Speech and drama:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Grade 6 & Under:
231 Choral Speaking to Grade 4 1 Timboon P12 no 4. 2 Timboon P12 no 2. 3 Timboon P12 no 3
232 Choral Speaking to Grade 6 1 Koroit & District Primary School
233 Choral Speaking Prep to Grade 2 1 Koroit & District Primary School 1 / 2. 2 Koroit & District Primary School
234 Recital in Costume 1 Lucy Walters. 2 Juliette Parlange. 3 Ruby de Voogel
235 Div1 1. 1 Eva Hudson-Jolly. 2 Juliette Parlange. 3 Etta Harrrison Div2. 1 Ginger Conquest. 2. Amy Buck. 3 Rebecca Crowther
236 Story Telling 1 Lucy Walters. 2 Kitty Wills. 3 Juliette Parlange
237 Poetry Reading Div 1. Juliette Parlange. 2 Lucy Walters. 3 Ruby de Vogel Div 2. 1 Monique Brown. 2 Rose Maling. 3 Abbie Cozens Div 3. Ellie Johnson 2 Elle Duro 3 Caprice Ballie Div 4. 1 Sarah Moloney. 2 Ashlee Benter. 3 Poppy Keane. Div 5. Thomas Smith. 2 Jarrod Chamness. 3 Jenna Twaddle Div 6. 1 Hannah Moon. 2 Mia Bella Lane. 3 Elijah O'Grady Div 7. 1 Mary McLean. 2 Nell White. 3 Jade Kent. Div 8. Minami Deguchi. 2 Dameekah Moutray. 3 Ned Quail
238 Poem for Two Div 1. Ruby de Voogel & Lucy Walters. 2 Jasmine Moore & Marni Kerr. 3 Remi Brooks & Jada Kenna. Div 2. 1 Gabriella Allen & Grace Raffferty 2 Emily Threlfall & Mia King. 3 Lara Vincent & Zahli Kelson Div 3. 1 Adam O'Connor & Jack Ryan. 2 Isaac Van Kempen & Hudson Harris.
3 Delaney Waller & Caitlin Garner Div 4. 1 Lucinda Cahill & Maddison Holly. 2 Chloe Vertigan & Ruby Schrama. 3 Kaitlin Lane & Bela Noonan Div 5. 1 Nelson McLaren & Bailey Smith. 2 Maddie James & Sophie Lake. 3 Caitlin Musico & Sophie Lake Div 6. 1 Zoe Ashton & Ella Lewis. 2 Laura Lenehan & Abbie Cozens. 3 India Priote & Colbi Grundy. Div 7. 1 Maddie Ellul & Jenna Twaddle 2 Olivia Kelly & Indiara Wake 3 Tahlia Walker & Tori Monaghan Div 8 1 Maiya Cumming & Mayley Cross 2 Sarah Moloney & AShlyn Kent 3 Kiona Band man & Courtney Brown Div 9. 1 Elle Kermond & Gemma Lake. 2 Myles Mc Cluggage & Xavier Farley. 3 Kate Beggs & Sophie Woolstencroft. Div 10. 1 Milly Boulton & Bella Maloney. 2 Quaid Hinkley & Riley Madden. 3 Brianna Smith & Thomas Smith. Div 11. 1 Anna Wakley & Tilly Balmer. 2 Jace Nepean & Elijah O'Grady. 3 Georgia Polner & Kiara Dannell
239 Effective Reading Div 1. 1 Lucy Walters 2 Juliette Parlange. 3 Kitty Wills Div 2.1 Sarah Ewing 2 Olivia Kelly 3 Laura Lenehan
240 Div 1. 1 Lucy Walters 2 Tristan Gibbs 3 Elise Drake Div 2. 1 Thomas Smith 2 Ellie Johnson 3 Meg Reuel
241 Impromptu Effective Reading for Three Competitors 1 Chloe Vertigan Sarah Ewing Chloe Deppler. 2 Meg Reuel Jack Dilley Tristan Gibbs 3 Jason Nepean Nimani Deguchi Sebaston Hetherall
14 Years & Under:
242 Character Recital Div 1 Tiffany Tracey. 2 Lily O'Shea. 3 Victoria Petrie. Div 2. 1 Monique Jones
243 Poem Written by Competitor. 1 Faith Gordon 2 Lily O'Shea
244 Impromptu Speech. 1 Lily O'Shea 2 Angus Drain 3 Faith Gordon
245 Div1. 1 Simon Cameron 2 Lily O'Shea 3 Breanna Billing Div 2. 1 Aaron Body 2 Monique Jones 3 Grace Davey Div 3. Jesse Deppler 2 Micah Drake 3 Ashlyn Seeker Div 4. 1 Susan Malikoff 2 Tiffany Tracey
246 Scripture Reading 1 Tiffany Tracey. 2 Grace Davey 3 Lily O'Shea
247 Poem Reading Div 1. 1 Lily O'Shea 2 Simon Cameron 3 Faith Gordon Div 2. 1 Grace Davey 2 Tiffany Tracey 3 Emily Bartlett
248 Poem for Two 1 Nakita Oakley & Ashleigh McCosh 2 Tiffany Tracey & Breanna Billing 3 Grace Davey & Susan Malicoff
249 Effective Reading 1 Tiffany Tracey 2 Angus Drain 3 Monique Jones
250 Acting in Duo Trio Quartet 1 Tiffany Tracey & Brianna Billing
251 Impromptu Effective Reading for Two 1 Tiffany Tracey & Breanna Billing 2 Monique Jones &Tatiana Haas
16 Years & Under:
252 Impromptu Effective Reading for Two 1 Annabel Ziegeler 2 Angela Kenna
253 Character Recital 1 Angela Kenna 2 Andrew Cornish 3 Meaghan Taylor
254 Poem Written by Competitor 1 Angela Kenna
255 Impromptu Speech 1 Angela Kenna 2 Jack Conlan 3 Andrew Cornish
256 Prepared Speech Div1. 1 Annabel Ziegeler 2 Maddie Jones 3 Jack Conlan Div 2. 1 Angela Kenna 2 Kate Jones 3 Sam Worden
257 Poetry Reading 1 Andrew Cornish 2 Casey Williams
258 Effective Reading 1 Angela Kenna 2 Casey Williams
Open Section:
260 Prepared Speech 1 Braidan Pace 2 Emily Bouchier 3 Jasmine Gardiner
261 Poem for Two 1 Gabby Good & Jessica Benter 2 Brayden Burgess & Alex Young
262 Effective Reading 1 Aylish Tobin-Satzmann 2 Cassie Bright
263 Poem Written by Competitor 1 Luke Bartlett 2 Braidan Pace
264 Literature of Peace & War 2 Cassie Bright 3 Jordyn McDonough
Special Events:
Ellis Bickley Memorial Public Speaking Award 1 Emily Bouchier 2 Maleiah Mugavin 3 Marissa Foley
Beverley Melican Memorial Poetry Award 1 Lily O'Shea 2 Andrew Cornish 3 Braidan Pace
Perpetual Shields:
16 Years & Under R & J Uebergang Foundation Shield Emmanuel College
14 Years & Under Alan Lane Foundation Shield King's College
Grade 6 & Under Iris Bickley Shield St Pius X Primary School
Aggregate Trophies:
Grade 6 & Under Thomas Smith St Patricks PS Port Fairy & Lucy Walters Ballarat
14 Years & Under Tracey Tiffany Warrnambool College & Lily O'Shea Ballarat
16 Years & Under Angela Kenna Emmanuel College & Andrew Cornish Ballarat
Music results instrumental/bands
Day 1:
U13 woodwind: 1 S. Lim, 2 J. Shears, 3 C. Tonkin. HM M. Kline.
U15 brass: 1 E. Aitken, 2 K. Galbraith, 3 S. Burchell. HM M. Crum.
U13 brass: 1 P. thompson, 2 B. Aitken, 3 T. Tracey. HM C. Booth and S. Tonkin.
U15 woodwind: 1 S. Van Tunk, 2 F. Liston, 3 E. Booth.
Brass ensemble: 1 Portland Secondary College, 2 Warrnambool Secondary College.
Woodwind/open: 1 D. Ellis, 2 A. Hannah, 3 E. McCullagh.
Brass/open: 1 B. Healy, 2 K. Samson, 3 E. Thompson.
Woodwind ensemble: 1 Venturie Ensemble, 2 Warrnambool College Flute, 3 Warrnambool College Clarinet.
U18 brass: 1 B. Russell, 2 L. Martin, 3 L. Osborne.
Duet woodwind/brass: 1 B. Healey, K. Samson, 2 P. Thompson, S. Burchell, 3 B. Gillie, E. Boissevein.
Percussion drum group: 1 Warrnambool College.
Contemporary band: 1 Portland Secondary College, 2 Warrnambool Secondary College.
Secondary school band: 1 Warrnambool Secondary College, 2 Portland Secondary College.
Community band: 1 Portland Brass Band, 2 Portland Brass New Recruits.
Clonmara Tea Rooms award winner: E. Aitken.
Day 2, strings/choral:
U9: 1 D. Lim, 2 J. King.
U11: 1 N. Quah, 2 E. Lim.
U15: 1 K. Hayward, 2 F. Heilbuth, 3 M. Lim.
U18: 1 F. Heilbuth, 2 A. Lim, 3 R. Fullerton.
Open/solo: 1 F. Heilbuth.
School choirs grades 3 and 4: 1 King's College, 2 Mortlake Primary.
School choirs grades 5 and 6: 1 Port Fairy Primary, 2 Merrivale Primary, 3 Mortlake Primary.
School choirs grades 1 and 2: 1 Warrnambool Primary, 2 Mortlake Primary.
Primary school choir: 1 Port Fairy Primary, equal 2 St Thomas' Terang and King's College, 3 Mortlake Primary.
Secondary school choir: 1 Warrnambool College.
Day 3, pianoforte:
U10 own choice: 1 G. Beavis, 2 N. Quah, 3 D. Duffy.
U12 Australian composition: 1 J. Gomt, 2 H. Baldock, 3 J. Dilley.
U8 own choice: 1 D. Duffy, 2 H. Van De Camp, 3 A. Nepean.
U10 popular: 1 F. McLindeon, 2 L. Mead.
U12 own choice: 1 T. Tracey, 2 H. Baldock, 3 J. Page.
U10 novice: 1 H. Van De Camp, 2 D. Duffy, 3 A. Nepean.
U12 popular: 1 H. Baldock, 2 J. Dilley, 3 Z. Lukeise.
U14 own choice: 1 M. Lim, 2 A. Hayward, 3 H. Baldock.
U16 Australian composition: 1 A. Hayward.
U16 own choice: 1 A. Hayward, 2 A. Lim.
U14 popular: 1 M. Lim, 2 M. Samra, 3 L. Wrigley.
U16 popular: 1 R. Fullerton, 2 M. Samra.
U14 Australian composition: 1 A. Hayward, 2 M. Lim, 3 E. Agnew.
Winner Carina Flaherty award: A. Hayward.
Winner Ella McConachy award: J. Gomt.
Day 4, vocal:
U11 own choice: 1 A. Mulcahy, 2 A. Livistanis, 3 C. Symons.
U13 folk song: 1 T. Tracey, 2 L. O'Shea, 3 L. Weightman.
U11 Australian composition: 1 A. Livitsanis, 2 A. Mulcahy, 3 J. McKay.
U13 sacred: 1 T. Tracey, 2 L. O'Shea, 3 H. Peucker.
U11 muscial theatre: 1 A. Livitsanis, 2 C. Symons, 3 B. Bailer.
U13 contemporary: 1 L. O'Shea, 2 L. Weightman, 2 T. Tracey.
U11 folk song: 1 A. Livisanis, 2 A. Mulcahy, 3 G. Terrill.
U13 own choice: 1 B. Wilson, 2 T. Tracey, 3 H. Peucker.
U11 sacred: 1 A. Mulchay, 2 A. Livitsanis, 3 C. Symons.
U13 musical theatre: 1 L. Weightman, 2 H. Peucker, 3 B. Wilson.
U11 contemporary: 1 A. Mulcahy, 2 J. McKay, 3 R. McKenna.
U13 Australian composition: 1 H. Peucker, 2 L. O'Shea, 3 S. Malikoff.
U15 own choice: 1 E. O'Beirne, 2 M. Williams.
U18 folk song: 1 M. Hoffman, 2 L. Leith, equal 3 R. Fullerton, M. Johnson.
Open, contemporary: 1 L. Keough.
U15 Australian composition: 1 M. Gaut, 2 M. Williams, 3 E. O'Beirne.
U18 sacred: 1 V. Hurley, 2 J. Sully, 3 E. Thomas.
Open musical theatre: 1 L. Keough.
U15 musical theatre: 1 G. Good, 2 M. Williams, 3 A. Kenna.
U18 contemporary: 1 M. Jackway, 2 L. Vallence, 3 E. Thomas.
U15 folk song: 1 M. Williams, 2 W. Bonny, 3 E. O'Beirne.
U18 own choice: 1 M. Hoffman, 2 J. Sully, 3 R. Fullerton.
U15 sacred: 1 A. Kenna, 2 W. Bonny, 3 E. O'Beirne.
U18 musical theatre: 1 A. Zeigelaar, 2 J. Sully, 3 B. Sloane.
U15 contemporary: 1 M. Gaut, 2 A. Kenna, 3 G. Good.
U18 Australian composition: 1 J. Sully.
VCE vocal: 1 A. Kenna, 2 V. Hurley, 3 B. Sloane.
Margaret Dalgleish award: winner: A. Mulcahy.