SENIORS:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Old Collegians 2.4, 4.8, 10.10, 15.10 (100)
Merrivale 2.0, 3.2, 5.4, 6.7 (43)
GOALS, Old Collegians: C. Rix 5, A. McCartney 4, J. Stapleton 3, J. Reichman 1, S. Day 1, L. Young; Merrivale: B. Kelly 2, A. Porter 2, J. Britton 1, J. Keilar 1
BEST, Old Collegians: C. Rix, P. Campbell, A. McCartney, D. Beechey, E. Barker, S. Lenehan; Merrivale: A. Porter, J. Britton, T. Murphy, M. Gleeson, A. Pulling, J. Keilar
South Rovers 5.7, 8.13, 12.16, 17.22 (124)
Deakin University Sharks 0.2, 1.5, 1.7, 3.12 (30)
GOALS, South Rovers: N. Krepp 5, D. Jones 3, T. Pyers 3, C. Bidmade 2, T. Baker 2, B. Hotker 1, J. Bacon 1; Deakin University Sharks: J. Higgins 2, D. Chaplin-Burch 1
BEST, South Rovers: B. Hotker, N. Krepp, C. Bidmade, J. Bacon, J. Kavanagh, C. Moutray; Deakin University Sharks: J. Higgins, D. Atkinson, M. Hodgson, J. Van Heugten, L. Turner, C. Hobbs
Timboon Demons 5.7, 12.9, 20.12, 23.17 (155)
Russells Creek 2.1, 4.5, 6.6, 7.7 (49)
GOALS, Timboon Demons: B. Thompson 10, S. Hill 4, B. Newey 3, A. Hargreaves 1, L. McKenzie 1, J. Osborne 1, A. Hunt 1, S. Harkness 1, J. Norton 1; Russells Creek: L. Kenna 3, B. Melican 2, A. Clarke 1, L. Antonio 1
BEST, Timboon Demons: B. Thompson, M. Hickey, J. Osborne, A. Hargreaves, J. Norton, J. Faulkner; Russells Creek: T. Clarke, L. Antonio, W. McPhee, T. Brown, A. McInnes, J. Turner
Kolora-Noorat 4.3, 6.8, 8.10, 13.11 (89)
Panmure 2.2, 2.2, 5.7, 9.9 (63)
GOALS, Kolora-Noorat : T. Ryan 3, M. Wynd 3, S. Judd 2, J. Conheady 1, L. McConnell 1, M. Clissold 1, T. Beasley 1, J. Gleeson 1; Panmure: S. Melican 2, D. Weel 2, J. Kenna 2, T. Mahony 1, C. Bellman 1, D. Payne 1
BEST, Kolora-Noorat: S. Williams, L. Mackay, S. Williams, M. Wynd, B. Kenna, L. McConnell; Panmure: S. Griffin, L. Ryan, X. Heffernan, M. Payne, T. Mahony, D. Payne
Nirranda 7.5, 10.7, 12.15, 17.20 (122)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 1.3, 1.4, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Nirranda: J. Primmer 4, G. Robinson 3, J. Willsher 3, R. Spokes 3, B. Ludeman 1, A. Lowe 1, J. Spokes 1, L. Arnott 1; East Warrnambool: D. Chatfield 1, J. Millet 1, J. Chatfield 1, S. Grinter 1
BEST, Nirranda: J. Willsher, J. Primmer, B. McCann, J. Spokes, G. Russell, M. Hoy; East Warrnambool: B. Gray, S. Grinter, H. Scoble, T. Grayson, C. Carter, D. Chatfield
Dennington 3.2, 7.6, 8.8, 12.9 (81)
Allansford 3.3, 4.4, 5.8, 8.10 (58)
GOALS, Dennington: A. Pye 3, C. Keilar 3, M. Murphy 2, J. Boyle 1, D. Lewis 1, J. Scott 1, K. Smith; Allansford: M. Bunworth 3, B. Webster 2, J. Baker 1, B. Lenehan 1, N. Johnstone 1
BEST, Dennington: J. Vincent, K. Smith, M. Murphy, L. Duncan, H. Schlaghecke, B. Keane; Allansford: N. Johnstone, B. Membrey, B. Lenehan, T. Membrey, B. Williams, J. Fedley
RESERVES:
Merrivale 4.3, 9.3, 12.4, 14.5 (89)
Old Collegians 0.3, 2.5, 2.7, 4.7 (31)
GOALS, Merrivale: M. Auld 5, J. Guiney 3, J. Lebler 2, M. Dowd 2, C. Rowan 1, N. Bristol 1; Old Collegians: J. Elford 2, S. Palmer 1, J. Toleman 1
BEST, Merrivale: J. Cook, D. Carter, J. Lebler, C. Cassidy, P. Makarona, N. McInerney; Old Collegians: J. Moloney, D. Lush, M. Wesley, J. Elford, J. Kenna, E. Warburton
South Rovers 6.1, 8.2, 13.2, 18.4 (112)
Deakin University Sharks 0.1, 1.2, 1.2, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, South Rovers: P. Edwards 5, M. Wood 4, T. Hirst 3, J. Brown 1, T. Bowman 1, F. Torpy 1, A. Bosse 1, J. Malone 1, B. Bushell 1; Deakin University Sharks : J. Morrison 1
BEST, South Rovers: F. Torpy, T. Hirst, J. Brown, J. Sheehan, M. Wood, T. Bowman; Deakin University Sharks: B. Chatfield, L. Jackson, W. Ruddle, J. Morrison, J. Ruddle, A. McConnell
Timboon Demons 5.3, 10.6, 17.7, 20.10 (130)
Russells Creek 0.3, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3 (3)
GOALS, Timboon Demons: T. Moulden 5, T. Tickner 3, P. Fowler 3, B. Mitchell 2, L. Osborne 2, B. Nicholls 1,
J. Rosolin 1, J. Beaton 1, E. Gaut 1, J. Cain 1; Russells Creek:
BEST, Timboon Demons: J. Beaton, B. Saunders, L. Davison, N. Gillingham, T. Tickner, P. Fowler; Russells Creek: T. Mackley, M. Rook, N. Mullen, B. Gauci, B. Van Zelst, T. Williams
Kolora-Noorat 3.5, 4.7, 6.7, 8.9 (57)
Panmure 2.2, 5.5, 5.8, 6.8 (44)
GOALS, Kolora-Noorat: D. Evans 3, J. Kenna 2, J. Blackley 1, B. Blackley 1, N. Kenna 1; Panmure: A. Lee 3, K. Melican 2, J. Meade 1
BEST, Kolora-Noorat: M. Clark, T. Hopkins, W. Attrill, N. Kenna, J. Elliott, E. Kenna; Panmure: A. Lee, M. Kelly, P. Daley, T. Wright, N. Kenna, J. Cameron
Nirranda 4.6, 8.14, 20.19, 30.23 (203)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Nirranda: T. Keogh 5, J. Dalton 5, C. Arnott 4, G. Ryan 3, B. Askew 3, C. Haberfield 3, M. Couch 2, D. Willsher 2, J. Paulin 1, L. O'Brien 1, D. Lees 1; East Warrnambool:
BEST, Nirranda: J. Paulin, M. Couch, D. Lees, J. Dalton, G. Ryan, D. Willsher; East Warrnambool: D. Chatfield, L. Feros-Collins, D. Murphy, R. Stewart, B. Wines, X. Howell
Dennington 7.1, 9.6, 13.9, 19.15 (129)
Allansford 0.0, 0.0, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Dennington: P. Keane 4, T. Chatfield 3, M. Craig 3, S. Johnson 3, J. Dridan 2, J. Moloney 1, S. Fogarty 1, J. Barker 1, W. Davies 1; Allansford:
BEST, Dennington: P. Keane, T. Chatfield, B. Umbers, N. Short, T. Weetra, D. Espie; Allansford: S. Biemans, J. Byron, H. Angus, A. Wilson, M. White, H. Searle
UNDER 17.5:
Merrivale 1.3, 3.6, 5.9, 6.10 (46)
Old Collegians 1.1, 3.3, 4.3, 5.3 (33)
GOALS, Merrivale: Old Collegians: T. Richardson 2, J. Hetherington 1, L. Hynes 1, Z. Brooks 1
BEST, Merrivale: Old Collegians: J. Malone, D. Giblin, L. Hynes, M. Fogarty, J. Brooks, B. Heard
South Rovers 4.5, 6.10, 8.15, 11.18 (84)
Nirranda 0.1, 0.3, 1.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, South Rovers: L. Essenwanger 4, T. Gardiner 1, K. Picken 1, O. Westwick 1, B. Hawkes 1, Z. Timms 1, B. Hancocks 1, B. Wilde 1; Nirranda: R. Nutting 1
BEST, South Rovers: T. Gardiner, L. Essenwanger, K. Picken, D. Wraight, R. McConnell, N. Butler; Nirranda: J. Folkes, J. Couch, A. Lane, A. Lowe, H. Jenkins, J. Holland
Russells Creek 2.4, 8.5, 10.10, 10.14 (74)
Timboon Demons 2.0, 2.0, 5.1, 6.4 (40)
GOALS, Russells Creek: C. Robertson 3, L. Featherby 1, P. Haberfield 1, B. Brooks 1, B. Evans 1, J. Shanahan 1, R. Arthur 1, S. Clark 1; Timboon Demons: L. Osborne 2, J. Robbins 1, L. Stevens 1, P. Kelly 1, I. Arundell 1
BEST, Russells Creek: L. Whitten, P. Haberfield, C. Robertson, C. Macleod, B. Evans, L. Featherby; Timboon Demons: L. Osborne, H. O'Sullivan, M. Bond, T. Cardwell, S. Battistello, J. Robbins
Dennington 6.2, 11.4, 16.8, 19.11 (125)
Allansford 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Dennington: J. Cruickshank 5, C. McDonald 3, J. Hand 2, M. Clark-Leslie 2, J. Clark 2, D. Paton 1, D. Curran 1, G. Serra 1, L. Russell 1, B. Fogarty 1; Allansford: E. Rhyne 1, C. Simms 1
BEST, Dennington: A. Sedgley, W. Neave, C. McDonald, J. O'Connor, L. Russell, J. Cruickshank; Allansford: B. Fedley, C. Simms, J. Medley, B. Bell, F. Calderwood, H. Searle
UNDER 14:
Merrivale 4.1, 5.4, 8.5, 11.6 (72)
Old Collegians 0.0, 1.1, 1.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Merrivale: M. Lenehan 6, B. Conboy 2, W. Flaherty 1, J. Reinheimer 1, R. Swan 1; Old Collegians: K. Abion 2, A. McKinnon 1
BEST, Merrivale: J. Wilson , M. Lenehan, W. Flaherty, L. Worden, J. Reinheimer, F. Atchison; Old Collegians: P. O'Sullivan, S. Giblin, K. Abion, X. Rea, E. Dawson, H. White
South Rovers 1.1, 1.3, 1.3, 3.3 (21)
Deakin University Sharks 1.1, 1.1, 2.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, South Rovers: J. DeMartin 1, J. Ryan 1, S. Morgan 1; Deakin University Sharks: J. Lehmann 1, I. Fowler 1
BEST, South Rovers: Z. Timms, L. Matthews, L. McLeod, C. Stewart, C. Yates, K. Bidmade; Deakin University Sharks: I. Fowler, B. Jamieson, M. Naylor, B. Moore, J. Loader, L. Higginson
Timboon Demons 1.2, 3.2, 6.3, 8.7 (55)
Russells Creek 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Timboon Demons: C. Cardwell 3, C. Trotter 2, M. Simpson 1, R. Ziegelaar 1, S. Wallace 1; Russells Creek:
BEST, Timboon Demons: R. Ziegelaar, C. Trotter, S. Lenehan, K. Kelly, C. Cardwell, K. Delaney; Russells Creek: O. Everall, T. Dorey, A. Hall, K. Kelly, T. Boyle, T. Smith
Dennington 2.3, 3.6, 6.10, 8.11 (59)
Allansford 1.1, 1.5, 2.5, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Dennington: C. Grundy 2, C. Arthur 2, Z. Jenkins 2, E. Dowd 1, F. Johnstone 1; Allansford: N. McLaren 1, L. Read 1, S. Artz 1, B. Dignan 1
BEST, Dennington: R. Barling, J. Burke, C. Arthur, J. Bermingham, E. Dowd, Z. Jenkins; Allansford: K. Johnstone, B. Dignan, N. Mclaren, K. Jans, S. Chilton, X. Farley
Kolora-Noorat 2.2, 5.3, 7.4, 11.8 (74)
Panmure 2.2, 2.3, 4.5, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Kolora-Noorat: I. Kenna 6, R. Scanlon 2, J. Aitken 1, C. O'Sullivan 1, R. Hutchins 1; Panmure: J. Malone 2, L. McLeod 1, D. Bourke 1
BEST, Kolora-Noorat: I. Kenna, H. Kenna, B. Kavenagh, J. Aitken, J. Moloney, C. Scanlon; Panmure: J. Moloney, J. Cook, O. Baxter, T. Locher, R. Chislett, D. McDowell
East Warrnambool 3.1, 7.6, 8.10, 11.11 (77)
Nirranda 3.1, 5.1, 7.2, 7.2 (44)
GOALS, East Warrnambool: M. Kelly 2, J. Ugle-Hagan 2, J. Shircore 2, J. Chatfield 2, C. Lynne 1, J. Chatfield 1, R. Mast 1; Nirranda: W. Willsher 3, C. Wagstaff 2, S. McAlley 1, I. Couch 1
BEST, East Warrnambool: M. Kelly, J. Ugle-Hagan, A. Sztynda, J. Shircore, D. Scoble, J. Chatfield; Nirranda: A. Colson, C. Wagstaff, W. Willsher, T. Nutting, J. Oates, I. Couch