WDFNL round three | results, photos

FOOTBALL

SENIORS

EAST WARRNAMBOOL v. ALLANSFORD

Allansford                              4.4,  10.7,  10.7,  13.7  (85)

East Warrnambool                      1.1,  5.4,  7.12,  10.14  (74)

GOALS

Allansford: Brett  Findlay 3, Rory Neeson 2, Ashley McLachlan 2, Thomas O'Loughlan 1, Brett Membrey 1, Mitchell Henry (Jnr) 1, Jordon Ryan 1, Simon Tindall 1, Bradley Williams 1

East Warrnambool: Jyran Chatfield 5, Jesse Cruickshank 1, Jacob Taylor 1, Sam Grinter 1, Phillip Chatfield 1, Shannon Turner 1

BEST

Allansford: Rory Neeson, Benjamin Lenehan, Brendan Chatfield, Brett  Findlay, Jordon Ryan, Justin Fedley

East Warrnambool: Danny Chatfield, Jyran Chatfield, Dylan Cross, Shannon Turner, Phillip Chatfield, Dylan Burns

NIRRANDA  v. PANMURE

Nirranda                                8.2,  14.5,  19.11,  24.14  (158)

Panmure                                 1.1,  2.1,  5.2,  7.2  (44)

GOALS

Nirranda: Gary  Robinson 8, Robert Gregg 4, James Willsher 3, Justin Chalmers 3, Dylan Lees 3, Tyler Coates 2, Peter McDowall 1

Panmure: Ben Robertson 2, Samuel Negrello 2, Sam Melican 1, Joseph Kenna 1, Shamus O'Beirne 1

BEST

Nirranda: John Paulin, Peter McDowall, Brayden Harkness, James Willsher, Justin Chalmers, Gary  Robinson

Panmure: Samuel Mahony, Joe Owen-McNeil, Thomas Wright, Jonathon Malone, Xavier Heffernan, Sam Melican

SOUTH ROVERS v. TIMBOON DEMONS

South Rovers                            1.1,  4.6,  10.8,  12.10  (82)

Timboon Demons                          5.1,  6.7,  7.11,  9.13  (67)

GOALS

South Rovers: Nathan Krepp 3, Jack Hancocks 3, Kerry Tarbolton 2, Ayden Bosse 2, Declan Attrill 1, Jake Morton 1

Timboon Demons: Jamie Norton 2, Dale Hood 1, Bayley Thompson 1, Daniel Smith 1, Benjamin Newey 1, James Faulkner 1, Nicholas Robertson 1, Marcus Hickey 1

BEST

South Rovers: Braden Hotker, Ayden Bosse, Brad Bushell, Dominic Bushell, Jack Hancocks, Caleb Bidmade

Timboon Demons: Marcus Hickey, Benjamin Newey, Jamie Norton, Nathan Hunt, Ashley Hunt, Luke Davison

RESERVES

EAST WARRNAMBOOL v. ALLANSFORD

East Warrnambool      5.2,  7.4,  9.7,  12.8  (80)

Allansford                              1.0,  2.2,  2.4,  4.6  (30)

GOALS

East Warrnambool: Ben Payne 2, Reihana Heremaia 2, Jayden Millet  2, Rikki Stewart 2, Daniel Pritchett 1, Jackson Cust 1, Keegan Gaby 1, Luke Hadden 1

Allansford: Jayden Tennant 1, Gus Pomorin 1, Sam Byron 1, Bradley White 1

BEST

East Warrnambool: Reihana Heremaia, Jayden  Millet , Rikki Stewart, Ben Payne, Keegan Gaby

Allansford: Danny Hunt, Jayden Tennant, Mark White, Daniel Croft, Joseph Bourke

NIRRANDA  v. PANMURE

Nirranda                                3.3,  8.3,  10.6,  13.7  (85)

Panmure                                 1.1,  4.2,  6.5,  7.8  (50)

GOALS

Nirranda: Tim Keogh 4, Mitchell Howe 2, Lachlan O'Brien 2, Lachlan Blake 1, Gregory Bryce 1, Christopher Haberfield 1, Matthew Horsnell 1, Liam Lambert 1

Panmure: Andrew Meade 2, Matthew Smith 1, Shane Michelutti 1, Kale Smith 1, Brady Kew 1, Ben Mahony 1

BEST

Nirranda: Mitchell Howe, Lachlan O'Brien, Ronald McKenzie, Matthew Horsnell, Christopher Haberfield, Alexander Blake

Panmure: Andrew Meade, Shane Michelutti, Ben Mahony, Sam Carter, Matthew  Hynes, Kale Smith

RUSSELLS CREEK  v. KOLORA-NOORAT

Kolora-Noorat                           3.3,  4.4,  6.6,  11.6  (72)

Russells Creek                         1.1,  3.4,  6.4,  7.7  (49)

GOALS

Kolora-Noorat: Thomas Clissold 4, Brendan Gherashe 2, Xavier Szegi 1, Jack Jnr Kenna  1, Patrick Glennen 1, Fergal Conlon 1, Anthony Kenna 1

Russells Creek: Jason Russell 2, Damian Osborne 2, Luke Featherby 1, Lachlan O'Neill 1, Edward  Ivermee 1

BEST

Kolora-Noorat: Patrick Glennen, Xavier Szegi, Warren Attrill, Damien Wynd, Brendan Gherashe, Eamonn O' Connor

Russells Creek: Chris Bellman, Lachlan O'Neill, Bradley Everall, Luke Featherby, Justin Turner, Latrell Whitten

SOUTH ROVERS v. TIMBOON DEMONS

South Rovers                            3.1,  6.3,  8.4,  13.7  (85)

Timboon Demons                          0.2,  0.4,  0.9,  0.10  (10)

GOALS

South Rovers: Abel Farrell 4, Josh Bell 3, Sean Fitzgibbon 2, Fergus Torpy 1, Max Croft 1, Darcy Chandler 1, Ethan Boylan 1

Timboon Demons :

BEST

South Rovers : Max Croft, Isaiah McLeod, Abel Farrell, Thomas Hopkins, Ethan Boylan, Josh Bell

Timboon Demons: Bevan Marr, Matthew Grant, Joseph Wensley, Benjamin Saunders, Paul Fowler, Benjamin Nicholls

UNDER 17.5s

EAST WARRNAMBOOL v. ALLANSFORD

Allansford                              6.3,  13.6,  16.9,  19.13  (127)

East Warrnambool                     1.0,  1.1,  2.2,  4.3  (27)

GOALS

Allansford: Courage Hukatai 4, Brayden Towers 3, Beau Dignan 3, Bronte Baker 2, Reuben Gleeson 1, Rhys Buck 1, Izak Campbell 1, Samuel Kermond 1, Jarrod McConnell 1, Casey Simms 1, Mason Kermond 1

East Warrnambool: James Flaherty 1, Nathan Collins 1, Falcon Taurua 1, Sam Hodgins 1

BEST

Allansford: Courage Hukatai, Jye Katsaros, Izak Campbell, Reuben Gleeson, Bronte Baker, Casey Simms

East Warrnambool: Jayden Brown, Royal Heremaia, Luke Byrne, Nathan Collins

NIRRANDA  v. PANMURE

Nirranda                                8.6,  16.9,  21.15,  26.19  (175)

Panmure                                 0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS

Nirranda: Jalen Porter 7, Harry White 5, Joshua Folkes 4, Dylan Philp 4, Reagan Nutting 3, Hayden Jenkins 1, Jackson Couch 1, Damon Cooper 1

Panmure:

BEST

Nirranda: Damon Cooper, Harry White, Hayden Jenkins, Jalen Porter, Mitchell Colson, Dylan Philp

Panmure: Dale McDowell, Jackson Boyden, Lachlan McLeod, Benito Phillips, Ashley Cook, Jacob Malone

RUSSELLS CREEK  v. KOLORA-NOORAT

Kolora-Noorat                           2.1,  4.10,  8.17,  11.19  (85)

Russells Creek                         2.2,  2.2,  3.2,  5.3  (33)

GOALS

Kolora-Noorat: Jake Bartlett 3, Thomas Henderson 2, Nathan Wyss 1, Tylan  Brooks 1, Callan Hadfield 1, Luke McConnell 1, Ned Payne 1, Jacob Moloney 1

Russells Creek: Oliver Everall 2, Noah Edge 1, Regan Kelly 1, Sebastian Clark 1

BEST

Kolora-Noorat: Bradley Lucas, Luke McConnell, Jacob Moloney, Michael McKenzie, Callan Hadfield, Joel Dillon

Russells Creek: Francis Tamasese, Ryan Cooke, Darcy McDonough, Jude Forthbligh, Oliver Everall, Latrell Whitten

SOUTH ROVERS v. TIMBOON DEMONS

South Rovers                            2.1,  4.3,  8.5,  10.9  (69)

Timboon Demons                          0.0,  0.1,  0.1,  0.3  (3)

GOALS

South Rovers: Blake Neave 3, Dujon Neoh 2, Zac Timms 2, Logan McLeod 1, Griffen McLeod 1, Dylan Campbell 1

Timboon Demons:

BEST

South Rovers: Griffen McLeod, Jack Dowd, Zac Timms, Logan McLeod, Blake Neave, Declan Watts

Timboon Demons: Isiah Arundell, Max Bond, Jayden Stapleton, Oliver Stansfield, Thomas Cardwell, Jordan Footman

UNDER 14.5s

EAST WARRNAMBOOL v. ALLANSFORD

East Warrnambool                      3.0,  4.1,  5.2,  7.4  (46)

Allansford                              0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS

East Warrnambool: Reif Watson 2, Mason Kelly 2, Colby Marshall 1, Jyah Chatfield 1, Jake Shircore 1

Allansford: Sam Chilton 2, Kalin Jans 1, Lachlan Read 1, Kobe Reed 1, Rhys Buck 1, Rhys McDowall 1

BEST

East Warrnambool: Dylan Scoble, Reggie Mast, Jandamara Chatfield, Mason Kelly, Reif Watson

Allansford: Rhys Buck, Kobe Reed, Ethan Boyd, Kalin Jans, Joshua Mcconnell, Samuel Artz

NIRRANDA  v. PANMURE

Panmure                                 3.0,  6.5,  6.8,  6.9  (45)

Nirranda                                1.3,  1.3,  2.3,  4.3  (27)

GOALS

Panmure: Bailey Kelp 3, Tyde Locher 2, Max Irving 1

Nirranda: Beau Ubergang 1, Lachlan Herschell 1, Toby Nutting 1, Hugh Giblin 1

BEST, Panmure :

Max Irving, Bailey Kelp, Benito Phillips, Tyde Locher, Samuel Loveday, Jasymn Debono

Nirranda: Toby Nutting, Harrison Herschell, Stuart De Bie, Beau Ubergang, Lachlan Herschell, Adam Colson

RUSSELLS CREEK  v. KOLORA-NOORAT

Kolora-Noorat                           4.3,  10.3,  14.8,  16.9  (105)

Russell's Creek                         0.0,  0.1,  0.1,  1.2  (8)

GOALS

Kolora-Noorat: Ryley Hutchins 7, Riley Scanlon 4, Connor O'Sullivan 1, Samuel Kenna 1, George Beasley 1, Nicholas Castersen 1, Henry Kenna 1

Russells Creek: Kylan Kelly 1

BEST

Kolora-Noorat: Ryley Hutchins, Henry Kenna, Riley Scanlon, Bailey Kavenagh, Nicholas Castersen, Oscar Curran

Russell's Creek: Riley Riordan, Kailyn Kelly, Xavier Kiensrod, Kylan Kelly, Thomas Smith, Charlie Tokona

SOUTH ROVERS v. TIMBOON DEMONS

South Rovers                            2.1,  4.3,  5.4,  5.4  (34)

Timboon Demons                          3.1,  3.1,  3.2,  5.3  (33)

GOALS

South Rovers: Charlie Allen 2, Jesse Farley 1, Lachie Cook 1, Cooper Day 1

Timboon Demons: Samuel Lenehan 3, Mitchell Wallace 1, Rowan Ferguson 1

BEST

South Rovers: Max Primmer, Charlie Allen, Judah Greene, Daniel Dobson, Liam Matthews, Ty Wood

Timboon Demons: Ned Deppler, Sullivan Wallace, Ted Johnson, Rowan Ferguson, Robert Hibburt, Samuel Lenehan

NETBALL

A GRADE

Merrivale                                12,  23,  33,  41 (41)

Old Collegians                           9,  21,  32,  47 (47)

GOALS

Merrivale: T Harradine 16 O Darcy 14 T Folkes 11

Old Collegians: M Kline 26 R Kavanagh 21 

BEST

Merrivale: T Harradine N Sandow T Folkes

Old Collegians:

East Warrnambool                      6,  13,  19,  26 (26)

Allansford                               10,  26,  45,  61 (61)

GOALS

East Warrnambool : L Moana 20 E Cooknell 6

Allansford: G Rooke 33 S Bellman 15 C Bourke 13 

BEST

East Warrnambool: E Garlick E Cooknell H Williams

Allansford: B Foster S Stewart S Mills 

Nirranda                                 12,  24,  37,  48 (48)

Panmure                                  13,  24,  30,  36 (36)

GOALS

Nirranda: S Townsend 32 S Adams 16

Panmure: K Browne 23 C Lenehan 13 

BEST

Nirranda: L Anders S Townsend B Townsend

Panmure: A Bant C Lenehan A Drew 

Russells Creek                          29 (29)

Kolora-Noorat                            57 (57)

GOALS

Russells Creek: K Crawley 16 N Anderson 7 E McMahon 6

Kolora-Noorat: E Lucas 30 F Clarke 27 

BEST

Russells Creek: N Anderson K McMahon B Lane

Kolora-Noorat: A Holmes J Mcdonald E Lucas 

South Rovers                             13,  24,  36,  44 (44)

Timboon Demons                           10,  19,  29,  42 (42)

GOALS

South Rovers: E Hopkins 24 A Sheehan 20

Timboon Demons: H Plozza 26 L Rosolin 16 

BEST

South Rovers: S Dunkley J Rohan E Hopkins

Timboon Demons: S Smethurst L Rosolin C Marr 

A RESERVE

Merrivale                                8,  18,  29,  34 (34)

Old Collegians                           10,  19,  29,  38 (38)

GOALS

Merrivale: C Lowery 19 K Smart 15

Old Collegians: E Alderson 21 C Finnigan 17 

BEST

Merrivale: K Smart C Lowery E Densley

Old Collegians: C Finnigan L Gleeson E Alderson 

East Warrnambool                       8,  22,  31,  43 (43)

Allansford                               9,  15,  23,  37 (37)

GOALS

East Warrnambool: M Harradine 26 A Ugle 17

Allansford: J Allen 21 E Stacey 9 L Bellman 7 

BEST

East Warrnambool: S Delany M Harradine A Hirst

Allansford: J White S Croft G Stacey 

Nirranda                                 13,  23,  32,  46 (46)

Panmure                                  10,  16,  24,  30 (30)

GOALS

Nirranda: C Walsh 34 P Haberfield 12

Panmure: M Hussey 16 K Malady 14 

BEST

Nirranda: C Walsh C Paulin G Mitchem

Panmure: J Lenehan M Hussey S Melican 

Russell's Creek                          39 (39)

Kolora-Noorat                            34 (34)

GOALS

Russells Creek: M Melican 24 M Robertson 15

Kolora-Noorat: L Bourke 22 M Lee 8 C MCCLELLAND 4 

BEST

Russells Creek: O Graham M Eccles D Wallace

Kolora-Noorat: L Bourke E Van Donk H Justin 

South Rovers                             7,  19,  29,  36 (36)

Timboon Demons                           10,  19,  29,  37 (37)

GOALS

South Rovers: A Bridgewater 19 M Whelan 17

Timboon Demons:S Clements 28 S Ziegelaar 9 

BEST

South Rovers: K Carter L Siegle A Bridgewater

Timboon Demons: S Clements S Reid M Vickers 

B GRADE

Merrivale                                3,  7,  10,  13 (13)

Old Collegians                           11,  25,  31,  37 (37)

GOALS

Merrivale: J Fish 8 R Sabo 2 G Collins 1

Old Collegians: S Arms 28 A Mckenzie 3 C Edwards 2 S Van Kempen 2 

BEST

Merrivale: L Sinnott M Mitchem B Heaphy

Old Collegians: N Thomas T Roberts S Arms 

East Warrnambool                    2,  4,  5,  6 (6)

Allansford                               16,  30,  44,  58 (58)

GOALS

East Warrnambool: L Smith 2 W Douglas 2 T Harradine 1 D Rarere 1 C Harradine 1

Allansford: R Murphy 27 S Petschel 16 K Schultz 8 

BEST

East Warrnambool: W Douglas L Smith T Moore

Allansford: R Murphy C Sheen K Schultz 

Nirranda                                 11,  18,  25,  31 (31)

Panmure                                  1,  3,  11,  13 (13)

GOALS

Nirranda: E Keogh 17 A Wickham 14

Panmure: T Malady 11 E Morrissey 1 B Russell 1 

BEST

Nirranda: Z Colson S Drake H Rippon

Panmure: B Russell E Morrissey R O'Neill 

Russells Creek                          26 (26)

Kolora-Noorat                            31 (31)

GOALS

Russell's Creek: P Bell 18 S Wormald 8

Kolora-Noorat: C MCCLELLAND 21 K Sloane 10 

BEST

Russells Creek: J Tippett R Dryburgh K Reed

Kolora-Noorat: K Sloane R McDowall C MCCLELLAND 

South Rovers                             8,  16,  23,  29 (29)

Timboon Demons                           8,  17,  24,  35 (35)

GOALS

South Rovers: M Bidmade 22 R Hawkes 7

Timboon Demons: A Lindquist 24 C Berry 11 

BEST

South Rovers:

M Bidmade H Powell J Gleeson

Timboon Demons: C Berry B Lindsay 

17 AND UNDER:

Merrivale                                7,  12,  17,  21 (21)

Old Collegians                           13,  23,  34,  46 (46)

GOALS

Merrivale: J Graham 12 J Smith 7 R Greene-Kelson 2

Old Collegians: M Kline 37 T Wooster 6 L Gleeson 3 

BEST

Merrivale: M Giblin B Quarrell g smith

Old Collegians: M Kline S Bartlett E Reid 

East Warrnambool                       13,  22,  31,  42 (42)

Allansford                               3,  12,  17,  20 (20)

GOALS

East Warrnambool: L Wright 38 C Harradine 4

Allansford: J Allen 12 R Spitse 7 N Katsaros 1 

BEST

East Warrnambool: L Schrama L Wright M Ugle-Hagan

Allansford: Z Harris M Crothers  J Allen 

Nirranda                                 10,  20,  29,  44 (44)

Panmure                                  10,  21,  35,  42 (42)

GOALS

Nirranda: C Walsh 24 C Delaney 20

Panmure: T Malady 25 C Lenehan 17 

BEST

Nirranda: C Walsh S Jenkins C Delaney

Panmure: T Malady A Johnstone E Crowe-Owen 

Russells Creek                          9,  18,  26,  33 (33)

Kolora-Noorat                            8,  13,  20,  26 (26)

GOALS

Russells Creek: M Van Der Starre 20 L Evans 13

Kolora-Noorat: T Hutchins 17 M Beasley 8 M Kenna 1 

BEST

Russells Creek: S Maclarn M Van Der Starre G Billington

Kolora-Noorat: E Walsh L Johnstone C Francis 

South Rovers                             7,  12,  22,  32 (32)

Timboon Demons                           6,  16,  20,  25 (25)

GOALS

South Rovers: E Noonan 14 C Bellman 11 HL Garner 4 L King 3

Timboon Demons: M Gale 21 M Delaney 4 

BEST

South Rovers: HL Garner L Biggs A Twaddle

Timboon Demons: E Jansen Van Beek L Hose M Gale 

15 AND UNDER:

Merrivale                                6,  11,  15,  24 (24)

Old Collegians                           14,  20,  22,  32 (32)

GOALS

Merrivale: R Vickery 18 K Ross 6

Old Collegians: V McLaren 16 K Bartlett 13 E Kermond 3 

BEST

Merrivale: R Vickery E Lilley L Wilson

Old Collegians: D Waller V McLaren M Forbes 

East Warrnambool                        13,  17,  21,  31 (31)

Allansford                               5,  12,  20,  30 (30)

GOALS

East Warrnambool : R Johnstone 17 T Rix 14

Allansford: E Stacey 15 I Doukas 15 

BEST

East Warrnambool: R Johnstone J Miller I Psomas

Allansford: C Janes I Spencer E Stacey 

Nirranda                                 0,  4,  9,  11 (11)

Panmure                                  9,  13,  18,  32 (32)

GOALS

Nirranda: H Dalton 6 R Graham 3 SL Walsh 2

Panmure: B Condon 17 J Gedye 15 

BEST

Nirranda: S Jenkins T Willsher H Dalton

Panmure: E Pattison J Gedye L Beare 

Russells Creek                          12,  31,  50,  60 (60)

Kolora-Noorat                            4,  6,  9,  12 (12)

GOALS

Russells Creek: C Sextus 31 E Ross 19 S Morton 7 K Marino 3

Kolora-Noorat: G Moloney 6 A Carlin 5 S Buckle 1 

BEST

Russells Creek: E Ross M Cooke C Sextus

Kolora-Noorat: G Moloney C Martin G Harry 

South Rovers                             3,  6,  10,  15 (15)

Timboon Demons                           3,  10,  14,  21 (21)

GOALS

South Rovers: G Maclean 9 O Brown 6

Timboon Demons: K Buck 17 E Duro 4 

BEST

South Rovers: S Biggs Z Walker e hudson-jolley

Timboon Demons: K Buck K Hunter H Stansfield