FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
Cobden 5.2, 9.2, 12.5, 17.7 (109)
South Warrnambool 3.0, 4.3, 6.6, 10.8 (68)
GOALS
Cobden : J. Williamson 4, N. Harding 3, P. Foster 2, S. Giblett 2, B. Mahoney 1, C. Darcy 1, R. Smith 1, S. Uwland 1, L. Dare 1, L. Cahill 1
South Warrnambool : J. Blair 2, T. Parsons 2, J. Hussey 2, S. Beks 1, M. Sandow 1, H. Lee 1, K. Eagleson 1
BEST
Cobden : J. Williamson, B. Mahoney, J. Dare, J. Anderson, N. Harding, J. Moriarty
South Warrnambool : J. Hussey, L. Youl, J. Blair, T. Wilson, M. Sandow
------------------------------
RESERVES
South Warrnambool 2.4, 9.12, 9.13, 13.15 (93)
Koroit 3.1, 3.2, 5.7, 7.8 (50)
GOALS
South Warrnambool : T. White 7, J. Edmonds 2, Z. Sandow 1, J. Brooks 1, B. Beks 1, L. Bishop 1
Koroit : W. Couch 2, T. Mugavin 1, J. Cruickshank 1, B. Bell 1, J. Coghlan-West 1, J. Abrahams 1
BEST
South Warrnambool : P. Doukas, J. Edmonds, J. Brooks, T. White , B. Beks, T. Blackney-Noter
Koroit : T. McKenry, W. Couch, M. Hausler, W. Templeton, J. Coghlan-West, J. Abrahams
---------------------------
UNDER 18.5
Koroit 5.3, 10.7, 13.11, 18.13 (121)
Port Fairy 1.0, 2.0, 4.0, 5.0 (30)
GOALS
Koroit : H. Brennan 4, J. Chatfield 3, L. Essenwanger 3, J. Brady 2, C. Macleod 2, T. Baker 1, M. Slockwitch 1, C. Hinkley 1, L. O'Sullivan 1
Port Fairy : J. Forrest 2, C. Wicks 1, A. Lowe 1, H. Hogan 1
BEST
Koroit : H. Brennan, M. Slockwitch, A. Campbell, T. Baker, S. Brady, J. Chatfield
Port Fairy : H. Gleeson, J. Forrest, J. Mawson, M. Dwyer, A. Lowe, J. Conlan
NETBALL
OPEN
Camperdown 13, 23, 37, 52 (52)
Cobden 7, 19, 26, 32 (32)
GOALS
Camperdown: E Finch 32 J Finch 20
Cobden: M Hutt 21 A Blain 11
BEST
Camperdown: E Wright E Finch L Sinnott
Cobden: L Gardner J Wheadon M Hutt
-------------------------
DIVISION ONE
Hamilton Kangaroos 9, 23, 34, 43 (43)
Terang Mortlake 13, 18, 23, 31 (31)
GOALS
Hamilton Kangaroos: D Vankalken 36 C Glare 7
Terang Mortlake: J Davis 25 S Davis 5 S Moloney 1
BEST
Hamilton Kangaroos: D Vankalken J Mckew C Glare
Terang Mortlake: J Ellerton K Arnott S Moloney
-------------------------
DIVISION TWO
Portland 9, 18, 24, 32 (32)
Camperdown 5, 12, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Portland: T Amos 24 OP Cottier 8
Camperdown: R Bloomfield 15 A Bloomfield 14
BEST
Portland: J Lancaster T Amos H Menzel
Camperdown: R Mungean C Costelloe R Bloomfield
-------------------------
DIVISION THREE
Warrnambool 6, 8, 13, 17 (17)
Koroit 4, 9, 12, 20 (20)
GOALS
Warrnambool: D Fary 11 M Quadroy 4 N Turland - Rhook 2
Koroit: G Dunne 17 L Turner 3
BEST
Warrnambool: S Threlfall H Rose B Thwaites
Koroit: E O'Rourke S Webster C Mcinerney
-------------------------
17 AND UNDER
Camperdown 12, 25, 30, 37 (37)
Hamilton Kangaroos 13, 18, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Camperdown: K Baker 23 K Hallyburton 14
Hamilton Kangaroos: A McDonald 29 S Robinson 7
BEST
Camperdown: O Henzen N Harris G Vick
Hamilton Kangaroos: E Pertzel M Casey A McDonald
-------------------------
15 AND UNDER
Hamilton Kangaroos 6, 12, 17, 20 (20)
North Warrnambool Eagles 7, 10, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Hamilton Kangaroos: I Ryan 14 L Clarke 6
North Warrnambool Eagles: T Elliott 25 K Chisholm 1
BEST
Hamilton Kangaroos: L Clarke L Robinson S Millard
North Warrnambool Eagles: E Conheady K Fowler M James
-------------------------
13 AND UNDER
South Warrnambool 6, 10, 13, 16 (16)
Warrnambool 5, 11, 15, 20 (20)
GOALS
South Warrnambool: J Mellblom 8 M Cross 7 E Mitchem 1
Warrnambool: E Russell 17 J McNamara 3
BEST
South Warrnambool: C Ragg P Marris M Cross
Warrnambool: E Russell J Graham M English