FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
Dennington 2.1, 6.5, 8.9, 15.15 (105)
EWFNC Ryco Bombers 5.3, 7.4, 8.6, 10.7 (67)
GOALS
Dennington : Scott Nicolson 4, Justin Wallace 3, Jordan Greene 3, Christopher Keilar 2, Herbert Barlow 1, Chris Paton 1, Tully Allwood 1
East Warrnambool : Jyran Chatfield 5, Dylan Burns 3, Dylan Cross 1, Coedie Carter 1
BEST
Dennington :Luke Duncan, Michael Phillips, John Vincent, Scott Nicolson, Angus Chirnside, Herbert Barlow
East Warrnambool : Danny Chatfield, Jeremy Cook, Shannon Turner, Dylan Cross, Jyran Chatfield, Hayden Harradine
Old Collegians 5.4, 9.6, 14.13, 17.19 (121)
Nirranda 1.2, 3.7, 5.7, 10.9 (69)
GOALS
Old Collegians : Josh Reichman 4, Colby Rix 3, Jimmy Crawford 3, Vincent Fogarty 2, Josh Stapleton 2, Sam Thomas, Scott Lenehan, Nick Sullivan
Nirranda : Robert Gregg 4, Connor Arnott 3, Mathew Lloyd 1, Dylan Lees 1, Liam Arnott 1
BEST
Old Collegians : Scott Lenehan, Nick Sullivan, Colby Rix, Nathan Forth, Paul Campbell, Andrew McCartney
Nirranda : Will Paulin, Brayden Harkness, Hayden Scoble, John Paulin, Justin Chalmers, Matthew Lloyd
Russells Creek 1.0, 4.3, 6.9, 13.12 (90)
Allansford 5.3, 7.4, 9.5, 10.7 (67)
GOALS
Russells Creek : Brady Katsaros 3, Andrew McMeel 3, William McPhee 2, Christopher Robertson 2, Heath Moloney 1, Liam Antonio 1, Marcus Askew 1
Allansford : Thomas O'Loughlan 3, Rory Neeson 2, Ashley McLachlan 2, Justin Fedley 1, Courage Hukatai 1, Bradley Williams 1
BEST
Russells Creek : William McPhee, Samuel Wilson, Heath Moloney, Liam Antonio, Andrew McMeel, Leigh McKane
Allansford : Travis Membrey, Justin Fedley, Brendan Chatfield, Matthew Smith, David Finnigan, Brett Findlay
Timboon Demons 2.3, 4.5, 7.8, 10.9 (69)
Panmure 1.3, 3.8, 5.9, 6.11 (47)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Bayley Thompson 6, Jamie Norton 1, Thomas Hunt 1, Angus Robertson 1, Luke Smith 1
Panmure : Daniel Meade 1, Tom Mahony 1, Samuel Mahony 1, Shaun Griffin 1, Thomas Wright 1, Ben Robertson 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Bayley Thompson, Marcus Hickey, Jamie Norton, Simon Harkness, James Faulkner, Lyndon Alsop
Panmure : Tom Mahony, Samuel Mahony, Jonathon Malone, Danny Shand, Xavier Heffernan, Joe Owen-McNeil
Kolora-Noorat 5.3, 11.6, 23.11, 26.15 (171)
South Rovers 0.2, 1.4, 3.6, 5.8 (38)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Ben Fraser 9, Scott Judd 5, Sam Harkin 3, Matt Harkin 2, Mark Clissold 2, Sandon Williams 2, Will Carter, Martin Wynd, Jake Richardson
South Rovers : Nathan Krepp 2, Abel Farrell 1, Jake Morton 1, Nathan Murphy 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Ben Fraser, Ben Walsh, Sam Harkin, Scott Judd, Jason Moloney, Sandon Williams
South Rovers : Nathan Murphy, Nathan Krepp, Christopher Moutray, Braden Hotker, Dechlan Picken, Julian Claridge
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESERVES
Dennington 5.1, 9.9, 13.14, 22.16 (148)
East Warrnambool 1.2, 1.2, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS
Dennington : Levi Geebung 4, Sam Lewis 4, Darcy Lewis 4, Marcus Craig 3, Jye Clark 1, Peter Downs 1, Patrick Keane 1, Mark Shrubb 1, Jordan Cruickshank 1, Brad Umbers 1, Sam Kelson 1
East Warrnambool : Jayden Millet 1
BEST
Dennington : Levi Geebung, Marcus Craig, Wayne Davies, Darcy Lewis, Sam Kelson
East Warrnambool : Jayden Millet , Timothy Arundell, Ben Payne, David Murphy, Paul Kelly, Benjamin Hadden
Old Collegians 1.1, 3.4, 5.5, 7.5 (47)
Nirranda 4.0, 4.1, 7.2, 7.2 (44)
GOALS
Old Collegians : Jamie McKenzie 3, Bradley Howlett 2, Harrison Rantall 1, Zachary Brooks 1
Nirranda : Tim Keogh 3, Jarryd Walsh 2, Lachlan Blake 1, Jonathon McLaren 1
BEST
Old Collegians : Jacob Lacy, Nathan Wallace, Jamie McKenzie, Paul Ryan, Greg Bond, Zachary Brooks
Nirranda : Daniel Threlfall, Lachlan Blake, Jonathon McLaren, Ben Oates, Ryan Sturzaker, Alexander Blake
Russells Creek 3.1, 6.3, 6.4, 7.6 (48)
Allansford 2.0, 2.1, 3.3, 3.3 (21)
GOALS
Russells Creek : Dylan Jongebloed 2, Luke Featherby 1, Blake Evans 1, Glenn Newton 1, Lucas Wensley 1, Jay Everall 1
Allansford : Sam Byron 2, Blair Oakley 1
BEST
Russells Creek : Jordan Wallace, Blake Evans, Jay Everall, Lucas Wensley, Michael Brittain, Daniel Lumsden
Allansford : Mark White, Bradley White, Sam Byron, Blair Oakley, Jarrod Croft, Joseph Bourke
Timboon Demons 3.1, 4.2, 7.3, 12.5 (77)
Panmure 2.0, 4.1, 4.2, 4.2 (26)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Jaryd Watene 2, Luke Davison 2, Bevan Marr 2, Benjamin Mitchell 1, Mathew Whitehead 1, Benjamin Saunders 1, Samuel Plozza 1, Darcy Tribe 1, Thomas Moulden 1
Panmure : Andrew Meade 3, Jeffrey Vizon 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Luke Davison, Jaryd Watene, Samuel Plozza, Bevan Marr, Joseph Wensley, Matthew Grant
Panmure : Andrew Meade, Matthew Smith, Jak Cameron, Isaac Hose, Liam Allan
Kolora-Noorat 0.0, 3.2, 4.2, 7.3 (45)
South Rovers 2.3, 3.3, 4.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Josef O'Sullivan 3, Warren Attrill 2, Tyler Beasley 1, Jason Blackley 1
South Rovers : Josh Bell 3, Matthew Wormald 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Declan O' Connor, Jason Harlock, Simon Tolland, Michael Pearson, Josef O'Sullivan, Tom Mcsween
South Rovers : Joshua Moloney, Matthew Wood, Brad Bushell, Fergus Torpy, Max Croft, Josh Bell
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 17.5
Dennington 5.0, 13.1, 15.5, 22.10 (142)
East Warrnambool 1.2, 2.3, 5.4, 5.4 (34)
GOALS
Dennington : Jake Murray 5, Jordan Hand 4, Oliver Doukas 3, Joshua O'Connor 2, Tyler Stephens 1, Reggie Barling 1, Archie Barber 1, Mundara Clark-Leslie 1, William Neave 1
East Warrnambool : Jamarra Ugle-Hagan 2, Brodie Eden-Powell 1, Reif Watson 1, Tristan Quarrell 1
BEST
Dennington : Joshua O'Connor, Dillon Paton, Jordan Hand, Tyler Stephens, Jake Murray, William Neave
EWFNC Ryco Bombers : Tristan Godfrey, Fabian Rarere, Jamarra Ugle-Hagan, Wil Flaherty, Beau Fielder, Dylan Scoble
Old Collegians 6.0, 7.2, 10.3, 13.4 (82)
Nirranda 1.1, 5.1, 8.1, 9.2 (56)
GOALS
Old Collegians : Bayley McGowan 4, Darcy Giblin 2, Dominic Bandara 1, Bailey Brooks 1, Jack McCutcheon 1, Jacob Brooks 1, Jarryd Cust 1, Mitchell Fogarty 1, Cooper Ryan 1
Nirranda : Joshua Folkes 3, Dylan Philp 2, Hayden Jenkins 1, Harry White 1, Lachlan Russell 1, Brayden Mahony 1
BEST
Old Collegians : Jacob Brooks, Darcy Giblin, Mitchell Fogarty, Jack McCutcheon, Bayley McGowan, Bailey Brooks
Nirranda : Lachlan Russell, William Willsher, Dylan Philp, Hayden Jenkins, Joshua Folkes, Cody Wagstaff
Allansford 2.0, 5.7, 7.8, 12.11 (83)
Russells Creek 1.1, 1.2, 1.3, 1.4 (10)
GOALS
Allansford : Jarrod McConnell 5, Jak Simms 3, Jol Katsaros 3, Allan Ryder 1
Russells Creek : Samuel Van Zelst 1
BEST
Allansford : Jeremy Sharkey, Allan Ryder, Luke Nevill, Jarrod McConnell, Samuel Kermond, Bronte Baker
Russells Creek : Connor King, Ryan Cooke, Latrell Whitten, Noah Edge, Darcy McDonough, Blair Hewett
Timboon Demons 2.4, 2.9, 5.11, 7.12 (54)
Panmure 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 3.1 (19)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Lachlan Rosolin 2, Oscar Steere 2, Oliver Stansfield 2, Luke Osborne 1
Panmure : Bradley Gedye 1, Declan Bourke 1, William Mccosh 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Oliver Stansfield, Brandon Barnett, Jayden Stapleton, Nathan Gillingham, Thomas Cardwell
Panmure : Jacob Malone, Dale McDowell, Ashley Cook, Jesse Cook, Jackson Boyden
Kolora-Noorat 4.3, 7.4, 11.4, 11.6 (72)
South Rovers 0.1, 0.4, 1.6, 5.8 (38)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Jake Bartlett 4, Thomas Henderson 2, Tylan Brooks 2, Luke McConnell 2, Luke Justin 1
South Rovers : Logan McLeod 2, Jaxen Dalton 2, Blake Neave 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Callan Hadfield, Nicholas Hoare, Charlie Scanlon, Bailey Karney, Luke McConnell, David Casey
South Rovers : Declan Watts, William Brugman, Logan McLeod, Matthew Rea, Griffen McLeod, Harrison Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 14.5
Dennington 6.4, 10.8, 17.9, 21.12 (138)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS
Dennington : Kaleb Allen 5, Jaxon Keay 4, Ashley Keen 2, Jack Burke 2, Archie Barber 2, Jett Bermingham 2, Mitchell Prout 1, Ben Mulcahy 1, Zac Jenkins 1, Charlie Edney 1
East Warrnambool : Cayden Lynn 1
BEST
Dennington : Jack Burke, Charlie Edney, Kaleb Allen, Caleb Arthur, Jett Bermingham, Ashley Keen
East Warrnambool :
Jake Shircore, Dylan Shircore, Ryan Scoble, Cayden Lynn, Jandamara Chatfield, Colby Marshall
Old Collegians 5.3, 9.5, 13.6, 17.10 (112)
Nirranda 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 1.3 (9)
GOALS
Old Collegians : Luke King 3, Joe Nyikos 3, William Owen 2, Jack Noonan 2, Jacob Dunne 1, James Carlin 1, Willem Douglas 1, William Giblin 1, Kane McCutcheon 1, Joshua Lucas 1, Harry White 1
Nirranda : Lachlan Herschell 1
BEST
Old Collegians : Harry White, Jacob Dunne, Riley Fox, Joe Nyikos, Joshua Lucas, Willem Douglas
Nirranda : Oliver Darcy, Adam Colson, Joshua Gale, James Hallyburton, Seth Bevan, Sam Willsher
Russells Creek 4.2, 4.10, 6.11, 7.15 (57)
Allansford 1.2, 2.3, 4.5, 5.8 (38)
GOALS
Russells Creek : Darcy Barker 2, Aston Hall 2, Xavier Kiensrod 1, Kylan Kelly 1, Macauley Clark 1
Allansford : Samuel Artz 3, Isaac Duerden 1, Declan Gibson 1
BEST
Russells Creek : Xavier Kiensrod, Kailyn Kelly, Aston Hall, Lochie Droste, Bilal Khanyari, Joshua Freeman
Allansford : Xavier Farley, Samuel Artz, Nicholas Blacker, Rhys Buck, Isaac Duerden, Lachlan Read
Timboon Demons 1.3, 6.4, 7.9, 7.11 (53)
Panmure 0.1, 0.1, 0.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS
Timboon Demons : Hamish Williams 3, Mitchell Wallace 2, Sullivan Wallace 1, Samuel Lenehan 1
Panmure : Samuel Loveday 1
BEST
Timboon Demons : Hamish Williams, Kobi Lindsay-collins, Samuel Lenehan, Robert Hibburt, Mitchell Wallace, Henry Stansfield
Panmure : Samuel Loveday, Benito Phillips, Bailey Kelp, Tyde Locher
Kolora-Noorat 2.2, 4.3, 5.5, 7.9 (51)
South Rovers 0.0, 1.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS
Kolora-Noorat : Riley Scanlon 2, Ned Payne 2, George Beasley 2, William Baker 1
South Rovers : Lachie Cook 1
BEST
Kolora-Noorat : Ned Payne, Samuel Kenna, Henry Kenna, Connor O'Sullivan, Riley Scanlon, Declan Barbary
South Rovers : Max Primmer, Rory Boswell, Kobi Bidmade, Chad Yates, Lachie Cook, Cooper Day
NETBALL
A GRADE
East Warrnambool 22 (22)
Dennington 56 (56)
GOALS
East Warrnambool : (not supplied)
Dennington: (not supplied)
BEST
East Warrnambool: C Moloney M Ugle-Hagan E Cooknell
Dennington: (not supplied)
-------------------------
Nirranda 18, 33, 48, 53 (53)
Old Collegians FN 8, 11, 18, 26 (26)
GOALS
Nirranda: S Townsend 34 S Adams 19
Old Collegians: R Kavanagh 14 M Kline 12
BEST
Nirranda: K Ryan K Ludeman B Townsend
Old Collegians: C Arnott R Kavanagh T Bull
-------------------------
Russells Creek 11, 23, 31, 38 (38)
Allansford 16, 29, 42, 53 (53)
GOALS
Russells Creek: (not supplied)
Allansford: (not supplied)
BEST
Russells Creek: K Crawley B Lane K McMahon
Allansford: (not supplied)
-------------------------
South Rovers 3, 11, 18, 28 (28)
Kolora-Noorat 8, 18, 25, 36 (36)
GOALS
South Rovers: E Hopkins 17 J Rohan 10 N Sullivan 1
Kolora-Noorat: (not supplied)
BEST
South Rovers: J Rohan N Sullivan A Sheehan
Kolora-Noorat: (not supplied)
-------------------------
Timboon Demons 38 (38)
Panmure 37 (37)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: L Rosolin 19 H Plozza 19
Panmure: K Browne 23 C Lenehan 14
BEST
Timboon Demons: H Plozza D Clough C Marr
Panmure: K Browne M Smith C Lenehan
-------------------------
A RESERVE
East Warrnambool 39 (39)
Dennington 57 (57)
GOALS
East Warrnambool:
Dennington:
BEST
EWFNC Ryco Bombers: K Harradine I Clark M Harradine
Dennington: D Chatfield N O'shannessy J Johnstone
-------------------------
Nirranda 4, 10, 15, 18 (18)
Old Collegians FN 4, 7, 15, 26 (26)
GOALS
Nirranda: J Turland-Rhook 16 C Paulin 2
Old Collegians: E Alderson 13 C Finnigan 13
BEST
Nirranda: N Smith A Murnane G Mitchem
Old Collegians: R Hansen L Gleeson C Finnigan
-------------------------
Russells Creek 10, 13, 32, 42 (42)
Allansford 4, 8, 15, 27 (27)
GOALS
Russells Creek:
Allansford:
BEST
Russell's Creek: M Eccles M Melican O Graham
Allansford: R Anyon L Bellman J White
-------------------------
South Rovers 8, 11, 21, 28 (28)
Kolora-Noorat 5, 9, 16, 20 (20)
GOALS
South Rovers: A Bridgewater 19 M Whelan 9
Kolora-Noorat: L Bourke 9 M Lee 8 E Van Donk 3
BEST
South Rovers: K Carter L Walther A Bridgewater
Kolora-Noorat: E Van Donk D Worland H Justin
-------------------------
Timboon Demons 34 (34)
Panmure 19 (19)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: S Reid 15 M Gale 14 S Ziegelaar 5
Panmure: M Wearmouth 10 K Malady 5 EC Smith 4
BEST
Timboon Demons: B Errey M Vickers E Podbury
Panmure: S Melican L Summerrell EC Smith
-------------------------
B GRADE
East Warrnambool 1 (1)
Dennington 73 (73)
GOALS
East Warrnambool
Dennington:
BEST
East Warrnambool: C O'Keefe C Chatfield T Moore
Dennington: C Maher T Sheehan A Umbers
-------------------------
Nirranda 5, 10, 12, 19 (19)
Old Collegians FN 9, 15, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Nirranda: A Wickham 12 E Keogh 7
Old Collegians: S Arms 25 A Mckenzie 3
BEST
Nirranda: C Dean A Wickham K Wallace
Old Collegians: M O'Flynn C Edwards N Thomas
-------------------------
Russells Creek 21 (21)
Allansford 18 (18)
GOALS
Russells Creek:
Allansford:
BEST
Russells Creek:
Allansford:
-------------------------
South Rovers 9, 13, 23, 31 (31)
Kolora-Noorat 7, 13, 20, 23 (23)
GOALS
South Rovers: M Bidmade 24 R Hawkes 7
Kolora-Noorat: SJ van der Schans 13 K Sloane 10
BEST
South Rovers: J Gleeson H Powell E Downie
Kolora-Noorat: SJ van der Schans C Morrison R McDowall
-------------------------
Timboon Demons 42 (42)
Panmure 14 (14)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: A Lindquist 30 C Berry 12
Panmure : T Malady 8 M Hussey 5 E Eccles 1
BEST
Timboon Demons: A Lindquist T Bentley D Rhode
Panmure: T Malady A Ryan E Morrissey
-------------------------
17 AND UNDER
East Warrnambool 35 (35)
Dennington 26 (26)
GOALS
East Warrnambool:
Dennington:
BEST
East Warrnambool: L Wright M Ugle-Hagan L Schrama
Dennington: K Barling B Convey O Anders
-------------------------
Nirranda 3, 7, 10, 15 (15)
Old Collegians 7, 21, 30, 44 (44)
GOALS
Nirranda: C Walsh 8 C Delaney 7
Old Collegians: M Kline 32 T Wooster 7 L Gleeson 5
BEST
Nirranda: S Rundle S Jenkins C Walsh
Old Collegians: M Johnson C Johns S Bartlett
-------------------------
Russells Creek 12, 20, 28, 38 (38)
Allansford 4, 10, 16, 20 (20)
GOALS
Russells Creek:
Allansford:
BEST
Russells Creek: K Ross S Maclarn L Evans
Allansford: Z Harris G Sandland M Crothers
-------------------------
South Rovers 9, 17, 29, 39 (39)
Kolora-Noorat 4, 10, 14, 19 (19)
GOALS
South Rovers: C Bellman 19 E Noonan 15 L King 5
Kolora-Noorat: T Hutchins 13 M Kenna 3 M Beasley 1
BEST
South Rovers: M Downie C Bellman G Rae
Kolora-Noorat: L Johnstone G Darcy M Beasley
-------------------------
Timboon Demons 44 (44)
Panmure 27 (27)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: M Gale 33 D Clough 11
Panmure: T Malady 16 C Lenehan 11
BEST
Timboon Demons: A Hose L Hose D Clough
Panmure: C Lenehan T Malady C Lowe
-------------------------
15 AND UDNER
East Warrnambool 16 (16)
Dennington 31 (31)
GOALS
East Warrnambool:
Dennington:
BEST
East Warrnambool: C Harradine T Rix R Johnstone
Dennington: K Grant G Mugavin Z Fleming
-------------------------
Nirranda 4, 6, 8, 11 (11)
Old Collegians 7, 14, 28, 39 (39)
GOALS
Nirranda: T Coates 8 SL Walsh 2 H Dalton 1
Old Collegians: K Bartlett 24 V McLaren 12 H McGowan 3
BEST
Nirranda: T Coates H Dalton S Jenkins
Old Collegians: V McLaren D Waller C Waller
-------------------------
Russells Creek 7, 20, 28, 35 (35)
Allansford 8, 13, 21, 25 (25)
GOALS
Russells Creek:
Allansford:
BEST
Russells Creek: H Earnshaw E Ross S Morton
Allansford: E Stacey E Collins I Spencer
-------------------------
South Rovers 45 (45)
Kolora-Noorat 5 (5)
GOALS
South Rovers: M Farley 21 G Maclean 16 Z Fenton 8
Kolora-Noorat: G Moloney 3 J Moore 2
BEST
South Rovers: E Maclean O Brown Z Fenton
Kolora-Noorat: S Pearson G Harry A Carlin
-------------------------
Timboon Demons 15 (15)
Panmure 27 (27)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: K Buck 7 E Duro 7 A Gledhill 1
Panmure: J Gedye 17 B Condon 9 A Benter 1
BEST
Timboon Demons: S Gale L Bentley K Hunter
Panmure: E Pattison J Gedye G Lynch
-------------------------
13 AND UNDER
East Warrnambool 1 (1)
Dennington 39 (39)
GOALS
East Warrnambool:
Dennington:
BEST
East Warrnambool: I Henderson M Murphy L Clark-Ugle
Dennington: E Ryan C Smith A Brookes
-------------------------
Nirranda 1, 1, 2, 4 (4)
Old Collegians 7, 15, 21, 26 (26)
GOALS
Nirranda: J Mckenzie 4
Old Collegians: A Gainey 20 L Sanderson 4 A Wilson 2
BEST
Nirranda: J Mckenzie G Dalton Z Bryce
Old Collegians: A Hein A Gainey G Ryan
-------------------------
Russells Creek 12, 21, 30, 43 (43)
Allansford 1, 2, 3, 4 (4)
GOALS
Russells Creek:
Allansford:
BEST
Russells Creek: K Dannatt V McPhee J Cahill
Allansford: T Crispe H Byron E Spencer
-------------------------
South Rovers 0, 6, 9, 13 (13)
Kolora-Noorat 6, 14, 19, 23 (23)
GOALS
South Rovers: J Twaddle 5 S Howland 4 A Sharman 4
Kolora-Noorat: J Beasley 15 E Justin 5 I Kenna 3
BEST
South Rovers: T Sheppard S Howland L Vincent
Kolora-Noorat: T Aitken E Justin C Vick
-------------------------
Timboon Demons 3, 8, 17, 22 (22)
Panmure 4, 10, 13, 19 (19)
GOALS
Timboon Demons: A Trotter 14 T Berry 4 L Brown 4
Panmure:
BEST
Timboon Demons: T Berry L Brown A Trotter
Panmure:
-------------------------