FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
East Warrnambool 4.4, 7.6, 8.10, 13.12 (90)
Dennington 2.1, 5.4, 9.6, 9.10 (64)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: Jyran Chatfield 3, Jesse Cruickshank 2, Hayden Harradine 2, Shannon Turner 2, Allie Clarke 1, Jacob Taylor 1, Tyronne Grayson 1, Ty Clarke 1
Dennington: Christopher Keilar 5, Justin Wallace 2, Jordan Greene 1, James Sclanders 1
BEST
East Warrnambool: Ty Clarke, Dylan Cross, Hayden Harradine, Shannon Turner, Beau Carter, Jayden Millet
Dennington: John Vincent, Zeb McKenna, Mark Shrubb, Jordan Greene, Marcus Craig, Christopher Keilar
Old Collegians 3.4, 6.4, 9.4, 12.6 (78)
Nirranda 0.2, 3.4, 6.6, 9.10 (64)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Joshua Reichman 2, Bodie Hibberson 2, James Crawford 2, Colby Rix 2, Scott Lenehan 1, Samuel Thomas 1, Nick Sullivan 1, Mitchell Fogarty 1
Nirranda: Gary Robinson 2, Luke Weel 1, James Willsher 1, Jack Primmer 1, William Paulin 1, Dylan Lees 1, Jason Lee 1, Tobias Lane 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Scott Lenehan, Daryl Beechey, Bodie Hibberson, Nathan Forth, James Crawford, Vincent Fogarty
Nirranda: Luke Weel, William Paulin, Joshua Folkes, Reagan Nutting, Justin Chalmers, Nathan Couch
Russells Creek 6.4, 8.4, 11.7, 12.11 (83)
Allansford 0.1, 7.1, 8.3, 12.8 (80)
GOALS
Russell's Creek:
Allansford: Brett Membrey 7, Brett Findlay 2, Rory Neeson 2, Jos Medley 1
BEST
Russell's Creek:
Allansford: Travis Membrey, Jos Medley, Billy Bell, Benjamin Lenehan, Justin Fedley, Brett Findlay
Timboon Demons 2.7, 5.11, 11.13, 19.18 (132)
Panmure 3.2, 4.2, 5.4, 8.7 (55)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Tyson Osborne 3, Bayley Thompson 3, Leigh McKenzie 3, Jack Osborne 3, Angus Robertson 3, Benjamin Newey 2, Thomas Hunt 1, Marcus Hickey 1
Panmure :
BEST
Timboon Demons: Benjamin Newey, Jack Osborne, Angus Robertson, Luke Davison, Ashley Hunt, Nicholas Robertson
Panmure:
RESERVES
Dennington 4.9, 8.14, 13.19, 20.24 (144)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS
Dennington: Joel Barclay 6, Jayden Barker 3, Darcy Lewis 2, Sam Kelson 2, Timothy Pitcher 1, Matthew Sheehan 1, Aaron Blain 1, Joby Baker 1, Luke Duncan 1, Benjamin Doukas 1, Jake Paton 1
East Warrnambool: Joshua Sturgess 1
BEST
Dennington:
EWFNC Ryco Bombers: Jayson Millet, Timothy Atkinson, Jason Delany, Ben Payne, Timothy Arundell, Phillip Chatfield
Nirranda 2.1, 3.4, 5.6, 8.7 (55)
Old Collegians 2.1, 3.1, 4.3, 7.3 (45)
GOALS, Nirranda: Liam Lambert 3, Damian Moloney 1, Connor Arnott 1, Tim Keogh 1, Aydin Payne 1, Mitchell Howe 1
Old Collegians: Mathew Neal 2, Matthew Petherick 1, Elliot Warburton 1, Zachary Brooks 1, Joseph Toleman 1, Jake O'Flynn 1
BEST
Nirranda: Tyler Mungean, Liam Lambert, Damian Moloney, Timothy Abraham, Matthew Horsnell, Mitchell Howe
Old Collegians: Paul Ryan, Glendon Walsh, Elliot Warburton, Jacob Malone, Jake O'Flynn, Matthew Petherick
Allansford 2.3, 6.3, 7.3, 10.4 (64)
Russell's Creek 1.2, 3.3, 6.7, 6.9 (45)
GOALS
Allansford: Gus Pomorin 5, Paul Draffen 2, Joshua Hetherington 1, Brady Croft 1, Duncan Craw 1
Russells Creek: Luke Featherby 2, Justin Turner 2, Harley James 1, Nick Mullen 1
BEST
Allansford: Danny Hunt, Daniel Croft, Duncan Craw, Gus Pomorin, Chris Thorne, Joseph Bourke
Russell's Creek: Justin Turner, Luke Featherby, Ashley Rogers, Riley Daffy, Daniel Lumsden, William Buckle
Timboon Demons 7.3, 11.8, 16.9, 20.12 (132)
Panmure 2.2, 2.2, 2.2, 2.3 (15)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Benjamin Saunders 3, Benjamin Mitchell 2, Michael Lyne 2, Neil Gowland 2, Steven Crees 2, Cody Fowler 2, Jacob Rhode 2, Jack Rowe 2, Cody Noonan 2, Daniel Smith 1
Panmure : Matthew Crothers 1, James Brunt 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Benjamin Saunders, Daniel Smith, Jack Rowe, Neil Gowland, Geoffry Corneby, Benjamin Nicholls
Panmure : Liam Allan, Lachlan Green, Matthew Crothers, Nicholas Kelly, Jacob Malone, Ashley Cook
Kolora-Noorat 4.0, 9.5, 13.9, 15.12 (102)
South Rovers 1.0, 1.0, 2.1, 3.3 (21)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Martin Wynd 6, Damien Wynd 3, Jack Jnr Kenna 2, Stephen O'Brien 2, Michael Tebble 1, Cian Downes 1
South Rovers: Shane Stenhouse 2, Matthew Wood 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Damien Wynd, Jason Harlock, Michael Tebble, Declan O' Connor, Simon Tolland, Eamonn O' Connor
South Rovers: Nathan Bramwell, Caleb Bourke, Matthew Wood, Liam Dwyer, Mathew Rylance, Lachlan Trigg
UNDER 17.5S
Dennington 3.2, 8.2, 10.7, 10.12 (72)
East Warrnambool 3.1, 5.2, 8.3, 10.6 (66)
GOALS
Dennington: Reggie Barling 6, Michael Andrews 2, William Neave 1, Sam Wilson 1
East Warrnambool: James Flaherty 3, Isaac Graham 3, Jamarra Ugle-Hagan 1, Jonty Moore 1, Coby Bock 1, Dylan Scoble 1
BEST
Dennington: Thomas Noonan, Reggie Barling, Dillon Paton, William Neave, Tyler Stephens, Brayden Perry
East Warrnambool: Tristan Quarrell, Jamarra Ugle-Hagan, Coby Bock, Damon Dickson, Kyle Moloney, Dominic Ahamed
Old Collegians 1.0, 6.0, 7.0, 9.1 (55)
Nirranda 3.3, 5.4, 7.7, 7.10 (52)
GOALS
Old Collegians : Bayley McGowan 3, Ryan Pritchard 1, Luke Byrne 1, Tomas Radcliffe 1, Darcy Giblin 1, Jonah Bowles 1, Mitchell Fogarty 1
Nirranda: Angus Lowe 2, Alix Lane 1, Harry White 1, Jackson Couch 1, Cody Wagstaff 1, Dylan Philp 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Darcy Giblin, Cooper Ryan, Harry Johns, Mitchell Fogarty, Bayley McGowan, Thomas Davis
Nirranda: Hayden Jenkins, Lachlan Russell, Harry White, Alex Drake, Dylan Philp
Allansford 3.7, 4.10, 7.14, 9.14 (68)
Russell's Creek 1.0, 1.4, 1.4, 2.7 (19)
GOALS
Allansford : Courage Hukatai 4, Lachlan Higginson 1, Bronte Baker 1, Jarrod McConnell 1, Brayden Towers 1, Reuben Gleeson 1
Russell's Creek: Latrell Campbell 1, Francis Tamasese 1
BEST
Allansford : Bronte Baker, Courage Hukatai, Kane Johnstone, Harrison Searle, Ethan Rhyne, Reuben Gleeson
Russell's Creek : Noah Edge, Bayley Kelly, Patrick Bubb, Sebastian Clark, Jude Forthbligh, Jett Aitken
Timboon Demons 4.4, 8.9, 12.14, 16.17 (113)
Panmure 1.0, 1.1, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Connor Matthew Cardwell 4, Charlie Trotter 2, Ryan Hawkins 2, Benjamin Bacon 2, Brandon Barnett 1, Campbell McKenzie 1, Max Bond 1, Thomas Cardwell 1, Oliver Stansfield 1, Oscar Steere 1
Panmure : Trae Reeves 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Ryan Hawkins, Lachlan Rosolin, Adam Beaton, Nathan Gillingham, Gus Templeton-Stoddart, Zane Field
Panmure : Bradley Gedye, Dale McDowell, Thomas Crothers, Benito Phillips, Declan Bourke, Brodie Kelp
Kolora-Noorat 1.2, 3.3, 5.6, 5.8 (38)
South Rovers 2.0, 3.3, 4.3, 5.5 (35)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Louis Cain 1, Tylan Brooks 1, Jake Bartlett 1, Thomas Henderson 1, Benjamin O'Sullivan 1
South Rovers : Harry McLauchlan 1, Jaxen Dalton 1, Blake Neave 1, Fraser Williamson-Loft 1, Riley McConnell 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Michael McKenzie, Jake Bartlett, Bailey Karney, Bradley Lucas, Joel Dillon, Louis Cain
South Rovers : Jack Dowd, Liam Dwyer, Cameron Stewart, Henry Owen, Griffen McLeod, Zac Timms
UNDER 14.5S
Dennington 2.2, 4.10, 11.11, 15.12 (102)
East Warrnambool 1.0, 2.1, 2.2, 5.3 (33)
GOALS
Dennington: Kaleb Allen 5, Archie Barber 3, Jacob Sumner 2, Caleb Arthur 2, Ashley Keen 1, Joshua Keen 1, Kayne Brereton 1
East Warrnambool: Dylan Scoble 2, Cayden Lynn 1, Jyah Chatfield 1, Trae Ngatai 1
BEST
Dennington: Kaleb Allen, Caleb Arthur, Hamish Allen, Joshua Keen, Jacob Sumner, Ashley Keen
East Warrnambool : Dylan Scoble, Trae Ngatai, Jake Shircore, Jandamara Chatfield, Harley Power, Darcy Hoye
Old Collegians 6.6, 10.14, 17.17, 21.21 (147)
Nirranda 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Jonah Bowles 8, Joe Nyikos 5, Joseph Douglas 2, William Owen 2, Joshua Lucas 1, Axel McKinnon 1, Willem Douglas 1, Kane McCutcheon 1
Nirranda:
BEST
Old Collegians: Jonah Bowles, Jacob Dunne, Joshua Lucas, Joe Nyikos, Willem Douglas, Xavier Rea
Nirranda: Toby Nutting, William Jenkins, Seth Bevan, Joshua Gale, Lewis Cunnington, Jack Lewis Roberts
Russell's Creek 1.2, 2.2, 7.8, 11.10 (76)
Allansford 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS
Russell's Creek: Xavier Kiensrod 3, Kylan Kelly 2, Bilal Khanyari 1, Aston Hall 1, Macauley Clark 1, Jack van der Aa 1, Darcy Barker 1, Thomas Graham 1
Allansford : Rhys McDowall 1, Ethan Boyd 1
BEST
Russell's Creek: Thomas Smith, Kailyn Kelly, Xavier Kiensrod, Kylan Kelly, Thomas Graham, Bilal Khanyari
Allansford : Ethan Boyd, Noah Parsons, Declan Gibson, Jett Bell, Bailey Smith, Sam Chilton
Timboon Demons 4.4, 8.5, 10.8, 13.14 (92)
Panmure 0.0, 2.0, 3.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Tom Archibald 6, Kyle Delaney 3, Samuel Lenehan 2, Zack Lenehan 2
Panmure : Bailey Kelp 3, Jasymn Debono 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Kyle Delaney, Samuel Lenehan, Tom Archibald, Rowan Ferguson, Ted Johnson, Sullivan Wallace
Panmure : Jasymn Debono, Bailey Kelp, Benito Phillips, Jye Ford, Riley Monahan, Alex Chislett
Kolora-Noorat 1.1, 1.3, 5.4, 6.5 (41)
South Rovers 1.1, 1.1, 2.3, 2.4 (16)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Ryley Hutchins 3, Riley Scanlon 2, Connor O'Sullivan 1
South Rovers : Chad Yates 1, Miles Picken 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Ryley Hutchins, Henry Kenna, Bailey Kavenagh, William Baker, Declan Barbary, Harry Stuart
South Rovers : Liam Matthews, Chad Yates, Cooper Day, Logan King, Levi Mason, Ty Wood
NETBALL
A GRADE
Allansford 12, 22, 32, 40 (40)
Russell's Creek 8, 17, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Allansford: B Currie 25 J Allen 15
Russell's Creek: S Robertson 16 E McMahon 13
BEST
Allansford: S Stewart S Bellman S Mills
Russell's Creek: E McMahon K McMahon T Robertson
Dennington 89 (89)
East Warrnambool 22 (22)
GOALS
Dennington: K Burt 53 J Haberfield 15 M O'Dowd 12 M Burt 9
East Warrnambool: S Wells 14 E Garlick 9
BEST
Dennington: M O'Dowd M Burt K Burt
East Warrnambool: S Wells L Schrama M Ugle-Hagan
Kolora-Noorat 12, 22, 31, 40 (40)
South Rovers 10, 16, 29, 34 (34)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: J Mcdonald 24 E Lucas 16
South Rovers: E Hopkins 21 A Sheehan 13
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: M Hunger B Hoare J Mcdonald
South Rovers: B Uwland J Rohan E Lloyd
Old Collegians 13, 22, 31, 42 (42)
Nirranda 14, 24, 33, 44 (44)
GOALS
Old Collegians: M Kline 29 R Kavanagh 13
Nirranda: S Townsend 27 S Adams 17
BEST
Old Collegians: R Alderson V McLaren K Richards
Nirranda: S Graham K Ryan K Ludeman
Panmure 9, 19, 30, 42 (42)
Timboon Demons 9, 25, 35, 47 (47)
GOALS
Panmure: C Lenehan 21 S Jamieson 21
Timboon Demons: L Rosolin 25 H Plozza 22
BEST
Panmure: S Jamieson A Bant M Smith
Timboon Demons: E Jansen Van Beek H Plozza K Gowland
A RESERVE
Allansford 7, 14, 24, 36 (36)
Russell's Creek 7, 17, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Allansford: E Stacey 27 S Croft 9
Russell's Creek: M Melican 16 M Robertson 7 S Mcphee 6
BEST
Allansford: S Mathew J White S Croft
Russell's Creek: M Eccles O Graham D Wallace
Dennington 51 (51)
East Warrnambool 28 (28)
GOALS
Dennington: D Chatfield 27 L Keane 22 N O'shannessy 2
East Warrnambool: M Harradine 16 A Ugle 12
BEST
Dennington: E Grundy D Chatfield J Johnstone
East Warrnambool: A Brady I Clark K Harradine
Kolora-Noorat 12, 25, 39, 50 (50)
South Rovers 12, 14, 19, 28 (28)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: H Clissold 27 L Bourke 23
South Rovers: A Bridgewater 20 M Whelan 8
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: H Justin A Holmes H Clissold
South Rovers: A Bridgewater L Walther T Green
Old Collegians 14, 22, 34, 42 (42)
Nirranda 12, 21, 28, 38 (38)
GOALS
Old Collegians: E Alderson 27 J Arms 15
Nirranda: J Turland-Rhook 22 P Haberfield 16
BEST
Old Collegians: E Alderson R Hansen M Mcmeel
Nirranda: P Haberfield N Smith L Colwell
Panmure 6, 10, 17, 18 (18)
Timboon Demons 17, 26, 42, 53 (53)
GOALS
Panmure: M Hussey 15 K Malady 1 M Wearmouth 1 S Melican 1
Timboon Demons: M Gale 22 S Clements 18 S Ziegelaar 13
BEST
Panmure: S Melican K Evans L Summerrell
Timboon Demons:
B GRADE
Allansford 4, 7, 10, 13 (13)
Russell's Creek 7, 15, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Allansford: S Petschel 8 R Murphy 2 K Schultz 2 C Sheen 1
Russell's Creek: P Bell 14 R Dryburgh 6 A Sharp 6 A Ross-Jones 3
BEST
Allansford: L Watson P Storey S Petschel
Russell's Creek: J Tippett K Reed A Sharp
Dennington 16, 29, 45, 58 (58)
East Warrnambool 0, 0, 1, 1 (1)
GOALS
Dennington: T Sheehan 28 S Keilar 22 M Nevill 8
East Warrnambool: W Douglas 1
BEST
Dennington: T Purcell M Nevill R Winnen
East Warrnambool: R Gibbs W Douglas C O'Keefe
Kolora-Noorat 11, 19, 29, 36 (36)
South Rovers 7, 15, 18, 22 (22)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: K Sloane 23 A Henry 13
South Rovers: M Bidmade 12 R Hawkes 6 H Powell 4
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: C McClelland K Sloane L Hutchins
South Rovers: J Gleeson N Ruane E Downie
Old Collegians 10, 17, 27, 34 (34)
Nirranda 6, 12, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Old Collegians: S Arms 28 M O'Flynn 4 A Mckenzie 2
Nirranda: E Keogh 12 A Wickham 8 K Ballinger 1
BEST
Old Collegians: S Van Kempen T Roberts S Arms
Nirranda: H Rippon A Wickham E Keogh
Panmure 5, 8, 9, 17 (17)
Timboon Demons 12, 23, 32, 45 (45)
GOALS
Panmure: C Smith 8 T Malady 6 E Eccles 3
Timboon Demons: A Lindquist 25 C Berry 20
BEST
Panmure: R O'Neill B Kenna C Smith
Timboon Demons: L Wallace B Barnewall T Bentley
UNDER 17
Allansford 8, 15, 24, 29 (29)
Russell's Creek 6, 13, 21, 35 (35)
GOALS
Allansford: R Spitse 20 J Allen 9
Russell's Creek: M Van Der Starre 21 L Evans 14
BEST
Allansford: J Allen M Crothers Z Harris
Russell's Creek: S Maclarn N Bilson K Brock
Dennington 3, 12, 19, 22 (22)
East Warrnambool 11, 16, 19, 29 (29)
GOALS
Dennington: Z Fleming 13 B Convey 9
East Warrnambool: L Wright 24 C Harradine 5
BEST
Dennington: M Barby K Barling E Grundy
East Warrnambool: M Ugle-Hagan S Austin L Schrama
Kolora-Noorat 4, 9, 9, 16 (16)
South Rovers 18, 25, 42, 49 (49)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: M Kenna 8 M Beasley 4 T Hutchins 4
South Rovers: L King 22 C Bellman 16 E Noonan 10 G Maclean 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: M Kenna H Place L Johnstone
South Rovers: N Farley G Rae A Twaddle
Old Collegians 9, 18, 31, 42 (42)
Nirranda 2, 9, 13, 22 (22)
GOALS
Old Collegians: M Kline 34 T Wooster 8
Nirranda: S Jenkins 11 C Walsh 11
BEST
Old Collegians: L Gleeson T Wooster E Arms
Nirranda: C Delaney L Weston G Thulborn
Panmure 5, 9, 19, 24 (24)
Timboon Demons 14, 20, 24, 40 (40)
GOALS
Panmure: C Lenehan 17 T Malady 4 K Billington 3
Timboon Demons: M Gale 28 D Clough 8 M Delaney 4
BEST
Panmure: C Lenehan C Benter K Billington
Timboon Demons: S Smith E Jansen Van Beek M Gale
UNDER 15
Allansford 7, 15, 21, 27 (27)
Russell's Creek 8, 15, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Allansford: E Stacey 16 I Doukas 11
Russell's Creek: C Sextus 22 S Morton 13 E Ross 2
BEST
Allansford: C Farley I Spencer E Stacey
Russell's Creek: E Ross C Sextus S Morton
Dennington 9, 17, 26, 32 (32)
East Warrnambool 3, 5, 7, 8 (8)
GOALS
Dennington: G Mugavin 17 Z Fleming 14 T Monaghan 1
East Warrnambool: T Rix 5 J Miller 3
BEST
Dennington: Z Fleming G Mugavin K Grant
East Warrnambool: T Rix C Harradine K Tokona
Kolora-Noorat 4, 5, 7, 12 (12)
South Rovers 9, 19, 26, 36 (36)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: G Moloney 10 J Moore 2
South Rovers: M Farley 20 G Maclean 16
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: G Harry C Willis J Moore
South Rovers: E hudson-jolley Z Fenton E Maclean
Old Collegians 7, 19, 27, 34 (34)
Nirranda 4, 7, 14, 17 (17)
GOALS
Old Collegians: V McLaren 16 K Bartlett 14 H McGowan 4
Nirranda: R Graham 13 T Coates 3 H Dalton 1
BEST
Old Collegians: C Waller V McLaren I Wake
Nirranda: R Graham J Delaney V Rea
Panmure 7, 9, 15, 23 (23)
Timboon Demons 3, 8, 13, 18 (18)
GOALS
Panmure: J Gedye 14 B Condon 7 J Jones 2
Timboon Demons: K Buck 10 S Gale 5 E Duro 3
BEST
Panmure: B Overweter J Jones S Cleaver
Timboon Demons: L Bentley K Buck H Stansfield
UNDER 13
Allansford 0, 1, 1, 1 (1)
Russell's Creek 11, 22, 31, 42 (42)
GOALS
Allansford: M Drake 1
Russell's Creek: K Dannatt 23 T Dannatt 13 J Cahill 6
BEST
Allansford: M Drake G Creed S Janes
Russell's Creek: J Cahill T Dannatt K Dannatt
Dennington 10, 17, 23, 32 (32)
East Warrnambool 1, 2, 4, 4 (4)
GOALS
Dennington: A Dowd 20 A Brookes 12
East Warrnambool: J Moore 3 J Harrison 1
BEST
Dennington: G Ryan A McKenna A Brookes
East Warrnambool: M Murphy J Harrison M Rhyne
Kolora-Noorat 10, 23, 31, 38 (38)
South Rovers 2, 5, 7, 12 (12)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: J Beasley 26 E Justin 12
South Rovers: J Twaddle 10 G Biggs 1 A Sharman 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: C Vick E Justin J Beasley
South Rovers: G Biggs S Howland T Sheppard
Old Collegians 6, 14, 25, 28 (28)
Nirranda 4, 7, 12, 13 (13)
GOALS
Old Collegians: A Gainey 18 L Sanderson 6 A Wilson 4
Nirranda: J Mckenzie 8 G Dalton 4 T Ryan 1
BEST
Old Collegians: L Sanderson G Ryan M Dorney
Nirranda: L Hellessey G Dalton B Wallace
Panmure 3, 10, 15, 18 (18)
Timboon Demons 7, 15, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Panmure: T Malady 12 M Ryan 5 C McCosh 1
Timboon Demons: A Trotter 21 E Delaney 5 L Brown 3 T Berry 2
BEST
Panmure: C Lenehan H Meade C McCosh
Timboon Demons: A Trotter M Steere E Delaney