FOOTBALL:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Seniors
Qualifying final
Port Fairy 4.3, 6.5, 10.8, 14.11 (95)
South Warrnambool 2.3, 5.6, 8.6, 13.8 (86)
GOALS
Port Fairy: Xavier McCartney 3, Samuel McCartney 3, Matthew Sully 3, Sandy Robinson 2, Josh Gunning 1, Dylan Gunning 1, Daniel Nicholson 1
South Warrnambool: Jock Blair 3, Patrick Anderson 3, Liam Youl 2, Manny Sandow 1, Ethan-Jon Harvey 1, Shannon Beks 1, Sam Thompson 1, Tom Wilson 1
BEST
Port Fairy: Matthew Sully, Dylan Gunning, Samuel McCartney, Izaac Dwyer, Josh Dwyer, Sandy Robinson
South Warrnambool: James Hussey, Manny Sandow, Hugh Clancey, Liam Youl, Ethan-Jon Harvey, Jock Blair
Reserves
Qualifying final
Port Fairy 1.6, 3.8, 9.11, 12.12 (84)
South Warrnambool 2.5, 5.11, 7.13, 9.14 (68)
GOALS
Port Fairy: Michael Sheehan 3, Scott Kelly 3, Kyle Dwyer 2, Nicholas Roberts 1, Brad Thomas 1, Darren Stenhouse 1, Jordan Graham 1
South Warrnambool: Scott Maddern 3, Brayden Beks 2, James Edmonds 2, Zachary Sandow 1, Tanna Blackney-Noter 1
BEST
Port Fairy: Adam McCosh, Cameron Pevitt, Chris Frost, Darren Stenhouse, Michael Sheehan, Blake Rudland-Castles
South Warrnambool: Zachary Sandow, Stuart Brown, Cooper Atchison, Patrick Kluver, Benjamin Thornton, Scott Maddern
Qualifying finals
Cobden 2.1, 4.1, 5.5, 6.10 (46)
Koroit 1.2, 2.6, 4.9, 5.11 (41)
GOALS
Cobden: Tomas Lindquist 2, Tarj Anderson 2, Matthew Kemp 1, Harry Darcy 1
Koroit: Connor Macleod 2, Thomas Baker 1, Heath Brennan 1, Liam M O'Sullivan 1
BEST
Cobden: Tarj Anderson, Jack Gaut, Lachlan Gass, Jack Atkins, Lachlan Davis, Ryleigh Mcvilly
Koroit: Connor Hinkley, Todd White, George Serra, Heath Brennan, Frazer Robb, Thomas Bake
NETBALL:
Open:
Camperdown 13, 23, 33, 44 (44)
North Warrnambool Eagles 14, 23, 36, 46 (46)
GOALS
Camperdown: E Finch 26 J Finch 18
North Warrnambool Eagles: S Chow 25 A Blackburn 21
BEST
Camperdown: E Wright B Richardson C Hall
North Warrnambool Eagles: A Blackburn E Carter J Billings
Division one:
Port Fairy 7, 21, 29, 34 (34)
Hamilton Kangaroos 7, 12, 22, 28 (28)
GOALS
Port Fairy: L Kermeen 20 R Giblin 14
Hamilton Kangaroos: D Vankalken 18 S Holcombe 8 C Glare 2
BEST
Port Fairy: R Giblin J Lynch A Moloney
Hamilton Kangaroos: M Haw C Tuffnell D Vankalken
Division two:
Hamilton Kangaroos 9, 18, 30, 39 (39)
Portland Football Netball Cricket Club 7, 18, 26, 35 (35)
GOALS
Hamilton Kangaroos: R Grayson 23 S Robinson 11 C Uebergang 5
Portland: T Amos 19 OP Cottier 16
BEST
Hamilton Kangaroos: C Uebergang T Milne S Robinson
Portland: RJ Mcmillan JA Domburg J Lancaster
17 and under:
Warrnambool 6, 20, 34, 44 (44)
Camperdown 13, 26, 33, 42 (42)
GOALS
Warrnambool: L Killey 30 T Antonio 13 L Hirst 1
Camperdown: K Hallyburton 24 K Baker 18
BEST
Warrnambool: S Smith L Killey R Greene-Kelson
Camperdown: A Lucas K Hallyburton C Baker
15 and under:
Port Fairy 3, 11, 18, 24 (24)
Hamilton Kangaroos 4, 8, 11, 15 (15)
GOALS
Port Fairy: A Pierce 12 E Swarbrick 8 A Evans 4
Hamilton Kangaroos: I Ryan 8 M Casey 3 L Clarke 2 L Robinson 1 T Menzel 1
BEST
Port Fairy:
Hamilton Kangaroos: S Millard G Kearney M Casey
13 and under:
North Warrnambool Eagles 6, 15, 24, 32 (32)
South Warrnambool 5, 11, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
North Warrnambool Eagles: T Porter 19 O Grundy 13
South Warrnambool: J Mellblom 13 M Cross 8
BEST
North Warrnambool Eagles: G Gleeson T Porter A Kline
South Warrnambool: J Mellblom P Marris C Ragg
Division three:
Warrnambool 6, 12, 16, 24 (24)
Portland 10, 17, 22, 26 (26)
GOALS
Warrnambool: D Fary 10 M Quadroy 7 N Turland-Rhook 7
Portland:
BEST
Warrnambool: G Bell S Threlfall B Thwaites
Portland: