Fleming

NETBALL:

A Grade:

Allansford 10, 24, 38, (52)

Panmure 13, 25, 38, (49)

GOALS

Allansford: N Marsden 35 T Harradine 14 D Chatfield 3

Panmure: S Jamieson 30 S Ziegelaar 16 T Malady 3

BEST

Allansford: S Bellman G Martin

Panmure: R Healey S Ziegelaar B Overweter

Dennington 17, 34, 50, (64)

Merrivale 6, 13, 22, (28)

GOALS

Dennington: L Keane 34 J Haberfield 26 M Solly 4

Merrivale: E Ljubic 28 K McCaskill 8

BEST

Dennington: K Grant K Bolden M Burt

Merrivale: E Ljubic M Netherway T Cassidy

East Warrrnambool 1, 6, 12, (18)

Old Collegians 22, 39, 57,  (79)

GOALS

East Warrrnambool: A Rahui 9 R Jaynes 9

Old Collegians: M Kline 41 R Kavanagh 38

BEST

East Warrrnambool: R Jaynes C Bourke E Moloney

Old Collegians: R Alderson M Forth N O'shannessy

Russells Creek 39 (39)

South Rovers 41 (41)

GOALS

Russells Creek: E McMahon 28 S Robertson 8 N Sullivan 3

South Rovers: C Bellman 21 A Sheehan 20

BEST

Russells Creek: E McMahon S Dunkley K McMahon

South Rovers: M Vickers J Rohan A Sheehan 

Timboon Demons 4, 11, 15, (25)

Nirranda 16, 29, 41, (54)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: H Plozza 10 L Rosolin 8 M Gale 7

Nirranda: S Townsend 25 S Adams 21 J Couch 8

BEST

Timboon Demons: E Jansen Van Beek L Hose M Gale

Nirranda: S Adams J Couch K Ludeman

A Reserve:

Allansford 7, 16, 30, 41 (41)

Panmure 4, 6, 11, 16 (16)

GOALS

Allansford: E Stacey 31 J Allen 10

Panmure:

BEST

Allansford: G Stacey E Stacey C Boyce

Panmure:

Dennington 7, 17, 25, 37 (37)

Merrivale 5, 11, 16, 20 (20)

GOALS

Dennington: Z Fleming 17 M Solly 16 M Smedts 4

Merrivale: K McCaskill 11 J Netherway 9

BEST

Dennington: C Maher J Johnstone M Smedts

Merrivale: R Greene-Kelson J Abbott A Fedley 

East Warrrnambool 3, 8, 17, 21 (21)

Old Collegians 15, 29, 38, 53 (53)

GOALS

East Warrrnambool: M Harradine 16 M Douglas 5

Old Collegians: S Forbes 31 C Finnigan 15 K Richards 7

BEST

East Warrrnambool: M Douglas M Harradine W Douglas

Old Collegians: R Hansen S Forbes L Gleeson 

Russells Creek 11, 26, 42, 52 (52)

South Rovers 9, 21, 28, 37 (37)

GOALS

Russells Creek: M Robertson 29 M Melican 23

South Rovers: A Bridgewater 20 M Whelan 15 N Porter 2

BEST

Russells Creek: M Robertson M Owen M Melican

South Rovers: N Porter M Whelan L Biggs

Timboon Demons 6, 13, 16, 19 (19)

Nirranda 5, 11, 16, 23 (23)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: M Gale 11 R Hunt 8

Nirranda: J Turland-Rhook 14 CM Walsh 6 R Young 3

BEST

Timboon Demons: B Errey J Dickinson D Clough

Nirranda: A Murnane T Folkes J Turland-Rhook

B Grade:

Allansford 12, 24, 34, 44 (44)

Panmure 1, 5, 8, 11 (11)

GOALS

Allansford: S Membrey 28 L Bellman 12 K Schultz 4

Panmure: M Hussey 5 C Fowler 4 L Billington 2

BEST

Allansford: L Bellman S Croft S Membrey

Panmure: S ATWELL J Looker A Brady 

Dennington 5, 10, 17, 20 (20)

Merrivale 3, 6, 8, 13 (13)

GOALS

Dennington: G Daly 9 C Doukas 7 N Pedler 4

Merrivale: A O'Neill Dryden 6 J Fish 5

BEST

Dennington: E Manuell C Doukas K Barling

Merrivale: F Steenhuis H Dent A O'Neill Dryden

East Warrrnambool 0, 0, 2, 5 (5)

Old Collegians 12, 21, 25, 34 (34)

GOALS

East Warrrnambool: S Hope 3 H mackenzie 2

Old Collegians: S Arms 15 M O'Flynn 13 A Mckenzie 6

BEST

East Warrrnambool: J Anderson S Delany T Harradine

Old Collegians: T Ramsey-Grady S Speed C Edwards

Russells Creek 6, 10, 16, 25 (25)

South Rovers 4, 8, 13, 17 (17)

GOALS

Russells Creek: P Bell 11 J Mckinnon 8 L Cahill 6

South Rovers: E Noonan 8 G Downie 8 H Powell 1

BEST

Russells Creek: J Mckinnon J Quinlivan P Bell

South Rovers: M Bidmade E Downie E Noonan 

Timboon Demons 7, 11, 21, 27 (27)

Nirranda 4, 10, 17, 21 (21)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: K Croft 18 L Nelson 9

Nirranda: A Wickham 14 P Haberfield 5 E Keogh 2

BEST

Timboon Demons: C McDowall A Botha-Odendaal K McAdam

Nirranda: K Wickham A Wickham P Haberfield

17 & Under:

Allansford 5, 8, 14, 19 (19)

Panmure 9, 23, 29, 43 (43)

GOALS

Allansford: N Katsaros 12 I Doukas 5 G Lenehan 2

Panmure: T Malady 25 J Jones 16 C Harradine 1 A Johnstone 1

BEST

Allansford: C Gartland T Castleman DS Keane

Panmure: B Overweter S Cleaver C Harradine 

Dennington 11, 18, 27, 34 (34)

Merrivale 3, 10, 13, 22 (22)

GOALS

Dennington: Z Fleming 15 G Daly 13 B Williamson 6

Merrivale: E Hirst 12 E Ljubic 5 A Worden 4 J Graham 1

BEST

Dennington: Z Fleming K Grant E Manuell

Merrivale: E Lilley G Bennett M Giblin

East Warrrnambool 1, 1, 1, 1 (1)

Old Collegians 17, 39, 59, 76 (76)

GOALS

East Warrrnambool: Z Hatcher 1

Old Collegians: G Mugavin 47 D Waller 25 M Johnson 4

BEST

East Warrrnambool: R Drimmie J Moore K Tokona

Old Collegians: E Reid C Snaauw M Johnson

Russells Creek 4, 8, 15, 19 (19)

South Rovers 8, 17, 23, 33 (33)

GOALS

Russells Creek: M Van Der Starre 10 A Sharp 9

South Rovers: L King 19 M Rayner 14

BEST

Russells Creek: A Morton K Marino K Brock

South Rovers: A Coutts A Twaddle N Farley -------------------------

Timboon Demons 3, 5, 16, 23 (23)

Nirranda 6, 10, 13, 18 (18)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: D Clough 12 K Buck 10 M Delaney 1

Nirranda: S Jenkins 12 L Delaney 6

BEST

Timboon Demons: K Hunter H Stansfield L Bentley

Nirranda: S Jenkins T Coates C Delaney

15 & Under:

Allansford 3, 8, 12, 16 (16)

Panmure 8, 14, 23, 30 (30)

GOALS

Allansford: S Murphy 8 I Spencer 8

Panmure: T Malady 17 B Condon 13

BEST

Allansford: C Janes M Dowd L Madden

Panmure: S Lenehan C Overweter T Malady

Dennington 7, 12, 13, 14 (14)

Merrivale 5, 10, 15, 19 (19)

GOALS

Dennington: A Dowd 7 C Manuell 6 A Brookes 1

Merrivale: T Cassidy 12 A Kent 4 A Noonan 3

BEST

Dennington: C Manuell P Owen R Rea

Merrivale: T Cassidy l johnson S Moloney

East Warrrnambool 1, 1, 1, 1 (1)

Old Collegians 17, 39, 59, 76 (76)

GOALS

East Warrrnambool:

Old Collegians:

BEST

East Warrrnambool:

Old Collegians:

Russells Creek 7, 17, 26, 32 (32)

South Rovers 5, 7, 9, 14 (14)

GOALS

Russells Creek: S Morton 21 E Ross 11

South Rovers: O Brown 10 I Coutts 2 Z Walker 2

BEST

Russells Creek: A Cooke E Symons K Dannatt

South Rovers: I Coutts Z Fenton E Maclean  

Timboon Demons 2, 9, 13, 14 (14)

Nirranda 5, 11, 19, 23 (23)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: A Trotter 8 S Gale 5 K Gordon 1

Nirranda: J Mckenzie 14 T Willsher 7 SL Walsh 2

BEST

Timboon Demons: L Jones E Duro K Gordon

Nirranda: S Jenkins J Mckenzie V Rea

13 & Under:

Allansford 5, 10, 11, 16 (16)

Panmure 3, 7, 10, 16 (16)

GOALS

Allansford: A Spearing 7 M Drake 6 S Janes 3

Panmure: T Irving 8 C McCosh 6 C Lenehan 2

BEST

Allansford: A Reeve E Spencer S Janes

Panmure: A Jones T Irving C Lenehan 

Dennington 0, 1, 1, 2 (2)

Merrivale 2, 13, 24, 31 (31)

GOALS

Dennington: Z Brookes 2

Merrivale: P Noonan 14 O Wolter 5 M Mclean 3 J Kent 2

BEST

Dennington: S Naga G Ryan A Nevill

Merrivale: O Wolter J Kent M Mclean

East Warrrnambool 4, 8, 12, 13 (13)

Old Collegians 7, 13, 20, 26 (26)

GOALS

East Warrrnambool: T Clark 4 J Harrison 3

Old Collegians: L Sanderson 9 M Carey 4

BEST

East Warrrnambool: T Clark J Harrison L Clark-Ugle

Old Collegians: L Carey B Maloney L Sanderson

Russells Creek 9, 17, 19, 22 (22)

South Rovers 3, 4, 6, 7 (7)

GOALS

Russells Creek: C Van Zyl 16 T Dannatt 4 E Nesbitt 2

South Rovers: A Whelan 5 G Biggs 2

BEST

Russells Creek: T Dannatt E Nesbitt C Van Der Starre

South Rovers: G Biggs B Chow H El-Hage 

Timboon Demons 1, 5, 11, 11 (11)

Nirranda 4, 6, 8, 12 (12)

GOALS

Timboon Demons: L Brown 6 N Vogels 5

Nirranda: T Ryan 5 G Dalton 4 Z Bryce 2 M Mansbridge 1

BEST

Timboon Demons: M Fitzpatrick K Vogels N Vogels

Nirranda: G Dalton E Willsher M Nevill