A Grade
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Allansford 51 def Nirranda 30
BEST Allansford: H Manson N Dwyer S Jamieson
Nirranda: J Turland-Rhook G Haberfield K Ludeman
---
Deakin University Sharks 63 def South Rovers 32
BEST Deakin University Sharks: E Fowler L Anders D Bird
South Rovers: M Whelan N Inia L Pender
---
Kolora-Noorat 41 def Dennington 39
BEST Kolora-Noorat: L Bourke L Clifford M Bourke
Dennington: K Perry S Morrison M Smith
---
Timboon Demons 33 def Russell's Creek 32
BEST Timboon Demons: C Marr T Lindquist K Plozza
Russell's Creek: N Sullivan S Dunkley R Cuomo
---
Old Collegians 61 def East Warrnambool Bombers 24
BEST Old Collegians: S Ballinger M McLeod S Townsend
East Warrnambool Bombers: B Williams A Brady C Moloney
---
A RESERVE
Allansford 39 def Nirranda 20
BEST Allansford: E Whelan S Mathew S Stewart
Nirranda: P Haberfield K Wickham R Lourey
---
Deakin University Sharks 36 def South Rovers 35
BEST Deakin University Sharks: T Wells A Yeoman J Hurley
South Rovers: L Siegle T Green N Hajder
---
Kolora-Noorat 35 def Dennington 20
BEST Kolora-Noorat: B O'Sullivan E Smith A Kenna
Dennington: J Perry T Keane K Cumming
---
Timboon Demons 26 def Russell's Creek 15
BEST Timboon Demons: S Ross M Hose M Benson
Russell's Creek: B Winter J Price P Bell
---
Old Collegians 46 def East Warrnambool Bombers 22
BEST Old Collegians: C McCarroll M Culell S Lenehan
East Warrnambool Bombers: L Wright H Jones Douglas
---
B GRADE
Allansford 30 def Nirranda 20
BEST Allansford: R Vick K Christoforou L Angarano
Nirranda: E Moloney C Lourey M Haberfield
---
Deakin University Sharks 38 def South Rovers 24
BEST Deakin University Sharks: M Campbell E Johnston M Pumpa
South Rovers: N Farmer T Murphy R Hawkes
---
Kolora-Noorat 32 def Dennington 31
BEST Kolora-Noorat: J Carlin K Sloane S Clifford
Dennington: R Walther K Murphy E Garlick
---
Timboon Demons 23 drew with Russell's Creek 23
BEST Timboon Demons: C Lourey E Lyne N Barlow
Russell's Creek: S Wormald P Bell S McPhee
---
Old Collegians 46 def East Warrnambool Bombers 3
BEST Old Collegians: L Pickett K Burrows S Bell
East Warrnambool Bombers: S Byers A McConnell E Moloney
---
17 & UNDER
Nirranda 22 def Allansford 7
BEST Nirranda: H Lowe C Donnelly Z Wagstaff
Allansford: E Askew G Whelan H Smith
---
South Rovers 38 def Mortlake Junior Sharks 19
BEST South Rovers: D Said G Downie T Murphy
Mortlake Junior Sharks: B Cummins C Atkinson L Grant
---
Kolora-Noorat 45 def Dennington 14
BEST Kolora-Noorat: L Bourke A Moloney B Hoare
Dennington: M Kenna S Monaghan C O'Rourke
---
Russell's Creek 40 def Timboon Demons 21
BEST Russell's Creek: M Robertson K McMahon Z Dalton
Timboon Demons: R Dendle S Ziegelaar J Rosolin
---
Old Collegians 47 def East Warrnambool Bombers 3
BEST Old Collegians: K Richards E Adams T White
East Warrnambool Bombers: J Ducane J Spencer W Douglas
Sunday – Merrivale v Panmure
---
15 & UNDER
Allansford 27 def Nirranda 19
BEST Allansford: L McDonald P Lloyd B Surkitt
Nirranda: R Spitse K Wallace G Mitchem
---
South Rovers 27 def Mortlake Junior Sharks 21
BEST South Rovers: C Bellman M Downie S Hetherington
Mortlake Junior Sharks: L Stapleton K McCarroll M Goldsworthy
---
Dennington 29 def Kolora-Noorat 17
BEST Kolora-Noorat: G Darcy H Justin M Kenna
Dennington: K Barling E Simpson E Grundy
---
Russell's Creek 26 def Timboon Demons 22
BEST Russell's Creek: K Ross S MacLarn O Graham
Timboon Demons: H Castledine M Drayton T Bentley
---
East Warrnambool Bombers 28 def Old Collegians 16
BEST East Warrnambool Bombers: L Schrama G Campbell A McConnell
Old Collegians: S Hancocks M O'Flynn L Gleeson
Sunday – Merrivale v Panmure
---
13 & UNDER
Nirranda 25 def Allansford 7
BEST Nirranda: H Spitse H Parsons S Walsh
Allansford: N Katsaros C Lane A Stokie
---
South Rovers 16 def Mortlake Junior Sharks 15
BEST South Rovers: A Twaddle A Murphy L King
Mortlake Junior Sharks: S Goldsworthy L Ritchie M Hetherington
---
Dennington 34 def Kolora-Noorat 30
BEST Dennington: M Buchtmann B Convey G Lenehan
Kolora-Noorat: M Beasley T Hutchins T Harris
---
Russell's Creek 27 def Timboon Demons 10
BEST Russell's Creek: K Farley M Van der Starre C Eccles
Timboon Demons: L Delaney H Stansfield A Hose
---
Old Collegians 37 def East Warrnambool Bombers 7
BEST Old Collegians: C McKenzie C Johns Z Hatcher
East Warrnambool Bombers: G Rae S Cleaver S Maher
Sunday – Merrivale v Panmure