WDFNL round 11 football and netball | scores, photos

FULL STRETCH: Timboon Demons goal defence Cloe Marr reaches high to block Allansford goal attack Brooke Currie's shot. Picture: Amy Paton

FULL STRETCH: Timboon Demons goal defence Cloe Marr reaches high to block Allansford goal attack Brooke Currie's shot. Picture: Amy Paton

NETBALL

A GRADE

Allansford                               10,  16,  23,  29 (29)

Timboon Demons                           11,  21,  32,  45 (45)

GOALS

Allansford: J Allen 16 B Currie 13

Timboon Demons: L Rosolin 23 H Plozza 22 

BEST

Allansford: J Allen J White B Foster

Timboon Demons: C Marr S Smethurst L Rosolin 

-------------------------

Dennington                               51 (51)

Nirranda                                 53 (53)

GOALS

Dennington: K Burt 29 M Burt 19 J Haberfield 3

Nirranda: S Townsend 28 S Adams 25 

BEST

Dennington: J Haberfield M Burt K Burt

Nirranda: K Ryan S Adams G Haberfield 

-------------------------

Merrivale                                19,  38,  51,  67 (67)

East Warrnambool                       1,  4,  6,  10 (10)

GOALS

Merrivale: T Harradine 48 O Darcy 14 T Folkes 5

East Warrnambool : E Garlick 6 L Moana 2 H Williams 1 L Schrama 1 

BEST

Merrivale: N Sandow H Finn T Folkes

East Warrnambool: C Moloney L Schrama L Moana 

-------------------------

Old Collegians                           6,  23,  30,  36 (36)

Russells Creek                          9,  19,  27,  37 (37)

GOALS

Old Collegians: M Kline 23 R Kavanagh 13

Russells Creek: E McMahon 19 S Robertson 18 

BEST

Old Collegians: K Richards A Wilkins M Kline

Russells Creek: E McMahon T Robertson K McMahon 

-------------------------

Panmure                                  15,  30,  52,  63 (63)

South Rovers                             19,  32,  44,  54 (54)

GOALS

Panmure: S Jamieson 29 C Lenehan 25 K Browne 9

South Rovers: E Hopkins 33 A Sheehan 21 

BEST

Panmure: M Smith S Jamieson K Browne

South Rovers: E Hopkins S Dunkley A Sheehan 

-------------------------

A RESERVE

Allansford                               13,  23,  29,  39 (39)

Timboon Demons                           11,  18,  31,  44 (44)

GOALS

Allansford: E Stacey 29 L Bellman 10

Timboon Demons: S Clements 20 S Ziegelaar 16 M Gale 8 

BEST

Allansford: R Anyon E Stacey S Mathew

Timboon Demons: S Ziegelaar L Hose R Dendle 

-------------------------

Dennington                               37 (37)

Nirranda                                 20 (20)

GOALS

Dennington: L Keane 18 D Chatfield 11 N O'shannessy 8

Nirranda: P Haberfield 10 J Turland-Rhook 10 

BEST

Dennington: S Morrison N O'shannessy L Keane

Nirranda: J Dreger A Murnane N Smith 

-------------------------

Merrivale                                37 (37)

East Warrnambool                       38 (38)

GOALS

Merrivale: K Smart 21 C Lowery 16

East Warrnambool: K Harradine 21 A Ugle 17 

BEST

Merrivale: E Densley C Lowery A Fedley

East Warrnambool: M Douglas A Ugle M Harradine 

-------------------------

Old Collegians                           11,  18,  27,  33 (33)

Russells Creek                          5,  12,  21,  29 (29)

GOALS

Old Collegians: E Alderson 15 C Finnigan 8

Russells Creek: M Melican 18 S Mcphee 11 

BEST

Old Collegians: C Finnigan R Hansen E Porra

Russells Creek: M Owen S Mcphee O Graham 

-------------------------

Panmure                                  5,  7,  11,  13 (13)

South Rovers                             13,  29,  44,  62 (62)

GOALS

Panmure: K Malady 8 M Hussey 4 M Wearmouth 1

South Rovers: A Bridgewater 38 M Whelan 24 

BEST

Panmure: K Malady M Hussey K Blain

South Rovers: A Bridgewater T Green M Whelan 

-------------------------

B GRADE

Allansford                               9,  17,  21,  23 (23)

Timboon Demons                           7,  13,  22,  30 (30)

GOALS

Allansford: R Murphy 13 S Petschel 10

Timboon Demons: A Lindquist 28 C Berry 2 

BEST

Allansford: R Murphy S Petschel F Broughton

Timboon Demons: B Barnewall A Lindquist R Quarrell 

-------------------------

Dennington                               7,  12,  21,  28 (28)

Nirranda                                 7,  16,  18,  23 (23)

GOALS

Dennington: T Sheehan 20 S Keilar 8

Nirranda: E Keogh 13 K Ballinger 10 

BEST

Dennington: R Winnen M Nevill O Anders

Nirranda: S Drake C Dean A Wickham 

-------------------------

Merrivale                                56 (56)

East Warrnambool                       9 (9)

GOALS

Merrivale: J Fish 41 L Sinnott 9 G Collins 6

East Warrnambool: T Gillett 5 T Harradine 3 M Neal 1 

BEST

Merrivale: G Collins S Fogarty M Mitchem

East Warrnambool : T Moore D Rarere T Harradine 

-------------------------

Old Collegians                           6,  11,  21,  31 (31)

Russells Creek                          4,  6,  9,  15 (15)

GOALS

Old Collegians: S Arms 18 A Mckenzie 7 M O'Flynn 6

Russells Creek: P Bell 10 S Wormald 4 L Evans 1 

BEST

Old Collegians: J Toleman M O'Flynn C Williams

Russells Creek: J Tippett P Bell K Reed 

-------------------------

Panmure                                  3,  7,  14,  17 (17)

South Rovers                             10,  18,  25,  34 (34)

GOALS

Panmure: T Malady 12 E Eccles 3 C Smith 2

South Rovers: M Bidmade 24 H Powell 10 

BEST

Panmure: A Ryan C Smith B Russell

South Rovers: E Downie B Suggett N Farmer 

-------------------------

17 AND UNDER

Allansford                               3,  7,  10,  13 (13)

Timboon Demons                           8,  29,  42,  48 (48)

GOALS

Allansford: R Spitse 8 J Allen 3 H Spitse 2

Timboon Demons: M Gale 36 D Clough 7 M Delaney 5 

BEST

Allansford: M Crothers  L Farley G Hill

Timboon Demons: B Ziegelaar A Hose B Thompson 

-------------------------

Dennington                               5,  15,  22,  32 (32)

Nirranda                                 4,  15,  25,  31 (31)

GOALS

Dennington: B Convey 16 Z Fleming 15 O Anders 1

Nirranda: C Walsh 23 S Jenkins 8 

BEST

Dennington: B Convey Z Fleming K Barling

Nirranda: C Walsh S Dyett E Addison 

-------------------------

Merrivale                                9,  16,  26,  36 (36)

East Warrnambool                      13,  26,  34,  49 (49)

GOALS

Merrivale:

East Warrnambool: L Wright 31 C Harradine 18 

BEST

Merrivale:

East Warrnambool: C Harradine G Campbell J Chatfield 

-------------------------

Old Collegians                           9,  19,  25,  33 (33)

Russells Creek                          9,  20,  23,  29 (29)

GOALS

Old Collegians: M Kline 25 T Wooster 8

Russells Creek: A Sharp 18 L Evans 11 

BEST

Old Collegians: S Bartlett T Wooster E Reid

Russells Creek: S Maclarn N Bilson K Brock 

-------------------------

Panmure                                  5,  15,  23,  32 (32)

South Rovers                             11,  23,  36,  48 (48)

GOALS

Panmure:

South Rovers: L King 23 C Bellman 21 E Noonan 21 M Bidmade 4 

BEST

Panmure:

South Rovers: E Noonan L King N Farley 

-------------------------

15 AND UNDER:

Allansford                               6,  10,  15,  17 (17)

Timboon Demons                           6,  15,  20,  25 (25)

GOALS

Allansford: E Stacey 13 I Doukas 4

Timboon Demons: E Duro 11 S Gale 10 K Buck 4 

BEST

Allansford: I Spencer L Madden C Janes

Timboon Demons: E Haugh S Gale K Hunter 

-------------------------

Dennington                               8,  22,  29,  34 (34)

Nirranda                                 0,  3,  5,  5 (5)

GOALS

Dennington: G Mugavin 17 Z Fleming 15 T Monaghan 2

Nirranda: T Coates 2 H Dalton 2 SL Walsh 1 

BEST

Dennington: Z Fleming K Grant O Wollermann

Nirranda: S Jenkins H Dalton T Coates 

-------------------------

Merrivale                                8,  15,  20,  25 (25)

East Warrnambool                       0,  5,  8,  14 (14)

GOALS

Merrivale: K Ross 12 A O'Neill-Dryden 10 B Sanderson 3

East Warrnambool: T Rix 8 R Johnstone 6 

BEST

Merrivale: T Cassidy L Wilson B Sanderson

East Warrnambool: T Rix C Harradine R Schrama 

-------------------------

Old Collegians                           8,  18,  23,  34 (34)

Russells Creek                          7,  15,  23,  30 (30)

GOALS

Old Collegians: V McLaren 19 K Bartlett 15

Russells Creek: C Sextus 16 E Ross 14 

BEST

Old Collegians: V McLaren K Bartlett H Mcconnell

Russells Creek: E Ross H Earnshaw M Cooke 

-------------------------

Panmure                                  8,  17,  23,  33 (33)

South Rovers                             8,  17,  25,  35 (35)

GOALS

Panmure: J Gedye 21 B Condon 7 J Jones 5

South Rovers: M Farley 18 G Maclean 17 

BEST

Panmure: J Jones J Gedye A Benter

South Rovers: G Maclean M Farley O Brown 

-------------------------

13 AND UNDER

Allansford                               0,  0,  1,  2 (2)

Timboon Demons                           10,  15,  21,  28 (28)

GOALS

Allansford: T Crispe 1 H Stokie 1

Timboon Demons: A Trotter 11 T Berry 8 E Delaney 8 K Gordon 1 

BEST

Allansford: G Creed J Devereux T Crispe

Timboon Demons: E Delaney J Lucy T Berry 

-------------------------

Dennington                               7,  17,  27,  34 (34)

Nirranda                                 2,  3,  3,  3 (3)

GOALS

Dennington: A Dowd 29 A Brookes 5

Nirranda: G Dalton 2 J Mckenzie 1 

BEST

Dennington: P Stevenson E Ryan A Brookes

Nirranda: B Wallace H Fleming S Sully 

-------------------------

Merrivale                                7,  11,  19,  25 (25)

East Warrnambool                       0,  2,  3,  3 (3)

GOALS

Merrivale: A Noonan 12 L McLean 9 J Kent 3 M Mclean 1

East Warrnambool: J Moore 2 J Harrison 1 

BEST

Merrivale: M Bath A Madden Z Kelson

East Warrnambool: J Smith  I Henderson M Murphy 

-------------------------

Old Collegians                           1,  4,  8,  15 (15)

Russells Creek                          9,  14,  21,  28 (28)

GOALS

Old Collegians: A Gainey 10 A Wilson 5

Russells Creek: K Dannatt 19 J Cahill 8 T Dannatt 1 

BEST

Old Collegians: L Edwards A Wilson A Gainey

Russells Creek: T Dannatt V McPhee K Dannatt 

-------------------------

Panmure                                  4,  11,  18,  29 (29)

South Rovers                             7,  13,  17,  22 (22)

GOALS

Panmure: T Malady  19 S Kelly 10

South Rovers: J Twaddle 17 A Sharman 5 

BEST

Panmure: C McCosh A Jones T Malady

South Rovers: S Howland J Twaddle L Vincent 

-------------------------

HARD-FOUGHT CLASH: South Rovers player Brad Bushell gets a handball away as teammate Josh Moloney shepherds Panmure opponent Joe Kenna. Picture: Amy Paton

HARD-FOUGHT CLASH: South Rovers player Brad Bushell gets a handball away as teammate Josh Moloney shepherds Panmure opponent Joe Kenna. Picture: Amy Paton

FOOTBALL

SENIORS

Merrivale                               5.3,  8.7,  15.12,  19.21  (135)

East Warrnambool                      1.1,  1.2,  4.3,  4.4  (28)

GOALS

Merrivale  : Jason Rowan 9, Bradley Kelly 4, Corey Britton 1, Karl Dwyer 1, James Kelly 1, Kyden Jarvis 1, Joshua Keilar 1, Matthew Dowd 1

East Warrnambool : Jesse Cruickshank 1, Hayden Harradine 1, Marcus Clarke 1, Liam Feros-Collins 1

BEST

Merrivale  : Leatham Robe, James Kelly, Joshua Brown, Karl Dwyer, Lachlan Kelly, Jason Rowan

East Warrnambool : Dylan Cross, Dylan Burns, Hayden Harradine, Danny Chatfield, Sam Grinter, Tyronne Grayson

-----------------------

Nirranda                                3.2,  9.6,  11.15,  16.17  (113)

Dennington                              1.0,  3.0,  3.0,  5.2  (32)

GOALS

Nirranda  : Gary Robinson 9, James Willsher 3, Daniel Craven 2, Cameron Williams 1, Dylan Lees 1

Dennington  : Geoffrey Keane 2, Chris Paton 1, Clinton Hall 1, Jordan Hand 1

BEST

Nirranda  : John Paulin, Tobias Lane, Gary  Robinson, Inoke Ratu, Dylan Willsher, Daniel Craven

Dennington  : Darcy Johnstone, Chris Paton, John Vincent, Angus Chirnside, Geoffrey Keane, Clinton Hall

---------------------

Old Collegians                          6.4,  9.9,  12.10,  12.10  (82)

Russells Creek                         2.2,  2.7,  2.7,  2.7  (19)

GOALS

Old Collegians  : James Crawford 6, Samuel Thomas 2, Colby Rix 1, Joe Kenna 1, Josh Dwyer 1, Eli Barker 1

Russells Creek  : Lucas Mackley 1, Liam Antonio 1

BEST

Old Collegians  : James Crawford, Colby Rix, Nick Sullivan, Eli Barker, Bodie Hibberson, Samuel Thomas

Russells Creek  : Samuel Wilson, Matthew Rook, Lachlan O'Neill, Aaron McInnes, Blake Evans, Heath Moloney

NOTE: Match abandoned in the third quarter

---------------------

Timboon Demons                          6.4,  10.9,  16.14,  20.17  (137)

Allansford                              1.1,  2.2,  2.4,  6.7  (43)

GOALS

Timboon Demons : Leigh McKenzie 6, Dale Hood 5, Angus Robertson 2, Marcus Hickey 2, Luke Davison 1, Benjamin Newey 1, Andrew Clements 1, Luke Osborne 1, Steven Crees 1

Allansford : Samuel Martin 2, Brett Membrey 1, Benjamin Lenehan 1, Rory Neeson 1, Samuel Kermond 1

BEST

Timboon Demons : Simon Harkness, Andrew Clements, Ashley Hunt, Leigh McKenzie, Dale Hood, Luke Smith

Allansford : Brett Membrey, Samuel Martin, Mark Scouller, Rory Neeson, Matthew Smith, William Ruddle

--------------------

South Rovers                            2.2,  6.5,  11.10,  13.13  (91)

Panmure                                 2.4,  5.7,  7.11,  11.16  (82)

GOALS

South Rovers : Nathan Krepp 4, Ethan Boylan 3, Jake Bacon 2, Josh Brown 1, Jake Morton 1, Michael Stacey 1, Dechlan Picken 1

Panmure : Tommy Jones 2, Jonathon Malone 2, Samuel Negrello 2, Joseph Kenna 2, Shaun Griffin 2, Sam Melican 1

BEST

South Rovers : Julian Claridge, Nathan Krepp, Caleb Bidmade, Nick Wormald, Braden Hotker, Ethan Boylan

Panmure : Sam Melican, Samuel Mahony, Brandon Bant, Shamus O'Beirne, Thomas Wright, Tom Mahony

---------------------

RESERVES

Merrivale                               3.5,  9.9,  15.15,  21.17  (143)

East Warrnambool                      0.0,  0.2,  0.2,  0.3  (3)

GOALS

Merrivale  : Matthew Auld 6, Will Ryan 3, Jeremy Coffey 3, Toby McCosh 2, Sam Inverarity 2, Jack Neave 2, Alexander Jennings 1, Thomas Lenehan 1, Nathan Crute 1

East Warrnambool :

BEST

Merrivale  : Will Ryan, Jeremy Coffey, Emanuel Andrawos, Billy Rock, Jack Neave, Denny Carter

East Warrnambool : Darren Turner, David Murphy, Jayson Millet, Jason Delany, Benjamin Wines, Dillon Stokie

-------------------------

Dennington                              4.3,  5.5,  7.7,  10.8  (68)

Nirranda                                1.1,  4.2,  6.4,  6.6  (42)

GOALS

Dennington  : Jayden Barker 4, Sean Fogarty 3, Luke Pearson 1, Mark Shrubb 1, Joby Baker 1

Nirranda  : Xavier O'Connor 2, Tim Keogh 2, Liam Lambert 1, Lachlan O'Brien 1

BEST

Dennington  : Mark Shrubb, Sean Fogarty, Luke Pearson, Jayden Barker, Matthew Sheehan, Sam Kelson

Nirranda  : James Stevens, Matthew Horsnell, Jake Hards, Mitchell Howe, Liam Lambert, Xavier O'Connor

------------------------

Old Collegians                          5.1,  8.3,  13.5,  17.6  (108)

Russells Creek                         2.0,  2.0,  2.0,  2.2  (14)

GOALS

Old Collegians  : Matthew Petherick 7, Chris Chambers 6, Jamie McKenzie 3, Mathew Neal 1

Russells Creek  : Brady Katsaros 1, Riley Daffy 1

BEST

Old Collegians  : Glendon Walsh, Matthew Petherick, Chris Chambers, Jacob Malone, Jamie McKenzie, Dylan Keane

Russells Creek  : Nick Mullen, Justin Turner, Jordan Wallace, Glenn Newton, Anthony Rook, Riley Daffy

-----------------------

Timboon Demons                          2.3,  6.5,  12.9,  16.17  (113)

Allansford                              1.5,  1.5,  2.5,  2.7  (19)

GOALS

Timboon Demons : Eddie Gaut 4, Chet Kensit 3, Cameron Mitchell 2, Geoffry Corneby 2, Jaryd Watene 1, Samuel Plozza 1, Christopher Dendle 1, Tyson Osborne 1, Benjamin Mitchell 1

Allansford : Simon Tindall 1, Blair Oakley 1

BEST

Timboon Demons : Tyson Osborne, Christopher Dendle, Eddie Gaut, Chet Kensit, Benjamin Saunders, Samuel Plozza

Allansford : Bradley White, Sam Byron, Daniel Croft, Danny Hunt, Nathan Adams, Duncan Craw

----------------------

South Rovers                            1.2,  6.4,  7.5,  8.9  (57)

Panmure                                 0.1,  1.4,  2.9,  3.9  (27)

GOALS

South Rovers : Benjamin Ryan 3, Caleb Bourke 3, Matthew Wormald 1, Blake Neave 1

Panmure : James Brunt 2, Ashley Cook 1

BEST

South Rovers : Blake Neave, Benjamin Ryan, Harry Pappas, Cameron Stewart, Nathan Bramwell, Caleb Bourke

Panmure : Lachlan Green, Daniel Ryan, Kyle Allan, John Meade, Caleb Gale, Ben Johnstone

---------------------

UNDER 17.5

Merrivale                               1.6,  1.9,  6.11,  8.12  (60)

East Warrnambool                      1.0,  1.4,  2.4,  5.7  (37)

GOALS

Merrivale  : Tye  Kelson 2, Connor McLean 2, Corey Britton 1, Harry Peake 1, Mitchell Annett 1, Max Lenehan 1

East Warrnambool : Wil Flaherty 2, Kyle Moloney 1, Jayden Brown 1, Isaac Graham 1

BEST

Merrivale  : Jayden Annett, Mitchell Annett, Joshua Kirkwood, Connor McLean, Jye Wilson , Tye  Kelson

East Warrnambool : Jacob Henderson, Sam Hodgins, Coby Bock, Isaac Graham, Wil Flaherty, Kyle Moloney

---------------------

Nirranda                                4.2,  5.3,  9.3,  11.3  (69)

Dennington                              0.2,  1.2,  4.4,  5.4  (34)

GOALS

Nirranda  : Brody Couch 3, Angus Lowe 2, Harry White 2, Cody Wagstaff 2, William Willsher 1, Lachlan Walsh 1

Dennington  : Thomas Noonan 2, Declan Barrett 1, Harry Moss 1, Sam Wilson 1

BEST

Nirranda  : Alix Lane, Angus Lowe, Hayden Jenkins, Cody Wagstaff, Lachlan Walsh, William Willsher

Dennington  : Zeb McKenna, Zeke Davies, Dillon Paton, Declan Barrett, Thomas Noonan, Aleck Whiting

---------------------

Old Collegians                          3.1,  10.4,  13.6,  16.10  (106)

Russells Creek                         1.4,  1.5,  1.7,  3.8  (26)

GOALS

Old Collegians  : Bayley McGowan 4, Bailey Brooks 2, Patrick Douglas 2, Jacob Pope 2, Harry Johns 2, Cooper Ryan 1, Darcy Giblin 1, Jonah Bowles 1, Jarryd Cust 1

Russells Creek  : Dylan Russell 1, Regan Kelly 1, Connor King 1

BEST

Old Collegians  : Darcy Giblin, Bailey Brooks, Cooper Ryan, Jarryd Cust, Harry Johns, Matthew Noonan

Russells Creek  : Connor King, Regan Kelly, Noah Edge, Ryan Cooke, Darcy McDonough, Francis Tamasese

----------------------

Timboon Demons                          4.3,  4.8,  7.9,  9.13  (67)

Allansford                              1.0,  3.5,  3.8,  5.8  (38)

GOALS

Timboon Demons : Luke Osborne 5, Benjamin Bacon 2, Campbell McKenzie 1, Oliver Stansfield 1

Allansford : Courage Hukatai 2, Jeremy Sharkey 1, Casey Simms 1, Jarrod McConnell 1

BEST

Timboon Demons : Oliver Stansfield, Thomas Cardwell, Benjamin Bacon, Luke Osborne, Lachlan Rosolin

Allansford : Jeremy Sharkey, Noah Keane, Jarrod McConnell, Harrison Searle, Samuel Kermond, Courage Hukatai

-----------------------

South Rovers                            5.4,  11.5,  18.11,  26.15  (171)

Panmure                                 1.0,  1.1,  1.1,  1.1  (7)

GOALS

South Rovers : Dagmawi Mulatu 4, Dylan Campbell 3, Zac Timms 3, Fraser Williamson-Loft 3, Joshua Ryan 3, Blake Neave 2, Logan McLeod 2, William Brugman 2, Caleb McNaughton 1, Liam Dwyer 1, Declan Watts 1, Riley McConnell 1

Panmure : Declan Bourke 1

BEST

South Rovers : Zac Timms, Jack Dowd, Logan McLeod, Blake Neave, Samuel Morgan, Dylan Campbell

Panmure : Thomas Crothers, Joshua Moloney, Brodie Kelp, Ashley Cook, Riley Chislett, Liam O'Flaherty

---------------------

UNDER 14.5

East Warrnambool                      0.3,  3.5,  5.7,  6.8  (44)

Merrivale                               2.1,  3.1,  4.1,  5.2  (32)

GOALS

East Warrnambool : Cayden Lynn 2, Adam Sztynda 1, Riley Murphy 1, Reif Watson 1, Mason Kelly 1

Merrivale  : Hayden Giblin 2, Jaxon Madden 1, Benjamin Conboy 1, Rory Campbell 1

BEST

East Warrnambool : Cayden Lynn, Dylan Scoble, Reif Watson, Adam Sztynda, Dylan Shircore, Brodie Eden-Powell

Merrivale  : Jackson Smart, Jirra Clarke, Lochie Worden, Jarvis Bermingham, Harry Stinchcombe, Ruben Swan

---------------------

Dennington                              6.7,  14.13,  21.16,  24.20  (164)

Nirranda                                0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS

Dennington  : Jacob Sumner 6, Caleb Arthur 6, Kaleb Allen 4, Duke Bermingham 2, Archie Barber 2, Mitchell Prout 2, Hamish Allen 1, Ben Mulcahy 1

Nirranda  :

BEST

Dennington  : Caleb Arthur, Jacob Sumner, Archie Barber, Ashley Keen, Jordan Garner, Mitchell Prout

Nirranda  : Toby Nutting, Beau Ubergang, Ronald Kamoen, William Jenkins, James Dyett, Joshua Gale

--------------------

Old Collegians                          3.0,  3.2,  4.4,  4.4  (28)

Russells Creek                         0.0,  1.4,  2.4,  2.5  (17)

GOALS

Old Collegians  : Logan Lilley 3, Joe Nyikos 1

Russells Creek  : Darcy Barker 2

BEST

Old Collegians  : Jonah Bowles, Logan Lilley, Joshua Lucas, Axel McKinnon, Kane McCutcheon, Jacob Dunne

Russells Creek  : Aston Hall, Xavier Kiensrod, Kylan Kelly, Bilal Khanyari, Charlie Tokona, Kailyn Kelly

--------------------

Timboon Demons                          2.3,  6.6,  9.7,  10.8  (68)

Allansford                              1.3,  1.4,  3.4,  4.6  (30)

GOALS

Timboon Demons : Tom Archibald 4, Samuel Lenehan 2, Kobi Lindsay-collins 1, Rowan Ferguson 1, Henry Stansfield 1, Hamish Williams 1

Allansford : Xavier Farley 2, Noah Van Ginneken  1, Samuel Artz 1

BEST

Timboon Demons : Ted Johnson, Sullivan Wallace, Samuel Lenehan, Kyle Delaney, Samual Hislop, Robert Hibburt

Allansford : Nicholas Blacker, Ethan Boyd, Lachlan Read, Kobe Reed, Jacob Crispe, Bailey Smith

-------------------

South Rovers                            4.4,  7.5,  13.8,  16.11  (107)

Panmure                                 0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS

South Rovers : Miles Picken 3, Charlie Allen 3, Jesse Farley 2, Logan King 1, Lachie Cook 1, Chad Yates 1, Jiah Cawthorn 1, Cooper Day 1, Brody Sharpe 1, Izak Fleming 1, Kobi Bidmade 1

Panmure :

BEST

South Rovers : Cooper Day, Logan King, Charlie Allen, Max Primmer, Indy Shanahan, Miles Picken

Panmure : Samuel Loveday, Liam Loveday, Archie Lenehan, Bailey Kelp, Daniel Hookway, Riley Monahan

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop