GALLERY: Surf'T'Surf 2013

2013 Surf'T'Surf
2013 Surf'T'Surf
2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

6km run winner Jack Davies, 17 of Ballarat, makes his way up Lake Pertobe hill.

6km run winner Jack Davies, 17 of Ballarat, makes his way up Lake Pertobe hill.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

Walk competitors #23 Andrew Blood and #69 Josh Dillon battle for an early lead up Pertobe Road.

Walk competitors #23 Andrew Blood and #69 Josh Dillon battle for an early lead up Pertobe Road.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

Hayley Robinson finishes strongly in the 6km event.

Hayley Robinson finishes strongly in the 6km event.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

Sam Williams, 12 from Buninyong, took out the inaugural Lap of the Lake event.

Sam Williams, 12 from Buninyong, took out the inaugural Lap of the Lake event.

 Andrew Blood, of Ballarat, won the 6km walk.

Andrew Blood, of Ballarat, won the 6km walk.

 Jack Davies, 17, of Ballarat, won the 6km run.

Jack Davies, 17, of Ballarat, won the 6km run.

 Ella Gill, of Warrnambool, with the Judy McDowall Memorial medal for winning the Womens 10km run.

Ella Gill, of Warrnambool, with the Judy McDowall Memorial medal for winning the Womens 10km run.

 Brenton Rowe, of Dunkeld, won the Mens 10km run.

Brenton Rowe, of Dunkeld, won the Mens 10km run.

Second and first place in the 10km Shane Nankervis (red), and Brenton Rowe (blue) in Liebig Street.

Second and first place in the 10km Shane Nankervis (red), and Brenton Rowe (blue) in Liebig Street.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

Katie Alexander, of Camperdown, and Cath Fah, home on holidays from Canada, ran well helping the Standard's 10km team to victory.

Katie Alexander, of Camperdown, and Cath Fah, home on holidays from Canada, ran well helping the Standard's 10km team to victory.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

Eric Fairbanks crosses the line to finish another 10km Surf'T'Surf event.

Eric Fairbanks crosses the line to finish another 10km Surf'T'Surf event.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

Brenton Rowe crosses the finish line to win the 2013 Surf'T'Surf 10km event.

Brenton Rowe crosses the finish line to win the 2013 Surf'T'Surf 10km event.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

6km run winner Jack Davies, 17 of Ballarat, makes his way up Lake Pertobe hill.

6km run winner Jack Davies, 17 of Ballarat, makes his way up Lake Pertobe hill.

Ella Gill, of Warrnambool, is all smiles as she crosses the finish line to win the womens 10km event.

Ella Gill, of Warrnambool, is all smiles as she crosses the finish line to win the womens 10km event.

2012 winner Shane Nankervis crosses the finish line to take 2nd in the 10km event.

2012 winner Shane Nankervis crosses the finish line to take 2nd in the 10km event.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

Second and first place in the 10km Shane Nankervis (red), and Brenton Rowe (blue) in Liebig Street.

Second and first place in the 10km Shane Nankervis (red), and Brenton Rowe (blue) in Liebig Street.

Second and first place in the 10km Shane Nankervis (red), and Brenton Rowe (blue) in Liebig Street.

Second and first place in the 10km Shane Nankervis (red), and Brenton Rowe (blue) in Liebig Street.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

Brenton Rowe in Nicholson Street.

Brenton Rowe in Nicholson Street.

Brenton Rowe in Nicholson Street.

Brenton Rowe in Nicholson Street.

Shane Nakervis in Nicholson Street.

Shane Nakervis in Nicholson Street.

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf

2013 Surf'T'Surf