FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
Merrivale 6.6, 9.6, 17.11, 24.16 (160)
Panmure 1.1, 2.4, 2.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS
Merrivale: Karl Dwyer 5, Bradley Kelly 5, Jyron Neave 4, Jason Rowan 2, Sam Gleeson 2, Lewis Campbell-Gavin 1, James Preston 1, Alister Porter 1, Joshua Brown 1, James Fary 1, Rhys Raymond 1
Panmure: Michael Boyd 1, Samuel Negrello 1
BEST
Merrivale: Joshua Brown, Xavier Beks, Karl Dwyer, Jyron Neave, Jack Gleeson, Lewis Campbell-Gavin
Panmure: Daniel Meade, Tom Mahony, Shamus O'Beirne, Joe Owen-McNeil, Thomas Wright, Josh Parsons
Kolora-Noorat 5.6, 8.8, 14.12, 21.17 (143)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 7.1, 8.4, 8.5 (53)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Ben Fraser 8, Luke Tebble 4, Scott Judd 2, Matthew Harkin 2, Bailey Kemp 2, Martin Wynd 1, Jonathon Gleeson 1, Jason Moloney 1
East Warrnambool: Tyronne Grayson 4, Jyran Chatfield 2, Reihana Heremaia 1, Dylan Burns 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Sean Bourke, Ben Fraser, Lachlan Mackay, Matthew Harkin , Luke Tebble, Tyler Beasley
East Warrnambool: Dylan Burns, Allie Clarke, Phillip Chatfield, Danny Chatfield, Tyronne Grayson, Jeremy Cook
Nirranda 3.3, 8.4, 13.11, 17.18 (120)
South Rovers 3.2, 5.5, 9.6, 13.7 (85)
GOALS
Nirranda: Gary Robinson 8, Robert Gregg 7, John Paulin 1, Peter McDowall 1
South Rovers:
BEST
Nirranda:
South Rovers:
Timboon Demons 8.7, 12.10, 15.14, 20.21 (141)
Russells Creek 0.0, 2.3, 2.5, 2.7 (19)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: Angus Robertson 5, Bayley Thompson 4, Leigh McKenzie 4, Daniel Smith 3, Nicholas Robertson 2, Jack Osborne 1, Lyndon Alsop 1
Russells Creek: Nathan Williams 1, William Buckle 1
BEST
Timboon Demons: Angus Robertson, Leigh McKenzie, Benjamin Newey, Marcus Hickey, Samuel Newey, Daniel Smith
Russells Creek: Andrew McMeel, Leigh McKane, Thomas Smith, Michael Pritchard, Samuel Wilson, Lucas Mackley
Dennington 3.4, 10.8, 15.13, 22.16 (148)
Allansford 1.3, 2.4, 4.7, 5.7 (37)
GOALS
Dennington: Scott Nicolson 4, Levi Geebung 4, Chris Paton 4, Jye Clark 3, Luke Duncan 2, John Vincent 1, James Sclanders 1, Tim Sheldon 1, Tom Fitzgerald 1, Jordan Greene 1
Allansford: Rory Neeson 2, Brett Findlay 1, Justin Fedley 1, Jos Medley 1
BEST
Dennington: Herbert Barlow, Angus Chirnside, Tom Fitzgerald, Chris Paton, Levi Geebung, Ned Dalziel
Allansford: Brett Membrey, Justin Coates, Samuel Martin, Rory Neeson, Justin Fedley, Shaun Watson
RESERVES
Merrivale 4.1, 6.7, 10.11, 15.15 (105)
Panmure 1.3, 2.5, 2.5, 3.6 (24)
GOALS
Merrivale: Matthew Auld 8, Christopher Rowan 2, Tom Downing 1, Toby McCosh 1, Emanuel Andrawos 1, Josh Britton 1, Matthew Dowd 1
Panmure: Matthew Crothers 1, Ben Mahoney 1, Liam Allan 1
BEST
Merrivale: Matthew Dowd, Nathan Crute, Christopher Rowan, Thomas Lenehan, Jarrod King, Toby McCosh
Panmure: Ben Mahoney, Isaac Hose, Brady Kew, Liam Allan, Sam Carter, Jamie Bant
Kolora-Noorat 6.2, 12.6, 14.11, 22.15 (147)
EWFNC Ryco Bombers 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat: Joshua Dillon 6, Jarrod Esh 4, Damien Wynd 4, Jack Jnr Kenna 2, Simon Tolland 2, Jason Harlock 1, Jesse Hoare 1, Peter Moloney 1, William Moloney 1
East Warrnambool:
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Joshua Dillon, Peter Moloney, Jason Harlock, Stephen O'Brien, Mitchell Clark
East Warrnambool: David Murphy, Jayson Millet, Liam Feros-Collins, Benjamin Knight, Timothy Arundell, Benjamin Hadden
Nirranda 2.5, 5.7, 11.8, 12.13 (85)
South Rovers 2.0, 3.2, 4.4, 7.5 (47)
GOALS
Nirranda: Connor Arnott 5, Tim Keogh 3, Jonathon McLaren 2, Jarryd Walsh 1, Christopher Haberfield 1
South Rovers: Abel Farrell 3, Josh Bell 2, Benjamin Ryan 1, Tom Hirst 1
BEST
Nirranda: Cameron Williams, Corey Lambert, Liam Lambert, Jonathon McLaren, Jarryd Walsh, Gregory Bryce
South Rovers: Ethan Boylan, Abel Farrell, Fergus Torpy, Lachlan Trigg, Matthew Wood, Josh Bell
Timboon Demons 0.6, 3.7, 6.8, 9.9 (63)
Russell's Creek 0.2, 0.4, 0.5, 0.5 (5)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Andrew Berry 2, Grant Mitchell 2, Jack Rowe 1, Benjamin Saunders 1, Samuel Plozza 1, Thomas Moulden 1, Steven Crees 1
Russells Creek:
BEST
Timboon Demons: Jack Rowe, Benjamin Mitchell, Toby Hendrix, Benjamin Saunders, Andrew Berry, Paul Fowler
Russells Creek: Bradley Everall, Justin Harzmeyer, Ashley Rogers, Luke Featherby, Jordan Wallace, Michael Brittain
Dennington 0.2, 2.5, 3.8, 8.9 (57)
Allansford 2.1, 2.2, 5.5, 5.8 (38)
GOALS
Dennington: Mark Shrubb 2, Joby Baker 2, Brad Umbers 1, Matthew Sheehan 1, Sean Fogarty 1, Zeb McKenna 1
Allansford : Luke Stuart 2, Gus Pomorin 1, Mitchell Broome 1, Jack Rabl 1
BEST
Dennington: Brad Umbers, Mark Shrubb, Sean Fogarty, Jackson Dridan, Zeb McKenna, Matthew Sheehan
Allansford: Luke Stuart, Simon Tindall, Daniel Croft, Sam Byron, Gus Pomorin, Anthony Walker
UNDER 17.5
Merrivale 4.3, 6.7, 10.12, 16.15 (111)
Panmure 1.1, 1.1, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS
Merrivale: Corey Britton 6, Brayden Harris-Duffy 5, Bryden Jubb 2, Jakoby Kenna 1, Alexander Jennings 1, Micah Davies 1
Panmure: Declan Bourke 1, Bradley Gedye 1
BEST
Merrivale: Corey Britton, Brayden Harris-Duffy, Jayden Annett, Mitchell Annett, Jakoby Kenna, Bryden Jubb
Panmure: Lachlan McLeod, Thomas Crothers, Jacob Malone, Brady Lee Sweetnam, Dale McDowell, Declan Bourke
Kolora-Noorat 9.3, 15.10, 21.14, 26.17 (173)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Joel Dillon 5, Jake Bartlett 4, Nathan Wyss 3, Louis Cain 3, Jacob Moloney 2, Jack Aitken 2, Luke McConnell 2, Michael McKenzie 1, Thomas Henderson 1, Trent Glennen 1, Benjamin O'Sullivan 1, Charlie Scanlon 1
East Warrnambool :
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: Joel Dillon, Trent Glennen, Michael McKenzie, Charlie Scanlon, Nathan Wyss, Luke McConnell
East Warrnambool: Royal Heremaia, Zac Cashill, Lachlan Hirst, Tristan Quarrell, Falcon Taurua, Nathan Collins
Nirranda 4.3, 8.3, 11.7, 14.7 (91)
South Rovers 1.1, 3.3, 3.4, 5.5 (35)
GOALS
Nirranda: Joshua Folkes 4, Trinity Pompey 2, Dylan Philp 2, Brayden Mahony 2, Jack Oates 1, Harry White 1, Lachlan Walsh 1, Lachlan Russell 1
South Rovers: Zac Timms 2, Dylan Campbell 1, Jaxen Dalton 1, Fraser Williamson-Loft 1
BEST
Nirranda: Isaac Couch, Hayden Jenkins, Trinity Pompey, Alex Drake, Joshua Folkes, Damon Cooper
South Rovers: Logan McLeod, Jack Dowd, Dylan Campbell, Samuel Morgan, Zac Timms, Liam Dwyer
Timboon Demons 3.1, 4.3, 6.8, 8.11 (59)
Russells Creek 1.1, 1.3, 1.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Zane Field 3, Jayden Stapleton 3, Jordon Fowler 1, Max Bond 1
Russells Creek : Christopher Robertson 1, Ryan Cooke 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Campbell McKenzie, Benjamin Bacon, Max Bond, Brandon Barnett, Connor Matthew Cardwell, Oliver Stansfield
Russells Creek: Jude Forthbligh, Christopher Robertson, Latrell Whitten, Noah Edge, Sebastian Clark, Aaron Williams
Allansford 1.1, 6.3, 7.6, 11.7 (73)
Dennington 1.3, 1.6, 3.7, 3.8 (26)
GOALS
Allansford : Jol Katsaros 4, Jarrod McConnell 2, Beau Dignan 2, Noah Keane 1, Courage Hukatai 1, Jeremy Sharkey 1
Dennington : William Neave 1, Isaac Sinnott 1, Zeb McKenna 1
BEST
Allansford : Mason Kermond, Casey Simms, Jeremy Sharkey, Noah Keane, Billy Bell, Harrison Searle
Dennington: Tyler Stephens, Jordan Hand, William Neave, Isaac Sinnott, Zeb McKenna, Joshua O'Connor
UNDER 14.5s
Panmure 3.3, 4.3, 4.3, 5.7 (37)
Merrivale 3.0, 3.3, 4.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS
Panmure : Bailey Kelp 2, William Mccosh 1, Kade McDowell 1, Alex Chislett 1
Merrivale : Benjamin Conboy 3, Ruben Swan 1
BEST
Panmure : Alex Chislett, Daniel Hookway, Max Irving, Samuel Loveday, Bailey Kelp, Jasymn Debono
Merrivale : Jordan Boyle, Tiger Murphy, Aaron Vickery, Oscar Ballis, Hayden Giblin, Lochie Worden
Kolora-Noorat 4.2, 9.6, 14.11, 17.15 (117)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Riley Scanlon 5, Nicholas Castersen 2, Ryley Hutchins 2, Declan Barbary 2, Connor O'Sullivan 1, Xav Buckle 1, Ned Payne 1, Samuel Kenna 1, Bailey Kavenagh 1, Henry Kenna 1
East Warrnambool:
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Henry Kenna, Ned Payne, Riley Scanlon, Bailey Kavenagh, Connor O'Sullivan, Adam Moloney
East Warrnambool: Reif Watson, Iziah Harrison, Mason Kelly, Tristan Godfrey, Ryan Scoble
Russells Creek 1.0, 2.4, 3.4, 7.5 (47)
Timboon Demons 2.1, 3.1, 3.2, 5.3 (33)
GOALS
Russells Creek: Kailyn Kelly 2, Bilal Khanyari 1, Aston Hall 1, Macauley Clark 1, Darcy Barker 1, Thomas Graham 1
Timboon Demons : Sullivan Wallace 1, Samuel Lenehan 1, Hamish Williams 1, Kyle Delaney 1, Mitchell Wallace 1
BEST
Russells Creek : Riley Riordan, Bilal Khanyari, Kailyn Kelly, Kylan Kelly, Xavier Kiensrod, Jack van der Aa
Timboon Demons : Sullivan Wallace, Christopher Bowker, Michael Simpson, Ned Deppler, Logan Cuthell, Ted Johnson
Dennington 4.3, 7.5, 10.6, 13.11 (89)
Allansford 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 1.3 (9)
GOALS
Dennington : Jett Bermingham 3, Kaleb Allen 3, Caleb Arthur 2, Archie Barber 2, Kye McKenna 1, Charlie Edney 1, Ashley Keen 1
Allansford: Xavier Farley 1
BEST
Dennington:
Jett Bermingham, Ben Mulcahy, Caleb Arthur, Kaleb Allen, Charlie Edney, Archie Barber
Allansford :
Rhys Buck, Rhys McDowall, Jonah Maher, Noah Van Ginneken , Ethan Boyd, Kalin Jans
NETBALL
A GRADE
Dennington 46 (46)
Allansford 29 (29)
GOALS
Dennington: K Burt 37 M O'Dowd 7 J Haberfield 2
Allansford: B Currie 16 G Rooke 9 C Bourke 4
BEST
Dennington: J Haberfield K Bolden A Johnstone
Allansford: R Rohan S Bellman S Neeson
East Warrnambool 4, 12, 17, 25 (25)
Kolora-Noorat 8, 19, 34, 46 (46)
GOALS
East Warrnambool:
E Cooknell 12 L Wright 12 L Moana 1
Kolora-Noorat: E Lucas 22 J Mcdonald 15 F Clarke 9
BEST
EWFNC Ryco Bombers: M Hirst C Moloney E Garlick
Kolora-Noorat: T Barbary A Kenna E Lucas
Merrivale 13, 25, 38, 47 (47)
Panmure 3, 10, 17, 24 (24)
GOALS
Merrivale: T Harradine 24 O Darcy 19 T Folkes 4
Panmure: C Lenehan 12 K Browne 8 M Smith 4
BEST
Merrivale: E Dwyer T Harradine O Darcy
Panmure: M Smith R Healey A Bant
Nirranda 10, 20, 28, 43 (43)
South Rovers 8, 22, 37, 45 (45)
GOALS
Nirranda: S Adams 22 S Townsend 21
South Rovers: E Hopkins 33 A Sheehan 12
BEST
Nirranda: S Adams K Ryan G Haberfield
South Rovers: J Rohan S Dunkley E Hopkins
Timboon Demons 11, 24, 38, 48 (48)
Russell's Creek 14, 23, 28, 40 (40)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: L Rosolin 24 H Plozza 24
Russell's Creek: S Robertson 22 E McMahon 18
BEST
Timboon Demons: H Plozza B Doolan D Clough
Russell's Creek: T Robertson K McMahon S Robertson
A RESERVE
Dennington 50 (50)
Allansford 23 (23)
GOALS
Dennington:
L Keane 26 D Chatfield 24
Allansford: L Bellman 11 J Allen 9 S Croft 3
BEST
Dennington: S Morrison K Perry L Keane
Allansford: L Bellman S Mathew R Anyon
East Warrnambool 6, 10, 16, 20 (20)
Kolora-Noorat 9, 18, 27, 34 (34)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: M Harradine 15 A Ugle 5
Kolora-Noorat: H Justin 14 L Bourke 11 E Van Donk 6 M Lee 2 L Symons 1
BEST
East Warrnambool: K Harradine I Clark R Hussey
Kolora-Noorat: KL Goonan D Worland H Justin
Merrivale 12, 23, 33, 43 (43)
Panmure 7, 13, 20, 25 (25)
GOALS
Merrivale: K Smart 29 C Lowery 14
Panmure: K Malady 14 S Melican 11
BEST
Merrivale: L Woonton K Smart F McCosker
Panmure: K Jones S Melican J Lenehan
Nirranda 6, 12, 16, 19 (19)
South Rovers 14, 32, 43, 55 (55)
GOALS
Nirranda: C Walsh 11 J Turland-Rhook 8
South Rovers: A Bridgewater 34 M Whelan 21
BEST
Nirranda: N Smith G Mitchem J Dreger
South Rovers: N Porter L Walther M Whelan
Timboon Demons 14, 22, 30, 36 (36)
Russell's Creek 3, 12, 21, 30 (30)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: S Clements 21 S Ziegelaar 10 M Gale 5
Russells Creek: M Melican 15 M Robertson 15
BEST
Timboon Demons:
S Clements S Ziegelaar E Podbury
Russells Creek: M Robertson M Eccles M Owen
B GRADE
Dennington 40 (40)
Allansford 18 (18)
GOALS
Dennington:
Allansford: S Petschel 8 R Murphy 8 K Schultz 2
BEST
Dennington:
Allansford: C Sheen A Petschel R Murphy
East Warrnambool 0, 1, 3, 5 (5)
Kolora-Noorat 10, 25, 39, 49 (49)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: R Gillett 3 M Neal 1 A Harrison 1
Kolora-Noorat: A Henry 24 H Clissold 14 SJ van der Schans 11
BEST
East Warrnambool: D Rarere T Harradine W Douglas
Kolora-Noorat: A Henry A Bateman H Clissold
Merrivale 12, 24, 32, 41 (41)
Panmure 4, 6, 12, 15 (15)
GOALS
Merrivale: J Fish 19 J Squires 16 R Sabo 6
Panmure: C Smith 12 E Eccles 2 T Malady 1
BEST
Merrivale: L Sinnott B Heaphy J Squires
Panmure: R O'Neill M Hussey E Morrissey
Nirranda 11, 19, 26, 31 (31)
South Rovers 4, 9, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Nirranda: E Keogh 12 A Wickham 11 K Ballinger 8
South Rovers: M Bidmade 14 R Hawkes 5 C Bellman 4
BEST
Nirranda: C Dean L Rippon E Keogh
South Rovers: N Farmer H Powell R Hawkes
Timboon Demons 8, 13, 20, 24 (24)
Russells Creek 10, 15, 20, 22 (22)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: A Lindquist 12 S Ziegelaar 7 C Berry 5
Russells Creek: P Bell 13 S Wormald 9
BEST
Timboon Demons: B Barnewall A Lindquist C Berry
Russells Creek: S Wormald K Reed D Farley
UNDER 17s
Dennington 11, 22, 28, 36 (36)
Allansford 5, 10, 19, 21 (21)
GOALS
Dennington: B Convey 23 Z Fleming 10 M Barby 3
Allansford: R Spitse 13 J Allen 8
BEST
Dennington: Z Fleming C Doukas K Barling
Allansford: G Hill E Medley M Crothers
East Warrnambool 8, 15, 21, 34 (34)
Kolora-Noorat 4, 9, 14, 20 (20)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: L Wright 30 C Harradine 4
Kolora-Noorat: T Hutchins 11 M Kenna 5 M Beasley 4
BEST
East Warrnambool: S Austin L Wright L Schrama
Kolora-Noorat: H Place T Harris T Hutchins
Merrivale 10, 20, 36, 48 (48)
Panmure 8, 22, 34, 43 (43)
GOALS
Merrivale: J Graham 31 J Smith 17
Panmure: C Lenehan 25 T Malady 18
BEST
Merrivale: J Graham R Greene-Kelson G Bennett
Panmure: T Malady C Lowe C Fowler
Nirranda 7, 9, 13, 17 (17)
South Rovers 11, 21, 34, 44 (44)
GOALS
Nirranda: C Walsh 13 C Delaney 4
South Rovers: E Noonan 21 C Bellman 15 L King 8
BEST
Nirranda: S Dyett G Thulborn C Delaney
South Rovers: L Biggs L King HL Garner
Timboon Demons 7, 11, 20, 32 (32)
Russell's Creek 5, 10, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: M Gale 27 D Clough 4 M Delaney 1
Russells Creek: M Van Der Starre 12 A Sharp 5 S Maclarn 4
BEST
Timboon Demons: M Gale B Ziegelaar B Thompson
Russells Creek: K Brock G Billington A Morton
UNDER 15s
Dennington 9, 18, 28, 37 (37)
Allansford 5, 5, 7, 9 (9)
GOALS
Dennington: G Mugavin 21 Z Fleming 12 T Monaghan 4
Allansford: E Stacey 6 I Doukas 2 C Farley 1
BEST
Dennington: Z Fleming T Monaghan K Grant
Allansford: S Murphy C Janes E Collins
East Warrnambool 6, 11, 14, 20 (20)
Kolora-Noorat 3, 5, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: T Rix 12 R Johnstone 8
Kolora-Noorat: G Moloney 15 J Moore 1
BEST
East Warrnambool R Schrama T Rix J Miller
Kolora-Noorat: C Willis E Pekin G Harry
Merrivale 4, 9, 14, 17 (17)
Panmure 10, 16, 21, 28 (28)
GOALS
Merrivale: R Vickery 12 K Ross 5
Panmure: J Gedye 18 J Jones 10
BEST
Merrivale: J Page T Cassidy E Lilley
Panmure: B Overweter J Gedye E Pattison
Nirranda 2, 7, 12, 16 (16)
South Rovers 5, 9, 19, 30 (30)
GOALS
Nirranda: T Coates 11 R Graham 3 H Dalton 2
South Rovers: M Farley 18 G Maclean 12
BEST
Nirranda: V Rea SL Walsh H Dalton
South Rovers: O Brown G Maclean Z Fenton
Timboon Demons 2, 7, 14, 19 (19)
Russells Creek 5, 12, 17, 19 (19)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: E Duro 10 K Buck 6 S Gale 3
Russells Creek: C Sextus 9 E Ross 7 K Marino 3
BEST
Timboon Demons: E Duro E Haugh S Gale
Russells Creek: M Cooke K Neave R Bilson
UNDER 13
Dennington 14, 26, 33, 45 (45)
Allansford 0, 1, 2, 3 (3)
GOALS
Dennington: A Brookes 22 A Dowd 22 P Stevenson 1
Allansford: M Drake 2 S Janes 1
BEST
Dennington:
M Moss C Smith G Ryan Allansford:
T Crispe A Lowe S Janes
East Warrnambool 1, 1, 4, 4 (4)
Kolora-Noorat 13, 27, 38, 47 (47)
GOALS
East Warrnambool: J Moore 2 J Harrison 2
Kolora-Noorat: J Beasley 27 E Justin 14 A Horan 6
BEST
East Warrnambool: I Henderson J Harrison L Clark-Ugle
Kolora-Noorat: C Vick J Moloney E Justin
Merrivale 6, 12, 17, 22 (22)
Panmure 8, 11, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Merrivale: J Kent 17 A Noonan 5
Panmure: T Malady 15 S Kelly 6
BEST
Merrivale:
J Kent Z Kelson M Mclean Panmure:
Nirranda 0, 4, 9, 10 (10)
South Rovers 9, 13, 16, 22 (22)
GOALS
Nirranda: J Mckenzie 7 T Ryan 3
South Rovers: J Twaddle 16 S Howland 5 A Sharman 1
BEST
Nirranda: S Sully J Mckenzie B Wallace
South Rovers: L Vincent S Howland A Whelan
Timboon Demons 2, 3, 4, 5 (5)
Russell's Creek 5, 9, 15, 20 (20)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: A Trotter 4 E Delaney 1
Russells Creek: J Cahill 12 K Dannatt 8
BEST
Timboon Demons: E Delaney L Brown M Steere
Russells Creek: J Cahill C van der Starre A Cooke