All the 2017 Hampden Football Netball League scores

STRETCH: Port Fairy's Laura Lafferty plays defence against Koroit on Saturday. Picture: Rob Gunstone
STRETCH: Port Fairy's Laura Lafferty plays defence against Koroit on Saturday. Picture: Rob Gunstone

FOOTBALL:

Seniors

Koroit                                  4.2,  12.6,  14.8,  18.10  (118)

Port Fairy                              4.3,  4.3,  7.8,  7.8  (50)

GOALS

Koroit: Marcus Darmody 6, Timothy McIntyre 3, Blair McCutcheon 2, Michael Darmody 2, Damian O'Connor 2, James North 1, Nicholas Whiting 1, Jeremy Hausler 1

Port Fairy: Guy Phelps 2, Nicholas Sheehan 1, Xavier McCartney 1, Cameron Pevitt 1, Dylan Gunning 1, Daniel Nicholson 1

BEST

Koroit: Brett Harrington, Jeremy Hausler, Damian O'Connor, Jayden Watson, Timothy McIntyre, Blair McCutcheon

Port Fairy: Lochie Gunning, Jackson Hollmer, Nicholas Sheehan, Guy Phelps, Matthew Sully

Warrnambool                             4.2,  8.5,  11.9,  18.12  (120)

Portland                                2.0,  5.2,  9.7,  9.8  (62)

GOALS

Warrnambool : Jed Turland 6, Nicholas Chirnside 3, Matt Schnerring 2, Jye Turland 2, Mikey Billings 1, Jordan Foott 1, Beau Turland 1, Jackson Bell 1, Otto Opperman 1

Portland: Jarrod Holt 2, Jay Moody 2, Dylan Barr 2, Kyle Anson 1, Nathan Valori 1, Ben Malcolm 1

BEST

Warrnambool: Thomas Ludeman, Jye Turland, Matthew Colbert, Nicholas Chirnside, Daniel Weymouth

Portland: Daniel Falcone, Harris Jennings, Daniel Jackson, Kye Taylor, Brett Uebergang, Rhys Egan

Terang Mortlake                         2.0,  5.2,  9.2,  13.5  (83)

South Warrnambool                       2.5,  3.7,  9.11,  11.11  (77)

GOALS

Terang Mortlake: Joseph Arundell 5, Lachlan Wareham 3, Christopher Bant 2, Jake Meade 1, Jess Budarick 1, Tyson Densley 1

South Warrnambool: Sam Thompson 4, James Hussey 2, Jock Blair 1, Shannon Beks 1, Thomas  White  1, Zacc Struth 1, Manny Sandow 1

BEST

Terang Mortlake: Joseph Arundell, Jarryd Hay, Gus Bourke, Jake Meade, Harrison Hobbs, Samual McLean

South Warrnambool: Manny Sandow, Jock Blair, James Hussey, Zacc Struth, Sam Thompson, Ethan-Jon Harvey

North Warrnambool Eagles                4.1,  6.2,  16.6,  20.10  (130)

Camperdown                              3.4,  7.6,  10.6,  12.10  (82)

GOALS

North Warrnambool Eagles: Jarryd Lewis 6, Adam Wines 4, Matthew Wines 3, Jordan Dillon 2, Joseph McKinnon 2, Ben Fleming 1, Luke Wines 1, Samuel McKinnon 1

Camperdown: Riley Arnold 2, Mitchell McLaughlin 1, Isaac Stephens 1, Jordan Bain 1, Cameron Spence 1, Jesse Gallichan 1, Charlie Brett 1

BEST

North Warrnambool Eagles: Jordan Dillon, Jye Bidmade, Jai Perry, Rory Taggert, Adam Wines, Jarryd Lewis

Camperdown: Riley Arnold, Isaac Stephens, Cameron Spence, Jesse Gallichan, Daniel Seehusen, Luke Clarke

Cobden                                  2.2,  5.6,  9.10,  11.12  (78)

Hamilton Kangaroos                      2.2,  4.3,  8.4,  9.4  (58)

GOALS

Cobden: Angus Uwland 3, Nicholas Harding 2, Jack Hammond 2, Jake Evans 1, Joseph Dare 1, Brody  Mahoney 1, Lincoln Dare 1

Hamilton Kangaroos: Ryan Sigley 4, Joshua Pepper 2, Lachy Dawson 1, Sean Barnes 1, Brady Hicks 1

BEST

Cobden: Jahd Anderson, Brody  Mahoney, Louis Cahill, Jack Hammond, Joel Moriarty, Chris Paatsch

Hamilton Kangaroos: Hamish Waldron, Sean Barnes, Jack Hickey, Ryan Sigley, Tom Feely, Rory  Gill

Reserves:

Port Fairy                              3.4,  9.6,  14.9,  17.9  (111)

Koroit                                  0.1,  1.2,  1.2,  1.2  (8)

GOALS

Port Fairy: Darren Stenhouse 4, Brad Thomas 4, Adam McCosh 2, Scott Kelly 2, Nicholas Roberts 1, Ryan Dorling 1, Robert Hare 1, Michael Sheehan 1, Toby Brumley 1

Koroit: Matthew Webster 1

BEST

Port Fairy: Brad Thomas, Michael Sheehan, Robert Hare, Adam McCosh, Nicholas Roberts, Kane Brumley

Koroit: Benjamin Sinnott, Jeremy Abrahams, Lachlan Rhook, Luke Ryan, Joe Page, Matthew Webster

Warrnambool                             5.3,  9.4,  13.4,  17.5  (107)

Portland                                0.1,  0.3,  0.4,  1.10  (16)

GOALS

Warrnambool: Heath Turner 5, Jake Butler 3, William Quinlivan 3, Tom Sell 2, Thomas Fary 1, Brett Hunger 1, Ben Oates 1, James Kol 1

Portland: Luke Andrews 1

BEST

Warrnambool: Heath Turner, Ryan Bell, Brett Hunger, Ben Oates, William Quinlivan, Cody Mailes

Portland: Scott Denboer, Daniel Kinghorn, Jayden Clark, Bailey Chapman, Liam Nelson, Cody Driscoll

South Warrnambool                       3.8,  5.8,  9.14,  14.16  (100)

Terang Mortlake                         1.1,  3.5,  3.5,  4.6  (30)

GOALS

South Warrnambool: Scott Maddern 3, Travis Parsons 2, Liam Bishop 2, Brayden Beks 2, Peter Doukas 2, Matthew McVilly 1, Christopher Kelly 1, Louis O'Connor 1

Terang Mortlake: Thomas Arundell 2, James Cody-Davis 1, Jake Crawley 1

BEST

South Warrnambool: Peter Doukas, Matthew McVilly, Liam Bishop, Scott Maddern, Travis Parsons, Matthew Farmer

Terang Mortlake: Thomas Arundell, Nathan Jones, Lachlan Barr, Josh Barr, Jake Crawley, Adam Dickson

North Warrnambool Eagles                4.2,  7.4,  10.5,  17.7  (109)

Camperdown                              1.3,  2.4,  5.5,  5.6  (36)

GOALS

North Warrnambool Eagles: Brendan Murfett 7, Hank Schlaghecke 3, Rhys Dews 1, Timothy Condon 1, Tyler Fowler 1, Joshua Monaghan 1, Matt Wheaton 1, Thomas Maclarn 1, Sam Curtis 1

Camperdown: Grant Place 3, Jye McLaughlin 1, Benjamin Reid 1

BEST

North Warrnambool Eagles: Brendan Murfett, Sam Curtis, Connor Richardson, Brayden Burgess, Thomas Maclarn, Tyler Fowler

Camperdown: Luke O'Neil, Benjamin Reid, Grant Place, Brett Ryan, Timothy Reid, Jarrod Evans

Cobden                                  6.2,  8.4,  9.6,  14.7  (91)

Hamilton Kangaroos                      0.3,  1.7,  3.9,  5.11  (41)

GOALS

Cobden: Ben Harding 3, Noah Mounsey 3, Louis Robertson 3, Thomas Spokes 2, Simon Morris 2, Matthew Rhode 1

Hamilton Kangaroos: Sean Picken 2, Zac Van Wegan 1, James Pike 1, Sam Tooley 1

BEST

Cobden: Jack Bell, Nicholas Kemp, Sam Thow, Noah Mounsey, Ashley Rosolin, Billy McGlade

Hamilton Kangaroos: Jonathon Manson, Angus Noske, Mitchell Johnson, Nicholas Armstrong, Dylan Godwin, Sam Tooley

Under 18s:

Koroit                                  1.1,  4.2,  5.4,  6.10  (46)

Port Fairy                              0.2,  2.3,  2.4,  3.4  (22)

GOALS

Koroit: Harrison Grieve 2, Josh Chatfield 2, Joseph Brady 1, Will Petersen 1

Port Fairy: Joshua Mawson 1, Reagan Nutting 1, Edward Delany 1

BEST

Koroit: Josh Chatfield, Harrison Grieve, Frazer Robb, Thomas  Heaysman, Will Petersen, Thomas Baker

Port Fairy: Jayden Atkins, Blake Stormer, Reagan Nutting, Joshua Mawson, Edward Delany, Joshua Folkes

Portland                                2.4,  5.7,  8.11,  10.12  (72)

Warrnambool                             0.0,  0.3,  0.5,  1.8  (14)

GOALS

Portland: Cooper Anson 3, James Roberts 2, Taylor Murrell 1, Toby Oakley 1, Hunter Merryfull 1, Harry McIntyre 1, Tannar Stone 1

Warrnambool: Liam Osborne 1

BEST

Portland: Hunter Merryfull, Lachlan  Zordan, Josh Edwards, Harrison Hampshire, Bryce Daniel, Zac Deane

Warrnambool: Jordan Walters, Liam Mahony, Harry Ryan, Tom Sell, Wil Fleming, Callum Dunn

South Warrnambool                       1.2,  5.5,  9.8,  11.9  (75)

Terang Mortlake                         4.3,  6.5,  8.8,  10.9  (69)

GOALS

South Warrnambool: Jake Hussey 4, Mar Gattek 2, Cooper Atchison 2, Matt Herrmann 1, Ned Lourey 1, Liam Herbert 1

Terang Mortlake: Tyson Hay 3, Daniel Kenna 2, Lochie Cook 2, William Kain 1, Edward Arundell 1, Harry O'Sullivan 1

BEST

South Warrnambool: Jake Hussey, Cooper Atchison, Liam Herbert, Oliver Bridgewater, Jed Henderson, Connor Templeton

Terang Mortlake: Charlie Finnerty, Daniel Kenna, Tyson Hay, Lochie Cook, Harry O'Sullivan, Sean Dennis Battistello

North Warrnambool Eagles                6.7,  10.14,  16.22,  21.33  (159)

Camperdown                              0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS

North Warrnambool Eagles: Tom Keast 10, Ben Williams 2, Brent Fedley 2, Jye O'Brien 1, Eamon Dowd 1, Alix Lane 1, Oliver Doukas 1, Liam Stow 1, Sam  Worden 1, Ethan Moloney 1

Camperdown: Ronan Walters 1

BEST

North Warrnambool Eagles: Tom Keast, Brent Fedley, Jye O'Brien, Liam Stow, Jackson Grundy, Oliver Doukas

Camperdown: Jacob Fowler, Nicholas Jones, James Henry, Toby Kent, Zavier Mungean, Toby White

Cobden                                  3.0,  6.2,  6.3,  10.6  (66)

Hamilton Kangaroos                      3.2,  3.3,  6.5,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Cobden: Sam Giblett 4, Harry Darcy 2, Joshua Hickey 2, Tomas Lindquist 2

Hamilton Kangaroos: Jim Hall 3, Matt Uebergang 2, Dylan Godwin 2

BEST

Cobden: Joshua Hickey, Patrick Smith, Sam Giblett, Harry Darcy, Joshua Worboys, Jack Gaut

Hamilton Kangaroos: Jack English, Jim  Hall , Sam Tooley, Harrison Armstrong, Dylan Godwin, Lachlan Holcombe

NETBALL:​

Koroit                                   13,  29,  43,  61 (61)

Port Fairy                               13,  24,  27,  36 (36)

GOALS

Koroit: N Mitchell 43 B Roache 18 

Port Fairy: E Forrest 29 R Giblin 6 A Feely 1 

BEST

Koroit: J O'Connor J Bowman B Roache

Port Fairy: B Meade C Watson E Forrest 

North Warrnambool Eagles                 16,  26,  36,  47 (47)

Camperdown                               12,  23,  37,  46 (46)

GOALS

North Warrnambool Eagles: S Billings 27 A Blackburn 20

Camperdown: E Finch 23 J Finch 23 

BEST

North Warrnambool Eagles: K O’Meara E Carter Z Bussell

Camperdown: E Wright E Stephens J Finch 

Terang Mortlake                          9,  15,  28,  35 (35)

South Warrnambool                        11,  29,  36,  50 (50)

GOALS

Terang Mortlake: A Bourke 18 L Moloney 11 J Arundell 4 A Moloney 2

South Warrnambool: E Dwyer 41 L Byrne 9 

BEST

Terang Mortlake: A Moloney J Quick J Arundell

South Warrnambool: L Byrne E Dwyer A O'Brien 

Warrnambool                              14,  24,  41,  58 (58)

Portland   12,  21,  32,  42 (42)

GOALS

Warrnambool: A Wormald 37 M Wright 13 T Antonio 9

Portland: LJ Hockley 23 S Arnott 19 

BEST

Warrnambool: A Wormald S O'Keeffe M Wright

Portland: TJ Falconer TF Bannam K Jennings 

Division one:

Koroit                                   5,  10,  17,  25 (25)

Port Fairy                               15,  26,  37,  49 (49)

GOALS

Koroit: S McDonald 13 J Brereton 7 B Wastell 5

Port Fairy: L Kermeen 31 J Swarbrick 7 C Swarbrick 6 A Evans 5 

BEST

Koroit: A Gow J Brereton B Wastell

Port Fairy: A Forrest L Kermeen A Moloney 

North Warrnambool Eagles                 8,  17,  26,  34 (34)

Camperdown                               7,  20,  26,  35 (35)

GOALS

North Warrnambool Eagles: V Grundy 22 S Ballinger 8 A Chow 4

Camperdown: L Gstrein 23 K Baker 12 

BEST

North Warrnambool Eagles:

Camperdown: O Henzen K Baker C Hall 

Terang Mortlake                          14,  21,  30,  44 (44)

South Warrnambool                        8,  14,  24,  31 (31)

GOALS

Terang Mortlake: J Davis 17 A Bourke 17 S Davis 10

South Warrnambool: A Tobin-Salzman 22 J Tobin Salzman 6 E Armstrong 3 

BEST

Terang Mortlake: K Arnott L Lourey E Fowler

South Warrnambool: L Williams S Tobin-Salzman J Tobin Salzman 

Warrnambool                              2,  7,  11,  15 (15)

Portland   18,  29,  46,  60 (60)

GOALS

Warrnambool: J Thwaites 13 M Carlin 2

Portland: C Leighton 40 H Ball 14 S Trigg 6 

BEST

Warrnambool: S Nabong J Thwaites M Farley

Portland: C Leighton RM Grant E Humphries 

Division two:

Cobden                                   39 (39)

Hamilton Kangaroos  (39)

GOALS

Cobden: S Persson 25 K Pouw 14

Hamilton Kangaroos:

BEST

Cobden: S Persson M Parker K Pouw

Hamilton Kangaroos:

Koroit                                   15,  31,  42,  54 (54)

Port Fairy                               4,  10,  18,  24 (24)

GOALS

Koroit: K Grayland 25 S Daly 19 B Mahony 10

Port Fairy: A Pierce 10 B Loftus 9 C Adams 5 

BEST

Koroit: S McLaren B Mahony K Grayland

Port Fairy: E Douglas A Sheridan K McKinnon 

North Warrnambool Eagles                 7,  12,  18,  28 (28)

Camperdown                               10,  20,  33,  38 (38)

GOALS

North Warrnambool Eagles: C Quinn 13 M Solly 10 J Smith 3 G Lourey 2

Camperdown: R Bloomfield 26 A Bloomfield 12 

BEST

North Warrnambool Eagles: M Solly S Daly S Wells

Camperdown: R Bloomfield M Van Den Eynde S Mcinnes 

Terang Mortlake                          6,  10,  13,  21 (21)

South Warrnambool                        3,  12,  20,  34 (34)

GOALS

Terang Mortlake: Z Bouchier 11 L Miller 6 Z Barker 2 M Suhan 2

South Warrnambool: G Allen 18 C Lovell 15 A Lucas 1 

BEST

Terang Mortlake: L Miller S Boyd A Dowling

South Warrnambool: C Lovell P Gunner M Sutherland 

Warrnambool                              9,  16,  21,  29 (29)

Portland  6,  14,  19,  27 (27)

GOALS

Warrnambool: B Herbertson 24 m Clements 5

Portland: OP Cottier 16 T Amos 10 JA Domburg 2 

BEST

Warrnambool: S O'Keeffe T O'Keeffe M Clements

Portland: H Menzel C Hoggan OP Cottier 

17 and under:

Cobden                                   11,  17,  27,  41 (41)

Hamilton Kangaroos 7,  15,  24,  31 (31)

GOALS

Cobden: J Bateman 17 M Hutt 11 H Anderson 9

Hamilton Kangaroos: S Duncan 21 S Robinson 10 

BEST

Cobden: TM Mcvilly S Hickey M Hickey

Hamilton Kangaroos: E Pertzel B Stone S Robinson 

Koroit                                   10,  22,  27,  35 (35)

Port Fairy                               5,  12,  19,  24 (24)

GOALS

Koroit: G Lewis 30 G Pope 5

Port Fairy: J Swarbrick 18 R Wynd 6 

BEST

Koroit: G Lewis G Pope G Lynch

Port Fairy: E Giblin S Zanos C Adams 

North Warrnambool Eagles                 13,  19,  27,  36 (36)

Camperdown                               7,  17,  24,  33 (33)

GOALS

North Warrnambool Eagles: A Chow 19 C Quinn 11 M Hamilton 6

Camperdown: K Baker 26 C Baker 7 

BEST

North Warrnambool Eagles: M McKinnon K Clifford Z Bussell

Camperdown: K Baker O Henzen S Swayn 

Terang Mortlake                          9,  20,  29,  35 (35)

South Warrnambool                        8,  13,  21,  27 (27)

GOALS

Terang Mortlake: L Moloney 20 S Carlin 15

South Warrnambool: L Zanker 10 J Hardiman 7 C Lovell 7 J Tobin Salzman 3 

BEST

Terang Mortlake: S Carlin A Harris L Moloney

South Warrnambool: J Tobin Salzman G White C Anderson 

Warrnambool                              5,  17,  24,  35 (35)

Portland   5,  16,  22,  30 (30)

GOALS

Warrnambool: T Antonio 21 L Hirst 14

Portland: S Trigg 20 TJ Purcell 10 

BEST

Warrnambool: J Netherway R Greene-Kelson S Nabong

Portland: SM Telfer JR Falconer S Dent 

15 and under:

Cobden                                   9 (9)

Hamilton Kangaroos 29 (29)

GOALS

Cobden:

M Hickey 4 I Everett 3 A Kelly 2 Hamilton Kangaroos:

BEST

Cobden: I Rea A Kelly I Everett

Hamilton Kangaroos:

Koroit                                   7,  13,  22,  28 (28)

Port Fairy                               6,  15,  21,  31 (31)

GOALS

Koroit: V McLaren 17 G Daly 11

Port Fairy: A Pierce 16 A Evans 15 

BEST

Koroit: I Baker G Daly V McLaren

Port Fairy: Z Adams T Allen A Evans 

North Warrnambool Eagles                 12,  18,  24,  31 (31)

Camperdown                               3,  5,  8,  13 (13)

GOALS

North Warrnambool Eagles: T Elliott 20 D Warren 6 K Fowler 5

Camperdown: M Conheady 8 AG Nolan 5 

BEST

North Warrnambool Eagles: E Conheady A Barker K Fowler

Camperdown: M Hedrick AG Nolan M Conheady 

Terang Mortlake                          4,  10,  12,  18 (18)

South Warrnambool                        8,  13,  23,  29 (29)

GOALS

Terang Mortlake: J Dickson 13 T Lourey 3 A Kelly 2

South Warrnambool: M Sutherland 16 M Attrill 13 

BEST

Terang Mortlake: S Lehmann J Dickson A Tanner

South Warrnambool: I Tobin-Salzman M Kelson S Quinlan 

Warrnambool                              5,  14,  19,  29 (29)

Portland    5,  11,  17,  22 (22)

GOALS

Warrnambool: J Thwaites 16 H Eldridge 13

Portland: B Wilson 13 C Ball 9 

BEST

Warrnambool: J Thwaites T Kelly C Schnerring

Portland: H Jones NR Daniel B Wilson 

13 and under:

Cobden                                   14 (14)

Hamilton Kangaroos 28 (28)

GOALS

Cobden: J Bouchier 9 A Rea 4 G Buckle 1

Hamilton Kangaroos: B Delany 16 T Ross 12 

BEST

Cobden: C Arndell J Bouchier E Darcy

Hamilton Kangaroos: TJ Bowie T Ross C Riddle 

Koroit                                   4,  12,  20,  24 (24)

Port Fairy                               1,  7,  8,  10 (10)

GOALS

Koroit: N White 15 A Cameron 7 S Batt 2

Port Fairy: T Mounsey 7 TR Balmer 3 

BEST

Koroit: S Batt N White H Van Zyl

Port Fairy: M Green TR Balmer A Maher  

North Warrnambool Eagles                 5,  10,  17,  22 (22)

Camperdown                               4,  8,  11,  14 (14)

GOALS

North Warrnambool Eagles: T Porter 14 O Grundy 8

Camperdown: L Baker 9 J Castledine 4 R Conheady 1 

BEST

North Warrnambool Eagles: G Gleeson T Porter S Byrne

Camperdown: M Place H Swayn R Pickles 

Terang Mortlake                          8,  14,  21,  27 (27)

South Warrnambool                        3,  10,  16,  19 (19)

GOALS

Terang Mortlake: M Chesshire 14 G Wareham 13

South Warrnambool: M Cross 8 E Mitchem 7 J Mellblom 4 

BEST

Terang Mortlake: Z Boyden M Higginson A Burford

South Warrnambool: C Ragg M Carlin E Mitchem 

Warrnambool                              9,  15,  21,  32 (32)

Portland 1,  3,  4,  5 (5)

GOALS

Warrnambool: E Russell 25 K Thwaites 5 J McNamara 2

Portland: MJ Hockley 3 M Jennings 1 MA Finck 1 

BEST

Warrnambool: E Russell Z Ritchie H Burgess

Portland: M Jennings A Ferguson 

Division three:

Cobden                                   5,  8,  9,  12 (12)

Hamilton Kangaroos 8,  17,  26,  39 (39)

GOALS

Cobden: A Schulz 5 M Georgakis 4

Hamilton Kangaroos: S Duncan 22 K Mibus 5 E Goodman 4 

BEST

Cobden: E Davis KA Hickey C Rix

Hamilton Kangaroos: T Ramsey-Grady S Duncan E Casey 

Koroit                                   6,  13,  24,  32 (32)

Port Fairy                               5,  6,  12,  17 (17)

GOALS

Koroit: G Dunne 21 L Turner 11

Port Fairy: M Evans 12 R Wynd 4 R Crowther 1 

BEST

Koroit: S Webster M Coghlan-West S Zimmer

Port Fairy: K Cumming N Harman M Evans 

North Warrnambool                        10,  19,  27,  37 (37)

Camperdown                               7,  12,  16,  22 (22)

GOALS

North Warrnambool: B O'Brien 12 A Doran 11 M Ward 8 M O'Leary 6

Camperdown: K Hallyburton 12 C O'Shannassy 10 

BEST

North Warrnambool: I Timms M O'Leary M Ward

Camperdown: E Johnstone A Smith S Sumner 

Terang Mortlake                          6,  13,  19,  27 (27)

South Warrnambool                        7,  15,  21,  25 (25)

GOALS

Terang Mortlake: F Bruce 11 J Negrello 8 Z Bouchier 8

South Warrnambool: T Fitzgerald 17 C Smith 8 

BEST

Terang Mortlake: I McKee Z Bouchier R Suhan

South Warrnambool: G Attrill P Thornton C Sharpley 

Warrnambool                              8,  14,  18,  23 (23)

Portland   5,  10,  17,  24 (24)

GOALS

Warrnambool: D Fary 11 N Turland - Rhook 9 M Quadroy 3

Portland: A Steel 13 N Morton 11 

BEST

Warrnambool: B Thwaites S Threlfall D Fary

Portland: JL Farrell K Fairweather L Park