FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
Merrivale 1.4, 4.6, 9.7, 11.11 (77)
South Rovers 1.2, 1.3, 2.3, 5.6 (36)
GOALS
Merrivale: Josh Guiney 4, Rhys Raymond 3, Claye Cassidy 2, Bradley Kelly 1, Bryden Jubb 1
South Rovers: Nathan Krepp 3, Michael Stacey 1, Jake Morton 1
BEST
Merrivale: Claye Cassidy, Josh Guiney, Jack Gleeson, Oliver Watson, James Fary, Jyron Neave
South Rovers: Julian Claridge, Christopher Moutray, Nick Wormald, Dechlan Picken, Brad Bushell, Caleb Bidmade
Timboon Demons 8.6, 8.6, 10.12, 16.16 (112)
East Warrnambool 2.8, 2.8, 2.8, 5.10 (40)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Dale Hood 4, Benjamin Newey 3, Mathew Whitehead 2, Jack Osborne 2, Nicholas Robertson 2, Bayley Thompson 1, Luke Davison 1, Angus Robertson 1
East Warrnambool: Jesse Cruickshank 1, Hayden Harradine 1, Dylan Cross 1, Dylan Burns 1, Liam Feros-Collins 1
BEST
Timboon Demons: Simon Harkness, Mathew Whitehead, Jamie Norton, Jack Osborne, Benjamin Newey, Luke Davison
East Warrnambool: Danny Chatfield, Sam Grinter, Dylan Cross, Hayden Harradine, Dylan Burns, Wayne Parry
Nirranda 6.5, 14.7, 19.10, 25.13 (163)
Russells Creek 1.1, 3.2, 4.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS
Nirranda : Gary Robinson 13, Robert Gregg 4, Dylan Lees 3, James Willsher 2, Justin Chalmers 1, Cameron Williams 1, William Paulin 1
Russells Creek: Bradley Rees 1, Aaron McInnes 1, Samuel Wilson 1, Jeremy Kiensrod 1
BEST
Nirranda: Gary Robinson, John Paulin, James Willsher, Luke Weel, Mathew Lloyd, Inoke Ratu
Russell's Creek : Samuel Wilson, Marcus Askew, Aaron McInnes, Leigh McKane, Thomas Smith, Jordan Wallace
Kolora-Noorat 3.1, 8.4, 11.5, 12.10 (82)
Dennington 1.4, 1.4, 6.4, 9.4 (58)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Luke McConnell 5, Matthew Harkin 2, Samuel Williams 1, Joseph Conheady 1, Nicholas Hoare 1, Scott Judd 1, Bailey Kemp 1
Dennington: Scott Nicolson 3, Christopher Keilar 2, Ned Dalziel 1, James Sclanders 1, Levi Geebung 1, Tully Allwood 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Luke McConnell, Ben Kenna, Jake Richardson, Benjamin Walsh, Nicholas Hoare, Josef O'Sullivan
Dennington : Charlie McDonald, Luke Moutray, James Sclanders, Justin Wallace, Herbert Barlow, Luke Duncan
Old Collegians 0.2, 6.7, 8.8, 13.12 (90)
Panmure 2.6, 2.7, 7.10, 8.12 (60)
GOALS
Old Collegians: James Crawford 4, Justin Lynch 2, Benjamin Rantall 2, Nick Sullivan 2, Bodie Hibberson 1, Jacob Brooks 1, Scott Lenehan 1
Panmure : Sam Melican 4, Ben Meade 2, Daniel Meade 1, Samuel Negrello 1
BEST
Old Collegians : Bodie Hibberson, Benjamin Rantall, Daryl Beechey, Josh Dwyer, Eli Barker, Joshua Stapleton
Panmure : Thomas Wright, Sam Melican, Samuel Mahony, Shaun Griffin, Patrick Ryan, Ben Meade
RESERVES
Old Collegians 2.2, 6.9, 9.9, 17.11 (113)
Panmure 0.2, 0.2, 0.3, 0.3 (3)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Matthew Petherick 3, Bradley Howlett 3, Jacob Hetherington 3, Timothy Edwards 2, Michael Williams 2, James Elford 2, Aaron Williams 1, Jamie McKenzie 1
Panmure:
BEST
Old Collegians: Aaron Williams, Timothy Edwards, Scott Day, James Elford, Matthew Petherick, Jacob Hetherington
Panmure: Brandon Bant, Daniel Ryan, Kale Smith, Sam Carter, James Mansbridge, Jamie Bant
Merrivale 3.4, 5.5, 8.7, 13.9 (87)
South Rovers 0.0, 3.3, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
GOALS
Merrivale: Matthew Auld 5, Christopher Rowan 2, Will Ryan 2, Nathan Crute 2, Billy Rock 1, Jarrod King 1
South Rovers: Abel Farrell 3
BEST
Merrivale: Kyden Jarvis, Thomas Lenehan, Christopher Rowan, Emanuel Andrawos, Will Ryan, Nathan Crute
South Rovers: Ricky Read, Declan Watts, Joshua Malone, Tom Hirst, Caleb Bourke, Ethan Boylan
Timboon Demons 8.2, 13.4, 18.7, 24.11 (155)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.2 (2)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: Eddie Gaut 5, Benjamin Mitchell 3, Luke Smith 3, Steven Crees 3, Bevan Marr 2, Michael Lyne 1, Neil Gowland 1, Brandon Barnett 1, Benjamin Saunders 1, Cody Fowler 1, Samuel Plozza 1, Josh Drysdale 1, Darcy Tribe 1
East Warrnambool:
BEST
Timboon Demons : Eddie Gaut, Steven Crees, Luke Smith, Samuel Plozza, Benjamin Saunders, Bevan Marr
East Warrnambool: Marcus Clarke, Simon Boyd, Nathan Balcombe, Ben Payne, Alex Brock, Rikki Stewart
Nirranda 3.1, 4.1, 9.2, 12.4 (76)
Russell's Creek 0.2, 2.6, 2.8, 3.8 (26)
GOALS
Nirranda: Connor Arnott 5, Tim Keogh 4, Liam Lambert 1, Christopher Haberfield 1, Jake Veal 1
Russell's Creek : Jordan Lowery 1, Riley Daffy 1, Luke Featherby 1
BEST
Nirranda: Jake Veal, Mitchell Howe, Liam Lambert, Damien Smurthwaite, Lachlan Blake, Gregory Bryce
Russells Creek: Luke Featherby, Josef McIvor, Riley Daffy, Ryan Hetherington, Justin Turner, Jesse Bradshaw
Kolora-Noorat 2.3, 3.5, 4.6, 5.9 (39)
Dennington 0.1, 0.4, 1.7, 1.8 (14)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Warren Attrill 2, Stephen O'Brien 1, William Moloney 1, Michael Tebble 1
Dennington: Wayne Davies 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Michael Tebble, Jack Jnr Kenna , Stephen O'Brien, Jason Harlock, Joshua Dillon, Paul McSween
Dennington: Clinton Hall, Mark Shrubb, Ben Kelson, Jackson Dridan, Wayne Davies, Billy Keane
UNDER 17.5
Kolora-Noorat 5.3, 11.4, 12.9, 16.10 (106)
Dennington 0.1, 1.1, 2.4, 2.6 (18)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Toby Mahony 6, William Black 4, Isaac Kenna 2, Joel Dillon 1, Jacob Moloney 1, Thomas Henderson 1, David Casey 1
Dennington: Zeb McKenna 1, Thomas Noonan 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Callan Hadfield, Isaac Kenna, Bailey Karney, William Black, Toby Mahony, Joel Dillon
Dennington: Joshua O'Connor, Zeb McKenna, Thomas Noonan, William Neave, Tyler Stephens, Jordan Hand
Old Collegians 4.5, 6.6, 15.7, 18.12 (120)
Panmure 0.0, 1.2, 1.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Bayley McGowan 5, Darcy Giblin 4, Jarryd Cust 3, Mitchell Fogarty 2, Patrick Douglas 2, Luke Hynes 1, Liam Couch 1
Panmure : Ashley Cook 2, Lachlan McLeod 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Harry Johns, Jarryd Cust, Mitchell Fogarty, Cooper Ryan, Thomas Davis, Darcy Giblin
Panmure : Lachlan McLeod, Ashley Cook, Jak Irving, Bradley Gedye, Trae Reeves, Jackson Bawden
South Rovers 3.4, 3.5, 4.7, 6.8 (44)
Merrivale 1.0, 2.1, 2.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS
South Rovers : Dagmawi Mulatu 2, Dylan Campbell 1, Logan McLeod 1, Fraser Williamson-Loft 1, Caleb McNaughton 1
Merrivale: Luke Irving 1, Paddy Bermingham 1, Lewis Campbell-Gavin 1
BEST
South Rovers : William Brugman, Declan Watts, Logan McLeod, Harrison Baker, Joshua Ryan, Dagmawi Mulatu
Merrivale : Luke Irving, Connor McLean, Lewis Campbell-Gavin, Paddy Bermingham, Matthew Bourke, Bryden Jubb
Timboon Demons 6.3, 7.3, 10.5, 10.8 (68)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 2.3, 3.3, 6.4 (40)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Lachlan Rosolin 2, Jayden Stapleton 2, Luke Osborne 2, Brandon Barnett 1, Oliver Stansfield 1, Jordon Fowler 1, Benjamin Bacon 1
East Warrnambool: Dylan Scoble 2, James Flaherty 1, Wil Flaherty 1, Jake Shircore 1, Coby Bock 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Benjamin Bacon, Connor Matthew Cardwell, Isiah Arundell, Jordon Fowler, Jayden Stapleton, Oliver Stansfield
East Warrnambool: Declan Hoffmann, Alex Brock, Dylan Scoble, Coby Bock, Sam Hodgins, Wil Flaherty
Nirranda 4.5, 4.8, 10.9, 15.12 (102)
Russell's Creek 0.0, 2.0, 3.2, 4.4 (28)
GOALS
Nirranda: Brody Couch 5, Hayden Jenkins 2, Harry White 2, Dylan Philp 2, Brayden Mahony 2, Joshua Folkes 1, William Willsher 1
Russells Creek: Regan Kelly 2, Patrick Bubb 1, Noah Edge 1
BEST
Nirranda: Hayden Jenkins, Brayden Mahony, Isaac Couch, Brody Couch, Joshua Folkes, Harry White
Russells Creek: Noah Edge, Sebastian Clark, Patrick Bubb, Jude Forthbligh, Connor King, Regan Kelly
UNDER 14.5s
South Rovers 0.4, 1.8, 3.11, 7.13 (55)
Merrivale 2.0, 4.0, 4.1, 5.1 (31)
GOALS
South Rovers : Liam Matthews 2, Jesse Farley 1, Chad Yates 1, Max Primmer 1, Cooper Day 1, Charlie Allen 1
Merrivale: Aaron Vickery 1, Taylan Jones 1, Liam Kent 1, Benjamin Conboy 1, Ruben Swan 1
BEST
South Rovers : Cooper Day, Liam Matthews, Logan King, Kobi Bidmade, Max Primmer, Indy Shanahan
Merrivale: Jackson Smart, Isaac Baker, Jirra Clarke, Ruben Swan, Jaxon Madden, Oscar Ballis
Timboon Demons 0.3, 4.6, 8.6, 13.8 (86)
East Warrnambool 4.2, 4.3, 6.3, 6.3 (39)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Tom Archibald 3, Zetong Dai Dai 2, Sullivan Wallace 2, Samuel Lenehan 1, Hamish Williams 1, Kyle Delaney 1, Michael Simpson 1, Jye Searle 1, Mitchell Wallace 1
East Warrnambool: Dylan Scoble 3, Trae Ngatai 1, Jake Shircore 1, Brodie Eden-Powell 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Rowan Ferguson, Kobi Lindsay-collins, Henry Stansfield, Zetong Dai Dai, Michael Simpson, Ned Deppler
East Warrnambool: Trae Ngatai, Jandamara Chatfield, Dylan Scoble, Riley Murphy, Cayden Lynn, Jake Shircore
Russells Creek 4.5, 9.9, 14.14, 19.17 (131)
Nirranda 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS
Russell's Creek: Xavier Kiensrod 7, Aston Hall 3, Macauley Clark 2, Kailyn Kelly 2, Riley Riordan 2, Bilal Khanyari 2, Liam Russell 1
Nirranda:
BEST
Russell's Creek: Xavier Kiensrod, Aston Hall, Riley Riordan, Kailyn Kelly, Darcy Barker, Liam Kelly
Nirranda: James Dyett, Seth Bevan, Lewis Cunnington, William Jenkins, Matthew McKenzie, Joshua Gale
Dennington 1.0, 3.1, 5.2, 7.2 (44)
Kolora-Noorat 2.1, 5.2, 5.2, 6.3 (39)
GOALS
Dennington: Ashley Keen 3, Jett Bermingham 2, Caleb Arthur 1, Kaleb Allen 1
Kolora-Noorat : Maurice Martin 2, Riley Scanlon 1, Declan Barbary 1, Samuel Kenna 1, Ryley Hutchins 1
BEST
Dennington: Jack Burke, Kaleb Allen, Caleb Arthur, Ashley Keen, Ben Mulcahy
Kolora-Noorat: Samuel Kenna, Ned Payne, Bailey Kavenagh, Henry Kenna, Ryley Hutchins, Maurice Martin
Old Collegians 2.6, 3.7, 7.7, 8.8 (56)
Panmure 0.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.3 (9)
GOALS
Old Collegians: Joe Nyikos 3, Luke King 1, Axel McKinnon 1, Lachlan Brown 1, Willem Douglas 1, Joseph Douglas 1
Panmure : Liam Loveday 1
BEST
Old Collegians: Jacob Dunne, Joe Nyikos, Axel McKinnon, Jonah Bowles, Harry White, Kane McCutcheon
Panmure: Archie Lenehan, Jye Ford, Liam Loveday, Samuel Loveday, Riley Monahan, Max Irving
NETBALL
Dennington 32 (32)
Kolora-Noorat 28 (28)
GOALS
Dennington: M Burt 18 K Burt 10 J Haberfield 4
Kolora-Noorat: E Lucas 16 J Mcdonald 12
BEST
Dennington: K Bolden M Burt V Davies
Kolora-Noorat: E Lucas T Barbary B Hoare
East Warrnambool 5, 11, 21, 25 (25)
Timboon Demons 21, 32, 45, 61 (61)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: E Cooknell 5 L Wright 5 L Schrama 1
Timboon Demons: L Rosolin 44 H Plozza 17
BEST
East Warrnambool: C Moloney M Hirst L Wright
Timboon Demons: L Rosolin C Marr H Plozza
Merrivale 9, 20, 30, 38 (38)
South Rovers 7, 17, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Merrivale: T Harradine 27 O Darcy 11
South Rovers: E Hopkins 19 A Sheehan 12
BEST
Merrivale: O Darcy T Harradine T Folkes
South Rovers: J Rohan E Hopkins A Sheehan
Nirranda 16, 33, 50, 71 (71)
Russell's Creek 7, 14, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Nirranda: S Townsend 33 S Adams 25 B Townsend 13
Russells Creek: E McMahon 16 K Crawley 9 S Robertson 5
BEST
Nirranda: G Haberfield B Townsend L Anders
Russells Creek: K McMahon T Robertson E McMahon
Old Collegians 13, 23, 34, 46 (46)
Panmure 11, 20, 29, 38 (38)
GOALS
Old Collegians: R Kavanagh 24 M Kline 22
Panmure: C Lenehan 23 K Browne 15
BEST
Old Collegians: C Arnott R Kavanagh T Bull
Panmure: M Smith S Jamieson A Drew
A RESERVE
Dennington 31 (31)
Kolora-Noorat 14 (14)
GOALS
Dennington: D Chatfield 16 L Keane 15
Kolora-Noorat: L Bourke 9 H Clissold 2 H Justin 2 E Van Donk 1
BEST
Dennington: L Keane K Perry J Johnstone
Kolora-Noorat: A Holmes H Justin A Hunger
East Warrnambool 5, 11, 17, 21 (21)
Timboon Demons 10, 18, 25, 35 (35)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: A Ugle 13 M Harradine 8
Timboon Demons: S Clements 20 S Ziegelaar 10 M Gale 5
BEST
East Warrnambool: I Clark A Brady K Harradine
Timboon Demons: L Hose S Clements S Ziegelaar
Merrivale 1, 5, 10, 18 (18)
South Rovers 7, 13, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Merrivale: C Lowery 10 K Smart 8
South Rovers: A Bridgewater 21 N Porter 7
BEST
Merrivale: F McCosker J Abbott E Densley
South Rovers: L Walther L Siegle A Bridgewater
Nirranda 10, 19, 24, 32 (32)
Russell's Creek 5, 12, 21, 25 (25)
GOALS
Nirranda: J Turland-Rhook 22 P Haberfield 10
Russells Creek: M Melican 16 M Robertson 9
BEST
Nirranda: P Haberfield A Murnane J Turland-Rhook
Russells Creek: M Eccles O Graham M Owen
Old Collegians 14, 28, 43, 58 (58)
Panmure 5, 9, 13, 18 (18)
GOALS
Old Collegians: C Finnigan 34 E Alderson 24
Panmure:
BEST
Old Collegians: J Arms E Alderson E Porra
Panmure:
17 AND UNDER
Dennington 20 (20)
Kolora-Noorat 11 (11)
GOALS
Dennington: B Convey 8 Z Fleming 7 M Barby 5
Kolora-Noorat: T Hutchins 5 M Beasley 4 M Kenna 2
BEST
Dennington: C Doukas O Anders E Grundy
Kolora-Noorat: L Johnstone T Harris T Hutchins
East Warrnambool 6, 12, 19, 24 (24)
Timboon Demons 4, 12, 21, 25 (25)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: L Wright 20 C Harradine 4
Timboon Demons: M Gale 16 D Clough 5 M Delaney 4
BEST
EWFNC Ryco Bombers: L Wright M Ugle-Hagan L Schrama
Timboon Demons: L Hose B Thompson E Jansen Van Beek
Merrivale 7, 15, 24, 31 (31)
South Rovers 10, 18, 27, 41 (41)
GOALS
Merrivale: J Smith 13 R Greene-Kelson 11 J Graham 7
South Rovers: L King 24 C Bellman 14 E Noonan 3
BEST
Merrivale: J Smith J Graham R Greene-Kelson
South Rovers: L King C Bellman L Biggs
Nirranda 5, 9, 14, 19 (19)
Russells Creek 7, 19, 26, 31 (31)
GOALS
Nirranda: C Walsh 18 S Jenkins 1
Russells Creek: L Evans 15 A Sharp 12 M Van Der Starre 4
BEST
Nirranda: C Delaney G Thulborn L Weston
Russell's Creek: L Evans C Eccles K Brock
Old Collegians 13, 29, 48, 64 (64)
Panmure 6, 15, 23, 32 (32)
GOALS
Old Collegians: M Johnson 50 T Wooster 14
Panmure: T Malady 18 C Lenehan 12 K Billington 2
BEST
Old Collegians: B Beks M Kline E Reid
Panmure: C Lowe T Malady C Lenehan
B GRADE
Dennington 32 (32)
Kolora-Noorat 19 (19)
GOALS
Dennington: T Sheehan 20 M Nevill 10 A Umbers 2
Kolora-Noorat: K Sloane 16 A Henry 2 SJ van der Schans 1
BEST
Dennington: R Winnen N Lancaster M Nevill
Kolora-Noorat: K Sloane C Glennen L Kenna
East Warrnambool 4, 6, 8, 10 (10)
Timboon Demons 12, 27, 38, 47 (47)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: M Neal 4 W Douglas 3 A Harrison 3
Timboon Demons: A Lindquist 31 C Berry 11 D Rhode 5
BEST
East Warrnambool: D Rarere M Neal A Harrison
Timboon Demons: R Quarrell L Wallace D Rhode
Merrivale 9, 15, 26, 31 (31)
South Rovers 7, 14, 21, 30 (30)
GOALS
Merrivale: J Fish 23 R Sabo 8
South Rovers: M Bidmade 19 R Hawkes 11
BEST
Merrivale: R Sabo G Collins G O'Keefe
South Rovers: N Farmer J Gleeson R Hawkes
Nirranda 6, 13, 17, 21 (21)
Russell's Creek 5, 11, 15, 19 (19)
GOALS
Nirranda: A Wickham 13 E Keogh 8
Russells Creek: S Wormald 10 P Bell 9
BEST
Nirranda: A Wickham L Rippon H Rippon
Russell's Creek: A Ross-Jones K Reed D Farley
Old Collegians 8, 21, 28, 38 (38)
Panmure 3, 6, 9, 13 (13)
GOALS
Old Collegians: A Mckenzie 22 M O'Flynn 9 S Van Kempen 7
Panmure: T Malady 11 C Smith 2
BEST
Old Collegians: J Toleman A Mckenzie S Van Kempen
Panmure: T Malady B Russell C Smith
15 AND UNDER
Dennington 36 (36)
Kolora-Noorat 2 (2)
GOALS
Dennington: Z Fleming 19 G Mugavin 12 M Buchtmann 4 T Monaghan 1
Kolora-Noorat: G Moloney 2
BEST
Dennington: K Grant Z Fleming M Buchtmann
Kolora-Noorat: E Pekin S Pearson G Moloney
East Warrnambool 4, 9, 13, 17 (17)
Timboon Demons 8, 14, 19, 24 (24)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: J Miller 9 T Rix 8
Timboon Demons: K Hunter 12 S Gale 12
BEST
East Warrnambool: R Schrama R Johnstone C Harradine
Timboon Demons: S Gale M Clarke K Buck
Merrivale 8, 15, 20, 23 (23)
South Rovers 5, 13, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Merrivale: R Vickery 13 K Ross 6 A O'Neill-Dryden 4
South Rovers: M Farley 13 G Maclean 10
BEST
Merrivale: L Wilson T Cassidy J Page
South Rovers: E Maclean G Maclean Z Walker
Nirranda 5, 7, 13, 17 (17)
Russell's Creek 6, 20, 29, 38 (38)
GOALS
Nirranda: T Coates 8 H Dalton 6 R Graham 3
Russell's Creek: S Morton 18 C Sextus 11 E Ross 9
BEST
Nirranda: SL Walsh T Coates H Dalton
Russell's Creek: S Morton S Van Someren K Neave
Old Collegians 6, 13, 19, 28 (28)
Panmure 5, 14, 21, 28 (28)
GOALS
Old Collegians: V McLaren 18 K Bartlett 10
Panmure: J Gedye 17 B Condon 10 J Jones 1
BEST
Old Collegians: V McLaren D Waller C Waller
Panmure: J Jones G Lynch J Gedye
13 AND UNDER
Dennington 13 (13)
Kolora-Noorat 20 (20)
GOALS
Dennington: A Dowd 9 A Brookes 4
Kolora-Noorat: J Beasley 17 E Justin 2 J Moloney 1
BEST
Dennington: R Wright A McKenna G Ryan
Kolora-Noorat: J Beasley C Vick I Kenna
East Warrnambool 2, 2, 4, 5 (5)
Timboon Demons 12, 19, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: J Harrison 3 J Moore 2
Timboon Demons: A Trotter 14 L Brown 12 T Berry 5
BEST
East Warrnambool : I Henderson J Harrison L Clark-Ugle
Timboon Demons: L Brown S Ryan J McKenzie
Merrivale 6, 14, 22, 30 (30)
South Rovers 5, 9, 13, 17 (17)
GOALS
Merrivale: A Noonan 17 J Kent 13
South Rovers: T Sheppard 9 J Twaddle 7 S Howland 1
BEST
Merrivale: M Bath A Noonan R Lenehan
South Rovers: S Bandara A Whelan T Sheppard
Nirranda 1, 2, 2, 4 (4)
Russell's Creek 8, 12, 25, 30 (30)
GOALS
Nirranda: H Fleming 2 J Mckenzie 2
Russell's Creek: J Cahill 20 K Dannatt 10
BEST
Nirranda: Z Bryce K Willsher B Wallace
Russell's Creek: T Dannatt V McPhee J Cahill
Old Collegians 10, 17, 25, 32 (32)
Panmure 3, 7, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Old Collegians: A Gainey 26 L Sanderson 6
Panmure: T Malady 13 S Kelly 3
BEST
Old Collegians: A Gainey L Sanderson A Brown
Panmure: C Lenehan K Murfett T Malady