Senior football:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Dennington 6.2, 9.3, 9.8, 10.10 (70)
Merrivale 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Dennington: B. Edwards 2, A. Pye 1, C. Keilar 1, T. Fitzgerald 1, L. Pearson 1, J. Scott 1, J. Wallace 1, C. Hall 1, L. Evans 1; Merrivale: B. Kelly 2
BEST, Dennington: J. Boyle, S. Graham, J. Wallace, L. Moutray, L. Pearson, T. Chatfield; Merrivale: R. Raymond, S. Gleeson, M. Gleeson, G. Crawford, H. Gurry, P. Makarona
South Rovers 7.9, 9.10, 13.11, 13.13 (91)
Panmure 0.0, 3.4, 6.4, 8.6 (54)
GOALS, South Rovers: M. Murphy 4, H. Ponting 2, R. Cracknell 2, L. Payne 1, N. Krepp 1, L. Cowell 1, B. Cooper 1, D. Clifford 1; Panmure: S. Griffin 4, K. Melican 1, B. Meade 1, S. Mahony 1, T. Jones 1
BEST, South Rovers: J. Bacon, D. Threlfall, B. Cooper, T. Bowman, J. Claridge, L. Payne; Panmure: S. Griffin, D. Meade, K. Smith, J. Lowe, B. Purcell, S. O'Beirne
Nirranda 3.1, 11.5, 18.12, 26.20 (176)
Deakin University Sharks 1.0, 1.3, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, Nirranda: R. Spokes 7, M. Foster 4, J. Dalton 3, J. Dalton 3, D. Craven 2, D. Lee 2, P. McDowall 1, J. Spokes 1, J. Irving 1, R. Nutting 1, J. Paulin 1; Deakin University Sharks: J. Zippel 1
BEST, Nirranda: R. Spokes, J. Paulin, P. McDowall, A. Smith, B. McCann, J. Spokes; Deakin University Sharks: A. Bourke, J. Zippel, J. Holt, M. Hodgson, M. Joiner, T. Lewis
Allansford 6.1, 8.1, 17.6, 19.15 (129)
Russells Creek 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Allansford: B. Webster 5, X. Mills 4, D. Pullen 2, B. Hunger 2, J. Keane 1, B. Lenehan 1, N. Johnstone 1, T. Membrey 1, J. Ryan 1, D. Kelly 1
BEST, Allansford: X. Mills, B. Webster, N. Johnstone, J. Wilson, L. Robe, J. Fedley; Russells Creek: D. Lumsden, N. Williams, M. Askew, C. Kelson, I. Dwyer, B. O'Rourke
Kolora-Noorat 8.2, 15.3, 17.7, 18.8 (116)
Timboon Demons 3.4, 7.5, 9.7, 13.8 (86)
GOALS, Kolora-Noorat: M. Wynd 4, L. Tebble 4, M. Clissold 4, J. O'Sullivan 2, J. Gleeson 1, J. Kenna 1, N. Kenna 1, B. Hillman 1; Timboon Demons: B. Hickey 5, A. Hargreaves 2, T. Hunt 2, A. Hunt 1, D. Cahill 1, M. Hickey 1, S. Giles 1
BEST, Kolora-Noorat: J. Richardson, J. Gleeson, G. O'Sullivan, B. Kenna, M. Wynd, S. Hasell; Timboon Demons: D. Cahill, A. Doak, S. Newey, B. Thompson, T. Hunt, B. Hickey
Old Collegians 3.0, 7.5, 8.10, 11.16 (82)
East Warrnambool 0.6, 0.7, 1.8, 1.8 (14)
GOALS, Old Collegians: C. Chambers 3, C. Rix 2, J. Walsh 2, A. Williams 1, N. Forth 1, M. Petherick 1, J. Stapleton 1; East Warrnambool: S. Tindall 1
BEST, Old Collegians: J. Dunkley, C. Rix, J. Walsh, V. Fogarty, S. Williams, J. Dwyer; East Warrnambool: J. Millet , B. Rudland-Castles, A. Sumner, J. Millet, J. Collins, J. Malone
Reserves football:
Merrivale 4.1, 8.2, 10.4, 15.5 (95)
Dennington 0.0, 1.1, 2.1, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Merrivale: M. Auld 6, J. Neave 3, N. Crute 1, T. Carter 1, J. King 1, C. Rowan 1, J. Lebler 1, J. Ryan 1; Dennington: J. Barclay 1, L. Russell 1, C. Paton 1
BEST, Merrivale: J. Neave, J. Keilar, J. Lebler, C. Rowan, E. Andrawos, D. Carter; Dennington: C. Paton, G. Keane, L. Boyle, J. Barclay, P. Keane, J. Vincent
South Rovers 3.3, 6.7, 8.10, 13.14 (92)
Panmure 2.0, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0 (24)
GOALS, South Rovers: C. May 4, A. Barr 2, J. Bradshaw 1, P. Edwards 1, H. Pappas 1, T. Cain 1, T. Hirst 1, S. Fitzgibbon 1, D. Pender 1; Panmure: S. Melican 3, R. Wearmouth 1
BEST, South Rovers: J. Brown, C. Bourke, P. Edwards, C. May, H. Goldsworthy, K. Ellery; Panmure: T. Wright, R. Wearmouth, I. Hose, K. Allan, S. Melican, S. Carter
Nirranda 7.2, 10.8, 11.13, 16.19 (115)
Deakin University Sharks 0.3, 0.4, 0.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Nirranda: H. Jenkins 5, B. Young 3, L. O'Brien 3, A. Payne 2, C. Haberfield 1, C. Murrell 1, M. McDowall 1; Deakin University Sharks: B. Gardner 1
BEST, Nirranda: H. Jenkins, M. McDowall, T. Bentley, T. Coates, X. O'Connor, B. Young; Deakin University Sharks: L. Jackson, B. Gardner, J. Stennett, N. Boyden, A. Beveridge, C. McGrath
Allansford 7.4, 14.8, 19.12, 24.17 (161)
Russells Creek 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, Allansford: S. Byron 5, J. Monaghan 3, S. Henry 3, S. Redmond 3, A. Ryan 2, J. Tennant 2, B. Roberts 2, M. White 1, S. Aberline 1, S. Angel 1, L. Drake 1; Russells Creek: K. Patterson 1, T. Smith 1
BEST, Allansford: S. Redmond, J. Monaghan, S. Byron, B. Roberts, S. Henry, L. Drake; Russells Creek: W. Watts, Z. Welsford, J. Welsford, T. Smith, A. Rook, W. McPhee
Kolora-Noorat 4.2, 5.2, 7.3, 8.4 (52)
Timboon Demons 0.1, 1.1, 2.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS, Kolora-Noorat: D. Wynd 4, J. Kenna 2, W. Attrill 1, D. Evans 1; Timboon Demons: L. Osborne 2, P. Vogels 1, C. Kensit 1
BEST, Kolora-Noorat: J. Hicks, T. Cheslett, B. McVean, P. Glennen, M. Tebble, D. Wynd; Timboon Demons: M. Lyne, J. Rowe, J. Rhode, L. Osborne, P. Vogels, C. Kensit
Old Collegians 1.4, 3.4, 7.9, 10.10 (70)
East Warrnambool 0.2, 2.3, 5.3, 6.4 (40)
GOALS, Old Collegians: P. Ryan 4, A. Malone 1, R. Kurray 1, C. Dwyer 1, J. Wallace 1, J. Toleman 1, T. Edwards 1; East Warrnambool: O. Harris 2, P. Shepherd 1, W. Briggs 1, C. Carter 1, T. Smith 1
BEST, Old Collegians: J. Wallace, P. Ryan, J. Toleman, G. Walsh, C. Dwyer, C. Williams; East Warrnambool: T. Clark, O. Harris, K. Moloney, B. Knight, C. Carter, T. Arundell
Under 17s:
Merrivale 4.2, 7.6, 10.7, 13.7 (85)
Dennington 1.1, 2.1, 3.3, 6.3 (39)
GOALS, Merrivale: J. Britton 4, T. Lenehan 3, S. Worden 2, J. Petherick 2, T. Murphy 1, D. Lovell 1; Dennington: T. Fitzgerald 2, M. Craig 1, J. Creed 1, J. Cruickshank 1, W. Neave 1
BEST, Merrivale: J. Petherick, J. Britton, J. Abrahams, J. Adams, T. Lenehan, J. Neave; Dennington: M. Craig, C. McDonald, T. Fitzgerald, J. Creed, A. Sedgley, G. Serra
South Rovers 5.5, 9.8, 11.14, 17.18 (120)
Panmure 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, South Rovers: J. Butler 4, I. McLeod 3, S. Wilde 2, T. Baker 2, M. Dennis 2, M. Biggs 1, N. Butler 1, P. Wheatley 1, L. Forrester 1
BEST, South Rovers: S. Wilde, B. Hancocks, M. Biggs, L. Dwyer, L. Forrester, B. Hawkes; Panmure: N. Kelly, C. Gaby, F. Roche, H. Searle, W. Duffus, B. Lee
Russells Creek 3.7, 6.11, 7.14, 7.15 (57)
Allansford 0.0, 2.1, 5.1, 7.4 (46)
GOALS, Russells Creek: B. Hunt 1, W. McPhee 1, T. Smith 1, L. Mackley 1, C. Robertson 1, C. Macleod 1, J. Howarth-Green 1; Allansford: J. Coyle 3, J. Turner 2, J. Ryan 1, J. Chatfield 1
BEST, Russells Creek: T. Wason, T. Jervies, J. Howarth-Green, H. Bond, Z. Welsford, L. Mackley; Allansford: J. Turner, L. Drake, B. Edge, J. Chatfield, B. Oakley, J. Ryan
Kolora-Noorat 7.4, 13.9, 21.20, 24.26 (170)
Timboon Demons 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Kolora-Noorat: P. Bourke 7, J. Atkins 4, J. Bartlett 3, B. Reid 2, T. Beasley 2, L. Elliott 1, T. Beal 1, B. Lucas 1, A. Robertson 1, R. Ewart 1, M. Pearson 1; Timboon Demons: C. Kensit 1
BEST, Kolora-Noorat: B. Reid, D. Kenna, T. Beal, P. Bourke, R. Ewart, L. McConnell; Timboon Demons: N. Gillingham, B. Barnett, L. Osborne, A. Templeton-Stoddart, R. Bellis
Old Collegians 4.6, 11.8, 14.14, 20.14 (134)
East Warrnambool 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Old Collegians: J. Cust 4, Z. Brooks 4, J. Malone 3, J. Hetherington 3, D. Chatfield 3, J. Brooks 2, L. Byrne 1
BEST, Old Collegians: Z. Brooks, J. Cust, H. Cawthorn, D. Keane, J. Hetherington, J. Malone; East Warrnambool: B. Leske, M. Johnson, S. Ngatai, Z. Wackett, M. Batten, J. McCosh
Under 14 1/2s:
Merrivale 1.1, 4.3, 5.4, 6.10 (46)
Dennington 0.0, 0.0, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Merrivale: M. Lenehan 3, J. Wilson 1, K. O'Flaherty 1, A. Jennings 1; Dennington: Z. McKenna 2
BEST, Merrivale: C. McLean, F. Gurry, M. Bourke, H. Ryan, J. Wilson; Dennington: Z. McKenna, J. Dwyer, J. Lock, H. Moss, C. Rantall, T. Dunn
South Rovers 4.2, 5.2, 5.2, 6.6 (42)
Panmure 0.0, 1.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, South Rovers: L. Wilde 2, C. Laing 1, H. Boyd 1, J. Ryan 1, H. Rooke 1; Panmure: L. McLeod 1, B. Mahony 1
BEST, South Rovers: G. McLeod, H. Rooke, L. Wilde, J. Dobson, C. Owen, H. Boyd; Panmure: B. Gedye, L. McLeod, B. Mahony, D. McDowell, A. Twaddle, K. Baxter
Allansford 4.4, 5.6, 8.11, 11.13 (79)
Russell's Creek 0.1, 0.4, 0.4, 1.7 (13)
GOALS, Allansford: J. Katsaros 6, K. Walker 2, J. McConnell 1, M. McCluggage 1, B. Baker 1; Russells Creek: C. Robertson 1
BEST, Allansford: J. Katsaros, J. McConnell, K. Walker, D. Neville, T. Handrick, B. Smith; Russells Creek: C. Robertson, N. Murdila, J. Forthbligh, B. Hewett, A. Williams, O. Everall
Kolora-Noorat 2.1, 6.3, 8.5, 12.7 (79)
Timboon Demons 0.0, 1.1, 1.2, 3.2 (20)
GOALS, Kolora-Noorat: I. Kenna 6, L. Justin 2, T. Henderson 2, B. O'Sullivan 1, N. Hoare 1; Timboon Demons: M. Bond 1, L. Rosolin 1, B. Berry 1
BEST, Kolora-Noorat: L. Justin, N. Hoare, I. Kenna, J. Darcy, B. Karney, B. O'Sullivan; Timboon Demons: B. Kelly, S. Lenehan, B. Berry, L. Rosolin, C. McKenzie
East Warrnambool 4.2, 5.2, 7.11, 9.12 (66)
Old Collegians 0.1, 0.2, 0.2, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, East Warrnambool: J. Ugle-Hagan 4, N. Chadderton 2, D. Scoble 1, M. Kelly 1, P. Bubb 1; Old Collegians: J. Brooks 2, J. Bowles 1, D. Bandara 1
BEST, East Warrnambool: J. Ugle-Hagan, N. Chadderton, W. Flaherty, D. Scoble, J. Henderson, A. Heremaia; Old Collegians: J. Brooks, T. Noonan, P. Douglas, O. Noonan, K. Abion, J. Radcliffe
Mortlake Junior Sharks 4.5, 6.7, 11.11, 12.12 (84)
Nirranda 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Mortlake Junior Sharks: J. Lehmann 3, O. Mahncke 3, I. Wareham 3, L. Higginson 2, I. Fowler 1; Nirranda: J. Couch 1, W. Willsher 1, S. Covey 1
BEST, Mortlake Junior Sharks: J. Boyden, I. Wareham, J. Lehmann, B. Loader, R. Tanner, G. Howat; Nirranda: I. Couch, J. Couch, T. Nutting, A. Lowe, M. Colson, W. Willsher
A grade netball:
Dennington 32 d Merrivale 23
Best: Dennington: K Bolden J Haberfield E Stacey; Merrivale: J McDonald N Sandow D McInerney.
Panmure 42 d South Rovers 35
Best: Panmure: A Van Rooy M Kenna E Smith; South Rovers: L Pender A Sheehan H Oates.
Nirranda 30 d Deakin Uni Sharks 18
Best: Nirranda: G Haberfield; Deakin Uni Sharks: L Anders E Fowler T Charleson
Allansford 29 d Russells Creek 18
Best: Allansford: H Manson S Bellman N Smith; Russells Creek: R Cuomo T Eccles T Robertson
Timboon Demons 36 d Kolora-Noorat 33
Best: Timboon Demons: S Smethurst H Plozza K Gowland; Kolora-Noorat: F Clarke T Barbary L Clifford
Old Collegians 72 d East Warrnambool 9
Best: Old Collegians: S Townsend J Downing S Ballinger; East Warrnambool: A Brady T Harradine M Hunt
A reserve netball:
Merrivale 24 d Dennington 21
Best: Merrivale: C Johnson J Brereton B Heaphy; Dennington: C Maher S Morrison J Johnstone
South Rovers 33 d Panmure 30
Best: South Rovers: L Siegle M Whelan S Finck; Panmure: R Healey S Rea K Cuzens
Deakin Uni Sharks 43 d Nirranda 28
Best: Deakin Uni Sharks: A Gardner E Armstrong A Wilkins; Nirranda: J Turland-Rhook J Squires
Allansford 25 drew with Russells Creek 25
Best: Allansford: T Holloway M Densley S Mathew; Russells Creek: D Wallace M Bowles J Tippett
Kolora-Noorat 38 d Timboon Demons 34
Best: Kolora-Noorat: B O'Sullivan L Symons G Lee; Timboon Demons: M Benson B Plowman B Doolan
Old Collegians 56 d East Warrnambool 12
Best: Old Collegians: T Roberts L Alderson E Gleeson; East Warrnambool: G Rae S Austin N Moutray
B grade netball:
Merrivale 23 d Dennington 16
Best: Merrivale: L Woonton J McCallum L Conn; Dennington: R Winnen A Smith J Serra
South Rovers 29 d Panmure 7
Best: South Rovers: A Clifford J Gleeson L Turner; Panmure: S Byron B Taylor D Myroniuk
Nirranda 23 d Deakin Uni Sharks 21
Best: Nirranda: A Wickham S Byers B Haberfield; Deakin Uni Sharks: R Hansen R Rosenbrand M Campbell
Russells Creek 17 d Allansford 15
Best: Russells Creek: M Kelson B Winter N Hall; Allansford: T Ryan L Angarano K McKenzie
Timboon Demons 24 d Kolora-Noorat 17
Best: Timboon Demons: B Errey N Barlow A Rosolin; Kolora-Noorat: S Noble L Kenna S Reid
Old Collegians 42 d East Warrnambool 9
Best: Old Collegians: A McKenzie E Wood T White; East Warrnambool: A Hirst A Ugle T Harradine
17 and under netball:
Merrivale 38 d Dennington 20
Best: Merrivale: N Sandow M Netherway C Lowery; Dennington: C O'Rourke M Convey T Purcell
South Rovers 33 d Panmure 9
Best: South Rovers: A Sheehan A Campbell; Panmure: L Sinnott S Melican
Mortlake Jnr Sharks 19 d Nirranda 12
Best: Mortlake Jnr Sharks: J Thwaites M Goldsworthy B Thwaites; Nirranda: Z Wagstaff K Wallace H Lowe
Russells Creek 47 d Allansford 8
Best: Russells Creek: M Eccles M Owen M Robertson; Allansford: R Murphy J Billings V Smith
Kolora-Noorat 27 d Timboon Demons 10
Best: Kolora-Noorat: G Henderson E Kissick E Harris; Timboon Demons: L Rosolin C Dawson T Bentley
Old Collegians 43 d East Warrnambool 12
Best: Old Collegians: M O'Flynn C Williams T Murphy, East Warrnambool: J Ducane E Moloney R Glover
15 and under netball:
Dennington 22 d Merrivale 15
Best: Dennington: Z Fleming C Doukas L Coffey; Merrivale: J Graham G Billington B Quarrell
South Rovers 27 d Panmure 7
Best: South Rovers: M Downie A Twaddle L King; Panmure: H Ryan K Billington
Nirranda 23 d Mortlake Jnr Sharks 8
Best: Nirranda: S Dyett Sharna Jenkins L Weston; Mortlake Jnr Sharks: S Berryman A Roxburgh S Lehmann
Russells Creek 39 def Allansford 9
Best: Allansford: J Allen L McDonald C Lane; Russells Creek: N Bilson S Maclarn K Ross
Timboon Demons 26 d Kolora-Noorat 21
Best: Timboon Demons: B Thompson L Hose A Hose; Kolora-Noorat: G Darcy R Suhan S Carlin
Old Collegians 23 d East Warrnambool 11
Best: Old Collegians: S Hancocks L Gleeson S Forbes; East Warrnambool: L Schrama S Austin C Clough
13 and under netball:
Merrivale 39 d Dennington 6
Best: Merrivale: L Wilson T Cassidy R Vickery; Dennington: B Smith T Rix Z Hatcher
Panmure 14 d South Rovers 13
Best: Panmure: I Rea A Rea J Jones; South Rovers: J Bidmade A Bishop S Biggs
Mortlake Jnr Sharks 34 d Nirranda 0
Best: Mortlake Jnr Sharks: P Calvert S Lehmann A Tanner; Nirranda: E Mitchem J McKenzie M Wallace
Allansford 26 d Russells Creek 23
Best: Allansford: N Katsaros M Dowd V Rea; Russells Creek: T Daffy C Sextus M Cooke
Timboon Demons 21 d Kolora-Noorat 4
Best: Timboon Demons: A Cole Z Neal L Bentley; Kolora-Noorat: R Brooks L Bond K Gee
Old Collegians 16 d East Warrnambool 8
Best: Old Collegians: M Johnson M Forbes K Bartlett; East Warrnambool: T Kelly S Cleaver B Sanderson