A Grade
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Old Collegians 75 def Nirranda 19
BEST
Old Collegians: J Maybery S Ballinger S Townsend
Nirranda: K Ludeman B Foster R Young
---
Deakin University Sharks 46 def Russell's Creek 29
BEST
Deakin University Sharks: N Richie J Wareham M Burt
Russell's Creek: R Cuomo A Sullivan S Dunkley
---
Panmure 68 def Timboon Demons 40
BEST
Panmure: J Brown M White E Roache
Timboon Demons: R Dendle M McKenzie S Bullen
---
LAST WEEK
Merrivale 36 drew with Allansford 36
BEST
Merrivale: C Moloney T Ross N Ferguson
Allansford: S Robertson R Meade T Ryan
---
Kolora-Noorat 45 def South Rovers 19
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: T Barbary M Bourke L Bourke
South Rovers: N Inia L Pender M Whelan
---
Dennington 48 def East Warrnambool Bombers 26
BEST
Dennington: M Boyd K Bolden K Burt
East Warrnambool Bombers: C Moloney A Sheridan L Place
---
A Reserve
Old Collegians 41 def Nirranda 17
BEST
Old Collegians: A Arundell E Gleeson M Culell
Nirranda: C Donnelly N McDowall R Haberfield
---
Russell's Creek 30 def Deakin University Sharks 29
BEST
Russell's Creek: B Eccles Z Moroni J Price
Deakin University Sharks: E Armstrong L Hobbs T Wells
---
Panmure 32 def Timboon Demons 31
BEST
Panmure: A Davies K Williams E Wright
Timboon Demons: M Hose M Benson S Smethurst
---
LAST WEEK
Merrivale 48 def Allansford 27
BEST
Merrivale: E Dwyer B Thompson N Batten
Allansford: S Mathew S Edge N Smith
---
Kolora-Noorat 36 def South Rovers 23
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: A Kenna H Clissold E Hopkins
South Rovers: L Siegle E Berg A Bridgewater
---
Dennington 38 def East Warrnambool Bombers 37
BEST
Dennington: A Smith M Convey K Cumming
East Warrnambool Bombers: E Sherman B Gerritsen L Veale
---
B Grade
Old Collegians 35 def Nirranda 20
BEST
Old Collegians: T White C Williams B Townsend
Nirranda: C Owen L Rippon C Lourey
---
Deakin University Sharks 32 def Russell's Creek 26
BEST
Deakin University Sharks: T Hobbs M Campbell J Love
Russell's Creek: S McPhee B O'Brien M Kelson
---
Timboon Demons 33 def Panmure 24
BEST
Timboon Demons: A Rosolin E Lyne D Rhode
Panmure: J Taylor E Smith C Smith
---
LAST WEEK
Merrivale 22 def Allansford 17
BEST Merrivale: L Woonton J Kelly T Gill
Allansford: C Sheen M Hussey L Watson
---
Kolora-Noorat 28 Def South Rovers 18
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: S Clifford J Carlin M Farrell
South Rovers: N Farmer L Pender L O'Donnell
---
Dennington 36 def East Warrnambool Bombers 9
BEST Dennington: K Murphy E Garlick S Parsons
East Warrnambool Bombers: S Byers E Moloney G Uwland
---
17 and Under
Old Collegians 43 def Nirranda 4
BEST
Old Collegians: C Taylor E Petera M Farley-Stanley
Nirranda: H Norman H Lowe Z Wagstaff
---
Russell's Creek 50 def Mortlake Junior Sharks 9
BEST
Russell's Creek: M Farley M Owen J Tippett
Mortlake Junior Sharks: L Grant C Atkinson T Facey
---
Timboon Demons 33 def Panmure 15
BEST
Timboon Demons: A Lindquist G Bentley R Dendle
Panmure: J Lenehan C Russell L Sinnott
---
LAST WEEK
Merrivale 36 def Allansford 6
BEST
Merrivale: M Gill A Greene-Kelson M Netherway
Allansford: G Whelan A Surkitt R Murphy
---
Kolora-Noorat 33 def South Rovers 12
BEST
Kolora-Noorat: A Moloney A Bourke M Lee
South Rovers: A Sheehan J Gleeson G Pontonio
---
East Warrnambool Bombers 21 def Dennington 15
BEST
East Warrnambool Bombers: J Ducane T Kelly F Heilbuth
Dennington: C O'Rourke M Kenna E Cust
---
15 and Under
Old Collegians 18 drew with Nirranda 18
BEST
Old Collegians: S Hancocks S Forbes L Gleeson
Nirranda: Team effort
---
Russell's Creek 32 def Mortlake Junior Sharks 15
BEST
Russell's Creek: L Evans N Bilson M Melican
Mortlake Junior Sharks: K Firth C Calvert B Cummins
---
Timboon Demons 33 def Panmure 15
BEST
Timboon Demons: J Negrello B Thompson M Ward
Panmure: H Ryan C Lowe J Jones
---
LAST WEEK
Merrivale 25 def Allansford 19
BEST
Merrivale: Riley Greene-Kelson C Lovell J Netherway
Allansford: G Stacey L McDonald J Allen
---
Kolora-Noorat 23 def South Rovers 20
BEST Kolora-Noorat: D Moloney M Suhan G Henderson
South Rovers: C Mutsaers N Ruane M Downie
---
East Warrnambool Bombers 28 def Dennington 23
BEST
East Warrnambool Bombers: L Wright S Austin L Schrama
Dennington: K Barling E Grundy S McDonald
---
13 and Under
Old Collegians 20 def Nirranda 16
BEST
Old Collegians: V McLaren A Wheatley C Johns
Nirranda: H Garner H Loveday Sharna Jenkins
---
Mortlake Junior Sharks 19 def Russell's Creek 8
BEST
Mortlake Junior Sharks: L Ritchie S Goldsworthy P Calvert
Russell's Creek: C Eccles M Cooke T Daffy
---
Timboon Demons 14 drew with Panmure 14
BEST
Timboon Demons: S Johns D Clough L Bentley
Panmure: C Harradine B Condon C Lenehan
---
LAST WEEK
Merrivale 26 def Allansford 4
BEST
Merrivale: B Quarrell G Billington H Curtis
Allansford: T Coates C Lane E Stacey
---
South Rovers 25 def Kolora-Noorat 11
BEST
South Rovers: L King N Farley A Murphy
Kolora-Noorat: T Elliott T Hutchins G Vick
---
Dennington 32 def East Warrnambool Bombers 9
BEST
Dennington: B Convey M Buchtmann Z Fleming
East Warrnambool Bombers: H Eldridge T Monaghan I Spencer